Georgia Tenders - 17 October 2025

139 tenders published in Georgia on 17 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 October 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9796646 For the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia: purchase of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the territorial body Kvareli Trai Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796647 For the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia: purchase of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the territorial body Kvareli Trai Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796648 For the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia: purchase of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the territorial body Kvareli Trai Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796649 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of sports equipment for the sports sections at the "Tetritskaro Culture and Sports Center", namely: Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796650 1.1.1 St., in Batumi, Nadim Nizharadze St. Overseeing the arrangement of a bridge adjacent to the N10. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796651 Purchase of cartridges Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796652 N2 Medicines of different names Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796653 Purchase of rehabilitation work for the roof of a kindergarten in the village of Mashavera, Dmanisi municipality. (Decree N1623 of October 6, 2025) Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796654 N5 Medicines of different names Deadline19 Oct 2025 9796655 Repair works of flat roofs and water pipes of residential houses owned by condominiums in Isni district. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9796656 N1 Medicines of different names Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796657 Purchase of concert clothes by JSC "National Palace of Youth". Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796658 State procurement of wheelchairs. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796659 Rehabilitation and fire safety of nurseries in Marneuli city Deadline21 Oct 2025 9796660 The object of purchase is the service of production of timber/timber resource and its transportation to the business yard in the territory of Borjom-Kharagauli National Park. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796661 Purchase of paper napkins and toilet paper. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796662 The construction of a drainage channel in the village of Kintsvisi, the cost of which is no more than 7,232 GEL within the framework of the citizens' involvement, development and p Deadline24 Oct 2025 9796663 "Youth Agency" plans to implement "thematic camp - youth policy", within the framework of which, young people will be involved in various sports, entertainment, cognitive and educa Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796664 The object of purchase includes the purchase of toner cartridges through electronic tender based on the needs of the Legal Aid Service of the LSI. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796665 Purchase of fruit and vegetable products for kindergartens included in the management center of pre-school and out-of-school educational institutions of A(a)ip Tsageri municipality Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796666 State purchase of antivirus program license Deadline19 Oct 2025 9796667 St. Tbilisi, Chugureti district, Kldiashvili St. State procurement of the capital strengthening works of the residential house owned by the apartment owners' cooperative "Okros Uba Deadline26 Oct 2025 9796668 sulfuric acid Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796669 The project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided for by the 2025 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796670 N7 Medicines of different names Deadline19 Oct 2025 9796671 Repair-rehabilitation works of water-sewerage networks located in the red lines of residential houses owned by condominiums in Isni district. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9796672 N6 Medicines of different names Deadline19 Oct 2025 9796673 The object of purchase is health, life and accident insurance services Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796674 St. Tbilisi, Mikheil Tamarashvili st. Purchase of repair works of the office toilets (on the 2nd and 3rd floors) listed on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Finance and Economy Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796675 Purchase of anti-accident automation (ASA) and WAMS cabinets. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796676 Vertical laminar cabinet Deadline19 Oct 2025 9796677 St. Purchase of uninterrupted power supplies for the network equipment in the service centers of JSC "Municipal Services Development Agency" located in the administrations of Tbili Deadline21 Oct 2025 9796678 N3 Medicines of different names Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796679 N4 Medicines of different names Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796680 State procurement of repair and technical services of vehicles and related equipment owned by the JSC - Justice Training Center of Georgia. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796681 Internal road construction works in Tandzia village. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796682 Purchase of original cartridges compatible with color printer (Canon image Runner Advance DX C 3822) Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796684 For the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia: purchase of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the territorial body Kvareli Trai Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796685 Surface plasma cleaning device Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796686 Installation of the central heating system and conversion to gas-fired masonry boilers in public school No. 1 of Lii community of Tsalenjikh municipality. Installation of a central Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796687 Purchase of metal evacuation stairs installation works on the building of "Gldani Vocational Training Center" of SSI College Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796688 The object of the purchase is the organization of the summarizing event of the "Good Host" project year in order to promote the development of family tourism in Adjara and the awar Deadline21 Oct 2025 9796690 For the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia: purchase of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the territorial body Kvareli Trai Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796692 - A.A.I.P. Purchase of toilet paper, paper towels, paper towels, wet wipes, liquid and chlorine soap for the administration of Telavi municipality's nursery management agency and t Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796693 sodium hypochloride (chlorine) Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796694 Purchase of dairy products for kindergartens included in the management center of pre-school and out-of-school educational institutions of A(a)ip Tsageri municipality. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796695 St. Repair works of the building of "Arno Oneli 6" condominium in Onshi Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796696 Provision of supervisory services for the construction works of infrastructural objects worth more than 50,000 GEL to be implemented during the years 2025-2026, as well as supervis Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796697 1.1.1. The object of purchase is 4 (four) units of class II high off-road light vehicles defined by the Resolution No. 121 of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9796698 village In Tsikhisdziri, drainage channel arrangement works (2nd stage). Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796699 Food for hospitals (feeding patients). Deadline05 Nov 2025 9796860 Drinking water (natural mineral water and/or spring water) Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796861 Purchase of antivirus license Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796862 State purchase of hydro seeding unit. Deadline18 Oct 2025 9796863 For the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia: purchase of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the territorial body Kvareli Trai Deadline18 Oct 2025 9797946 Procurement of concrete road construction works in the villages of Tsokhnara administrative unit of Khashuri municipality (Tsokhnara, Tsedani, Odzis, Civtskaro) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9797966 A. of Chartli e. village Construction of concrete road in two places in Chartali. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9799926 Purchase of smart cards (plastic cards) Deadline21 Oct 2025 9800703 Antivirus protection license Deadline25 Oct 2025 9800798 Preparation of the environmental impact report (EIA) stipulated by the "Environmental Assessment Code" of the Law of Georgia (based on the scoping decision) and submission to the N Deadline22 Oct 2025 9800799 The object of purchase is smart watches. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9800800 Construction of sports fields in public school #2 located at #28, Meunargia, Tbilisi Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800802 Purchase of services for the Christmas-New Year Christmas tree lighting celebration event related to the arrival of 2026 Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800803 Purchase of puffs Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800805 Pharmaceutical products (sterilizing, disinfecting solutions and wall dispenser for hand antiseptic). Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800807 In order to improve the quality of the functioning of the parking systems in the parking lots used by AIP and provide additional comfort for the citizens, St. In Rustavi, 2 (two) p Deadline22 Oct 2025 9800808 Purchase of AnyDesk licenses for existing remote support software Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800810 10 sq. voltage support insulator. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9800811 Purchase of training services Deadline22 Oct 2025 9800814 Allocation of server resources and data storage space on the VMware virtualized platform for placing the customer's information technology services at one physical location (one da Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800815 Purchase of disposable head restraints for passenger trains Deadline26 Oct 2025 9800818 Purchase of one-year software packages (licenses) for the acceleration program. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9800820 Within the framework of the rural support program, in the village of Noga, in the Kitsi administrative unit of the Martvil municipality, the works of arranging sports infrastructur Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800821 In the framework of the rural support program, the works of arranging sports infrastructure in the village of Patara Inchkhuri in the administrative unit of Inchkhuri Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800822 Within the framework of the rural support program, the rehabilitation works of the pedestrian bridge over the Gurdzemia river in Gurdzem village 2, Gurdzem administrative unit of M Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800824 Within the framework of the rural support program, outdoor lighting works in Gurdzem administrative unit of Martvil municipality, village of First Gurdzem, Letsagure district Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800825 As part of the rural support program, outdoor lighting installation works in Gurdzem administrative unit of Martvil municipality, Gurdzem village 2, Kvaratskhelia district Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800826 Within the framework of the village support program, the works of arranging a square near the memorial of homeless people in the village of Zedi Khuntsi, in the administrative unit Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800828 Within the framework of the rural support program, works on the arrangement of a bridge and an embankment gabion in the village of Nakhunao, in the administrative unit of Martvil M Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800829 Within the framework of the rural support program, in the Gurdzem administrative unit of the Martvil municipality, in the village of First Gurdzem, Md. Rehabilitation works of the Deadline27 Oct 2025 9803004 The object of the purchase is the purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials (cement) for the needs of A(a) IP "Terjoli Municipal Cleaning and Improvem Deadline22 Oct 2025 9803005 1. st. Khobshi, T. Cleaning the drainage channel on Kajaya Street Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805093 Renting a crane-cart with a driver-operator with access to a height of at least 30 m. By means of which trees will be planted in the city. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9805172 Purchase of sports event services Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805174 State procurement of Startup Intern event organization services (in Tbilisi, Kaspi, Zugdidi and Senak technoparks) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805208 Actual costs declared under the 5-year scientific grant of the HORIZON 2020 program between the Center and the European Union (N21/12/2020; project - "The role of stratified host-d Deadline25 Oct 2025 9805210 Village of Lentekhi municipality. Construction of a gym in Sasasi Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805211 Purchase of contactless car wash solution Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805212 water pump Deadline29 Oct 2025 9805213 Providing for the purchase of rehabilitation works for the facade of the residential building located at N32 Khandzteli Street in Akhaltsikhe (multi-year purchase) Deadline01 Nov 2025 9805214 In Samtredia Municipality, procurement of fencing works for the recreation area on Griboedov Street, in the administrative unit of Bashi near the 7th Street II-Lane of the attracti Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805215 Procurement of road rehabilitation works under the rural support program in Samtredia Municipality. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805216 The object of purchase is smartphones. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9805217 Purchase of toner cartridges Deadline25 Oct 2025 9805218 None Deadline21 Oct 2025 9805219 3D technology equipment and related inventory (3D printers, 3D scanners and related consumables) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805220 in Baghdati municipality village in Vartsikhe, village Dim and St. Purchase of attractions in Baghdati - installation. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805221 St. Rehabilitation of the roof of the residential building located on Kolkheti Street in Khobi (cadastral code: 45.04.22.014). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9805222 Repair and maintenance of equipment located in buildings (Tbilisi and regions) on the balance sheet of the Investigative Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805223 Purchase of food products necessary for providing students with food. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805224 Purchase of food products necessary for providing students with food. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805367 Multi-year purchase of technical services of air conditioners. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805475 The project to be implemented within the framework of the special transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided for in the 2025 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805525 State purchase of branded goods for the 10th International Scientific Conference Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805579 Cleaning of drainage channels in the administrative unit of the first Khorg. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805582 Additional components of the existing information security system (McAfee) and licenses for support and updates of the existing information security system (McAfee). Deadline12 Nov 2025 9805606 A 30-degree optical camera of a laparoscopic stand for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805650 In the city of Kutaisi, on the I and II floors of the former parliament building (cadastral code 03.01.22.741), repair and reconstruction, MEP engineering communication systems and Deadline25 Oct 2025 9805653 Purchase of household appliances for the structural units of the Association of Kindergartens of A(A)IP Ridge. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805658 Various types of furniture for kindergartens according to Annex N1 Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805714 Purchase of technical service uniforms. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806417 Ensuring the procurement of "retaining wall, Nikoldze Street and retaining wall in the vicinity of S. Jakeli Street N72 and N74 in Akhaltsikhe" (multi-year procurement); Deadline01 Nov 2025 9806418 St. On the territory of Samgori District of Tbilisi Municipality (address: Lilo Station, (Pot. 01/005), (S/K 01.19.14.001.005) Public School No. 168) road arrangement-rehabilitatio Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806419 Purchase of design cost accounting documentation for the construction of the support (buttress) RK/B wall in Dusheti city. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806420 1. Hydraulic oil Deadline22 Oct 2025 9806421 The object of purchase is: a kit for quantitative evaluation of RNA during real-time polymerase chain reaction. SYBR™ Green PCR Master Mix. Kit. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9806422 Installation of dismantled street simulators for outdoor use in the village of Dvir, Borjomi municipality, and rehabilitation works of roofing of street simulators for outdoor use Deadline25 Oct 2025 9806423 A.E. of Chartli village Meneso drinking water rehabilitation. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806427 Arrangement of an artificial turf field in Chobareti village of Aspindze municipality Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806428 Within the framework of the rural support program, the rehabilitation of the waiting room in the village of Andezit, Borjomi municipality Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806429 Auditing services Deadline25 Oct 2025 9806430 Arrangement of an artificial turf field in Rustavi village of Aspindze municipality Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806431 Purchase of water meters Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806433 Transfer of animals (dogs) left unattended on the territory of Samtredia municipality to a valid shelter and/or veterinary clinic, sterilization/castration, vaccination, identifica Deadline22 Oct 2025 9806436 Purchase of different types of cartridges Deadline22 Oct 2025 9806437 State procurement of services for the organization of the innovative thinking tour (Technopark of Telavi, Akhmet and Gurjaani) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806439 Ltd. Submersible pumps for the needs of the "Gray Republican Hospital". Deadline25 Oct 2025 9806440 Consumables needed for the catheterization laboratory of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC: drug-coated coronary stent; Coronary balloon - semi complaint. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806442 St. Gori, Tamar Mefi St. Rehabilitation works of the roof of the residential building located in the 4th sq. N10. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806443 St. Rehabilitation works of the roof of the residential building located in N32 of Shindisis Ghimirabi Avenue in Gori. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806445 Purchase of safety information signs (for masts). Deadline25 Oct 2025 9806446 Setting up the stage with lighting and sound for the "Erekleoba 2025" event. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9806447 Village of Kobuleti municipality. Archaeological research of Nasaqdral and Marni in Lower Trinity Deadline25 Oct 2025 9806448 Purchase of stationery Deadline22 Oct 2025 9809941 Purchase of fire extinguishers. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9809942 For the feeder water channel of Tsereteli canal Duker and Agmashenebeli main canal water intake node, river. The works of arranging shore protection measures of the left slope of K Deadline05 Nov 2025 9809943 State procurement of submersible fecal pump units. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9810578 Procurement of wireless network (WiFi) points for the technoparks in Tbilisi and regions of the Innovation and Technology Agency of Georgia. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9810640 1.1.1. Required reagents, reagents, calibrators and consumables compatible with the chemiluminescent analyzer of the Mindrei firm of the laboratory specified in Annex No. 1 of the Deadline25 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us