Georgia Tenders - 5 November 2025

91 tenders published in Georgia on 5 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 5 November 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10048198 The object of the purchase is the evaluation service of motor vehicles registered on the Ballast of the Protected Areas Agency. in order to determine their market value. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048292 1.1.1. State procurement of maintenance services for the elevators in the administrative building located at Sulkhan-Saba St. N1/Gyorgi Leonidze St. N3-5 by the Ministry of Foreign Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048374 Body bags Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048375 Cleaning services of the office space (Tbilisi), garage and parking lot belonging to the National Forestry Agency of the National Forestry Agency. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10048376 drinking water Deadline12 Nov 2025 10048377 Swimming pool perimeter path Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048378 Purchase of registration journals, forms and other printed stationery. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048379 Purchase of services for determining the market value and annual average yield/maturity of government securities in the portfolio of the State Securities Deposit Insurance Agency. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048380 Individual token, chain and token holder Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048381 On the territory of the Kutaisi municipality, in connection with New Year's events, manufacturing/installation of various types of metal constructions with lighting for New Year's Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048382 The object of purchase is a digital magnetic weeder with heater, temperature sensor and holder - 1 piece. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048383 Purchase of uninsulated properties. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10048384 Machinery for beekeeping. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048385 Purchase of a pre-New Year gift package of 149 pieces. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048386 Purchase of nutrient soils Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048387 The object of purchase is: solutions (chemical reagents) compatible with an axial induction plasma (Agilent Technologies (Agilent 710 ICP-OES) spectrometer and an inductively coupl Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048388 stationery goods Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048453 laboratory table Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048457 Stained glass installation works of Uplistsikhi village of Goria municipality Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048476 With the funds of the state budget of 2025-2026, the service of cutting dry, degraded and damaged trees in the territory of Chiaturi municipality, cutting, sawing, spraying and saw Deadline11 Nov 2025 10048478 Purchase of 1500 pieces in connection with the Christmas-New Year holiday (gift voucher) Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048528 The object of purchase is a device made of plastic material for the prevention of wood pests (insect trap - for catching/monitoring) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048529 Purchase of various types of construction materials. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048530 Purchase of household appliances repair services Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048531 St. Rehabilitation of the entrances of the residential building located in N3a of Shindisi Ghimirab Avenue in Gori Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048532 St. Rehabilitation of the entrances of the residential building located at Stalin Avenue N21 in Gori Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048533 Partial rehabilitation works of the school of Tsilubani village of Goria municipality Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048534 Service of assembling and disassembling a 17-meter New Year's Christmas tree in the territory of Kedi township in Kedi municipality. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048535 Maintenance and cleaning services Deadline03 Dec 2025 10048536 of heating in the buildings listed on the Bureau's balance sheet; air conditioning; State procurement of maintenance, repair and technical services of central ventilation and refri Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048537 Purchase of postal and courier services Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048538 St. Partial rehabilitation works of N 5 school in Gori Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048552 The object of procurement determined by the present tender documentation is the state sub-departmental institution under the governance of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georg Deadline09 Nov 2025 10048559 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation was represented by the milk and milk products provided by the menu for the kindergartens included in the A.(a. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048642 Purchase of potentiometer / pH meter and compatible electrode Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048881 Purchase of a pre-New Year gift package of 149 pieces. Deadline02 Dec 2025 10048882 In connection with the New Year events, purchase of children's/gift packages Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048883 State purchase of computer equipment and accessories (CPV30200000) within the framework of financing the income received from the economic activities of the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbi Deadline12 Nov 2025 10048885 Purchase of 1 unit of Vortex Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048886 St. Construction works of the artificial turf field of the 2nd public school of Gori Deadline14 Nov 2025 10048891 Purchase of a projector Deadline10 Nov 2025 10048894 State procurement of maintenance, repair and technical services of generators on the buyer's balance sheet Deadline12 Nov 2025 10048896 St. Rehabilitation of the 1st entrance of the residential building located at N11 Kifiani St. in Gori Deadline14 Nov 2025 10049653 Purchase of steel construction material for the needs of the National Wildlife Agency Deadline11 Nov 2025 10049775 New Year gift nobat for socially vulnerable families (200 pieces) Deadline10 Nov 2025 10050920 Cleaning services of 13 (thirteen) units of the regional office and on-site bathrooms belonging to the National Forestry Agency. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10051327 Purchase of 8 units of professional electric meat grinder required for union branches Deadline11 Nov 2025 10051328 Purchase of ready-made and canned fish "frozen fish fillet" (salmon) for A.(A.I.P.) - "Martvili Municipality Preschool Educational Institutions Center". Deadline10 Nov 2025 10051499 Purchase of rehabilitation works of 26 May street I lane in Suram township Deadline14 Nov 2025 10051500 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories for the needs of "United Airports of Georgia" LLC. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10051501 Procurement of cutting and shaping (processing and removal) of existing trees in the territory of Saburtalo region, special form of cutting and shaping - removal (processing and re Deadline30 Nov 2025 10051502 Purchase of rehabilitation works to be implemented in public schools of Khashuri municipality within the framework of delegation Deadline14 Nov 2025 10051503 Washing service of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the National Forestry Agency. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10051530 Purchase of training services for employees of the Center for Inclusive and Special Education of the Educational Institution Mandatory Service Deadline11 Nov 2025 10051534 Color laser printers. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10052167 Purchase of repair and technical services of portable computers (laptops) and tablets listed on the balance sheet of the State Revenue Service. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052169 None Deadline10 Nov 2025 10052170 In the main building of the Constitutional Court of Georgia, located in St. Batumi K. Gamsakhurdia st. State procurement of dismantling-installation works of the central heating sy Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052171 Purchase of branded eco pens Deadline15 Nov 2025 10052172 State procurement of postal and courier services (on the territory of Georgia) (hereinafter - services), in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10052173 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the central heating system (boiler) of the public school located in Koda village of Tetritskaro municipality. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052174 State procurement of new out-of-service horizontal blinds and mosquito (insect) nets with accompanying services - window sizing and on-site installation of blinds and mosquito (ins Deadline10 Nov 2025 10052175 St. State procurement of "Children's Eurovision 2025" studio decoration works at the New Sports Palace in Tbilisi (miss: Tbilisi University St. 15A) Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052176 Ensuring the purchase of gift sets for New Year's events for all kindergarten students under the supervision of Akhaltsikhe Municipality Preschool Education Institution. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10052177 Purchase of 4 (four) units of new, non-operational, M2 category minibus within the framework of the "Rural Support Program" of 2025 (Decree No. 53 of the Government of Georgia of J Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052178 Procurement of winding/repair services for electric motors. Deadline10 Nov 2025 10052179 State procurement of renovation of boiler equipment and reconstruction and installation of heating main systems in the offices of the central office of the Social Service Agency of Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052180 Finishing works of the building in accordance with the repair and reconstruction project of the outpatient clinic Deadline23 Nov 2025 10052181 Medical insurance services for employees Deadline30 Nov 2025 10052748 6 unit heating condensing boiler, with accompanying goods. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10052749 The object of the e-tender procurement announced by JSC Gardabanservice is the purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials (polyethylene pipes, corrugat Deadline11 Nov 2025 10052750 Drinking water (at least with a 19-liter reservoir, to be placed on the water dispenser) Deadline15 Nov 2025 10052751 During the year 2026, state procurement of cartridge restoration/repair/charging services (CPV50323000 - repair and maintenance of computer peripheral equipment) (in accordance wit Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052752 Toll cards Deadline14 Nov 2025 10052753 State procurement of international postal and courier services (hereinafter - services), in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10052754 Purchase of files and binders by the State Revenue Service Deadline12 Nov 2025 10053092 The object of purchase is perimeter and construction protective nets Deadline11 Nov 2025 10055246 Innovation Challenge - Social Enterprises Deadline26 Nov 2025 10060541 Procurement of installation and dismantling of traffic barriers "bodzkints", bicycle parking, decorative fences, railings in the territory of Saburtalo district Deadline23 Nov 2025 10060542 Procurement of civil construction machinery and hiring services for their operators to clean the roads and surrounding areas damaged by landslides on the sections of Menji-Sakharbe Deadline11 Nov 2025 10060543 Mechanical (so-called pallet) cart. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10061264 Purchase of wooden swabs Deadline11 Nov 2025 10061268 Maintenance of electrical and mechanical equipment in the administrative building of Kvemo Kartli District and Rustavi District Prosecutor's Offices Deadline14 Nov 2025 10061321 Maintenance and cleaning of the administrative building of Kvemo Kartli District and Rustavi District Prosecutor's Office and surrounding areas Deadline14 Nov 2025 10061322 Provision of hotel and conference hall services for the participants of the seminar organized by the National Statistical Service of Georgia, including transportation and three mea Deadline11 Nov 2025 10061323 St. Tbilisi, K. Khetagurov st. Procurement of project and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the conservation of the interior wall painting of the church named Deadline14 Nov 2025 10061324 Procurement of project and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the rehabilitation of the Nekresi monastery complex, a cultural heritage monument of national impo Deadline14 Nov 2025 10061325 Repair and maintenance services of electrical, mechanical devices and existing fire alarm system in the administrative buildings of the prosecutor's offices of Georgia located in t Deadline05 Dec 2025 10061326 Maintenance and cleaning of the administrative buildings and surrounding areas of the General Prosecutor's Office of Georgia, the Tbilisi City Prosecutor's Office and the Investiga Deadline03 Dec 2025 10061327 Repair of electrical and mechanical equipment and purchase of technical services in some administrative buildings of the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia on the territory of Georgia Deadline14 Nov 2025 10061335 High pressure syringes, medical consumables (CPV 33140000 - Medical consumables) (CPV 33141310 - Syringes). Deadline14 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us