Georgia Tenders - 24 October 2025

161 tenders published in Georgia on 24 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 24 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9896482 Rehabilitating the existing milk bridge on the internal district road in the village of Benara, Adigeni municipality damaged by the natural disaster, and the construction of the mi Deadline25 Oct 2025 9896483 In Khashuri Municipality, Md. Providing services for the preparation of technical documents necessary for the design, cost accounting and tendering procedures of the construction w Deadline11 Nov 2025 9896484 The service of drawing up the project documentation necessary for the reconstruction/rehabilitation works of the bridge crossing over the Tshnistskal river on the Chikhare-Shkedi h Deadline18 Nov 2025 9896634 Procurement of concrete road construction works in the villages of the administrative unit of the Khashuri Municipality (Tagveti, Rbona, Damchkeula, Kashveti) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9896635 Construction of a cement-concrete road in the administrative unit of the first of May (2nd Chikhu district). Deadline02 Nov 2025 9896855 Union of pre-school institutions under "Borjomi's healthy future" purchase of a set of New Year's sweets for all kindergarten children. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9898536 Dairy products of various names: pasteurized milk, milk powder, low-fat cream (sour cream), butter, cottage cheese, soft cheese (sulgun), yogurt and other fermented milk products ( Deadline26 Oct 2025 9899181 ss. Procurement of transportation (transportation/drop-off) service of operational staff of "SSE" St. Beshumi 110 from Goderdze pass to substation area. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9899183 Purchase of computer equipment for the creative technologies training center of Kutaisi technological hub Deadline19 Nov 2025 9899184 Purchase of publishing services. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9899185 Fuel wood material made of hazelnut shell, pressed bracket purchase for kindergartens. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901288 Buying dry food for an adult dog. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9901290 Purchase of various food products, "pasta, vermicelli, sugar, yeast, salt, tea, fruit, baking soda, flour/sofa, cocoa, halva, vanilla, cereal Mr. white chocolate, cookies and biscu Deadline25 Oct 2025 9901509 Ltd. Disposable polyethylene bags for garbage collection for the needs of the Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901570 None Deadline05 Nov 2025 9901645 Within the framework of the "Citizens' Involvement Development Promotion" program, purchase of improvement works of the area adjacent to the church in Kuchatan village of Kvareli m Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901646 Lighting devices Deadline03 Nov 2025 9901647 Within the framework of 2025 "promoting the development of citizens' involvement", St. In Marneuli, in Muskhelishvili N1, Sayatnova Street, Rustaveli N74A, 26 May Street and st. St Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901649 Purchase of services for the organization of the "CyberInnovation" event in Senaki Technopark. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901650 State procurement of ritual services for citizens permanently living in occupied Abkhazia who died in the controlled territory of Georgia (including as a result of the COVID19 viru Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901651 Purchase of training services for the agency's consultants in the fab-labs of the Technopark of Tbilisi and the region. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901652 1.1.1 State procurement of services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of the children's corner in the territory of Old Bouleva Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901653 Arrangement of an irrigation water system in the village of Takhtidziri, the cost of which is 16,000 GEL within the framework of the village support program. The amount of co-finan Deadline08 Nov 2025 9901654 Purchase of glass-fiber (GRP)-roofs Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901655 In Akhmet district, in the village of Futa Alvan - road paving and outdoor lighting works on the territory of the college owned by SSI "Aisi" Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901656 Purchase of 3D printer consumables (filament). Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901657 Electrical signaling devices (with installation) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901658 Within the framework of 2025 "promoting the development of citizens' involvement", St. State procurement of various infrastructural works in the yard of the former N1 military sett Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901659 State purchase of metal shelves (racks) for the structural units of the union by JSC "Tbilisi Municipality Multifunctional Libraries Union". Deadline01 Nov 2025 9901660 State purchase of a document shredder. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9901662 A(a)i.p. of Sighnaghi municipality. Utility 1 owned/used (eleven units) light/truck/special equipment related equipment repair and technical service purchase. (service-with spare p Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901663 Within the framework of the 2025 "Promoting the Development of Citizens' Involvement" St. State procurement of various infrastructural works in Marneuli, on May 26 and Gamsakhurdia Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901664 St. Tbilisi, Mtatsminda district, Kakabadze brothers St. N2- N34, from N18 of Kakabadze brothers to S. Zaldastanishvili st. N24, s. Zaldastanishvili Lane N2- N18, Brothers Kakabadz Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901665 1.1.1. Construction and restoration-repair works of drainage and water (sewage) networks in school N130 in Didubi district of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9901666 Chemical reagents Deadline03 Nov 2025 9901667 State procurement of various infrastructural works in the village of Imir, Zemo Kulari, village of Tsereteli and Saimerlo of the Marneuli Municipality within the framework of the 2 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901668 Patrol police badges and metal buttons Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901669 working tools Deadline31 Oct 2025 9901670 State purchase of 12 units of wireless access point "Access Point". Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901671 State procurement of compact deionizer and related consumables Deadline02 Nov 2025 9901672 Purchase of hydrochloric acid Deadline01 Nov 2025 9901673 Moisture absorption device Deadline29 Oct 2025 9901674 stationery goods. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9903350 Compilation of design and cost-accounting documentation necessary for the construction of a drainage network and collecting structure and the rehabilitation of road infrastructure Deadline25 Oct 2025 9903351 In the city of Kutaisi, preparation of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction of the retaining wall near Batumi Street N28, the drainage networ Deadline25 Oct 2025 9904325 For LSI "Scientific-Research Center of Agriculture" of the Global Environmental Protection Fund (GEF) project "Sustainable management of agricultural biodiversity in vulnerable eco Deadline25 Oct 2025 9905093 Purchase of repair works for the rooms of "Samtredia Matsne" LLC. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9905112 Shemabali in the "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. 5 (five) purchase of fuel wood material (firewood) for the kindergarten. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9905113 Equipping the N26 public school of the LSI city of Batumi with appropriate furniture (furniture provided in the price table). Deadline25 Oct 2025 9905114 Purchase of different names of furniture. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9906309 State procurement of polyethylene bags. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906310 white bread in lava (plates). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906311 None Deadline27 Oct 2025 9906312 State purchase of welding machine and impact drill. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906313 State purchase of disposable paper cups. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906314 None Deadline28 Oct 2025 9906315 Rehabilitation of the school hall of Mele village Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906316 State procurement of Internet services. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906317 State procurement of services for the organization of an open tennis tournament by the Vaki District Administration of the Tbilisi City Municipality. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906318 Purchase of a camera with appropriate equipment Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906319 Hotel services for the implementation of the national forum of municipal youth advisory councils planned by the "Youth Agency" within the "promotion of youth events" program. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9906320 Within the framework of the "Citizens' Involvement Development Promotion" program, the purchase of improvement works of the area surrounding the multi-apartment house in the settle Deadline31 Oct 2025 9906321 Sports event, Georgian National Championship in League 3 Ltd. Purchase of services related to the organization of the participation of the Bethlehem football club. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9906322 Purchase of technical supervision services necessary for the implementation of rehabilitation and beautification works of Stepantsminda non-hazardous waste landfill Deadline31 Oct 2025 9906323 Purchase of heating boilers and burners for the structural units of "Revenue Service" of LSI - dismantling of existing boilers/installation of new boilers Deadline31 Oct 2025 9906797 Purchase of services for determining the market value and annual average yield/maturity of government securities in the portfolio of the State Securities Deposit Insurance Agency. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906903 Inspection/rearrangement of life preservers Deadline01 Nov 2025 9906930 State purchase of LED lamp ST 64 Deadline31 Oct 2025 9907611 LSU - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University within the funding of the project BRG-I-24-1152, winner of the 2024 grant competition for the promotion of scientific research pr Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907614 Wireless (electronic) locker locks (with accompanying service - installation) Deadline01 Nov 2025 9907640 State procurement of technical services for an external passenger platform type elevator for disabled persons. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907642 Hotel services for the implementation of the summarizing forum of the grant contests planned by the "Youth Agency" within the framework of the "Youth Events Promotion" program. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907644 Procurement of territory improvement works (retaining wall arrangement) in the village of Gobadze provided for in the framework of the rural support program of the 2025 republican Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907646 1.1.1 parts related to the chromatograph; Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907649 Purchase of plastic boxes. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907651 Purchase of card reader system (with installation). Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907653 in the city of Kutaisi, Sh. Rustaveli Ave. Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation of the retaining wall and stairs adjacent to Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907655 St. Procurement of internal repair works of N12 and N190 public schools located in the territory of Nadzaladevi district in Tbilisi. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907659 Water tanks (with appropriate installation services) Deadline01 Nov 2025 9907661 Purchase of passenger elevator maintenance services in the air traffic control tower at Kutaisi International Airport, owned by "Sakaeronavigation" LLC. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907663 Medical instruments Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907665 Purchase of metal construction. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907667 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction of a water well in the village of Zeda Simoneti, Terjol Deadline27 Oct 2025 9907669 Purchase of elevator restoration-repair-installation works Deadline02 Nov 2025 9907672 Within the framework of the village program, the purchase of materials for the roof of the sports building in the village of Gveso Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907674 Purchase of wood material - firewood, St. For socially vulnerable and needy citizens living in the territory of Nadzaladevi district in Tbilisi Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907676 Purchase of fuel wood material (firewood) - briquettes for kindergartens included in A. (a) I.P. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907679 Purchase of insulated cable accessories (kuro, bunik). Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907680 Purchase of electric generator Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907681 a) Purchase of barbell pancakes for the N12 complex sports school of the Union of Sports Institutions of IP City Kutaisi. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907682 State procurement of table tennis equipment for the complex sports school No. 11 of the Union of Sports Institutions of A(A)IP City of Kutaisi. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907683 State purchase of tennis balls for the 11th branch of the Association of Sports Institutions of the city of Kutaisi. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907684 The object of the purchase is the purchase of the organization of the public holiday "Egrisoba 2025". Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907685 Construction of a sports hall in the public school of Nigvziani village of Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9907686 Purchase of hygiene products (toilet paper). Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907687 Accessories for various devices Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907688 The object of purchase is: Deadline01 Nov 2025 9907689 Construction of a sports hall in Chibati village of Lanchkhuti municipality named after Zaza Sulaberidze. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9907690 St. Repair of bathrooms of sports complex of Kaspi Municipality Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907691 St. Procurement of internal repair works of N8 and N9 public schools located in the territory of Nadzaladevi district in Tbilisi. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907692 Computer equipment and accessories. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907693 State procurement of first aid kit Deadline31 Oct 2025 9907694 Purchase of stationery. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907700 Excavator-loader (multifunctional tractor) Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907706 Purchase of computer headsets. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907710 Purchase of diesel generators with subsequent installation Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907719 State procurement of computer equipment and accessories Deadline31 Oct 2025 9907726 Purchase of medical devices of various names within the grant program Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907734 Glass and glass packages Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907736 1.1.1. State procurement of renewal/replacement (with accompanying license) of components (firewall) in the network and security infrastructure of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907742 Chicken egg 1 category. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907743 Purchase of various types of fabric items Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907744 Video recording services Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907745 1.1.1. Procurement of renewal of existing components (firewalls) and their management software licenses in the network and security infrastructure of the Ministry of Foreign Affair Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907746 St. Procurement of internal repair works of public schools N142 and N143 located in the territory of Nadzaladevi district in Tbilisi. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907747 refined oil. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907748 Design and cost accounting of the rehabilitation works of part of Ilia Chavchavadze Street, St. Nino, Tamar Mefi Lane I, Tamar Mefi III Lane (total 830 g/m) in Koda village of Tetr Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907749 The service of drawing up project documentation necessary for the extension of the existing avalanche protection gallery on the 129th km of the highway of national importance (Sh-1 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9907750 fuel wood material (firewood) Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907751 Purchase of roof (flat roofing) rehabilitation works of the 37th branch of the Union of Kindergartens of Kutaisi, AAP city. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907752 "Dialysis and kidney transplantation" program (27 03 03 04) Deadline12 Nov 2025 9907753 Purchase of iron handcuffs. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907754 Purchase of projectors, projector screens, hangers and cables intended for them by the Ministry of Culture of Georgia with subsequent installation. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907755 State procurement of printing services Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907756 Lanterns and spotlights. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907757 The object of purchase is the purchase of computer equipment and accessories Deadline29 Oct 2025 9907758 Construction/modernization works of the 2nd section of Tbilisi-Rustavi highway S-4 of the Tbilisi-Red Bridge (Azerbaijan border). Deadline15 Nov 2025 9907759 1. Chicken egg - I category; Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907760 Purchase of generators. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907761 St. Purchase of internal repair works of the public school No. 154 (Ms. Seasubani Settlement 4th MKR 5th sq.) located in Tbilisi, Nadzaladevi district. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907762 1.1.1. Frozen chicken breast fillet; Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907763 St. Purchase of internal repair works of public school No. 48 (Ms. Seasubani Das. 11th Mk.R. 1st sq.) located in Tbilisi, Nadzaladevi district. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9907764 Scholarship for students to provide hotel services (GCF - №2964) Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907765 Purchase of a digital base repeater. Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907766 St. State procurement of services for drawing up project documentation necessary for the construction of 3 (three) new sports fields in the territory of Gldani district in Tbilisi. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907767 The object of the purchase is the purchase of laboratory medical consumables (lithium-heparin syringe) in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline26 Oct 2025 9907768 Rehabilitation of the sports hall in Khando village of Akhalkalaki municipality (II stage), multi-year purchase 2025 - 120000 GEL. 2026 - 151598 GEL. Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907769 The object of purchase is kromka and sticky caps (lipuchka) Deadline25 Oct 2025 9907770 Rehabilitation works of Bolnisi Zion, a cultural heritage monument of the category of national importance, in Bolnisi municipality (II stage) Deadline02 Nov 2025 9907771 Rehabilitation works of the roof of the existing residential building at No. 53 Lado Asatiani street in Abastuman township Deadline25 Oct 2025 9912308 1.1.1 Assembly of a temporary building (metal structure); Deadline25 Oct 2025 9913019 Summer uniform Deadline19 Nov 2025 9913020 The subject of purchase is toner cartridges. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913021 Production and installation of an information board about tourist, archeological, architectural and natural monuments in the territory of Senaki municipality Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913022 Construction works of concrete covered road Deadline02 Nov 2025 9913023 Procurement of concrete paving works in the village of Gharta Deadline02 Nov 2025 9913024 State procurement of lighting devices and their parts (hereinafter - goods) in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913025 Organization of the event "International Technological School" within the framework of the program "Support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913026 Purchase of rehabilitation works of public school N1 of village Tserovni of Mtskheti municipality Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913027 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of internal road infrastructure of local importance in Kaspi municipality (Mazniashvili and Saakadze st Deadline02 Nov 2025 9913028 Elevation-rehabilitation of the collapsed section of the highway connecting Inashauri-estimated cost 23767 GEL Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913029 The subject of purchase is: A3 color inkjet printers Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913706 Within the framework of 2025 "Promoting the Development of Citizens' Involvement", the state procurement of works for the arrangement of a well building in the village of Ofret, Ma Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913707 Rehabilitation works of the damaged road in the Abedati administrative unit of the Martvil municipality, in the area of ​​Pirtskhalavi and Gagovi (construction of sewers, culve Deadline02 Nov 2025 9913708 Rehabilitation of outdoor lighting in Daba Aspindza Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913709 1.1.1. Current repair (maintenance) and winter storage works of internal highways in Tskaltubo municipality. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9913711 In the Abedati administrative unit of the Martvil municipality, in the Lekankye district, near the house of Makvala Tsotsanava, the river. Rehabilitation works of pedestrian bridge Deadline02 Nov 2025 9913713 Ensuring the purchase of "outdoor lighting installation works in the city of Akhaltsikhe and villages of Akhaltsikhe municipality: Tskaltbila, Naokhri, Kheoti, Tsenubani and Ani". Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913714 Within the framework of the rural support program, fencing and beautification of the area for the sports field in Didichkoni village, Didichkoni administrative unit of Martvil muni Deadline02 Nov 2025 9913715 Construction of a bridge in the vicinity of the village of Tsiflovani Deadline01 Nov 2025 9913716 Fire inventory Deadline01 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us