Georgia Tenders - 8 September 2025

93 tenders published in Georgia on 8 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9288054 The property of the procurement is the light vehicle of the III Class III of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia, N121. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9291017 Specialized for Irakli Turmanidze Weightlifting Complex - Purchase of a pickup type vehicle Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299633 Purchase of Technical Services for Pump-Agregates Electronic Management Equipment Needed for the National Botanical Garden of Georgia. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9299635 The object of the procurement is the light vehicle of the III grade of Government of the Government of Georgia N121 of February 6, 2014 - 1 unit. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299637 The object of the procurement is the light vehicle of the III grade of Government of the Government of Georgia N121 of February 6, 2014 - 1 unit. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299790 The procurement is the rehabilitation works of vocational education rooms in Ozurgeti municipality schools. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9299792 Sachkhere-Ambrolauri Division of the Regional Department of Service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia and repair works to be performed on the outside of the Sachkhere- Deadline24 Sep 2025 9299793 Laminated flashlight Deadline20 Sep 2025 9299794 Pipe jaws, elbows, clads and pipes reinforcement Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299795 Cable, wire and materials associated with them, with the accompanying service to the purchaser's warehouse/storage. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299797 Preparation of design-estimated documentation of the cultural heritage site of national importance in Bolnisi municipality, the rehabilitation works of the Church Deadline15 Sep 2025 9299798 Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze Central University Clinic Ltd, within the framework of its own revenue funding of 2025, CPV39500000 Purchase of fabric items (blanket, pillow, linen s Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299799 "Purchasing and providing the materials needed to rehabilitate the rehabilitation of the stadium in the village of Sakraula and Tsitlkhevi in ​​the village of Sakraula and the Deadline15 Sep 2025 9299800 Arrangement of a drainage network in Kutaisi, Varlamishvili Street (Settlement) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9299801 Preparation of Design Design Documentation of Cultural Heritage Site - Gogichanth Ghelis Stone Halls Cultural Heritage Site - Gogichant Ghelis Stone Halls - Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299802 Basketball shield with a ring; Basketball shield stand (board); Basketball shield grid; Mini football door grid, with the accompanying service to the purchaser warehouse/storage. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299803 From the Ministry of Culture (Tbilisi, N4 Beach, Zviad Gamsakhurdia Right Bank) and str. Tbilisi, from John-Malkhaz Shalikashvili N26, str. Purchase of services (dismantling) of th Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299804 Preparation of design-estimated documentation of the cultural heritage monument of national importance-Bebritsikhe (Belt Prison) and infrastructure arrangement (2025-2026) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9299805 Multifunctional electronic meters of water Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299806 None Deadline10 Oct 2025 9299807 1.1.1. Measures of damaged buildings, balconies, partial dismantling and installation of damaged buildings, temporary reinforcement, construction garbage and ground disposal and mo Deadline21 Sep 2025 9299808 Rehabilitation of Public School (Pichkhovani Corps) in Akhmeta Municipality Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299809 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Rehabilitation of Maghrani Public School Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299810 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Rehabilitation of Matni Public School N1 Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299811 Rehabilitation of the village of Jokolo and Birkiani Public Schools in Akhmeta Municipality Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299812 Purchase of a portable air conditioner. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299813 Rehabilitation -repair work structural unit - Gurjaani Puppet Theater Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299814 Project-estimate services of open balcony rehabilitation works in front of the theater with expertise. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299815 Village of Akhmeta Municipality Rehabilitation of Maghrani Public School (Argo. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9299816 Purchase of drainage channels and waterproofing (arrangement of Badri Gorgadze's house in the village of Gorgadze in the village of Gorgadze in the Republican Budget of the Autonom Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299819 Procurement of the Village System in the village of Danisparuli under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299820 Purchase of specialized (pickup) cars. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9299821 State procurement of dairy products for TSU Kafeteria within the framework of funding from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299822 Purchase of frozen fish for branches of the Terjola Preschool Municipal Center. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299823 Repair works of administrative building of LEPL Maritime Transport Agency. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299824 The purchase object is the construction materials of different names. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299833 None Deadline02 Oct 2025 9299840 Dismantling of existing central heating boiler system and radiators and state procurement of new heating boiler system and radiators with accompanying installation (consumer). Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299855 Prepare design-estate documentation for the foundation of multi-apartment houses, solid walls, exterior facade and roof rehabilitation of multi-apartment houses in Chokhatauri, Lom Deadline13 Sep 2025 9299876 1.1.1. St. Works in the yards of residential houses located in Didube district of Tbilisi and adjacent to sewage (sewage) and drainage networks, restoration and sewage pipes. Deadline21 Sep 2025 9300011 LEPL Ivan Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, State Procurement of Event Services. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300019 Air conditioners repair and technical services Deadline08 Sep 2025 9300025 Purchase of Transfer services in kindergartens in the kindergartens within the Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300026 State Procurement of LEPL Radio, Great Cinema, Dossie and Channel 1 Concerts of LEPL Public Broadcasters, LEPL GPB Deadline19 Sep 2025 9300031 For citizens affected by the disaster living in Sagarejo municipality (Tinatin Tsiklauri: 36001038603 and Gocha Lashkarava P/N: 36001000918) purchases with the accompanying install Deadline09 Sep 2025 9300055 In Kobuleti municipality, the Deadline18 Sep 2025 9300086 Repair works of the building of the village of Dekhviri in Tsageri municipality Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300122 Service of design-estimate documentation and preparation of expert reports to the restoration of the works to restore the infrastructure damaged by the Lajanuri River to the territ Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300125 Computer Technology and Accessories Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300128 Purchase of Purchase of Drinking Water System in the Shirinanti district of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara within the framework of the capital transfer Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300129 The purchase object is 2 pieces of electronic analytical scales. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300132 Different types of medical consumables. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300133 Nabeghlavi administrative unit of Chokhatauri Municipality Chkhakaura Public School School Heating Boiler Heating Works Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300137 Purchase of alternative internet services for Rustavi 220. Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300138 Database and Operating Software Packages (Continue (Renewal (Update) of Operating Systematic Licenses for one year) Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300139 (A) Ip Adigeni Preschool N2 Kindergarten Subject to N2 Kindergarten, Services for Transportation of Students Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300140 State Purchase of School Room and Bathrooms in Zestaponi Public School N7, LEPL Revaz Mumladze, Zestaponi Public School N7 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300141 The property of the purchase is the purchase of building materials and auxiliary building materials (plate) for the needs of Lagodekhi Service Center Deadline09 Sep 2025 9300142 Service of compiling project-estimated documentation on the Lajanuri River on the Lajanuri River in the village of Orbel in the Tsageri municipality and preparation of expert opini Deadline10 Sep 2025 9300144 (A) Ip Adigeni Preschool in the village of Mokho on the work days of the kindergarten, for transportation services to students, Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300146 Different food products, pasta, vermicelli, sugar, yeast, salt, tea with fruit, soda, flour/soda, coco, halva, vanilla, grain Mr. White Chocolate, Book, Oatmeal (Khlopia). Deadline08 Sep 2025 9300157 Purchase of engineering services for the purchase of the required design-estimate documentation for the purchase of the required design-estimate documentation in the 5 locations to Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300158 LEPL st. Landscaping of Vani Public School N1 Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300159 1. Sound velocity profiler - 1 piece; Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300160 In Samtredia municipality, the fencing of the leisure space on Griboedov Street, Bashi Administrative Unit near the 7th Street II-street, fencing and fencing and Ianeti administrat Deadline14 Sep 2025 9300163 The carrier fittings Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300174 Outdoor space heaters (CPV 39715220). Deadline14 Sep 2025 9300176 Organize a science picnic scheduled for 2025 and freshmen on September 27, 2025. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300183 The object of the procurement is the light vehicle of the III grade of Government of the Government of Georgia N121 of February 6, 2014 - 1 unit. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9300191 Purchase of a thermal printer Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300211 Single diapers of medical consulting table (tapchan rolls). Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300216 AA Purchase of Fuel Material (Brittany) for Kindergartens for the Aspindza Preschool Institutions Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300217 State procurement of equipment with inventory services to ensure various events in Tbilisi. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300218 Arrangement of the ramp of the village of Rustavi Public School in Aspindza Municipality Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300219 Rehabilitation of the Shuamta Public School in the village of Shuamta Public School Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300220 Purchase of VoIP Phones Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300221 St. In Tbilisi, Rustaveli Ave. Dimitri Shevardnadze National Gallery in N11 1 (one) Chiller State Procurement, with corresponding recovery materials/parts and accompanying services Deadline20 Sep 2025 9300222 Purchase of food switches. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9300223 Professional Training Programs "Baking and Cakes Baking - Decorative Decoration", "Family Hotel Management and Service Service" and "Dish Technology" Purchase Fruits, Vegetables an Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300225 Purchase of drinking water pipes for the village of Chunchkhi and the village of Kartika in Akhalkalaki municipality, including transportation. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300226 Expertise for projects necessary for projects to be implemented by the Citizen Engagement Development Program in Kutaisi Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300227 Purchase of the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 under the capital transfer of capital transfer (arrangement of reinforced concrete walls near the house Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300228 The procurement of drainage channels and waterproofing works under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Arrangement of Ramin Bolkvadze's House in the village Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300229 Purchase of commercial goods Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300231 Rehabilitation of the LEPL village of Shuamta Public School Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300234 Rehabilitation and restoration of residential buildings located in Agmashenebeli St. N77, Agmashenebeli St. Deadline14 Sep 2025 9300235 Road to the village of Zageri Municipality Concrete cover arrangement works. Deadline13 Sep 2025 9300240 Construction of a light construction building in the yard of the Food Agency in Lanchkhuti (JS: 27.06.48.461) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9300241 2 units of laptop state purchase Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300242 Rehabilitation of the Church of the Cultural Heritage of Telavi, Telavi Baton Prison Church Deadline20 Sep 2025 9301696 ITB: Small Size Civil Works in West Georgia Deadline26 Sep 2025 9301789 RFQ: Lease of premises for UNDP LEAD Project Deadline10 Sep 2025 9304619 Update The Support Of Permanent License Manufacturer Of Permanent License Manufacturer Of Passwords Management Of Passwords Management Of Passwords. Deadline15 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us