Georgia Tenders - 16 October 2025

151 tenders published in Georgia on 16 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9777069 Purchase of various repair works of AIP College "Prestige". Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777070 Purchase of capacitor banks (with accompanying services: design, manufacture, FAT, delivery, transportation, installation supervision, SAT and commissioning). Deadline06 Nov 2025 9777071 1.1.1. St. State procurement of renovation works of 279.98 square meters of living space of the dormitory of the Batumi State Maritime Academy, located on the 4th floor of the buil Deadline25 Oct 2025 9777072 Purchase of slope support works (construction of a retaining wall adjacent to the mini sports field in Yakobadze village) as part of the capital transfer of the 2025 republican bud Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777073 The object of the purchase is the restoration of the chairs located in the departure hall of the Kutaisi International Airport named after Davit Agmashenebeli. Deadline20 Oct 2025 9777074 Procurement of project cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation works of Tornike Eristavi, Artem Balakhashvili and Aleksandre Zazashvili streets in Adigen tow Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777075 Purchase of 100 pieces of metal 1100 liter waste collection container Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777076 Works of arranging protective fences on the road and gratings on channels in Dekhvir village of Tsageri municipality. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777077 Rehabilitation works of the public school building of Arshi village of Kazbegi municipality Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777078 Construction of the roof of the school building and rehabilitation of the event hall in the village of Korkhi. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777079 Within the framework of the initiative to promote the development of citizens' involvement, the repair works of the existing bridge in the village of Kveda Tsageri, "Sakhravela Ghe Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777080 State procurement of flashlight and tripod artificial lighting. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9777081 Sagarejo municipality St. Rehabilitation of the facade, entrance and outbuildings of the residential building N21 Aghmashenebeli Street in Sagarejo, st. Rehabilitation of the facad Deadline18 Oct 2025 9777082 Purchase of local repair works of N4 Kindergarten (S.K. 05.23.17.013) under JSC "Union of Kindergartens of Batumi". Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777083 In the framework of the Decree of the Government of Georgia dated July 30, 2025 N: 1207 "Measures to be carried out for the purpose of implementing the initiative to promote the de Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777084 Rehabilitation of the mini stadium of Chamduri village of Akhalkalaki municipality. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777085 Rehabilitation of the mini-stadium in the village of Khorenii, Akhalkalaki municipality. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9777086 Purchase of landscaping and drainage system works in the territory of the Kakheti regional network office and St. "Gldani-220" belonging to SSE Deadline30 Oct 2025 9777087 Works to be carried out in order to improve the traffic conditions on the Pshaveli - Abano - Omalo highway of domestic importance (sh-44) - lot II (km21.5 - km25.5 section). Deadline05 Nov 2025 9777088 Dispatch applications, telephonograms, e-mails. Purchase of technical support services for the software complex of magazine and repair management Deadline25 Oct 2025 9777089 Purchase of fuel briquettes. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9777090 of well pump motors and el. State procurement of cabinets Deadline19 Oct 2025 9777091 State procurement of services related to live telecasting of events/presentations of Tbilisi Municipality City Hall. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9780135 None Deadline19 Oct 2025 9780136 The purchase object is a power distribution and control equipment Deadline21 Oct 2025 9780137 Rehabilitation of Rehabilitation of Vocational Education Room and Corridor #1 in Tianeti #1 in Tianeti Deadline24 Oct 2025 9780138 1.1.1. Works for the restoration and repair of squares (resting spaces) in Didube district in Tbilisi, in the city of Didube district. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9780139 State procurement of water supply systems for water supply systems in the village of Kveta in Sachkhere municipality. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9780140 Works to restore concrete pavement and hole repair Deadline31 Oct 2025 9782369 Capital project to be implemented within the capital transfer of the Republican Budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara 2025 - (Rehabilitation of the Municipal Forward Roads (C Deadline24 Oct 2025 9782388 Construction of ropes on the rural road in the village of Lower Zhoshkha. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9786837 Washing services on the balance of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia and Treasury Service (sedan/highway) Deadline25 Oct 2025 9786838 Cleaning of Ip Borjomi and purchasing spare parts of amenities with the attached auto service. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787108 State procurement of catering (with full accompanying services) for the needs of the Justice Training Center of Georgia. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9787237 Softened beef Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787824 Bank cards to buy tickets at tickets and train on board on board post-terminals. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9787825 Multifunctional electronic meter with adapter (variable) 220/110 V (alternative food source). Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787827 Purchase of the purchase of a generator (dismantling/new installation/new installation) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787831 Numismatic products for special bags. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787833 JSC Georgian State Electrosystem (hereinafter referred to as the Jvari 500 "(Tsalenjikha district Ochane district) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9787834 Arrangement of the Yard Agency of the National Food Agency in Lanchkhuti Municipality (JSC: 27.06.48.461) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9787835 Steam Week at Akhmeta Technopark - Event Organizing Services Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787836 Car repair and technical service Deadline22 Oct 2025 9787838 MIA Border Police Department of the Coast Guard Department of the Maritime Management Center of the Joint Management Center for Organizational and Technical Support Division (Grigo Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787839 Laboratory furniture Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787840 On the left flank of the border sector N1 Border Police Division N1 (Batumi) N1, two pieces of high voltage support pole pole. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787841 Grass mowers and grass mowing accessories Deadline25 Oct 2025 9787842 Renovation of Vocational Education Room Vocational Education Room N1 Public School N1 in the village of Kvemo Kvaloni in Khobi municipality. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787843 Purchase of a specialized unit of specialized (pickup) class defined by Resolution N121 of February 6, 2014 for the infrastructure of the City Hall of Ninotsminda Municipality Deadline29 Oct 2025 9787844 Purchase of jackets. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787846 St. State Procurement of Infrastructure Works on Omar Khizanishvili Street and Ilia Vekua Street in Gldani district, Gldani district, and Ilia Vekua Street. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9787847 Car wash solution for contactless washing Deadline27 Oct 2025 9787848 St. Roof rehabilitation works located in the residential building (cadastral code: 45.21.25.103) on Tsotne Dadiani Street. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9787849 (A) Ip Gardabani Municipality Preschool Prescription Facility without an electronic tender auction is the comfort of the electric bushes and their parts. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787850 Three -year Licenses of Software Software Software (SSP). Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787851 St. Repair/arrangement/rehabilitation works of asphalt pavement in Mtatsminda district in Tbilisi. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9787852 State Purchase of Rehabilitation of the Folklore Center building in Kutaisi Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787853 Services of Organizing Event Organizing Technological Week (Electronics Week 2.0) at Senaki Technopark Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787854 The purchase object is a pine plank Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787952 Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University musical band "Off Side" At the University of Tokyo Metropolitan University of Japanese-Georgian Culture, Purchase of Air Transportation (air Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787953 Purchase of partial rehabilitation works of public school roof in the village of Heretkari in Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787954 Providing supervisory services of more than 50,000 GEL to the construction works of infrastructure facilities in Sighnaghi municipality during 2026-2027. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9787955 Zestafoni Municipality Balance of the City Hall "Mitsubishi Pajero", Number ww 141-MW and Toyota Camry Nomeri BB532VV Repair and Technical Services Prekurt Deadline22 Oct 2025 9787956 Purchase of Gabi and Road Infrastructure in the Administrative Unit of the village of Kabbeli in Lagodekhi municipality (by the end of the design-estimated documentation of the reh Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787957 None Deadline20 Oct 2025 9787958 St. Rehabilitation of drainage channel on Aieti Street in Khobi. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9787959 Purchase of services related to organizing sports events. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787960 From the topic of the village of Iormughanlo in Sagarejo municipality, from the communities in Iormughanlo, as well as Iormughanan-K. Sagarejo landfill to ensure the purchase of -1 Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787961 Purchase objects are: Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787962 Services of cleaning collector cleaning work on Chavchavadze Street in Chiatura municipality. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9787963 Purchase of transport services for the implementation of thematic camps within the framework of the LEPL Youth Agency "Youth Agency". Deadline25 Oct 2025 9787964 (A) Ipkran Vakhtangadze Batumi Sports Palace, Sports and Equipment Inventory (Gymnastics Sports Inventory) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787965 Digital TV (IP TV) service. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9787966 AKIS Guide (VET-2802) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9787967 Purchase and installation of multifunctional energy efficient 3 (pieces) chairs. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9787968 Purchase of stationery. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9787969 Providing Health Insurance Services to the State Audit Office Deadline12 Nov 2025 9787970 Delivery of the Ipi Mukhrani Vakhtangadze Batumi Sports Palace, supply of sports goods and equipment inventory (plank for artistic gymnastics 14 x 14) Deadline25 Oct 2025 9787971 State Purchase of Aviation Fuel Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787972 Purchase of different types of materials and equipment for New Year lights. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787973 Fuel for Purchase of Wood Material (Brittany) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9787974 Purchase of Sports and Equipment (Inventory) for Sports and Equipment (Inventory) for the Gamdlistskaro Galleries in Kaspi Municipality Administrative Unit Deadline25 Oct 2025 9787975 The purchase object is the purchase of medical consumables in accordance with the price table (Annex N1). Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787976 Inland roads (concrete road) in the village of Abisistavi, which costs not more than 26 717 GEL within the framework of citizens' involvement, development, promotion program. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787977 None Deadline26 Oct 2025 9787990 Purchase of banners for the showcase of the National Bank of Georgia Money Museum. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787991 Batumi Technopark "Hakathon - Travel Tech" - Event Organization Services Deadline24 Oct 2025 9787992 (A) Ipkran Vakhtangadze Batumi Sports Palace, organizing basketball teams for teams Deadline24 Oct 2025 9788071 None Deadline22 Oct 2025 9788074 None Deadline25 Oct 2025 9788076 None Deadline25 Oct 2025 9788079 Printing for the needs of the state program Deadline21 Oct 2025 9788082 None Deadline21 Oct 2025 9788084 None Deadline21 Oct 2025 9788087 None Deadline22 Oct 2025 9788090 Analyzer of body composition (dry weight) for the needs of the Gray Republican Hospital Ltd. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9788095 Rehabilitation of the facades of multi-apartment homes located in Ninoshvili Street, Ninoshvili Street, Ninoshvili Street. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9788215 State Procurement of Cryptographic Security Certificates of Cryptographic Security Certificates by LEPL Public Service Development Agency. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9788250 Purchase of spare parts for floating remedies. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9788252 State procurement of 12 units of TV (with appropriate wall rack) and 4 units of TV-moving rack (CPV32324000) by the Administration of the President of Georgia. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9788253 2 (two) cash registers (GPRS connection services) for the needs of the Gray Republican Hospital Ltd. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9788254 Purchase of oil and fuel filters intended for floating. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9788255 High pressure washing machines. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9788256 Road arrangement and rehabilitation works. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9795748 In the city of Telavi, Al. Purchase of rehabilitation works of Chavchavadze Street, I and II alleys. Deadline20 Oct 2025 9795782 Within the framework of the rural support program, works on the construction of a concrete drainage channel in the village of Letsitsvaye, Khuntsi administrative unit of the Martvi Deadline27 Oct 2025 9795783 In the city of Poti, Kldiashvili, Memed Abashidze, Zurab Nanava, Meunargia, Chkondideli, Baramidze, Mirtskhulava, Seshidze, Kolkheti, Nutsubidze, Sukhumi, Elada Street (from Tabidz Deadline01 Nov 2025 9795784 Improvement works of the square in the village of Mukhurcha, Vedidkari administrative unit of the Martvil municipality within the framework of the rural support program Deadline27 Oct 2025 9795785 Within the framework of the rural support program, outdoor lighting works were carried out in the administrative unit of Martvili Municipality, Gaghedili, in the village of Third B Deadline27 Oct 2025 9795786 2500 (two thousand five hundred) anti-hail missiles. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9795787 The purchase of a notebook within the funding of the winning project FR-24-843 (led by Corneli Kakachia) and YS-24-312 (led by Sofio Totibadze) of the National Science Foundation o Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795789 St. Arrangement of green and recreational areas in Tbilisi, Isni district - rehabilitation and current repair (bulky) works. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9795790 St. Rehabilitation of the 2nd entrance of the residential building located at N9a Brothers Romelashvili street, Gori Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795791 State procurement of works for the restoration and construction of new stairs and footpaths in the territory of Vaki district of Tbilisi City Municipality. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9795792 St. Rehabilitation works of the internal sewage network of the residential building located at N22 of Stalin Avenue in Gori. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795793 State procurement of decorative fences Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795794 Construction works of dressing room at Salkhino central stadium in Salkhino administrative unit of Martvil municipality Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795795 In the framework of the Decree of the Government of Georgia dated July 30, 2025 N:1207 "Measures to be implemented in order to implement the initiative to promote the development o Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795796 State purchase of carbonated soft drinks, carbonated soft drink with coffee, non-carbonated soft drink iced tea, non-carbonated natural juice (various fruits) for TSU cafeteria. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795797 The object of purchase is toner cartridges. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795798 Medical supplies (neonatal supplies) Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795799 Aghmashenebeli St. in the city of Gurjaani. In the yard of N91-93 buildings (Fanchaturi) Square, Kostava st., Gurjaan city. Arrangement of outdoor simulators in the N65 yard and re Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795800 The purchase of the second stage of rehabilitation works of Lao Jin-jao's house, which is in a state of disrepair, located in the municipality of Kobuleti Deadline25 Oct 2025 9795801 "Youth Agency" is planning to implement "thematic camp - youth opportunities and services", within the framework of which, young people will be involved in various sports, entertai Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795802 1) The object of purchase is: repair works of the buildings of the Forestry Administrations of the State of Adjara (Keda, Shuakhevi, Khulo). Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795803 Within the framework of the rural support program, renovation works of libraries in the villages of Khoni municipality: Nakhakhulev, Didi Gubi and Kutiri Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795804 Procurement of various materials within the framework of citizen engagement program, village program and local budget. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795805 The object of the purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of the ongoing repair works of the roof of the N4 Kindergarten under the association of Ki Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795806 Purchase of table covers and towels for the needs of Borjomi Likan Hotel. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795807 State procurement of the repair works of the administrative building of the Borjomi Protection Police Department of the Main Division of the Samtskhe-Javakheti Regional Protection Deadline25 Oct 2025 9795808 In the framework of the Decree of the Government of Georgia dated July 30, 2025 N:1207 "Measures to be implemented in order to implement the initiative to promote the development o Deadline19 Oct 2025 9795809 Purchase of various offset printing papers for the printing house of the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline19 Oct 2025 9795810 State procurement of the construction works of football technical centers and artificial turf stadiums in Chokhatauri township of Chokhatauri municipality, Tshesysulor village of V Deadline05 Nov 2025 9795811 Purchase of radon meter SPER-1E Reader System and its components within the framework of FR-24-2178 grant project financing Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795812 Rehabilitation of Slesi (Tide) Castle, a cultural heritage monument of the category of national importance, located in the village of Atskuri, Akhaltsikhe Municipality. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9795813 "Tour of innovative thinking in Guria region" - event organization service Deadline17 Oct 2025 9795814 Rehabilitation of Gudabertka, a cultural heritage monument settlement in Gori municipality Deadline25 Oct 2025 9795815 State procurement of hand radio station (Racia) charging. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795816 Three-seater fabric sofa Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795817 Purchase of a PH meter Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795818 State procurement of drinking water for the needs of the Central Office of the Justice Training Center of Georgia, territorial body Kvarli Training Center and Saakadze Training Bas Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795819 Purchase of ready-mixed concrete provided by the program of internal-rural district roads of Kedi Municipality Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795820 Uninterruptible power supply required for personal computers. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795821 State procurement of printing and on-site delivery services for the needs of the Georgian Justice Training Center. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795822 The object of purchase is cargo transportation services in accordance with clauses 1.2. Deadline19 Oct 2025 9795823 Purchase of blinds and mosquito nets with accompanying service (installation). Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795824 Purchase of credit cards (plastic cards). Deadline19 Oct 2025 9795825 Purchase of repair and technical services of office equipment and computer equipment listed on the balance sheet of the Central Office of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia and the Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795853 Repair and maintenance of fire protection equipment in the administrative building of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia and in the building on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795854 Renovation works of the administrative building in the use of "Sandro Akhmeteli Drama Theater" at #14 Sandro Akhmeteli Street in Tbilisi. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9795855 Safes Deadline18 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us