Georgia Tenders - 27 October 2025

125 tenders published in Georgia on 27 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 27 October 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Defence, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Defence, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9916120 Within the framework of the 2nd sub-program ("Strengthening the participation of young people") of the "Youth Events Promotion Program" by the Youth Agency of the State Council of Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916121 1.1.1 medical consumables; Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916122 St. Purchase of internal repair works of public school No. 159 (Ms. Seasubani Das. 2nd MKR 2nd sq.) located in Tbilisi, Nadzaladevi district. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916123 Maintenance of 4 (four) elevators in the administrative building of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia (Tbilisi, Gorgasli St. N16) and 1 (one) elevator in the building on the balan Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916124 Arrangement-rehabilitation and current repair (bulky) works of sports grounds in Isni district. Deadline16 Nov 2025 9916125 State purchase of medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC - surgical sutures. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916126 village Gagloant district and village. Construction of bridges and bridges in Levitana-rehabilitation works (location N2); Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916127 Purchase of a measuring tool for Anaseuli Diagnostic Center for Integrated Protection of Soil, Food and Plants named after Adam Beridze LLC. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9916128 Purchase of Data Loss Prevention software license Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916129 Week of engineering technologies in Gurjaani Technopark and "Techbuilders" project in Telavi Technopark Deadline28 Oct 2025 9916130 Village of Khaishi territorial unit of Mestia municipality. Procurement of road construction works in Zedo Khaish. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9916131 Purchase of 700 pieces of warm jacket Deadline31 Oct 2025 9916132 The object of the purchase is a Class III high-speed light vehicle - 1 unit, defined by the Resolution N121 of the Government of Georgia of February 6, 2014. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9916133 Purchase of WAMS and ASA equipped cabinets and separate devices for "Khobi-2" HPP and "Batumi 220" Deadline03 Nov 2025 9916134 fish (salmon family) fillet; Deadline29 Oct 2025 9916135 1. Through electronic tender State procurement of the construction of water supply and sewerage, drainage and drainage networks in the territory of Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Mu Deadline05 Nov 2025 9917931 None Deadline02 Nov 2025 9917937 Purchase of window tinting tape for motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the State Security Police Department with accompanying services (installation/dismantling) Deadline01 Nov 2025 9917952 Object of purchase - engine, with the possibility of hanging on the boat Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918008 Folders for inserting banknotes, envelopes for inserting banknotes and special envelopes for inserting banknotes. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918012 Purchase of cards (plastic cards). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918013 Purchase of overalls Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918017 Shut-off valves Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918023 Rehabilitation of the roof of the administrative building of the municipal property in the village of Sulor, Van municipality - estimated cost 56614 GEL Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918029 Printing and delivery of badges, business cards and tickets for the National Museum of Georgia. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918032 None Deadline28 Oct 2025 9918039 Short-sleeved T-shirt for outdoor wear Deadline20 Nov 2025 9918040 None Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918041 1.1. State procurement of network accessories for the needs of the Ministry. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918042 Rehabilitation works of the I and II entrance of the residential building of Saakadze St. N134 in the city of Kaspi Deadline10 Nov 2025 9918043 Rehabilitation works of the II entrance of the residential building, Konstantine Leselidze St. N5, in the city of Kaspi Deadline10 Nov 2025 9918044 State procurement of a pump for petroleum products Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918045 Aghmashenebeli St. in the city of Gurjaani. In the yard of N91-93 buildings (Fanchaturi) Square, Kostava st., Gurjaan city. Arrangement of outdoor simulators in the yard of N65 and Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918046 None Deadline11 Nov 2025 9918048 Rehabilitation works of heating systems of Akhaldabi village and Tkviavi public schools of Gori municipality Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918049 purchase of passenger vehicle rental services with a driver, Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918050 Arrangement of an irrigation canal in the village of Berdzenauli, the cost of which is not more than 19,733 GEL. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918051 Multi-year purchase of maintenance services for washing and drying machines. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918053 Multi-year purchase of repair and maintenance services for DOLMAR chainsaws and metal cutters. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918054 Spare parts for floating vehicles. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918055 Purchase of illuminated informational/advertising constructions (with accompanying services: dismantling/installation/restoration/reinforcement). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918056 "Dialysis and Kidney Transplantation" State Program (program code - 27 03 03 04) component of "Provision of immunosuppressive drugs for organ transplant recipients", Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918057 State procurement of a pallet truck crane (pallet cart). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918058 Multi-year purchase of home appliance inspection/repair service. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918059 Multi-year procurement of refrigerator maintenance services. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918060 State procurement of repair and technical services of freight carriers listed on the balance sheet of the LSI Revenue Service. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918061 Cardiology laboratory medical consumables for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918063 State procurement of postal and courier services. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918064 None Deadline29 Oct 2025 9918065 Procurement of works for the arrangement of irrigation canals in the village of Mereti and the village of Flavisman of the municipality of Gori. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918066 Purchase of a high pressure washing machine Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918067 Services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the facades of the buildings located on the coast, Rustaveli and Guramishvi Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918068 Cardiology laboratory medical consumables for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918069 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is the technical and functional development of the electronic web portals of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia (www.geoconsul.gov.ge, www Deadline21 Nov 2025 9918070 None Deadline28 Oct 2025 9918071 None Deadline28 Oct 2025 9918072 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is A4 format first-quality printing paper with the technical parameters specified in Annex N1 of the present t Deadline30 Oct 2025 9918073 1. T-shirt with short sleeves (khaki). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918074 1.1.1. St. Construction of a new kindergarten in Batumi, Fridon Khalvashi Avenue N188. Deadline09 Nov 2025 9918075 1.1 Name of the object of purchase Deadline30 Oct 2025 9918076 The object of purchase is medicines in accordance with clauses 1.2 (price table - Appendix N1). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918077 None Deadline11 Nov 2025 9918078 Services in the field of furniture design Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918079 Procurement of works for the arrangement of irrigation canals in the village of Bethlehem and the village of Karaleti, Gori Municipality Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918090 State purchase of various types of gynecological equipment and instruments within the financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC in 20 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9918091 St. Procurement of ongoing, pitted and fragmented asphalt pavement repair works of roads and street sections in Tbilisi, Gldani district. Deadline09 Nov 2025 9918092 Repair and technical service of light vehicles owned by "Batumi Water" LLC (service with spare parts) Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918093 Within the framework of the EU Black Sea CBC cross-border cooperation program, in accordance with the action plan of the project "Green cities, together for green cities" (applicat Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918094 Purchase of self-adhesive non-tin for motor vehicles with accompanying services (installation, disassembly). Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918095 State procurement of technical oxygen Deadline03 Nov 2025 9918096 Organization of the event "International Youth Forum" within the framework of the "Intellectual, cultural and career development support of young people" program. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918097 St. Telavi, Erekle Meori Square #7, SSP St. Purchase of roof reconstruction works of Telavi State Professional Drama Theater named after Vazha-Pshavela. Deadline09 Nov 2025 9918098 Zugdidi Municipality St. In the Odisha administrative unit of Zugdidi, from Gorozia street to Beria street, the works of arrangement of open and closed drainage communication for d Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918099 In the Anaklia administrative unit of the Zugdidi municipality, the service of drawing up project-cost accounting documentation for the fence works of the public school yard. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918101 Zugdidi Municipality St. Rehabilitation (cleaning) works of the drainage canal on Khorava street in Enguri administrative unit of Zugdidi. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918102 St. In Zugdidi Odisha administrative unit, Tsotne Dadiani st. Roofing of the elevator shaft of the multi-apartment residential building located in N4 and st. Rehabilitation works o Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918103 Liquefied gas - purchase of propane Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918105 Rehabilitation works of the heating systems of the public schools of the village of Kolagi and the village of Kardenakh Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918106 St. Ongoing and fragmented repair works of the asphalt pavement of public schools (N 2, N 24, N 26, N 30, N 31 and N 150) in the territory of Chugureti district in Tbilisi. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918107 Liquefied gas - purchase of propane Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918108 Technical salt for roads Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918109 The object of purchase is the purchase of medical consumables (barium sulfate powder) in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918110 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918111 Restoration works of the roofs of residential houses and buildings damaged by the natural disaster that occurred on July 31, 2025 in the municipality of Akhmet (a total of 19 build Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918112 Restoration works of the roofs of residential houses and buildings damaged by the natural disaster that occurred on July 31, 2025 in Akhmet Municipality (a total of 25 houses, incl Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918113 To ensure participation in the projects provided by the youth events program, the purchase of transport services Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918114 Hydraulic hammer Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918115 Purchase of consumables and protective film Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918116 Mechanical wheelchairs for disabled people for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918117 Cement M400 Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918118 Rehabilitation of the section of the collapsed road in the village of Tobanieri, Ochchikidzee district - estimated cost is 26787 GEL Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918119 Cardiology laboratory medical consumables for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918123 Purchase of materials needed for the educational process of the professional fruit growing program. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918126 1.1.1. Purchase of paper napkins by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918129 Organizing the Open Republican Tournament named after Koba Kakaladze in freestyle wrestling, between young men and younger men (born in 2011-2013) in Batumi Sports Palace named aft Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918130 St. State procurement of tree trimming and cutting works in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9918131 Yas St. in the city of Kaspi. Arrangement of sewage system in the residential building located in #1 Deadline09 Nov 2025 9918132 1.1.1. St. Installation and restoration-repair works of drainage and water (sewage) networks in school N140 in Didubi district of Tbilisi municipality Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918820 State procurement of various signs, logos and banners Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918849 According to the agreement N320704-07 signed on August 20, 2025, between the Educational and Scientific Infrastructure Development Agency of the State Educational and Scientific In Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918850 Procurement of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the Kvareli Training Center, territorial body for the needs of the Justice Training Center of the St Deadline01 Nov 2025 9918851 Lamps, lamps and spotlights Deadline02 Nov 2025 9918852 Rehabilitation works of library space in six public schools Deadline12 Nov 2025 9922112 A (a) Purchase of personal hygiene products for the structural units of the Association of Kindergartens of Shuakhevi, alternative kindergartens and administration. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9922731 Computer equipment (system block and monitors). Deadline02 Nov 2025 9923277 Fuel briquette - made from leafy wood waste - without additives, which is characterized by a high degree of combustion and heat release. Deadline01 Nov 2025 9928117 Purchase of Dell brand server and storage license. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9928124 Purchase of water pumps and motors. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9929540 Procurement of garbage disposal vehicle for Akhalkalaki Municipality with planned possession services. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9932861 Professional electric chairs required for union branches; professional electric meat grinder, Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932862 St. State procurement of various small repair works in the territory of Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline12 Nov 2025 9932863 Branded materials (GCF - №3278) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932864 St. In the territory of Krtsanisi District of Tbilisi Municipality, in the vicinity of Zemo Fonichala Street 20, plot of land N37/030 s/k 01.18.13.037.250 in the vicinity of the sq Deadline13 Nov 2025 9932865 Purchase of barrier barriers for kindergartens included in the association of kindergartens of Tskaltubo municipality. Deadline02 Nov 2025 9932866 1) purchase of 1,364 New Year's gift baskets for beneficiaries of free meals, 2) 10 New Year's gift baskets for war veterans and 3) 56 New Year's gift baskets for members of the Bl Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932867 Car wash services listed on the balance sheet of the department. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932868 St. Services of drawing up defective acts and cost estimates for internal repair works of public schools (N141 and N207) in Tbilisi, Nadzaladevi district Deadline02 Nov 2025 9932869 1.1.1. The purchase object defined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of a cleaning brush and brushes for washing/cleaning medical instruments with the technical p Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932870 Service of drawing up defective acts and cost estimates for ongoing and fragmented road repair works Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932871 1. Hydraulic oil Deadline03 Nov 2025 9932872 Rehabilitation works of the public school building of Arshi village of Kazbegi municipality Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932873 Portable audio recorder set Deadline05 Nov 2025 9932874 Procurement of sports simulators in administrative units of Sagandzili, Moliti and Vakhani of Kharagauli Municipality. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932875 Procurement of roofing works for public school buildings in Kitskhi and Khidri administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9932876 Procurement of sports simulators in Kitskhi, Nadaburi and Boriti administrative units of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline04 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us