Georgia Tenders - 23 October 2025

106 tenders published in Georgia on 23 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9875801 Arrangement of an artificial turf field in Chobareti village of Aspindze municipality Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875802 A. of Chartli e. village Construction of concrete road in two places in Chartali. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875803 Auditing services Deadline25 Oct 2025 9875804 Purchase of water meters Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875805 Arrangement of an artificial turf field in Rustavi village of Aspindze municipality Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875806 Within the framework of the rural support program, the rehabilitation of the waiting room in the village of Andezit, Borjomi municipality Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875807 The project to be implemented within the framework of the special transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided for in the 2025 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875808 Multi-year purchase of technical services of air conditioners. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875809 A.E. of Chartli village Meneso drinking water rehabilitation. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875810 Installation of dismantled street simulators for outdoor use in the village of Dvir, Borjomi municipality, and rehabilitation works of roofing of street simulators for outdoor use Deadline25 Oct 2025 9875811 Actual costs declared under the 5-year scientific grant of the HORIZON 2020 program between the Center and the European Union (N21/12/2020; project - "The role of stratified host-d Deadline25 Oct 2025 9875812 State procurement of Startup Intern event organization services (in Tbilisi, Kaspi, Zugdidi and Senak technoparks) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875813 3D technology equipment and related inventory (3D printers, 3D scanners and related consumables) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9875814 St. Rehabilitation of the roof of the residential building located on Kolkheti Street in Khobi (cadastral code: 45.04.22.014). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9875815 Repair and maintenance of equipment located in buildings (Tbilisi and regions) on the balance sheet of the Investigative Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875816 Ensuring the procurement of "retaining wall, Nikoldze Street and retaining wall in the vicinity of S. Jakeli Street N72 and N74 in Akhaltsikhe" (multi-year procurement); Deadline01 Nov 2025 9875817 State procurement of services for the organization of the innovative thinking tour (Technopark of Telavi, Akhmet and Gurjaani) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875818 Consumables needed for the catheterization laboratory of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC: drug-coated coronary stent; Coronary balloon - semi complaint. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875820 Ltd. Submersible pumps for the needs of the "Gray Republican Hospital". Deadline25 Oct 2025 9875821 St. On the territory of Samgori District of Tbilisi Municipality (address: Lilo Station, (Pot. 01/005), (S/K 01.19.14.001.005) Public School No. 168) road arrangement-rehabilitatio Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875822 Purchase of design cost accounting documentation for the construction of the support (buttress) RK/B wall in Dusheti city. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875823 State procurement of submersible fecal pump units. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9875824 Purchase of fire extinguishers. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9875825 For the feeder water channel of Tsereteli canal Duker and Agmashenebeli main canal water intake node, river. The works of arranging shore protection measures of the left slope of K Deadline05 Nov 2025 9875826 In the city of Kutaisi, on the I and II floors of the former parliament building (cadastral code 03.01.22.741), repair and reconstruction, MEP engineering communication systems and Deadline25 Oct 2025 9875827 Cleaning of drainage channels in the administrative unit of the first Khorg. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875828 1. st. Khobshi, T. Cleaning of the drainage channel on Kajaya Street Deadline24 Oct 2025 9875959 Performing road rehabilitation works in Kvemo Gomi village of Kaspi municipality Deadline31 Oct 2025 9877817 St. Renovation works of residential building of BMA "Friendship" located in Muskhelishvili Street N6, Kareli, with a value of no more than -54966 GEL. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9877818 According to the IAS 36 standard, the purchase of the services of conducting the impairment test and preparing the relevant model Deadline29 Oct 2025 9877819 Provision of transportation services for the Khoni Municipality City Hall in the entire territory of Georgia. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9877820 Purchase of inert materials Deadline28 Oct 2025 9877822 Purchase of goods necessary for setting up a mobile laboratory and a forensic vehicle with accompanying services (installation in the vehicle). Deadline31 Oct 2025 9878585 Provision of hotel and conference hall services for the participants of the seminar organized by the National Statistical Service of Georgia, including transportation and three mea Deadline28 Oct 2025 9879973 None Deadline22 Oct 2025 9880033 None Deadline25 Oct 2025 9880035 None Deadline25 Oct 2025 9880086 State procurement of cryptographic security certificates for website authentication by the State Services Development Agency. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9880092 Within the framework of the rural support program, outdoor lighting works were carried out in the administrative unit of Martvili Municipality, Gaghedili, in the village of Third B Deadline27 Oct 2025 9880101 Within the framework of the rural support program, works on the construction of a concrete drainage channel in the village of Letsitsvaye, Khuntsi administrative unit of the Martvi Deadline27 Oct 2025 9880117 Purchase of spare parts for floating vehicles. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9880134 Purchase of oil and fuel filters for floating vehicles. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9880135 High pressure washing machines. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9880741 Construction works of the drainage channel of Kobakhidzebi district in "Khotev village" of Ambrolauri municipality. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9881968 None Deadline03 Nov 2025 9881973 1.1. St. Installation and restoration-repair works of drainage and water (sewage) networks in schools N22 and N155 in Didubi district of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline31 Oct 2025 9881976 The object of purchase is an inflatable folding boat with the possibility of hanging a motor Deadline28 Oct 2025 9882121 None Deadline02 Nov 2025 9882154 Purchase of a garbage truck for Akhalkalaki municipality with scheduled ownership services. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9882445 Purchase of construction and installation works (renovation works of the third and sixth buildings of the National Library of Georgia named after Ilia Chavchavadze located at N7 La Deadline12 Nov 2025 9882446 Uninterruptible power supply required for personal computers. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9882447 Purchase of electricity distribution and control equipment for A.I.P. "Gurjaani Outdoor Lighting Service" Deadline28 Oct 2025 9882448 Car transportation services Deadline31 Oct 2025 9882449 Buying a drone Deadline01 Nov 2025 9882450 within the framework of the citizens' involvement program in the village Purchase of artificial grass, artificial grass tape, artificial cover glue and shock pad for the artificial Deadline28 Oct 2025 9886547 Purchase of various types of agricultural goods Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887691 Purchase of service for repairing mobile cabinets of the archive at the facilities of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (across the city of Tbilisi). Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887692 Improvement of Lado Museliani Local Lore Museum in Lentekh township and arrangement of paths Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887694 Zopin Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887695 Purchase of centrifuges within the grant program Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887697 Purchase of centrifuges within the grant program Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887698 Procurement of cadastral/surveying services for Samtredia municipality, including the drawing up of linear structures and electrical transmission pole drawings (in electronic versi Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887701 Repair of PIAGGIO MP3 500 SPORT ADVANCE model tricycles produced in 2021-2022, purchase of technical services. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887702 Arrangement of water pipeline in Mam village of Lentekhi municipality Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887704 Organization of the event Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887705 Arrangement of a water pipeline in Rtzhmelur village of Lentekhi municipality Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887707 Technical services of various types of motor vehicles (taking into account spare parts/lubricants) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887708 Procurement of necessary materials for laying concrete by own efforts in the villages of Baghdati municipality. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887709 State procurement of installation-dismantling works of temporary fences at different locations in the territory of Krtsanisi district. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887714 Purchase of license of existing Internet distribution router Cisco Meraki MX 85 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887718 St. State procurement of greening measures and maintenance of green areas, including squares, in the territory of Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9887781 State procurement of various types of furniture. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887815 St. Purchase of ongoing repair works of common metal doors and metal gates in residential buildings owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in the territory of Nadzaladevi district Deadline07 Nov 2025 9887817 Conducting a laboratory study to determine the qualitative norms provided by the technical assignment in 20 (twenty) unit samples of motor gasoline. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887820 Conducting a laboratory study to determine the qualitative norms provided by the technical assignment in 60 (sixty) unit samples of motor diesel. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887822 Purchase of the construction works of the restoration laboratory in accordance with modern standards by the National Museum of Georgia within the framework of the Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887866 Monsell's subsolution Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887868 None Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887983 Purchase of flash memory cards. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887984 Purchase of 1 unit of cargo minibus Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887985 State procurement of 2 units of off-road light vehicles Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887986 State procurement of computer accessories and spare parts by the Administration of the President of Georgia (CPV 30230000). Deadline29 Oct 2025 9887987 State purchase of medical consumables, in particular, high pressure nasal cannulae, within the framework of the 2025 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academic Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887988 dishwashing liquid (jelly) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887989 Rehabilitation works of the roofs of the buildings of JSC "National Center for Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases" under the management of JSC Medical Holding of Georgia. Deadline08 Nov 2025 9887990 Purchase of stationery Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887991 The object of purchase is printing paper (offset). Deadline31 Oct 2025 9887992 None Deadline10 Nov 2025 9887993 The object of purchase is laboratory reagents of various names. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9887994 None Deadline29 Oct 2025 9889063 RFQ: Solar power plant 47.39kWp Deadline05 Nov 2025 9893254 Additional components of the existing information security system (McAfee) and licenses for support and updates of the existing information security system (McAfee). Deadline12 Nov 2025 9893255 A 30-degree optical camera of a laparoscopic stand for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9893256 1.1.1. Required reagents, reagents, calibrators and consumables compatible with the chemiluminescent analyzer of the Mindrei firm of the laboratory specified in Annex No. 1 of the Deadline25 Oct 2025 9893257 Procurement of wireless network (WiFi) points for the technoparks in Tbilisi and regions of the Innovation and Technology Agency of Georgia. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9895863 Procurement of the works of marking the footpaths and arranging the infrastructure of the Senaki Municipality Deadline31 Oct 2025 9895864 Purchase of a mouse and a keyboard for the needs of LSI Deadline01 Nov 2025 9895865 Procurement of works for the arrangement of grid-covered canals on streets N5 and N9 in the village of Vanta, Telavi municipality, and for the arrangement of the two-piece water in Deadline01 Nov 2025 9895867 Ethyl alcohol Deadline31 Oct 2025 9895868 Purchase of 1 unit of Vortex Deadline31 Oct 2025 9895869 The purchase of a notebook within the funding of the winning project FR-24-843 (led by Corneli Kakachia) and YS-24-312 (led by Sofio Totibadze) of the National Science Foundation o Deadline31 Oct 2025 9895870 1 piece digital water bath Deadline29 Oct 2025 9895873 State procurement of rehabilitation works for the floors of the cottages (no more than 150 cottages) handed over by the IDPs, Ecomigrants and Livelihoods Provision Agency in Eredvi Deadline09 Nov 2025 9895893 Shower panels and shower heads (with necessary materials, installation, functionality check) Deadline29 Oct 2025 9895894 As part of the rural support program, floor covering works were carried out in the fanchatur located in the village of Dri Balda, in the administrative unit of Martvil municipality Deadline02 Nov 2025 9895895 Procurement of repair works for Mtskheti power station building Deadline08 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us