Georgia Tenders - 31 October 2025

110 tenders published in Georgia on 31 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 31 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

9993515 St. Purchase of curtains and blinds for the administrative building of Tbilisi, Samgori District Administration and district offices with accompanying services (installation) - (Ad Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993516 A4 color printers. Deadline08 Nov 2025 9993517 The necessary robotics training equipment and related inventory for the fablabs of the Georgian Innovation and Technology Agency Tbilisi and regional technoparks Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993518 None Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993519 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC - a 50 ml syringe without a screw. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993520 "Your first cartoon" event organization service in Senaki Technopark. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993521 Medical consumables for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC - 100 ml syringe without screw. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993522 Roof rehabilitation works of Pasha Khardziani living in Vaja-Pshavela Street N#29 in Bolnisi and Mikheil Charkviani living in Tamar Mefi Street N83 in Bolnisi, as well as internal Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993523 State procurement of plumbing equipment by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 44411000). Deadline08 Nov 2025 9993524 Purchase and delivery of furniture for the branches under the supervision of the preschool education center of A(a)ip Dusheti municipality. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993525 White and gray bread Deadline08 Nov 2025 9993526 Purchase of special equipment Deadline11 Nov 2025 9993527 Work on spring installation in Adigen township, Varkhani village and Patara Smada village Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993528 Rehabilitation works of the roofs of the houses of Maya Gunashvili, who lives in Gogebashvili alley N5 in Bolnisi, Tamaz Christosiashvili, who lives in Robakidze street N14 in Boln Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993530 State procurement of toner cartridges for a printing machine by the Georgian Parliament (CPV 30125100). Deadline08 Nov 2025 9993531 Ongoing repair service of 26 units of trucks (including crane basket), minibus, bus and specialized vehicles for transportation of accused/convicts on the balance sheet of the Spec Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993532 Purchase of special equipment Deadline17 Nov 2025 9993533 Procurement of interpreting and translation services Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993610 The object of purchase is a stationary (gnss) gps-system Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993680 Maintenance service of 104 light and light off-road vehicles on the balance sheet of the Special Penitentiary Service (taking into account spare parts and lubricants) Deadline08 Nov 2025 9993685 Purchase of diesel generators with subsequent installation Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993689 Purchase object - interactive screens (boards) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993709 State procurement of Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993721 Purchase of sports event services Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993723 State procurement of computer-related equipment. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993728 1.1.1 medical consumables; Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993729 Purchase of lighting devices, decorations and accessories for New Year decoration in Adigen township. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993730 Maintenance of 74 units of Hyundai brand vehicles (Hyundai H350, Hyundai H-1 and Hyundai E-County bus) on the balance sheet of the Special Penitentiary Service, including replaceme Deadline26 Nov 2025 9993731 Shopping for Christmas decorations Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993732 Purchase of existing hyper-converged infrastructure license and technical support renewal from activation through October 24, 2026. Deadline26 Nov 2025 9993733 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993734 The so-called village of Khornabuj, Dedoplistskaro municipality. "Teachers" multi-apartment residential building roof rehabilitation works. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993735 The object of purchase is the purchase of stationery in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993736 Supply-installation of GPS satellite system clock and servers for computer control of hydro-units to ensure synchronized measurements of the computer control of hydro-units of "Eng Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993737 Rehabilitation works of the damaged facade of the N44 multi-apartment residential building on Rustaveli Street in Dedoplistskaro. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993738 Arrangement of a drainage channel on Tamari street in Dedofliskaro municipality, arrangement of a drainage channel on H.Gonashvili street, arrangement of a drainage channel on K.Ma Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993739 Rehabilitation of the House of Culture of Kvemo Qvaloni administrative unit. Deadline15 Nov 2025 9993740 Books are the object of purchase determined by the previous tender documentation Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993741 Organization of the international basketball tournament "Junior Star" between boys under 14 years and girls under 16 years of age at the Batumi Sports Palace named after AIP Mukhra Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993742 Outdoor lighting network arrangement works in Mirzaan village of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993743 Office chair Deadline11 Nov 2025 9993744 Purchase of furniture for the building of "Kutaisi Meliton Balanchivadze Professional State Theater of Opera and Ballet". Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993745 The object of the purchase is the purchase of various stationery items for the National Center for Professional Development of Teachers. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993746 Purchase of dairy products for the implementation of "cooking technology" within the framework of professional training programs. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993747 For the implementation of "culinary arts" and confectionery programs - purchase of cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993748 Cleaning of the drainage channel in Nojikhevi village of Nojikhevi administrative unit of Khobi municipality Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993749 The object of purchase is transport services for students of Akhaltsikhe municipality schools in accordance with Appendix No. 2. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993750 The object of the purchase is the improvement and finishing works of the courtyard of public school N3 of Surami township of Khashuri municipality named after Lesya Ukrainka LLP us Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993751 1.1.1. The decision to renew Jira licenses and tech. State procurement of support (hereinafter - procurement object). Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993752 None Deadline09 Nov 2025 9993753 St. 4 floors of the first entrance and two rooms on the 6th floor of an eight-story building located at #56 Galaktion Tabidze Street in Batumi. Also, st. State procurement of two o Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993754 Purchase of meat and meat products for the implementation of "cooking technology" within the framework of professional training programs. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993755 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of a protective structure on the landslide center developed in the yard of the public school of Bzvani vill Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993756 Construction of fanchaturi in Gorgul village of Adigeni municipality Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993757 State procurement of goods of various names intended for security (hereinafter - goods) in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993758 In connection with the Christmas-New Year holiday, the purchase of various products (26 items) for the New Year's gift package of 4,450 pieces to be given to socially vulnerable an Deadline26 Nov 2025 9993759 The object of the purchase is the service of expert evaluation and conclusion preparation of the construction part of the project and cost accounting documentation of the building. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993760 15 participants and 1 (one) coordinator (total 16 persons) of the tourist agency services (passes, placement, transfer) purchase. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993761 Within the framework of the rural support program, in the Kurzu administrative unit of the Martvil municipality, in the village of Kurzu, improvement works of the area surrounding Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993762 Arrangement of sports fields, squares and recreational spaces in the territory of Saburtalo district/purchase of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for rehabilitati Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993763 The object of the purchase is the transport service of the students of Borjomi Municipality schools in accordance with Annex No. 2. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993764 The object of purchase is transport services for students of Akhalkalaki municipality schools in accordance with Appendix No. 2. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993765 St. Renovation of the roof of the multi-apartment residential building located in Borjomi at #1 Labor Street and #3 Grigol Robakidze Street Deadline07 Nov 2025 9993766 The object of the purchase is the service of topographic measurement of infrastructural objects, engineering-geological research and energy efficiency research. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993767 The object of the purchase is the transport service of the students of the schools of the municipality of Adigeni in accordance with Appendix No. 2. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993768 The object of purchase is transport services for students of Ninotsminda Municipality schools in accordance with Appendix No. 2. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9993769 Purchase of special equipment Deadline11 Nov 2025 9994281 Procurement of design/cost accounting documentation necessary for capital repair works of streets and roads in Saburtalo district Deadline08 Nov 2025 9994286 Purchase of a printing device for plastic cards. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9994292 The object of purchase is transportation services for students of Aspindze municipality schools in accordance with Appendix No. 2. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9994293 Arranging a waiting room in the village of Sukanaant district, the cost of which is no more than 13,278 GEL within the framework of the citizen involvement, development, promotion Deadline07 Nov 2025 9994294 computer equipment Deadline08 Nov 2025 9994295 N. St. dedicated to the memory of Tavdgiridze. Organizing the Batumi Open Championship in volleyball (boys). Deadline08 Nov 2025 9994296 Purchase of ready-mixed concrete (Zone - N I) (Dekanashvilibi, Khikhadziri, Daba Khulo) for the construction of problematic sections of internal rural roads of the municipality pro Deadline07 Nov 2025 9994297 Construction works of the mill building in Dertsel village of Adigeni municipality Deadline07 Nov 2025 9994298 The purchase of furniture for the organization of a restoration workshop according to modern standards within the framework of the "Georgian Infusion" project by the National Museu Deadline05 Nov 2025 9994299 Procurement of corporate (IT) and SCADA infrastructure data marking system (with accompanying services) of JSC CSE. Deadline26 Nov 2025 9994300 Purchase of oats and barley to feed sport horses Deadline05 Nov 2025 9994301 State procurement of sewing and embroidery machines, ironing tables for the users of the sub-program within the framework of the current year's sub-program "Employment and Self-Emp Deadline05 Nov 2025 9994302 1.1.1. Renovation works of the public school of Banoji village of Tskaltubo municipality, N2 public school of Geguti village, public school of Gvishtibi village, public school of S Deadline07 Nov 2025 9994303 State purchase of chains for telescopic chainsaw - STIHL HT 103. Deadline08 Nov 2025 9994304 Procurement of transportation services for beneficiaries suffering from dialysis from the territory of Adigeni municipality to the city of Akhaltsikhe Deadline05 Nov 2025 9996697 Dishwasher pump for polish and jelly Deadline08 Nov 2025 9996699 State procurement of outdoor lighting poles (babel) with LED lighting devices. Deadline26 Nov 2025 9996701 State procurement of bolts, wrenches, washers and self-tapping metal screws. Deadline08 Nov 2025 9996703 Purchase of laboratory filters Deadline08 Nov 2025 9996705 Winter, summer shoes and rubber boots. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9996708 special clothes. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9996710 None Deadline04 Nov 2025 9996712 Production of informative-promotional video films and photo collages - "Megrin gastronomic culture". Name: "Hamo Samegrelo". Deadline05 Nov 2025 9996714 State purchase of tetrachloroethylene Deadline07 Nov 2025 9996716 Purchase of gift wine (white, dry) in connection with the Christmas and New Year holidays for the citizens living in Gldani district in a difficult social situation and the benefic Deadline08 Nov 2025 9996718 State procurement of color printers (CPV 30232130) by the Parliament of Georgia. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9996721 State procurement of various food products, in connection with the Christmas and New Year holidays, for distribution to the citizens living in Gldani district in a difficult social Deadline26 Nov 2025 9996723 None Deadline05 Nov 2025 9996726 Preparatory training of persons performing cadastral planning/survey work, their subsequent certification, as well as services for the preparation of internal survey drawings Deadline08 Nov 2025 9996728 Broom for outdoor use (for the yard and the street), the so-called State procurement of "field broom". Deadline07 Nov 2025 9996730 Computer equipment and accessories Deadline08 Nov 2025 10002321 V. Topuridze st. Procurement of construction works of retaining (retaining) wall of slope adjacent to N19 Deadline16 Nov 2025 10002322 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2025 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline08 Nov 2025 10005612 A(a) vehicular transport and special vehicles counted on the balance sheet of the greening, outdoor lighting and beautification center of IP Tskaltubo municipality. Purchase of tec Deadline10 Nov 2025 10005614 Catalog - "A Gift from Georgia" Deadline08 Nov 2025 10005616 Technical services of electrical signaling devices of various names. Deadline08 Nov 2025 10005619 Dairy products: butter, milk powder. Pasteurized milk, cheese, sour cream, sour cream, cottage cheese, yogurt... Deadline09 Nov 2025 10005621 Various types of computer equipment and accessories. Deadline09 Nov 2025 10005623 State procurement of 2960 pieces (gift packages) for beneficiaries living in Krtsanisi district, as well as for families in a helpless situation, war veterans and disabled persons, Deadline07 Dec 2025 10005625 Procurement of special clothing and accessories (sportswear) through electronic tendering Deadline08 Nov 2025 10005628 State procurement of probe and sensors for multiparameter instrument Hanna HI9829 on the balance sheet of the Department of Fisheries, Aquaculture and Aquatic Biodiversity of the N Deadline08 Nov 2025 10005927 Purchase of surveillance and security systems, namely: photo traps (with accompanying equipment). Deadline27 Nov 2025 10005930 State procurement of book printing and related services (CPV-79800000) by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, within the state budget financing of the Ivane Javakhish Deadline08 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us