Georgia Tenders - 7 November 2025

81 tenders published in Georgia on 7 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 November 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Energy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Energy, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10078243 Purchase of cameras and various types of photographic equipment. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10078245 Color digital printing machine conveyor belt Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078268 The purchase of printing services for the National Forum of local youth councils is planned within the framework of the 2nd sub-programme of the Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078286 Laboratory services - DNA extraction and PCR amplification sample purification, sequencing and oligonucleotide design Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078287 Ilia State University - Ilia State University, the installation of a toilet in the "A" building and the rehabilitation of the canteen in the "E" building. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10078288 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. In Aspindza, on the plot of land located in Vardzii Street N121, the building N01(2) is l Deadline25 Nov 2025 10078289 Without an electronic tender auction for the state procurement of gift nobats filled with frozen chicken (in connection with the New Year holiday, for the beneficiaries of the main Deadline19 Nov 2025 10078290 Purchase of projectors and projector stands Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078291 State procurement of document shredders Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078292 State procurement of various office equipment and stationery by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 30190000). Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078293 Construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078295 Measuring tools Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078296 Purchase of basic organic chemicals (xylene). Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078297 St. Preparation of the conceptual design of the new multi-apartment residential house - project, detailed engineering-design - cost accounting documentation, within the framework o Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078298 Purchase of agricultural and horticultural products, eggs and natural honey. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078299 Text editor of the software package (with a lifetime license) - government purchase, with one-year manufacturer's support. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078300 Purchase of fire extinguishers Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078301 St. Rehabilitation of Simon Skhirtlsadze Public School of Oni. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078302 Purchase of 1 unit of refrigerator Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078303 State purchase of repair and maintenance services of vehicles (2 units KAMAZ - 52213 and 1 unit - MERCEDES BENZ Atego) listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Public Broadcaster". Deadline15 Nov 2025 10078304 Purchase of a set of titration apparatus (2 pieces) and related services for the wine laboratory. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078305 St. Reinforcement-restoration-strengthening works of existing damaged buildings and structures throughout Tbilisi. Deadline22 Nov 2025 10078306 Purchase of basic organic chemicals (formalin). Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078307 None Deadline09 Nov 2025 10078309 The object of the purchase is the rental of trucks with a driver. Deadline19 Nov 2025 10078310 1.1.1 Purchase of 800 (eight hundred) pieces of 1100-liter plastic garbage containers. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078311 State procurement of training and certification exams of safety technique rules in the operation of electrical equipment. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078312 State purchase of uniforms for the municipal inspection service of the city of Gori. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10078313 Purchase of linoleum Deadline16 Nov 2025 10078314 Construction works on the roof of the building of the City Hall of Chkhorotsku Municipality. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078315 Purchase of various types of pumps and related parts Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078316 Purchase of ready-mixed concrete (village of Dioknis administrative unit) for construction of problematic sections of internal rural roads of the municipality provided for in the f Deadline15 Nov 2025 10078317 1.1.1 Repair and reconstruction, MEP engineering communication systems and creative design elements arrangement works on the I and II floors of the former parliament building (cada Deadline14 Nov 2025 10078318 network switch Deadline18 Nov 2025 10078319 Equipping the vehicles (probably 65 vehicles) belonging to Public Broadcasting Company with navigation devices and subsequently state procurement of program monitoring services. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10078320 Purchase of repair and reconstruction works at the head office of the National Bank of Georgia (located, Tbilisi, Zviad Gamsakhurdia beach N1). Deadline18 Nov 2025 10078321 Purchase of outerwear for the employees of JSC "Adigeni Improvement and Cleaning Service" Deadline12 Nov 2025 10078375 In the Samgori district administration, for the fulfillment of the relevant article stipulated in the 2025 district budget and for the beneficiaries of the main and additional list Deadline19 Nov 2025 10078919 State purchase of the printed version of the book - "Tbilisi artist Nodar Aptsiauri". Deadline15 Nov 2025 10078922 Construction of a concrete road in the vicinity of the distributor of Chkhorhotsu in Chkhorotsku municipality. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10078924 Purchase of necessary equipment for the restoration of the damaged video-surveillance system. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10078926 Repair and rehabilitation works of the classroom of the Kesalo village public school of Marneuli municipality Deadline15 Nov 2025 10078928 Engineering services on "Thermo Scientific" (including: "Applied Biosystems" & "Thermo Fisher Scientific") equipment Deadline15 Nov 2025 10079800 State procurement of technical support services for cooling systems in the data centers of the State Services Development Agency. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10079801 of heating in the buildings listed on the Bureau's balance sheet; air conditioning; State procurement of maintenance, repair and technical services of central ventilation and refri Deadline14 Nov 2025 10082658 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Kobuleti, Rustaveli st. Procurement of dismantling of existing windows and arrangement of Deadline25 Nov 2025 10082659 Purchase of trunk covering tents (with accompanying services - installation on the vehicle) for vehicles of different makes and models listed on the balance sheet of the Ministry o Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089787 For the beneficiaries of the main and additional list of free canteens living in the district, for other socially vulnerable and needy citizens Christmas - in connection with the N Deadline03 Dec 2025 10089788 Passenger vehicle services (rental). Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089789 Renting a wheeled excavator with a driver in the territory of the villages included in Ambrolauri municipality. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089790 St. In connection with the Christmas-New Year holiday, the purchase of gift packages (grocery nobati) for families using the free canteen service and citizens living in the territo Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089791 Repair of the following vehicles on the balance sheet of JSC "Kobuleti Cleaning": Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089792 State procurement of one-time inventory services of fixed assets and tangible goods listed on the balance sheet of LLP "Public Broadcaster". Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089793 State procurement of work gloves. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089794 Purchase of livestock products, game and fishing products Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089795 Purchase of various food products Deadline17 Nov 2025 10089796 State procurement of drinking water for dispensers. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089797 State purchase of branded bags. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089798 Purchase of rehabilitation works of public school N1 of village Tserovni of Mtskheti municipality Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089799 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is canned ham sausage (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline12 Nov 2025 10089801 Non-alcoholic, carbonated beverage (hereinafter - goods/product) is the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10089805 Services of news agencies Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089807 of the pressure tower in the village of Sanavardo, 10 tons. Arrangement of reservoir and district network Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089810 1.1.1. Purchase of personal hygiene products by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089813 In order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the disaster, Jvari (A. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10089814 Car shampoo Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089815 State procurement of road transport services (Samtredia city). Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089817 Procurement of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of existing schools in Lagodekhi municipality (with experts), Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089818 Purchase of sodium chloride for the needs of the hospital ambulatory union of Mestia LLC Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089848 None Deadline10 Nov 2025 10089862 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - pasta products - (hereinafter - /goods/product/food). Deadline12 Nov 2025 10089896 Cost accounting expertise services for facilities owned by "Georgia Melioration" LLC. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089897 Construction of a canal on Gogebashvili Street in Chiathura Deadline17 Nov 2025 10089898 In the Vakhan administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality, village Arrangement of damaged road and bridge (milk bridge) in Vakhan, purchase of rehabilitation works. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089899 Purchase of business cards. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089900 Provision of internet services in eleven administrative units of Sachkheri municipality (Sareki, Merjevi, Goris, Argveti, Sairkh, Jalaurti, Chalovani, Chikhi, Chali, Koreti, Tshoma Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089901 Rental of passenger vehicles with driver. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089902 The object of purchase is various types of advertising-informational-branded goods. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089903 a toy of different names, Deadline15 Nov 2025 10089935 The object of purchase is an outboard engine. Deadline16 Nov 2025 10089943 Placing the websites and databases of the Personal Data Protection Service on virtual servers included in the global network and e-mail. Post service provision services Deadline15 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us