Georgia Tenders - 18 November 2025

126 tenders published in Georgia on 18 November 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 November 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Defence, Renewable Energy, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Defence, Renewable Energy, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10194433 1.1.1. State procurement of food services for the employees of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, participating in publi Deadline26 Nov 2025 10194446 Organization of a children's entertainment event for students of the N202 public school for blind children in Isni district. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10194447 State procurement of services related to live telecasting of events/presentations of Tbilisi Municipality City Hall. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194448 Purchase of insurance services Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194449 State procurement of services related to live telecasting of events/presentations of Tbilisi Municipality City Hall. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194450 Purchase of furniture for the needs of the administration of the Government of Georgia Deadline23 Nov 2025 10194451 Procurement of sewage/artesian/drainage pumping services for the cleaning and running of the sewage systems of the administrative buildings of the Imereti Police Department. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10194452 New (unused) conference tables, desks and sofas Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194453 State procurement of electronic goods Deadline24 Nov 2025 10194454 Purchase of video-surveillance systems (with accompanying services - installation) in 5 kindergartens under the preschool education institution of Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10194455 Translation and translation services include document translation and oral (consecutive) translation services. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10194456 Renting a passenger vehicle with a driver. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10194457 State procurement of seal and date stamps, rubber clichés, spare pads, luminescent ink (black color) by the State Revenue Department. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194458 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is nut nuts with fruit flavor (hereinafter - meat/goods/product/food). Deadline20 Nov 2025 10194459 "Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation of the roof rehabilitation works of the first public school building of Fersati village of Baghdati municipality" Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194460 State procurement of metal products Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194461 Daily straightening and compaction of the waste deposited in the landfill area by mechanical means. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10194462 Various food products (hereinafter - goods/products/food) are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. Deadline20 Nov 2025 10194463 Purchase of vertical curtains and blinds for the clubs of the villages of Aspindze municipality: Khizabavri, Tmogvi, Khertvisi, Oshori and Idumali with accompanying services (insta Deadline23 Nov 2025 10194464 New (unused) coffee chest, TV wall, combined wardrobe and kitchen cupboard Deadline25 Nov 2025 10194465 Various food products (hereinafter - goods/products/food) are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. Deadline20 Nov 2025 10196179 Certificate printing service for gold and silver medalists of the 2024-2025 academic year. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196289 Purchase of concert clothes by JSC Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196302 Organizing New Year's events in Batumi Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196326 Seals and Stamps (CPV: 30192150, 30192153). Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196435 State procurement of cleaning services for the buildings on the territory of the military hospital. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10196441 Under the 2025 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, within the framework of the rural support program, the purchase of outdoor lighting network installation work Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196463 1.1.1. Setting up a public address system in the chess park and theater square in Ozurgeti, Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196480 Providing repair and technical service of 3 (three) units of passenger elevator located in the administrative building of the State Audit Service (miss.: Tbilisi, St. Ketevan Dedof Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196482 None Deadline24 Nov 2025 10196483 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia named after Davit Agmashenebeli. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196485 None Deadline24 Nov 2025 10196486 Printing of a book and state procurement of related services within the financing of grant project HE-22-766 (Mirian Makharadze) by Tbilisi State University named after Ivane Javak Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196489 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is dairy products: pasteurized natural milk, sour cream, sour cream, butter, table cheese, sulgun, cottage che Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196492 Procurement of ritual services for socially vulnerable, needy and careless citizens Deadline26 Nov 2025 10196500 Web Application Firewall (3 years) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196502 Arrangement of hardware container with solar panels Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196569 Purchase of 2 (two) Fortinet FortiGate-201F network screen licenses for a period of 3 (three) years in the Ministry's infrastructure. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196609 During 2026, the purchase of retraining-recertification services for the employees of the LSI Revenue Service - experts/appraisers in the field of immovable and movable property va Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196610 Purchase of rehabilitation works for roofs damaged by the disaster (heavy rain and wind) in the villages of Telavi municipality on July 31, 2025 (Decree of the Government of Georgi Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196611 Postal and courier services. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196612 Furniture (sofa, TV and magazine table with glass surfaces) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196613 State purchase of refrigerators, freezers and electric stoves by the Tbilisi State University named after Ivane Javakhishvili, within the framework of financing the incomes receive Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196614 Television and radio signal receivers and audio or video recording or reproducing apparatus - loudspeakers Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196615 The subject of the purchase is the purchase of 2 (two) portable computers (laptops) Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196616 Installation-dismantling of the existing Christmas tree and purchase of New Year's accessories for 2026-installation works Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196617 Purchase of ready-made concrete (Dekanashvili, Vashlovani) for the construction of problematic sections of internal rural roads of the municipality provided for in the framework of Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196618 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. G. in Tbilisi Procurement of replacement works for the VRF cooling unit of the 5th floor Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196619 Purchase of New Year's gift baskets for students of public schools (schools N198, 62, 203) in Saburtalo district Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196620 State procurement of warehouse space construction works Deadline02 Dec 2025 10196621 The object of purchase is paper or cardboard registration journals/books, accounting books, forms and other printed stationery in accordance with the provisions of clauses 1.2. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196622 Vehicle washing and chemical cleaning services. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196623 Cleaning and polishing products - (CPV: 39813000, 39832000, 39833000). Deadline26 Nov 2025 10196625 a) Purchase of sports equipment for the Union of Sports Institutions of IP City Kutaisi, the N12 Complex Sports School and the 21st Rowing School. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10196626 Organizing New Year's events in Batumi Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196627 Within the framework of the "Citizens' Involvement Development Promotion" program, purchase of improvement works of the area adjacent to the church in Kuchatan village of Kvareli m Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196628 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196629 Lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196797 Lubricant cleaning paper Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196799 Shopping for New Year's lights. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196801 1880 Purchase of health insurance services for bailiffs. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10196802 The subject of the purchase is the purchase of a portable computer (laptop). Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196803 Laboratory research of anti-tuberculosis and anti-retroviral drugs to assess their quality. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196804 State purchase of a station wagon type car Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196805 A(a) Purchase of lighting devices and electric lamps for the needs of IP "Municipal Cleaning and Improvement Service of Terjoli" in accordance with paragraph 1.2. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196806 Based on the needs of the "House of Justice" state procurement of curtains and blinds (with installation) for the Central and Gldani Justice Houses. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196807 The object of purchase is lighting devices and electric lamps; Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196808 Tin roofing works of the new frame structure built into the auxiliary (filtering station) building of the swimming pool on the territory of the Academy of Internal Affairs of Georg Deadline04 Dec 2025 10196809 Purchase of New Year's gifts for children of socially vulnerable and large families living in Kutaisi Deadline24 Nov 2025 10196810 For cars: ISUZU NPR vin code GAANPR66L87101508, FORD TRANZIT vin code WFOGXXTTFGB14228, MERSEDES AXOR1824 vin code NMB95050112180984, GAZ C41R13, vin code X96C41R13L1121694, MERSED Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196811 Purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196812 Purchase of snow clearing services in Terjoli municipality Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196813 Within the framework of the "Citizens' Involvement Development Promotion" program, village of Kvareli municipality. Purchase of improvement works of the existing square in Chikaani Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196814 State procurement of technical services of voltage stabilizers of the power supply system in the data processing centers of the State Services Development Agency. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196815 Health and life insurance of JSC "Borjomi Likan International" employees. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196816 State procurement of the restoration and painting works of the external facade of the administrative building (in Tbilisi, A. Llochrelidze St. N25) Deadline01 Dec 2025 10196817 Purchase of fire extinguishers Deadline26 Nov 2025 10196818 Purchase of ritual (cemetery) services for socially vulnerable, needy and careless citizens Deadline26 Nov 2025 10196819 By the order of the Minister of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia dated December 31, 2024 NMES 4 24 0001676120 (13.01.2025 NMES 1 25 0000006841 letter), on the approval of th Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196820 Purchase of prefabricated buildings (toilets). Deadline24 Nov 2025 10196821 Repair and maintenance of customer flow management system (CPV 50300000). Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196822 Scotch - CPV 30192700. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10196823 Personal hygiene products (CPV: 33761000, 3376400) Deadline26 Nov 2025 10196824 Different types of blinds (with accompanying installation) – CPV 39515430 Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196825 Motorcycle tires (CPV 34411200) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196826 Services in the field of furniture design Deadline25 Nov 2025 10196827 Purchase of technical services of "VAZ 390995", "VAZ 21214" make/model vehicles Deadline02 Dec 2025 10196828 Washing-cleaning of 11 units of vehicles on the balance sheet of the administration of the State Trustee in Imereti. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10196829 Repair and maintenance of sedan and jeep-type light vehicles and related equipment listed on the balance sheet of the National Forestry Agency. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10199083 In Akhmet district, in the village of Futa Alvan - road paving and outdoor lighting works on the territory of the college owned by SSI "Aisi" Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200764 A laboratory study to determine the total water content allowed in poultry meat, which is mandatory to be carried out in East Georgia, preferably in St. in Tbilisi and/or the surro Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200771 Pesticide Residues - Honey Laboratory Research Services (Nationwide) Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200773 Laboratory research and veterinary research of food of animal origin for the provision of all customs checkpoints throughout Georgia, for the effective implementation of which it i Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200775 Purchase of laboratory research services for identification of plant pests, weeds and invasive plants, fungi, viruses, bacteria, nematodes and phytoplasmas. within the administrati Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200780 Renting one unit of a crane-cart with a height access of at least 16 m with a driver-operator. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10200784 State purchase of 52 pieces (R18 265/60) winter (snowflake marking) tires for MITSUBISHI/L200 on the balance sheet of the State Revenue Service Deadline24 Nov 2025 10200786 State procurement of maintenance, repair and technical services of generators on the buyer's balance sheet Deadline23 Nov 2025 10200812 1.1.1 State purchase of a mowing tractor. Deadline23 Nov 2025 10200818 Rental of one unit of crane-cart with access to a height of at least 12 m with a driver-operator. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10200834 1.1.1. Purchase of medical consumables for the gynecological office, as defined by the tender documentation appendix No. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200835 State procurement of Internet services (hereinafter referred to as services) in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10200836 Specific laboratory research of meat (horse and donkey meat), which is mandatory to be carried out in Western Georgia, in particular in the territory of the Adjara region (the ment Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200837 Research on the identification of plant pests, laboratory analysis of weeds and invasive plants, fungi, viruses, bacteria and phytoplasmas, which is mandatory in the territory of W Deadline28 Nov 2025 10200838 State procurement of postal and courier services (on the territory of Georgia) (hereinafter - services), in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10200839 Improvement of Lado Museliani Local Lore Museum in Lentekh township and arrangement of paths Deadline25 Nov 2025 10200840 On vehicles belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation" (hereinafter - the corporation), spec. On equipment and other devices/equipment (information on vehicles, special eq Deadline24 Nov 2025 10200841 Rental of one unit of crane-cart with access to a height of at least 12 m with a driver-operator. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10200842 State procurement of vehicle washing and dry-cleaning services of the "Marine Transport Agency" Deadline25 Nov 2025 10200843 State procurement of international postal and courier services (hereinafter - services), in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10200844 Patient carriage on wheels (for clinics) Deadline25 Nov 2025 10203383 State purchase of a diesel generator (with accompanying services). Deadline24 Nov 2025 10205613 National Senior Waste Management Expert Deadline20 Nov 2025 10209224 Vehicle anti-skid chains - CPV 44540000 Deadline25 Nov 2025 10209241 State procurement of technical services of the electrical farm (high-voltage substations, transformers and related electronic devices) on the balance sheet of the Bureau. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10209246 Purchase of services for cultural events Deadline28 Nov 2025 10209529 "Procurement of improvement works of public school yard N1 of Vali, Akhaltsikhe municipality" (multi-year procurement). Deadline28 Nov 2025 10209530 The object of purchase is blood products Deadline28 Nov 2025 10209531 Rehabilitation works of the damaged facade of the N44 multi-apartment residential building on Rustaveli Street in Dedoplistskaro. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10210073 Procurement is the purchase of a vehicle license plate recognition surveillance system (IP camera) and a security device Deadline19 Nov 2025 10211200 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is canned ham sausage (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline23 Nov 2025 10211201 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - pasta products - (hereinafter - /goods/product/food). Deadline23 Nov 2025 10211202 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - direct pressing fruit juice (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline23 Nov 2025 10211203 Cabinets for the buyer's structural unit - Gldani sports complex (with transportation, unloading, installation) Deadline24 Nov 2025 10211204 Printing and related services. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10211205 Installation of metal railings on Agmashenebeli Street in Mtskheta. Deadline28 Nov 2025 10211528 Service of replacement of batteries corresponding to continuous power sources located in the laboratory of atmospheric air, water and soil analysis of LSI Deadline24 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us