Georgia Tenders - 1 December 2025

173 tenders published in Georgia on 1 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 1 December 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10368394 Purchase of food products - cereals, potatoes, fruits and vegetables for 390 beneficiaries of the canteen for the homeless. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10368395 The purchase of various food products by Lagodekhi Municipality City Hall in connection with the New Year holiday. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10368396 A.A.I.P. Purchase of various food products - salt, sugar, fruit tea, biscuits, buckwheat, pasta, vermicelli, yeast, pepper, baking soda - for nurseries under the management agency Deadline06 Dec 2025 10368397 In 2026, the purchase of food products for the free food service of helpless citizens living in the territory of Sagarejo Municipality Deadline06 Dec 2025 10368398 Navigation and Global Positioning System (GPS or equivalent) for 590 vehicles owned by the National Food Agency and video surveillance services for 200 vehicles. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370044 Purchase of Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370048 Purchase of work gloves Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370144 State purchase of uniforms for the front line employees of Deadline03 Jan 2026 10370166 Membrane filter holder and glass reactor Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370174 Repair of gutters and pipes of the roof of the N2 public school building of Kaspi Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370180 New Georgian textbooks, printed version. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370182 St. State procurement of services for the organization of a pre-New Year's entertainment event by the Gldani District Administration of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370183 State procurement of fishing nets. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370185 None Deadline17 Dec 2025 10370194 Purchase of anniversary events to be held in the month of December Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370203 - Purchase and installation of time control systems or time recording system (turnstile) devices Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370252 Purchase of computer hardware and cartridges/drums recovery/repair/charging services listed on the agency's balance sheet. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370284 Purchaser: Motorola Solutions, Inc. of the Department of Environmental Protection's lapel cameras. VB400VS (submodel VB-440-64-VF-N) (included: VB-400-VF-MAG/EXT-CHARGE/VM-EPL-VB-C Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370291 Purchase of repair and technical services of the buildings and equipment of the marriage and justice houses located in East Georgia of the JSC Deadline24 Dec 2025 10370292 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is a single-function black-and-white laser printer of A4 format with the technical parameters specified in Annex Deadline04 Dec 2025 10370293 Purchase of organization of New Year's event Deadline10 Dec 2025 10370299 The object of procurement of the e-tender announced by AIP Gardabanservice is the procurement of faucets and similar parts. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370308 Viewing/checking of GPS/GPRS device in the entire territory of Georgia, connecting to the software, configuring the device - programming according to the buyer's requirements. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370310 Purchase of 6 (six) units of motor vehicle washing and similar services on the balance sheet of the Cyber ​​Security Bureau of the LSI. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370393 One unit truck Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370492 Let's brighten up a day for young people with disabilities, purchasing services related to the organization of the event. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370493 The object of the purchase is the cleaning and sanitary services of the buildings of the Ivane Beritashvili Experimental Biomedicine Center. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370494 A.A.I.P. Purchase of tomato paste and various fruit jams for nurseries under the management agency of Telavi municipality nurseries. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370495 Materials for construction works Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370496 Category I chicken egg. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370497 Technical requirements imposed on motor vehicles of categories N1, M1, M2, M3, O2, with which roadworthiness testing is carried out in order to determine compliance - technical ins Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370498 Renting a passenger vehicle with a driver for the transportation of Ambrolauri Airport employees. Deadline09 Dec 2025 10370499 by the Ministry of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia D. Tbilisi Partial rehabilitation of the buildings located in Uznadze N52 (s/k 01.13.08.011.040), which includes: Deadline17 Dec 2025 10370500 Medical consumables (6) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370501 Purchase of sports equipment. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370502 Replacement of the floor covering (soft floor) in the Plenum Hall of the Supreme Court of Georgia. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370503 Purchase of oxygen (with accompanying services) throughout Western Georgia. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370504 Purchase of calibration service of existing medical equipment and medical tools of JSC "National Center of Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases". Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370505 Purchase of decorative bushes and decorative trees to be planted for greening the territories of Kareli Municipality Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370506 Medical examination of employees Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370507 1. State document confirming higher education - content of diploma Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370511 St. State procurement of New Year's lights and decorations in Mtskheta (with accompanying services - installation-dismantling) Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370512 Purchase of vehicle window tinting film with accompanying services (installation/disassembly). Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370513 Procurement of audit services Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370514 Procurement of translation and translation services for the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Abkhazia within the framework of state funding for the year 202 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370515 Medical consumables (7) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370516 State procurement of car washing and chemical cleaning services listed on the balance sheet of the National Environmental Agency. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370517 A.A.I.P. Purchase of corn flour, wheat flour, long-grain rice (steamed), mannan groats, wheat bran (threshed wheat), oat flakes for nurseries under the management agency of nurseri Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370518 St. Organizing a cultural and entertainment event in connection with the celebration of the New Year holiday by the administration of Chugureti district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370519 Purchase of oxygen (with accompanying services) throughout Eastern Georgia. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370520 Procurement of snow clearing services for central and district roads in the administrative units of the city in Zestafoni Municipality Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370521 State procurement of computer accessories of various names for the structural units of the City Council and City Hall of Kutaisi Municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370522 Purchase of 2 (two) units of minibus Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370523 Technical service of different types of vehicles (service with spare parts) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10370524 State purchase of New Year's decorations Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370525 Purchase of calibration service of existing medical equipment and medical tools of JSC "National Center of Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases". Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370526 State procurement of small repair works for renovation of the building by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV code 45453100) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10370527 Purchase of security services Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370528 Purchase of repair and technical services of 5 units of vehicles of different brands on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Health and Social Protection of the Autonomous Republic Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370529 The object of the purchase is the rehabilitation works of the heating network of the public school of Tskhemlishkhidi village in Ozurgeti municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370530 Hematological consumables Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370531 Medical consumables (9) Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370532 Purchase of educational materials needed for professional education programs (2025 admissions schools). Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370533 State procurement of New Year Christmas tree decorations and designer services Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370534 The objects of purchase are: Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370535 Lighting devices needed for outdoor lighting in the territory of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10370538 Arrangement of a queue management system for the Tsalki, Ninotsminda, Chakvi, Khobi and Tkibuli Justice Houses, which includes the provision of material and non-material components Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370541 The object of purchase is: tomato paste Deadline10 Dec 2025 10370543 Purchase of chicken eggs for educational institutions Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370544 Purchase of data backup software licenses. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370545 SSI - renovation and installation of heating system of the classrooms of the public school No. 1 of Sajijao village of Khobi municipality. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370546 Internet service purchase. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370547 ATV/buggy repair and maintenance services belonging to the National Forestry Agency Deadline09 Dec 2025 10370548 During the year 2026, state procurement of building equipment repair and maintenance services of Justice Houses in the Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti region (Zugdidi House of Justice, Mart Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370549 State purchase of New Year's lights Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370550 Rehabilitation works of the damaged roof of the Jimithi public school building Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370551 Landfill operation and sanitary services Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370552 State procurement of daily cleaning services of the administrative building of the administrative building of the Vaki district administration of the city of Tbilisi municipality a Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370553 Purchase of stationery Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370554 Purchase of repair and technical services of the buildings and equipment of the marriage and justice houses located in West Georgia of the JSC "House of Justice", as well as the eq Deadline24 Dec 2025 10370555 Medical consumables (8) Deadline08 Dec 2025 10370557 Insurance of motor vehicles and technical means. Deadline24 Dec 2025 10370558 Installation of a heating system in Kindergarten #17 of Kvaliti village with an estimated amount of 16,714.00 GEL. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370559 During the year 2026, state procurement of repair and technical services of the building equipment and maintenance services of the Justice Houses of JSC "House of Justice" in the K Deadline24 Dec 2025 10370560 Repair and technical service of the equipment of the building of the Tbilisi Central House of Justice branch of the JSC "House of Justice" Deadline24 Dec 2025 10370561 Purchase of repair and technical services of building equipment of the branches of JSC "House of Justice" in Imereti and Racha region (Kutaisi, Tskaltubo, Khoni, Zestafoni, Terjola Deadline24 Dec 2025 10370562 The object of purchase is: central heating boiler - 50 kW. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370563 Purchase of services related to the organization of cultural events Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370564 Purchase of 4 (four) units of lanterns. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370565 Purchase of Internet services Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370566 The object of purchase is the rehabilitation works of the roof of the public school building N4 in Gogebashvili street N8 in Ozurgeti municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370567 Fabrics necessary for the perfect conduct of educational practice of the professional educational program "Fashion Technology and Design". Deadline07 Dec 2025 10370568 Service of presentation of expert opinion/inspection report on project and cost accounting documentation and rehabilitation works of cultural heritage monuments Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370569 State procurement of equipment repair and technical services for the existing Justice Houses (Batumi and Ozurgeti) in Adjara and Guria regions. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370570 Purchase of technical services of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the agency Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370582 St. State procurement of security services for the office building (hereinafter - the object) of the State Insurance Supervision Service of Georgia, located at Levan Mikeladze Stre Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370618 State procurement of software package licenses (hereinafter - goods/procurement object) and technical support in accordance with the manufacturer's standard conditions. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370680 Inspection (testing) of the elevators of Tbilisi State Medical University, measurement of grounding contour resistance and presentation of the relevant conclusion-act, certificate. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370887 special clothes. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370904 None Deadline16 Dec 2025 10370909 State purchase of sensors (heads) for the portable air analyzer Aeroqual Series 500. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10370915 Purchase of transportation/shipping services of low- and high-terrain vehicles (so-called sedan, pickup and jeep type) owned by Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371079 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the rehabilitation works of Gori service center cash desk and responsible duty room, Samtredia serv Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371135 Organization of a children's entertainment event in connection with the 2025 New Year's holiday in Isni district. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371181 The purchase of a frame by the National Museum of Georgia within the framework of the project Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371192 State purchase of 2 (two) pieces of license/support renewal of the existing Barracuda Web Application Firewall Appliance 860 Energize Updates Subscription for the needs of the Pens Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371285 Protection against malicious software (Malware) and complex, targeted attacks (Advanced and Targeted Threats) and software control system (Application control) Deadline24 Dec 2025 10371468 State procurement of road marking paints Deadline07 Dec 2025 10371469 The object of the purchase is the installation of the heating network of the Vakijvri public school in Ozurgeti municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371477 Purchase facility: St. Lighting devices, decorations and accessories for Ninotsminda's New Year decoration (with accompanying services - arrangement). Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371497 Protection against malicious software (Malware) and complex, targeted attacks (Advanced and Targeted Threats) and software control system (Application control) Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371504 Transfer fittings and shut-off valves Deadline09 Dec 2025 10371554 Purchase of card printing printer and compatible cartridges and cards Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371600 Purchase of Internet services Deadline07 Dec 2025 10371602 Medical and hazardous waste services Deadline24 Dec 2025 10371605 Purchase of furniture - chairs (emptying with accompanying services). Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371609 Supervision services for the construction of a new bridge on PK 75+50 of the left bank drying massif, Mitisziara channel in Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371610 Purchase of Internet and hosting services Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371611 Purchase of health insurance services for Akhmet Municipality City Hall, Sakrebulo employees and Sakrebulo (members) deputies, as well as insurance for employees' family members (f Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371612 Purchase of vehicle washing and dry cleaning services listed on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Culture of Georgia. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371613 Purchase of Internet services Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371614 Traffic monitoring service of vehicles with electronic dashboard and GPS device Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371615 State procurement of postal and courier services. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10371616 Purchase of stationery. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372581 Procurement of the services of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction of a mini-field with an artificial surface in the villages of Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372582 In the villages of Adigeni Municipality: Varkhani, Khargam, Tskhani, Kikineti, Untsa, Benara, Aral and Abastuman village, procurement of design and cost accounting documentation ne Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372583 Procurement of the services of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the installation of the heating system on both floors of the kindergarten build Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372584 State procurement of sports equipment (with accompanying services - installation/placement). Deadline06 Dec 2025 10372586 Procurement of design and cost-accounting documentation preparation services for the construction of mini-fields with artificial cover in the villages of Naminauri, Chela and Arzne Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372587 State procurement of services with a prefabricated stage and roofing structures for providing events in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372588 State procurement of "Big Concert" services with stage-concert lighting and lighting equipment for various events planned in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372589 State procurement of "Small Concert" services with stage-concert lighting and lighting equipment for various events planned in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372590 State procurement of "Medium Concert" services with stage-concert lighting and lighting equipment for the provision of various events planned in the territory of Tbilisi Municipali Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372591 State procurement of services with roofing structures to provide various events in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372592 Purchase of a prefabricated office container Deadline06 Dec 2025 10372593 Purchase of renovation works of the roof of the public school building in Daba Abastumni Deadline07 Dec 2025 10372594 State procurement of technical and economic services (with price list) of the administrative buildings, warehouse bases and car wash area owned and used by the City Hall of Tbilisi Deadline25 Dec 2025 10372595 State procurement of support for ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus license and cryptographic security certificate Sectigo - COMODO SSL TrustLogo CERTIFICATE and one-year technical supp Deadline06 Dec 2025 10372596 State procurement of health (health/life) insurance services for the employees of the "Revenue Service" Deadline25 Dec 2025 10372597 The object of purchase is the poisoning-treatment service of Sataflia Cave, Prometheus Cave and Navenekhevi Cave. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10372598 Purchase of New Year's gifts for the children of the Management Center of Pre-School Educational Institutions of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline06 Dec 2025 10373874 The object of the purchase is: life and health insurance services for employees of LSI "Protected Areas Agency". Deadline25 Dec 2025 10379470 Innovation Challenge - Social Enterprises Deadline05 Dec 2025 10379832 National Senior Waste Management Expert Deadline04 Dec 2025 10380265 Purchase of 2 (two) passenger minibuses by the Gori Municipality City Hall - at the cost of ownership. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10382332 Purchase of tomato paste, fruit puree (apple pulp) for 28 kindergartens included in the association of pre-school education institutions of A(a)ip Kaspi municipality. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10382333 The object of purchase is: pasta and vermicelli, salt, yeast, sugar, fruit tea, baking soda, cocoa, vanilla, baking soda Deadline10 Dec 2025 10382334 Potatoes, apples, bananas, lemons, greens (parsley, coriander, dill), bell peppers, cabbage, cauliflower, beets, carrots, onions, garlic, cucumbers, beans, peas, raisins, oats, ric Deadline07 Dec 2025 10382335 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is spices and cocoa (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline03 Dec 2025 10382336 Various food products (hereinafter - goods/products/food) are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. Deadline03 Dec 2025 10382337 Various food products: sugar, pasta, vermicelli, tea, salt, bread flour, eggs, biscuits, yeast. Deadline07 Dec 2025 10382684 Beef, chicken, fish Deadline07 Dec 2025 10382685 Frozen fish - mackerel and salmon (hereinafter - goods/products/food) are the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline03 Dec 2025 10382686 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is a chicken egg (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline03 Dec 2025 10382687 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is frozen beef - of the highest quality (hereinafter - meat/goods/product/food). Deadline03 Dec 2025 10382792 Purchase of vegetable refined oil for 28 kindergartens included in the union of preschool institutions of A(a)ip Kaspi municipality. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385595 Purchase of service for replacement of the turning support of the crane lifting device (reducer circuit in the kit). Deadline09 Dec 2025 10385599 Purchase of printed stationery Deadline09 Dec 2025 10385603 Purchase of forms for the needs of the administration of the Government of Georgia Deadline08 Dec 2025 10385623 Procurement of local and international postal and courier services Deadline07 Dec 2025 10385624 1. Purchase of furniture Deadline09 Dec 2025 10385625 Purchase of envelopes Deadline09 Dec 2025 10385626 Procurement of repair works of rural and district roads included in Kharagauli municipality. Deadline09 Dec 2025 10385627 Purchase of brochures and information sheets Deadline07 Dec 2025 10385628 Washing service of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Georgian government administration - light and high mileage vehicles Deadline09 Dec 2025 10387507 (AAP) purchase of various food products for 28 kindergartens included in the association of preschool institutions of Kaspi municipality. Deadline08 Dec 2025 10387508 Repair of vehicles and related equipment, technical service and related services (auto parts, lubricants, service) for vehicles used by the organization. Deadline16 Dec 2025 10387512 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service services of various brands of motor vehicles (Samtskhe st. Akhaltsikhe) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10387515 St. Washing and chemical cleaning of cars used by Tbilisi Nadzaladevi District Administration Deadline07 Dec 2025 10387518 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various brands of motor vehicles (Adjara, Batumi) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10387519 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various makes of motor vehicles (Racha, Ambrolauri St.) Deadline09 Dec 2025 10387522 A multi-year purchase of repair and maintenance services for HUSQVARNA chainsaws and metal chainsaws. Deadline09 Dec 2025 10387524 1.1.1. The object of purchase is 1 (one) unit light vehicle of class II high off-road determined by the Resolution No. 121 of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia. Deadline07 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us