Georgia Tenders - 2 October 2025

47 tenders published in Georgia on 2 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 October 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9615156 Purchase of Voluminous Shining Logos and logos (with the services of the following-with the following services) for newly built outpatient outpatients within the framework of the Deadline08 Oct 2025 9615177 The purchase object is 7 (seven) units of sedan type car. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9615192 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615258 State procurement of repair works of the building of the "Information-Analytical Center of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia". Deadline10 Oct 2025 9615259 Purchase of stationery of different names. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615260 None Deadline08 Oct 2025 9615261 None Deadline04 Oct 2025 9615262 Supply a sand-gravel mixture for a new cemetery in Akhalkalaki. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615263 Rehabilitation of roof No. 5 of 2-storey residential building in the village of Bret, with a value of not more than GEL 26 745. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9615264 Networking devices Deadline11 Oct 2025 9615266 Bed linen Deadline07 Oct 2025 9615267 Rehabilitation of kindergarten roof in Kvatsikhe village of Chiatura municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9615268 State Purchase of Reinforced Concrete Material Deadline12 Oct 2025 9617532 Central heating in the village of Baisubani village in Lagodekhi municipality with accompanying works. Deadline11 Oct 2025 9617533 Purchase of partial rehabilitation works of public school roof in the village of Heretkari in Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617534 Demonstration of doors and installation of new doors Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617536 The procurement object is "Various Services in Health Care" - LEPL "L. Sakvarelidze Fine Center for Disease Control and Public Health Center" Outpatient Outpatient Services (Medica Deadline11 Oct 2025 9617537 In Isani district, repair-rehabilitation works of the common ownership of housing partnerships Deadline17 Oct 2025 9617538 In the framework of the development of the local budget of 2025 by the Ipi Sports Center within the framework of the development of the hockey section of the Batumi Sports Center, Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617539 MIA Border Police Coast Guard Department Naval Management Center Joint Management Center (Grigoleti) Radkaro Radkaro, unsuitable for operation, dismantling the passive firefighting Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617540 The procurement object is: Purchase of Sedan Type Washing Services (Gori) on the balance sheet of LEPL Service Agency of Georgia. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617541 State procurement of design-estimated documentation services required for the work of water wells in Terjola municipality. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617543 Dedoplistskaro in Dedoplistskaro on Tamar Street, arrangement of drainage channel on H. Iggonashvili Street, arrangement of drainage channel on K. Marjanishvili Street, N. Baratash Deadline17 Oct 2025 9617544 Printing the catalog on site by the National Museum of Art of Georgia: Exhibition of the Museum of Art of Georgia: From the Middle Ages to Modernization. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617545 State Procurement of the Bulldozer Bulldozer and the relevant planned technical services (Regulations) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9617546 Purchase of pasteurized milk Deadline13 Oct 2025 9617547 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in Martvili Municipality Administrative Unit, Fencing of Territories for the Sports Play in the village of Didchkoni (arrangemen Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617548 Within the framework of the Rural Support Program in the Martvili Municipality Administrative Unit, Fencing and Improvement of Cemetery in the village of Second Balda Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617549 Rehabilitation works of the football field (fencing, lighting) in Martvili Municipality Administrative Unit, in the village of Ochi, in the village of Och, Gagua Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617550 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Department of Material Resources Management and TSU Cafeteria, within the framework of financing of revenue from economic activiti Deadline18 Oct 2025 9617551 Video shooting services Deadline08 Oct 2025 9617552 The Domcrete Purchase Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617553 Landscaping of the stadium in the village of Zruderi, which costs no more than GEL 12,000 within the rural support program. The co -financing amount of the municipality is GEL 24,0 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617554 Purchase of wooden poles Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617555 1.1.1. State purchase of computer devices and accessories for the needs of the Ministry. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9617556 The object of purchase is: Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617557 30,000 pairs of work glove and 500 pairs of rubber glove Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617559 State Purchase of Organizing International Photo Contest to Ilo - 2025 in Kutaisi Deadline10 Oct 2025 9617562 Arrangement of Akaki Tsereteli's babysitter in the village of Savannah in Sachkhere municipality. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9617564 Laboratory furniture Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617567 Refreshing the existing manageengine serviceedesk Plus Program Manufacturer's Support License Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617592 Print services for LEPL Culture, Sport and Youth Affairs Agency, taking into account the terms of the technical task. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617594 "Environmental and Agricultural Education at School" Linguistic editing, design and design of textbooks Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617595 The property of the purchase is a device made of plastic material (insects - to catch/monitor) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9617597 Purchase of Riga Management System (in Batumi and Kutaisi) Deadline11 Oct 2025 9619385 Innovation Challenge - Manufacturing Sector Deadline07 Oct 2025 9619387 Innovation Challenge - Service Sector Deadline07 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us