Georgia Tenders - 8 October 2025

140 tenders published in Georgia on 8 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 October 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Research & Development, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Research & Development, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9666181 Batumi International Literary Festival "Autumn Serenade" - Organizing Deadline14 Oct 2025 9666182 The purchase object is dairy products Deadline07 Nov 2025 9666183 Purchase of a permanent 48-volt continuous nutrition of the SCADA system in SSE substations 220Vac/VDC48 of the VDC220/VDC48 voltage transformer. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9666184 Ensure the purchase of internal water network rehabilitation works in the village of Khaki in Akhaltsikhe Municipality Deadline17 Oct 2025 9666186 Purchase of Cultural Event Organizing Services Between them: Educational Program School and Museum Line Line, Educational Program School and Museum George Month, Educational Progra Deadline13 Oct 2025 9666187 Organize among the students of the Republican Tournament in the Republican Tournament of Georgia, Mamia Tugushi, the Honored coach of Georgia, the Honored coach of Georgia Deadline17 Oct 2025 9666188 The purchase of accumulators Deadline17 Oct 2025 9666189 1.1.1. St. Works for ongoing repair of damaged streets, repair and interior yard repair works on the territory of Didube district of Tbilisi Deadline23 Oct 2025 9666190 Purchase of highly effective fluid chromatograph. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9666192 D. Mestia, Vocational College of Tetnuldi Building at E. Farjiani St. 25 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9666193 Procurement of cryptographic security certificates (El.ge, vet.ge, s3.emis.ge, emis.ge, mes.gov.ge). Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666194 Purchase of various types of construction materials for homeowners within the framework of the Rustavi Corps Development Program for the Development Program of Rustavi. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666195 State Procurement of Rehabilitation of the Lichi-Nigvara Road (Skipva) and State Purchase of Reinforced Concrete Payment Works in the village of Chalovani Deadline16 Oct 2025 9666196 Preparation of design -estimated documentation of the cultural heritage monument of national importance in the village of Creation in Ozurgeti municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666197 Georgia's Innovation and Technology Agency in all technoparks of the project "Georgian Fab Academy" - Event Organization Services Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666198 In Kazbegi municipality Al. Rehabilitation works on the roof of the building on the balance of Kazbegi Municipality in Kazbegi N29 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666229 Different types of toys. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9666232 Purchase of the labels Deadline07 Oct 2025 9666235 Purchase of cars and technical services on Marneuli Municipality Balance Deadline08 Oct 2025 9666590 St. Arrangement of Rustavi Service Center in Rustavi Balance in Rustavi (Rustavi, M. Kostava Ave. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666596 Purchase of fuel (firewood) for kindergartens (firewood) for kindergartens at the NAP Zugdidi Preschool Institutions Management Center. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666643 Rehabilitation of Drinking Water System in the village of Rope in Aspindza Municipality and Arrangement of Irrigation System in Vargavi Village (Rural Support Program) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666648 State Procurement of Diagnosis and Treatment of Visual Disease. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666653 MIA LEPL - Diesel Generators and Email Numerious Public Security Management Center Deadline31 Oct 2025 9666655 Rehabilitation works of drinking water buildings and road support walls of Toloshi village of Aspindza municipality (village support program) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666658 Purchase of fantasy for the Lentekhi Justice House by installation on site. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666661 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality, in the village of Villa, from the mill to the Kekvashilava Cemetery and the Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666741 The bought of natural gas (automobile gas) is the purchase of the Kaspi Amenities Service. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9666917 Breaches Deadline10 Oct 2025 9666970 In Isani district, IV of Tsulukidze Corp. N10 and Vazisubani II M.R. Corp. Design documentation for reinforcing-restoration and reinforcement works in N11 (3-4-7.7. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667048 In Tbilisi, on the river On the left bank of the Mtkvari, from the restaurant Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667051 St. Drawing project documentation on the building of the building located at Aladashvili Street # 6 in Tbilisi. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667059 Works in the village of Spendi and the village of Upper Enthesis in the village of Adigeni municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667247 St. Current and fragmentary repair works of public school yards in the territory of Chugureti district (N 2, N 2, N 26, N 30, N 31 and N 150) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667248 E -Distributing Metal Cabin for State Purchase Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667250 1.1.1 Diagnostic means; Deadline11 Oct 2025 9667251 Photorella State Purchase Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667252 1) Cement by packing 40/50 kg, not less than 400 markers - 1 ton of Deadline13 Oct 2025 9667253 Purchase is a road arrangement of roads in Chigladze district of Chiatura municipality, in the village of Zodi, these works should be carried out in two stages: Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667254 None Deadline11 Oct 2025 9667255 Rehabilitation of Outdoor Lighting in Aspindza Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667256 1.1.1 Biochemical Confirmation Reactor Kit (System) for Enterobacteria; Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667257 Works for the construction of protective barriers in the village of Zemo Entheli, Aral, Lelovani, Kikineti, Abastumani and Adigeni in Adigeni Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667258 State Purchase of Image Passports. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667259 Rehabilitation of one room of one room in the Obuji administrative unit and the rehabilitation of one room of Demna Kharchilava residential home in the administrative unit of Jgali Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667261 Works to arrange a square of 112 in D. Stepantsminda Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667262 Room floor filter. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9667263 White bread; Lava (plates). Deadline12 Oct 2025 9667278 Transport bus hiring with the driver to take the athletes to take part in sports events. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9667279 Purchase of organizing services for organizing an event for organizing the event of the 13th International Agro-Fasting Products Agro Batumi 2025 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9667282 Canon Image Prograf TM-340 Plot Cartridge. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9672072 Works for the arrangement of the road damaged and channeled in Nani Tsanava's house in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality, in Chaburti district Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672440 Shankulashvili resident of Gurjaani municipality in the village of Gurjaani Tamar, Jajanashvili Avto, Nadikashvili Shalva, Bakurtsikhe village of Kumsiashvili Natela, Bezhashvili, Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672506 Works of fence arrangement in the area adjacent to the Tbilisi Sea. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9672507 1.1.1. State procurement of color multifunctional printers by the agency. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672508 St. Purchase of roofing works of N129, N142, N143, N149, N149, N159 and N190 in Nadzaladevi district in Nadzaladevi district (flat roof) and water supply pipes. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672509 St. In Borjomi, Rustaveli str. Rehabilitation of the fountain and square adjacent to #147. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9672511 To ensure the request of the MIA Logistics Department, In Tbilisi, c. Land on land in Gulua st. On the land in Krtsanisi, the purchase of works on the territory of the Ministry of Deadline23 Oct 2025 9672517 In the villages of Gurjaani municipality: Rehabilitation (Rehabilitation of Roads and Nanish) Rehabilitation (Rehabilitation of Agricultural Parks) in Kachreti, Zemo Kachreti, Jimm Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672521 Purchase of the Square Works in the village of Tsinandali (generation square) in Telavi municipality. Deadline19 Oct 2025 9672525 State Purchase of Fire Equipment Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672529 Lighting works at a mini stadium in the administrative unit of Martvili Municipality, in the small Tamakoni district Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672537 Purchase of the republican budget of 2025 of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara by the republic of the slopes under the capital transfer (arrangement of reinforced concrete walls ne Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672579 Services of protection by virtue of the objects Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672591 Purchase of various types of computer equipment repair and technical services. Deadline15 Oct 2025 9672593 Making a video Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672607 Martvili Municipality Administrative Unit Barrier arrangement work on the road to Kagu Waterfall in Kagu Waterfall Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672616 Construction of dressing in the stadium in Namikolao district in the administrative unit of Martvili municipality Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672617 In the Administrative Unit of Martvili Municipality, in the Lecajai district of Zviad Kintiraya, the arrangement of the motorway bridge Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672618 St. On the way to the Peter-Paul Church in Martvili. Concrete scaffolding wall arrangement Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672619 Laboratory Services of Waste Waste of Vet. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672620 In the villages of Gurjaani municipality: Vachnadze, Kakhipari, Kalauri, Shashiani and Vazisubani rehabilitation (access to the agricultural land and internal roads). Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672621 LEPL National Museum of Georgia -Within the framework of the project -Georgian Infusion, for the purpose of arranging and equipping modern standards of restoration workshop and equ Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672623 16 units of new (not in operation) shelves Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672624 Purchase of original cartridges. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672626 Services of organizing the tournament by Vake district administration in Tbilisi municipality in volleyball. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9672627 Lubricants for Department Techniques. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9672629 State procurement of a biological cleansing unit (accompanying services and services) for the public school of Akhrisi village of Gori municipality in Gori municipality. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9672631 The object of state procurement is the repair and technical service (service), which involves the timely and perfect repair of 14 units of light vehicles on the Balance of the LEPL Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672632 In the villages of Gurjaani municipality: Mukuzani, Velistsikhe, Chandari, Dzhandari, Vejini, Kolagh, Bakurtsikhe and Melani rehabilitation (access to the agricultural lands and in Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672633 State procurement of high -performance scanners. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672634 Providing purchase of square works in the vicinity of Takaishvili Street N90 in Akhaltsikhe (perennial purchase) Deadline23 Oct 2025 9672635 Outdoor connection hard drives Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672636 The purchase object is restoration works on the following historic furniture: Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672637 The purchase object is dairy products Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672876 The object of purchase is: parts of computer equipment and accessories in accordance with paragraph 1.2. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9672884 Purchase of linen for kindergartens in Tskaltubo Municipality Kindergarten Association Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672886 Purchase of local postal and courier services Deadline18 Oct 2025 9672891 Sports shoes Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672899 LEPL General Giorgi Kvinitadze Cadets of the Cadet Military Lyceum Funding Information and advertising products Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672909 Food laboratory research of animal origin (chemical element - lead), which is mandatory to be carried out in eastern Georgia (in Tbilisi and/or adjacent); Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672971 Purchase of green areas in public schools in Mtatsminda district, trees cutting/processing (processing-processing), fractured and fractured trees. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672972 Providing the procurement of "Rehabilitation Works in the village of Skhvli in Akhaltsikhe Municipality within the framework of the Citizens' Engagement Promotion Program". Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672973 In the framework of the village support program of Gomi administrative unit Purchase of materials for the head building in Tsivtskala. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672974 The procurement object specified in the present tender documentation is milled cereal products - wheat flour in the highest category, oatmeal, manan cereal. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672975 Purchase of projectors, projector screens and projector rack. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9672976 Personnel Health Check (Single) Services Deadline18 Oct 2025 9672977 Purchase of heat curtains for the Central Justice House with the installation of the curtains. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672978 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in Martvili Municipality Administrative Unit, in the Panch of the village of Second Balda Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672979 Purchase of Briket (pressed biofuels) for the need for the NPL Mestia Preschool Union Deadline13 Oct 2025 9672984 Purchase of the Simlogger Call Recording System (with the following services) of the Automatic Telephone Station Hipath 4000 Deadline19 Oct 2025 9672985 Repair of heavy equipment on the department balance, technical service. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9672986 Purchase of 3 (three) years of the license for computer-technical expertise software-encase V7 Physicsl License+ Encaseic V7 SMS. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9673146 2025-2026, building buildings, rehabilitation, reconstruction work, as well as construction of various infrastructure and purchasing design-estimate services required for rehabilit Deadline17 Oct 2025 9673185 Purchase of external Winchester. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9673191 Purchase of a kitchen closet for Zugdidi I Regional Office with the accompanying services/installation Deadline13 Oct 2025 9673223 Purchase of pasteurized milk Deadline13 Oct 2025 9674544 Purchase of a transformer substation reconstruction work Deadline17 Oct 2025 9674587 None Deadline08 Oct 2025 9674673 Dedoplistskaro in Dedoplistskaro on Tamar Street, arrangement of drainage channel on H. Iggonashvili Street, arrangement of drainage channel on K. Marjanishvili Street, N. Baratash Deadline17 Oct 2025 9674676 The procurement object is: Purchase of Sedan Type Washing Services (Gori) on the balance sheet of LEPL Service Agency of Georgia. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9674679 Within the framework of the Rural Support Program in the Martvili Municipality Administrative Unit, Fencing and Improvement of Cemetery in the village of Second Balda Deadline10 Oct 2025 9674682 State Purchase of Reinforced Concrete Material Deadline12 Oct 2025 9674701 In Isani district, repair-rehabilitation works of the common ownership of housing partnerships Deadline17 Oct 2025 9674718 Rehabilitation of roof No. 5 of 2-storey residential building in the village of Bret, with a value of not more than GEL 26 745. Deadline12 Oct 2025 9674720 Rehabilitation of kindergarten roof in Kvatsikhe village of Chiatura municipality Deadline10 Oct 2025 9674724 Arrangement of Akaki Tsereteli's babysitter in the village of Savannah in Sachkhere municipality. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9674741 State procurement of design-estimated documentation services required for the work of water wells in the village of Zeda Simoneti in Terjola municipality. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9674896 Landscaping of the stadium in the village of Zruderi, which costs no more than GEL 12,000 within the rural support program. The co -financing amount of the municipality is GEL 24,0 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9674935 MIA Border Police Department of the Coast Guard Department of the Maritime Management Center of the Joint Management Center for Organizational and Technical Support Division (Grigo Deadline10 Oct 2025 9674978 30,000 pairs of work glove and 500 pairs of rubber glove Deadline10 Oct 2025 9674983 Demonstration of doors and installation of new doors Deadline10 Oct 2025 9674985 Central heating in the village of Baisubani village in Lagodekhi municipality with accompanying works. Deadline11 Oct 2025 9674990 Rehabilitation works of the football field (fencing, lighting) in the administrative unit of Martvili Municipality, in the village of Ochi, in the village of Ochi, in the village o Deadline10 Oct 2025 9675028 Within the framework of the Village Support Program in Martvili Municipality Administrative Unit, Fence of Territory for the Sports Play in the village of Didchkoni (fence construc Deadline10 Oct 2025 9675040 The Domcrete Purchase Deadline10 Oct 2025 9675044 The purchase object is 7 (seven) units of sedan type car. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9675052 The purchase object is 7 (seven) units of sedan type car. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9677294 State Purchase of Organizing International Photo Contest to Ilo - 2025 in Kutaisi Deadline10 Oct 2025 9677296 Purchase of partial rehabilitation works of public school roof in the village of Heretkari in Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9677297 The procurement object is "Various Services in Health Care" - LEPL "L. Sakvarelidze Fine Center for Disease Control and Public Health Center" Outpatient Outpatient Services (Medica Deadline11 Oct 2025 9677298 State Procurement of the Bulldozer Bulldozer and the relevant planned technical services (Regulations) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9677299 LEPL Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Department of Material Resources Management and TSU Cafeteria, within the framework of financing of revenue from economic activiti Deadline18 Oct 2025 9677300 Purchase of Riga Management System (in Batumi and Kutaisi) Deadline11 Oct 2025 9677325 Video shooting services Deadline08 Oct 2025 9677326 1.1.1. State procurement of computer devices and accessories for the needs of the Ministry. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9677327 Purchase of Voluminous Shining Logos and logo (with the services of the following-with the following services) for newly built outpatient outpatients within the framework of the Deadline08 Oct 2025 9679069 Innovation Challenge - Manufacturing Sector Deadline10 Oct 2025 9679094 Innovation Challenge - Service Sector Deadline10 Oct 2025 9679257 State Procurement of Square Works in the village of Koreti in Sachkhere municipality Deadline24 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us