Georgia Tenders - 6 November 2025

127 tenders published in Georgia on 6 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 November 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10065544 The object of purchase is geological and geodetic equipment GNSS antenna and field controller - 2 sets. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065573 Television and radio signal receivers and audio or video recording or reproducing apparatus Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065577 Printing and on-site delivery of the two-volume Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065606 Procurement of license and technical support renewals for the agency's existing Privileged User Access Program. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065618 Purchase of security alarm services. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10065630 Existing Fortinet FortiMail-VM01 (1 CPU) email Anti-Spam filter software support license. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10065668 Within the framework of the Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065680 Purchase of 180 (one hundred and eighty) units of concrete slabs in order to protect the Davit Aghmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport terminal from collisions with vehicles i Deadline15 Nov 2025 10065681 Purchase of partial rehabilitation works of the Kvareli municipality town hall building Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065682 Worker's glove Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065683 oven mitt Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065697 Hotel services for the implementation of the national forum of municipal youth advisory councils planned by the "Youth Agency" within the "promotion of youth events" program. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065698 For the needs of the Justice Training Center of the State of Georgia: purchase of food services for the participants of the event/training held at the territorial body Kvareli Trai Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065699 State purchase of frames, glass and cardboard for the exhibition of Vasil Shukhaev planned in the National Gallery named after D. Shevardnadze of the National Museum of Georgia and Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065700 Purchase of repair works of the existing building in the business yard of Kvemo Kartli Forestry Service of Bolnis-Dmanis forest district N001-000-000142 Deadline21 Nov 2025 10065701 Purchase/delivery of New Year's lights, decorations, accessories of K. Kvareli with accompanying services (installation/dismantling of existing and new ones) Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065702 None Deadline24 Nov 2025 10065703 Procurement of works for the drawing and lighting of the closed parking lot of the Central Office of the National Forestry Agency. Deadline21 Nov 2025 10065859 Purchase of refrigeration units by the IDP - IDPs, Ecomigrants and Livelihoods Provision Agency within the "Economic Agent Support Program". Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065860 About the purchase of tire repair, balancing and installation services on special equipment belonging to the National Forestry Agency Deadline15 Nov 2025 10065861 Maintenance of 4 (four) elevators in the administrative building of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia (Tbilisi, Gorgasli St. N16) and 1 (one) elevator in the building on the balan Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065862 Repair and technical services of signal devices and flashing lights installed on vehicles belonging to the National Forestry Agency Deadline15 Nov 2025 10065863 St. Construction and installation works of office space in Merab Kostava House-Museum in Tbilisi Deadline21 Nov 2025 10065864 None Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065865 St. Gardabani, village in Sartichala and the village. State procurement of New Year's luminous constructions and various devices (ancillary installation-dismantling service) for th Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065866 State procurement of fuel wood material (firewood) for the socially needy population living in the territory of Samgori district. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10065867 None Deadline15 Nov 2025 10065868 Purchase of office furniture Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065869 The object of purchase is drinking water (non-carbonated natural drinking water to be placed on a water dispenser, with a 19-liter polycarbonate container. Quantity: 4000 pieces). Deadline18 Nov 2025 10065870 State procurement of expert services of the cost accounting part of the project and cost accounting documentation of construction and rehabilitation works in stages according to th Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065871 1.1. State procurement of network accessories for the needs of the Ministry. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065872 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of various types of sweets (New Year's gift candy). Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065873 The object of purchase is generators (with accompanying installation). Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065874 Purchase of alternative internet service for the office at 24 Yuri Gagarin Street, Tbilisi City. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065875 None Deadline10 Nov 2025 10065876 Paint brushes Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065877 Dental medical equipment Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065878 Dental medical equipment Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065879 networks Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065880 Creating a website Deadline15 Nov 2025 10065881 Procurement of a sports field, auxiliary infrastructure and area improvements / construction / preparation of project cost accounting documentation in the Dikhashkho administrative Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065882 "SparksLab" project in Zugdidi Technopark - event organization services Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065883 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is - household appliances. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065884 Purchase of drinking water filtration and temporary use of dispensers services Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065885 Organizing a New Year's event Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065886 Adjusting the design and cost accounting documentation for the complete rehabilitation of the central square in Kareli to the SC belonging to the municipality. 68.10.45.590 on the Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065887 Rehabilitation of water supply systems in villages of Oni municipality (Ghei, Glola) Deadline14 Nov 2025 10065888 Various types of TV repair services Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065889 1850 gift packages filled with food products to be given to the beneficiaries living in Mtatsminda district in connection with the New Year holiday Deadline15 Nov 2025 10065890 Making a video Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065891 Waste water monitoring tool Deadline12 Nov 2025 10065892 Large and medium sized towels Deadline03 Dec 2025 10065893 Purchase of various types of toys for kindergartens included in "Tetritskaro Center for Preschool Education and Socially Vulnerable Support". Deadline11 Nov 2025 10065894 State procurement of 2960 pieces (gift packages) for beneficiaries living in Krtsanisi district, as well as for families in a helpless situation, war veterans and disabled persons, Deadline16 Nov 2025 10066022 Swimming pool maintenance Deadline14 Nov 2025 10066023 Lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline11 Nov 2025 10066024 The object of purchase is: microscopes and accessories. Deadline11 Nov 2025 10066025 Swimming pool maintenance Deadline14 Nov 2025 10066026 Electricity distribution and control equipment Deadline11 Nov 2025 10066027 Linen washing and ironing service. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10066028 In the city of Kutaisi, in the parish of Cysferkantsele and St. The so-called existing between the streets of Nino Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary Deadline14 Nov 2025 10066029 The Employment Agency of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, within the framework of the "Ensuring Employment Promotion" program, implements the sub-program - "Raising qualification Deadline14 Nov 2025 10066030 Purchase of fully expertized design and cost accounting documentation for the restoration of infrastructural facilities damaged by the natural disaster (flood) of September 21, 202 Deadline11 Nov 2025 10066031 Ltd. Purchase of drinking water pipes of different diameters for the water needs of Kobuleti Deadline11 Nov 2025 10066032 A multi-year purchase of firefighting foam Deadline14 Nov 2025 10067762 State procurement of services with generators to provide various events in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10067765 Procurement of sets of comparable particle standards. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10067814 St. Pothole and periodical repair works throughout Tbilisi. Deadline22 Nov 2025 10067815 St. Pothole and periodical repair works throughout Tbilisi. Deadline22 Nov 2025 10067816 State purchase of A3 format office paper of the highest quality. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10067817 Purchase of various types of laboratory thermometers. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10067818 In order to provide various events planned in the territory of the Tbilisi City Municipality, the state procurement of "Gala Concert with a capacity of at least 100 kW" professiona Deadline14 Nov 2025 10067819 Pool circulation pump (with installation) purchase. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10067820 Purchase of polymer film (overlay). Deadline12 Nov 2025 10067821 State procurement of P4 outdoor screen services for various events in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10067822 Preparation of project[s] for restoration and planting of windbreaks on state-owned agricultural land plots registered as windbreaks in Dedoplistskaro, Sagarejo and Mtskheti munici Deadline14 Nov 2025 10067823 Purchase of dactyloscopic glue camera. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10067824 Health and life insurance of JSC "Borjomi Likan International" employees. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10067825 Construction of a retaining wall in the vicinity of Shio Aragvispireli Street #18-20, Chabukiani Street #18, Gorki Street #84 and Chabukiani Street #14 in the city of Kutaisi Deadline21 Nov 2025 10067826 State procurement of current and periodic repair work of highways and artificial structures in the city of Kutaisi Deadline14 Nov 2025 10067827 Purchase of New Year's lighting decorations of Kostava Street in Rustavi Deadline14 Nov 2025 10068791 State purchase of flood oak (Quercus longipes) for the needs of the National Wildlife Agency Deadline12 Nov 2025 10069271 Kakheti Connectivity Improvement Project Deadline31 Dec 2027 10070275 Procurement of capital repair works of public school yards in Saburtalo district Deadline14 Nov 2025 10073182 Primary medical (ambulatory) assistance services for the homeless living in the territory of the Tbilisi Municipal Shelter in 2026-2027. Deadline03 Dec 2025 10073183 Buying cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts Deadline14 Nov 2025 10073184 Purchase of New Year's gifts for barbarian and single parents living in Terjoli municipality. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10073185 Purchase of animal products, meat and meat products Deadline03 Dec 2025 10073186 Purchase of furniture (assembly/installation with accompanying services). Deadline17 Nov 2025 10073187 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is kitchen utensils. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10073188 Purchase of daily two-meal meal service for the homeless living in the Deadline03 Dec 2025 10073189 Purchase of 1C ERP software product support services Deadline15 Nov 2025 10073190 Binding and binding of accounting documents into books (purchase of services). Deadline15 Nov 2025 10073192 The object of the purchase is the construction of the access road to the school in the village of Perevisa, Chiaturi municipality. The mentioned works should be carried out in two Deadline14 Nov 2025 10073194 Swab sticks Deadline12 Nov 2025 10073196 Different types of gases. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10073272 Procurement of recreation square arrangement works in Vakhani village of Kharagauli Municipality. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10073274 Fire extinguisher charging/recovery service Deadline12 Nov 2025 10073362 In the city of Kutaisi, Barnov Street No. 55 and Gaponov Street 4 Arrangement of retaining walls adjacent to no. 13 Deadline15 Nov 2025 10073682 None Deadline25 Nov 2025 10076332 Various types of woven items needed for the 4 (four) branches of the association. (thick curtain fabric; thin curtain fabric; mattress; blanket; bedspread) Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076345 State procurement of Internet services (via fiber-optic channel, N31, Anna Politkovskaya St., Tbilisi) Deadline05 Dec 2025 10076346 Arrangement of fire safety systems of Tianeti #1 public school of Tianeti municipality named after Mirza Gelovani, with accompanying installation services. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076347 In connection with the 2026 New Year's holiday, purchase of various food products (New Year's gift package) for needy families with many children (four and more children under the Deadline16 Nov 2025 10076348 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Purchase of construction of a dog aviary, renovation of the existing building N1, and com Deadline22 Nov 2025 10076349 Within the framework of the rural support program, the purchase of works for the rehabilitation of the water system in the village of Bugnara of the administrative unit of Samtredi Deadline16 Nov 2025 10076351 Purchase of ophthalmic equipment with accompanying services (equipment installation, training) Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076352 Gynecological examination chair with installation Deadline16 Nov 2025 10076354 Purchase of technical service of 19 quad bikes on the balance sheet of the Special Penitentiary Service (taking into account spare parts and lubricants) Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076356 Purchase of shoes, special shoes and batinki (winter season) for the employees of JSC Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076358 1-year standard support and renewal licenses of the manufacturer of the electronic mail archiving system (Barracuda Message Archiver, model: V650 / 2 Node Cluster) in the National Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076359 Repair of heavy equipment on the balance sheet of Kedi utility service, technical service. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076360 Procurement of services related to nuclear and radiation activities. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076361 From the fund of projects to be implemented in the municipalities in the territory of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara provided by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076363 Purchase of bran Deadline16 Nov 2025 10076364 A special transfer to Shuakhevi municipality provided for by the 2025 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (purchase of inventory and low-cost goods for kindergar Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076410 village of Tsageri municipality Rehabilitation works of public school. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076411 village of Tsageri municipality Rehabilitation works of Nasperi Public School. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076412 Purchase of 4285 standard construction concrete blocks (39X19X19 cm) for Tvish village administrative unit of Tsageri municipality within the framework of the rural support program Deadline15 Nov 2025 10076438 State purchase of cardiographs within the framework of financing the revenues of the Regional Health Center LLC in 2025. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076439 Natural gas (car fuel). Deadline15 Nov 2025 10076440 State procurement of cleaning services for the premises and yard area of ​​Public Broadcasting Corporation (Miss: Tbilisi Anna Politkovskaya St. N31) Deadline03 Dec 2025 10076441 The object of purchase is various types of furniture in accordance with Appendix #1. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076442 Purchase of agricultural and horticultural products Deadline12 Nov 2025 10076443 Purchase of ready and canned fish Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076444 St. Purchase of lighting devices for New Year decoration of Gori with installation. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10076453 National Senior Waste Management Expert Deadline20 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us