Georgia Tenders - 6 October 2025

17 tenders published in Georgia on 6 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 October 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9638708 State Purchase of the Manufacturer's Official Support and Subscription (SUBSCRIPTIONS) for the Check Point Equipment. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9638709 None Deadline21 Oct 2025 9638851 Medical Program Materials Deadline12 Oct 2025 9638852 Test - strips to determine blood glucose Deadline12 Oct 2025 9638853 Purchase of cultural event services Deadline12 Oct 2025 9638854 Purchase of Construction, Watermaking and E -installation works of the Gymnastics Development Center of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9638855 Purchase of furniture Deadline11 Oct 2025 9638856 The procurement object specified in this bidding documentation is the state procurement of special work clothing (CPV18130000 - special work clothing, "Goods/Special Clothes") for Deadline08 Oct 2025 9638857 Within the framework of the EU Black Sea Basin Border Cooperation Program (EU Black Sea CBC), in accordance with the EU -funded project "Green Cities for the Green Cities" (Applica Deadline12 Oct 2025 9644516 Georgia Resilient Agriculture, Irrigation, and Land Project Deadline30 Sep 2029 9644520 Georgia Resilient Agriculture, Irrigation, and Land Project Deadline30 Sep 2029 9646839 Arrangement of a square on Kaikatsishvili Street in Gelauri settlement in Kobuleti Deadline15 Oct 2025 9648056 For the Needs of JSC "Tuberculosis and Lung Disease Center", the purchase of various name pharmaceutical products Deadline10 Oct 2025 9651354 Purchase of heating boilers (with installation and dismantling of existing boiler) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9651360 1.1.1. State procurement of rehabilitation works of internal water-solidization networks in Tbilisi, N14 (J/K 01.13.07.021.327; Partnership "Dioscuria). Deadline22 Oct 2025 9651368 The procurement of the city is in Chiatura on Tbilisi Street III Lane N #53 and #8 in residential houses and village. On the slope of the upper rgan slope at the top of the ropeway Deadline14 Oct 2025 9651373 Products of animal origin, meat and meat products Deadline15 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us