Georgia Tenders - 7 October 2025

108 tenders published in Georgia on 7 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Park Management, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9652204 Purchase of Metal Evacuation Staircase Works on Gldani Vocational Training Center Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652206 St. Purchase of ongoing balconies in the Nadzaladevi district of Nadzaladevi district on the territory of Nadzaladevi district. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9652211 None Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652214 Purchase and provision of concrete within the event to implement the initiative to promote the development of citizen engagement. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652216 Sand-gravel procurement for the implementation of the initiative to promote the development of citizen engagement. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652220 State Procurement of Public Feast Deadline08 Oct 2025 9652221 State procurement of the winners of the Mukhrani Prize - Poetic Thumbnails and the Organization for Awards. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9652230 In accordance with the request of the Government of David the Kutaisi International Airport with the request of the David Agmashenebeli International Airport of Kutaisi Internation Deadline08 Oct 2025 9652233 In Isani district, repair-rehabilitation works of the common ownership of housing partnerships Deadline12 Oct 2025 9652238 St. Purchase of the floodplain for forest area in Rustavi with the accompanying installation. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652245 Purchase of repairing bathrooms in the buildings of the Georgian Railway Administrative and Computing Center Deadline16 Oct 2025 9652247 Construction of two waiting rooms on bus stops in Lanchkhuti Deadline10 Oct 2025 9652248 State Purchase of the Refrigerator Agent Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652253 1. Arrangement of a stone wall near the house of Dato Kiparoidze in the village of Goris administrative unit in Argvet. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9652261 One unit of special vehicle - the state of the crane -Kalati. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9652278 Repair works of various buildings and buildings on David Agmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9652280 State Purchase of the prints and stamps Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652281 MIA Police Department of MIA State Procurement of the facade of the administrative building of the Tbilisi Main Division and the Mobotonic Renovation works Deadline12 Oct 2025 9652282 Purchase of renovations of the building in the Bolnisi-Dmanisi Forestry District N001-000-000142 Bolnisi-Dmanisi Forestry Deadline12 Oct 2025 9652283 Procurement of Design - Compilation Documentation Services provided for in the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652284 State procurement of fitness equipment (accompanying services - installation) on the territory of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9652289 In Kutaisi, State Procurement of Stairs to Arrange Stairs at #92 Apartments Deadline10 Oct 2025 9652291 1.1.1. In the villages of Tskaltubo municipality namely: rehabilitation of drinking water network in Kumistavi and Gumbra Deadline10 Oct 2025 9652295 Purchase of spare parts of Kamaz65115 (VIN code XTC651153C1346102; XTC651115346101) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652296 Kutaisi City Hall Folklore Center - Purchase of various names of musical - voice -enhancing equipment and accessories for the Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652297 Purchase of various types of stationery (writing pen, script, stapler, etc.). Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652300 Tsalenjikha Municipality State procurement of multi-year (2025-2026) state procurement of the dismantling of the existing building and the construction work of the new outpatient ( Deadline15 Oct 2025 9652302 Purchase of Denkatars Deadline28 Oct 2025 9652303 Emergency Management Service Balance 2 (two) pieces of "Iridium" type satellite television device, 2 (two) pieces of "Iridium Post POID SIM CARD" SIM card card service (24 hour ser Deadline13 Oct 2025 9652305 Arrangement of road pavement and outdoor lighting network in Lagodekhi municipality, in the village of Shroma-LEPL Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652309 Drilling by Enguri HPP Ltd and conducting research work - geological and geotechnical field studies Deadline16 Oct 2025 9652311 Design-estimated documentation services required to decorate the wall with Griboedov Street N35 in Kutaisi in Kutaisi, with the following expertise. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9652316 Purchase of Design-Property Documentation and Copyright Supervision of Terraces Arrangement of Terraces near the former dining building of the National Botanical Garden of Georgia Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652318 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University within the framework of income from economic activities Deadline12 Oct 2025 9652319 Purchase of Technical Services for Pump-Agregates Electronic Management Equipment Needed for the National Botanical Garden of Georgia. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652320 On the left flank of the border sector N1 Border Police Division N1 (Batumi) N1, two pieces of high voltage support pole pole. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652321 Class III's high -off -car car Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652327 Arrangement of water pipe in the village of Rtskhmeluri in Lentekhi municipality Deadline12 Oct 2025 9652331 State purchase of a wooden refrigerator. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9652332 Arrangement of water pipe in the village of Mami in Lentekhi municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9652337 Restoration and recovery works of green areas on the territory of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9652344 State Purchase of Technical Salt Deadline25 Oct 2025 9652345 The purchase object is the purchase of various types of stationery. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652346 Video technique and accessories. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652347 Procurement of Design - Compilation of Documentation Services provided for in the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline06 Oct 2025 9652348 The procurement object specified in the present tender documentation is fabric items - linen. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652417 None Deadline15 Oct 2025 9652426 1.1.1 Purchase of a microbial identification system with co-services; Deadline22 Oct 2025 9652460 Purchase of cranes by the LEPL - IDPs, Eco -Migrants and Livelihood Agency Deadline07 Oct 2025 9652847 RFP: Green Growth Accelerator Programme in Poti and Khobi Municipalities Deadline15 Oct 2025 9653926 (A) Preschool units for structural units of Ultrapastery 3.2%, sour cream 20%, butter 82%, soft cheese, sour cream 3.2%and yogurt 2.5%. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9654385 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, the purchase of drainage channels in the village of a prominent administrative unit of Samtredia municipality and the purchase Deadline14 Oct 2025 9655088 Beef meat and chicken-heart-grade for the structural units of the Preschool Union of Khobi Municipality Deadline13 Oct 2025 9655273 The purchase object is the purchase of pharmaceutical products. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9655360 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Fren-23-2950 (leading Malkhaz Matsaberidze) Book Printing Book Program and State Purchase of Related Services. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9655367 Arrangement of concrete paved road in the village Deadline10 Oct 2025 9655378 Rehabilitation of damaged roofs (6 houses) of socially disadvantaged families in Senaki municipality. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9655418 Ambrolauri Municipality Deadline07 Oct 2025 9655419 1.1.1 LEPL Deadline07 Oct 2025 9655421 Working gloves Deadline06 Oct 2025 9659649 State Procurement of LEPL - Revenue Service Balance on Eastern Georgia and adjacent areas, state procurement of electrical, plumbing and mechanical equipment and their repair mater Deadline10 Oct 2025 9659657 Works for drainage channel arrangement in the village of Varkhkhan in Adigeni municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9659837 MIA LEPL - Public Security Management Center for Continuous Feedback Services Numerous Numerious Food Service Deadline28 Oct 2025 9659839 The purchase object represents continuous food sources Deadline08 Oct 2025 9661908 State procurement of different types of furniture for the Batumi Botanical Garden. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662342 Frozen fish herring (salaca). Deadline10 Oct 2025 9662805 People's Celebration Fall in Keda, Organizing Services Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662808 NPL Borjomi Sport School Passenger Renting Renting with the Driver. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662823 Within one contract (Design Build method) Arrangement of playgrounds near the 70th public schools in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662825 Component of Maternal and Child Health State Program Providing Medicines (Program Code - 27 03 02 08) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662826 1.1.1.The object of sale is: Purchase of the Preparation and Delivation of the Construction of the Company (Metal Decorative Models) (with the following services - attachment/insta Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662827 Purchase of the arrangement of grille -covered channels in the village of Vanta in the village of Vanta and N9 in the village of Vardisubani in Vardisubani village Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662828 Borjomi Public Transport Balance Numerous caterpillar tractor bulldozer Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662829 Village Purchase and installation of one unit simulator in Dim. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662830 The Ministry of Environment Protection and Agriculture of Georgia is planning to carry out the ongoing rooms in part of the Rooms #1 and #2 (Address: Deadline22 Oct 2025 9662831 The electronic tender procurement object announced by NIPL Gardabanservice is 1 (one) unit water patch with engine, engine and appropriate inventory (Appendix #1), 5 units of shall Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662832 Timely and complete repair of specialized vehicles owned by the Municipal Office of Ip Terjola Cleaning and Improvement, performing, preventive and diagnostic work, repair and/or r Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662833 220 kV voltage of Liakhvi, 220 kV voltage of 220 kV voltage "Urbnisi" (between the pockets №122-124) and the 220 kV voltage "Lomisi" (between the scales "(№141-158) for environ Deadline17 Oct 2025 9662834 Purchase of the service of the crane crane device (Reductor Circle in the set). Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662913 1.1.1. It is the object of procurement specified in the present tender documentation, 1.2 of the same tender documentation. Point and 1.3. Purchase of medical devices with technica Deadline17 Oct 2025 9662916 Purchase of research services on the market value of real estate (apartment, land, parking) throughout Tbilisi municipality. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662920 Computer accessories Deadline21 Oct 2025 9662925 Village of Mtskheta Municipality Detailed design-estimate documentation of the biological purification of the biological cleaning plant in Tsinhdariamantkar. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662942 The object of purchase is the light-technical lamps lamps and the purchase of led-lights. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662951 Construction and rehabilitation works of infrastructure facilities damaged by disaster in Ozurgeti municipality (perennial procurement-See paragraph 6 of paragraph 7.2) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9662970 Purchase of gas chromatographer-mass spectrometer. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9662971 Purchase of Rehabilitation works of Gori State University's First Training Corps Rehabilitation works within the framework of funding of LEPL - Educational and Scientific Infrastru Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662972 None Deadline25 Oct 2025 9662973 In Isani district, Ashot Kurapalat Street Rehabilitation works Deadline22 Oct 2025 9662974 Purchase of goods under the rural program for the administrative unit of the Great and the Great Vani. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9662975 Purchase of work clothing for staff employed in the Batumi Botanical Garden Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662976 Citizens reception cards. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9662977 LEPL GPB Adjara TV and Radio Ownership of SOPHOS XGS 3100 (Standard Protection) Network (Cyber) Security Equipment (Faervol) - 2 -year license and manufacturer's technical support Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662978 (A) Iconic Municipality of Tbilisi Municipality Multifunctional Libraries Association, namely Vake MediaTek (Tbilisi, Tbilisi, I. Chavchavadze Avenue N74, JSC: 01.14.002.084) State Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662979 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, Bashi Administrative Unit of Samtredia Municipality, Outpatient Building in the village of Bashi, Rehabilitation of Kindergarte Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662980 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, the purchase of water system rehabilitation and administrative unit in the village of Bughari in Samtredia Municipality, Bughar Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662981 Purchase of recreational and sports space fencing works in the Great Jikhaishi Administrative Unit within the Rural Support Program Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662982 Purchase of agricultural machinery - mini tractors - the Agency of IDPs, Eco -Migrants and Livelihoods Agency for the Support Support Agency. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9662983 An insulation ribbon Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662984 Within the framework of the Village Support Program, the purchase of various construction and rehabilitation works in the villages of Samtredia Municipality Etseri Administrative U Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662985 The bidder should provide transportation of children from Kulevi village to Kulevi village in Kulevi village, Khobi Municipality Preschool Union. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662986 Within one contract (Design Build method) Arrangement of playgrounds adjacent to the 65th public schools in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662988 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and permanent replacement (27 03 03 06) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9662990 Cast iron grilles and wells of different sizes. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9662991 5 pieces of tomb arrangement. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662996 Screen module compatible with real -time PJR system, Model Model Q S 5 dx PCR System S/N 2 7 3 5 220030189. Deadline14 Oct 2025 9662997 State Purchase of Audit Services Deadline15 Oct 2025 9663056 ITB: Small Size Civil Works in West Georgia Deadline13 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us