Georgia Tenders - 1 October 2025

108 tenders published in Georgia on 1 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 1 October 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9599711 Georgia Resilient Agriculture, Irrigation, and Land Project Deadline30 Sep 2029 9602851 Procurement of cryptographic security certificates (El.ge, vet.ge, s3.emis.ge, emis.ge, mes.gov.ge). Deadline10 Oct 2025 9602877 St. Arrangement of Rustavi Service Center in Rustavi Balance in Rustavi (Rustavi, M. Kostava Ave. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9602878 Defective acts and expenditure documentation to perform internal and external small infrastructure repairs to public schools in Mtatsminda district Deadline06 Oct 2025 9602879 Transport bus hiring with the driver to take the athletes to take part in sports events. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9602880 Purchase of various types of construction materials for homeowners within the framework of the Rustavi Corps Development Program for the Development Program of Rustavi. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9602881 State Procurement of Rehabilitation of Lichi-Nigvara Road (Skarava) and State Purchase of Reinforced Concrete Payment Works in the village of Chalovani Deadline16 Oct 2025 9602882 Purchase of the labels Deadline07 Oct 2025 9602884 Purchase of local and international postal and courier services. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9602886 The procurement object specified in the present tender documentation is chocolate with a heartbeat, sweetened sweets and caramel candy (hereinafter referred to as - goods/products/ Deadline02 Oct 2025 9602887 Various transport devices and spare parts / waste and garbage containers and boxes / - 20 pieces of garbage containers for Senaki Municipality Public Service Center; Deadline06 Oct 2025 9602889 Canon Image Prograf TM-340 Plot Cartridge. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9602891 Rehabilitation of one room of one room in the Obuji administrative unit and the rehabilitation of one room of Demna Kharchilava residential home in the administrative unit of Jgali Deadline16 Oct 2025 9603323 In Isani district, IV of Tsulukidze Corp. N10 and Vazisubani II M.R. Corp. Design documentation for reinforcing-restoration and reinforcement works in N11 (3-4-7.7. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603324 State Procurement of LEPL - Revenue Service Balance on Eastern Georgia and adjacent areas, state procurement of electrical, plumbing and mechanical equipment and their repair mater Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603325 Different types of toys. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9603326 White bread; Lava (plates). Deadline12 Oct 2025 9603327 Sulfuric acid Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603328 The object of purchase represents continuous food sources Deadline08 Oct 2025 9603329 St. Designing design documentation for reinforcing the building at Aladashvili Street # 6 in Tbilisi. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603330 Room floor filter. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603331 None Deadline08 Oct 2025 9603332 Liquid oxygen for the needs of the Gray Republican Hospital. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603333 1) Cement by packing 40/50 kg, not less than 400 markers - 1 ton of Deadline13 Oct 2025 9603334 MIA LEPL - Diesel Generators and Email Numerious Public Security Management Center "112" Supply network technical service Deadline28 Oct 2025 9603335 MIA - LEPL - Public Security Management Center for Continuous Food Supplies Numerous Numerious Food Service Deadline28 Oct 2025 9603336 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality, in the village of Vkhvana, from the mill to Lekvashilava Cemetery and the R Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603337 Purchase of Organizing Services for Organizing an event for organizing the event of the 13th International Agro-Fasting Products Agro Batumi 2025 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9603338 None Deadline11 Oct 2025 9603339 Purchase of long -sleeved T -shirts. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603340 Purchase of cars and technical services on Marneuli Municipality Balance Deadline08 Oct 2025 9603341 E -Distributing Metal Cabin for State Purchase Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603343 Purchase of fantasy for the Lentekhi Justice House by installation on site. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603344 Purchase object: ordering printed material Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603345 Rehabilitation of Outdoor Lighting in Aspindza Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603346 Purchase of NSR Zugdidi Preschool Prescription Management Center for kindergartens (firewood) for kindergartens. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603347 Rehabilitation works of drinking water buildings and road support walls of Toloshi village of Aspindza municipality (village support program) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603348 Works for drainage canal arrangement in the village of Varkhan in Adigeni municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603349 Rehabilitation of Drinking Water System in the village of Rope in Aspindza Municipality and Arrangement of Irrigation System in Vargavi Village (Rural Support Program) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603351 Photorella State Purchase Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603613 State Purchase of Image Passports. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603661 Preparation of design -estimated documentation of the cultural heritage monument of national importance in the village of Creation in Ozurgeti municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603662 Breaches Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603663 Rustavi Rustavi Purchase of Heating Boilers with Concomitant Dismulation and Installation. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603664 Purchase of personal hygiene products for the merger of Tskaltubo municipality kindergartens. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603665 In Kazbegi municipality Al. Rehabilitation works on the roof of the building on the balance of Kazbegi Municipality in Kazbegi N29 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603667 Works to arrange a square of 112 in D. Stepantsminda Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603668 In Tbilisi, on the river On the left bank of the Mtkvari, from the restaurant "Gagra" Sh. On the Shalikashvili Bridge on the section of the river. State Procurement of Services for Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603671 Diode lampon of multi -street street Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603673 Purchase of different names lamps Deadline06 Oct 2025 9603674 Purchase is a road arrangement in Chigladze district of Chiatura municipality, in the village of Zodi, these works should be carried out in two stages: Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603678 State Procurement of Diagnosis and Treatment of Visual Disease. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603688 Works for the construction of protective barriers in the village of Zemo Enteli, Aral, Lelovani, Kikineti, Abastumani and Adigeni in Adigeni Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603692 1.1.1 Diagnostic means; Deadline11 Oct 2025 9603694 St. Current and fragmentary repair works of public school yards in the area of ​​Chugureti district (N 2, N 2, N 26, N 30, N 31 and N 150) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603698 Georgia's Innovation and Technology Agency in all technoparks of the project "Georgian Fab Academy" - Event Organization Services Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603701 1.1.1 Biochemical Confirmation Reactor Kit (System) for Enterobacteria; Deadline10 Oct 2025 9603702 Works in the village of Spendi and the village of Upper Enthesis in the village of Adigeni municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9604573 D. Mestia, Vocational College of Tetnuldi Building at E. Farjiani St. 25 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9604575 Frozen fish herring (salaca). Deadline10 Oct 2025 9605872 Farida Mamedova (36001031358) resident of Sagarejo municipality (p/ n 36001031358) is purchased by various types of construction materials needed to repair a house damaged by a fir Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606246 Reflective vests Deadline01 Oct 2025 9606264 St. Works for arrangement of drainage collectors along the Temple and Shovi Street along the streets of Svaneti and Shovi Street in Gldani district, in Gldani district, in Tbilisi. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9606265 Electric cable connecting materials and eliminates Deadline05 Oct 2025 9606266 Laboratory materials with compatible sensitric system Scientific Sensititre ™ Complete Automated AST System Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606268 Rehabilitation works of Apsalto/Concrete Roads in Chkhorotsku Municipality Administrative Units Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606269 1. Great Gondrio -Little Gondrio Road Rehabilitation of the Bridge - GEL 10 000 (ten thousand) with VAT. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606270 Rehabilitation of a mini sports field in the village of Sakhocholavo in Zemo Kvaloni administrative unit. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9606271 1.1 Name of Purchase Object Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606273 Motor on-board compactor Deadline22 Oct 2025 9606275 State procurement of relevant solutions for analytical reagents and equipment for field-hydrogeological portable equipment. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606276 Building materials and auxiliary building materials. (Building materials to the grass). Deadline06 Oct 2025 9606278 State Purchase of Ultras Clean Water System with accompanying installation services Deadline04 Oct 2025 9606281 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, State Procurement of Stationary Proceedings on the Start of the International School of Economics Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606284 Purchase of different materials within the Citizen Engagement Program, Rural Program and Local Budget Deadline01 Nov 2025 9606285 LEPL st. Vani Public School N1 Yard Landscaping Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606286 Works for the arrangement of internal highway in the village of Tandzia. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606288 Providing the purchase of drinking water system rehabilitation works in the village of Tiseli in Akhaltsikhe Municipality within the framework of the Village Support Program. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606289 Construction of a school building and rehabilitation of the event hall in the village of Korkkhi. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606291 Purchase of construction works in the village of Bnavis (24 sq.m) and Karaleti (60 sq.m) in Gori municipality. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606340 Hydraulic oil, industrial oil and lubricant Deadline01 Oct 2025 9606343 A) Purchase of agricultural and garden products (eggs) for structural units of kindergarten units. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9606353 Listed measures imply Deadline01 Oct 2025 9606354 Fire -In -Fire and Signal System (with Installation) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9606364 State Procurement of Iron Protection (Restrictive) Dubs and Service Services in the Territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606545 Within the framework of the Rural Support Program in the village of Adigeni Municipality Revenge Rehabilitation (arrangement of watersheds) in the village Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606546 Irrigation canal in the village of Norgi in Marneuli municipality Deadline11 Oct 2025 9606547 State procurement of technical services for vehicles owned by LEPL Care and Trafficking Victims, Victims Agency. Deadline05 Oct 2025 9606548 Purchase of the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 under the capital transfer of capital transfer (arrangement of reinforced concrete walls near the house Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606549 Rehabilitation works of parks and children's playgrounds in Ninotsminda municipality. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606550 Rehabilitation of Outdoor Simulators in Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Lebanon, Kvabiskhevi, Bakuriani, Kvabiskhevi village simulators in Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Bakuriani, Bakuria Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606551 St. Rehabilitation of a damaged central sewerage system in multi -apartment homes on Rustaveli Street in Kobuleti Deadline10 Oct 2025 9606552 Washing services of cars on the Agency's balance sheet. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606553 Rehabilitation works of the Great Saddi Water Network in the village of Adigeni Municipality in Adigeni Municipality Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606557 Village of Ninotsminda Municipality Rehabilitation of Club in Diliff Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606559 St. Lolashvili str. In #6 and Dadiani str. Capital reinforcement and rehabilitation works of multi-family residential buildings in #13 Deadline04 Oct 2025 9606560 St. Purchase and rehabilitation works of public schools N12, N129, N190 and N207 in Nadzaladevi district in Tbilisi. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606561 15 pieces of refrigeration unit to purchase Deadline07 Oct 2025 9606563 1. Rodionovka's kindergarten amenities - GEL 34,000 (thirty -four thousand) GEL. Deadline04 Oct 2025 9606564 Purchase of the Dekanashvilis in the village of Dekanashvili under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606566 Village of Ninotsminda Municipality Rehabilitation of a wooden tree passage for cattle in Spasovka Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606568 Purchase of Waiting Works in the Village Support Program under the Republican Rural Support Program under the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606569 Baku str. Purchase of decorative panels for decorative panels for walls on the third floor of the building Deadline10 Oct 2025 9606572 Purchase of the purchase and installation of any equipment/goods provided by the equipment/goods provided by the cost of drinking water and/or their sets (new ones) and/or their se Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606574 Rehabilitation A (II stage), Purchase of Purchase in the village of Khando in Akhalkalaki municipality, 2025-120000 L. 20151598 GEL. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9606575 None Deadline05 Nov 2025 9606578 Within the framework of the Village Support Program Deadline03 Oct 2025 9608230 RFP: Green Growth Accelerator Programme in Poti and Khobi Municipalities Deadline15 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us