Georgia Tenders - 5 December 2025

168 tenders published in Georgia on 5 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 5 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10456614 Inspection of infrastructural projects/completed works commissioned by Eredvi Municipality according to form N2 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459136 1.1.2. State procurement of 24-hour internet services for the needs of the State Maritime University - Batumi State Maritime Academy from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026 at th Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459198 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and related equipment. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459201 One unit front loader input. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459204 The object of the purchase is: installation of a GPS device on a motor vehicle free of charge and the service of traffic monitoring of the satellite surveillance system using them. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459205 Multi-year purchase ofMulti-year purchase of "IVECO MAGIRUS" brand firefighting vehicles spare parts and service Deadline07 Jan 2026 10459218 Multi-year procurement of fire extinguisher charging and maintenance. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459241 AVIA copy letterhead. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459243 State purchase of antifreeze Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459244 Multi-year procurement of sanitation works services. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459317 Purchase of children's gift sets for Christmas and New Year 2026. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459318 Purchase of food products (grocery kits) for economically poor, socially vulnerable, single, disabled persons and families with many children in the territory of Tianeti municipali Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459319 Hybrid mail service (with accompanying software). Deadline14 Dec 2025 10459320 Maintenance of the video-surveillance system located in the territory of Batumi municipality. Deadline31 Dec 2025 10459321 St. Hearing screening services for newborns born in Batumi Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459322 Purchase of various food products for the structural units of the union of kindergartens of preschool institutions of Khashuri municipality Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459323 The object of procurement defined by the present tender documentation is the state procurement of 1 (one) class II light high-speed off-road vehicle (hereinafter - goods/vehicle/ca Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459324 Dental and orthopedic services for vulnerable groups Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459325 In connection with the New Year's holiday, the purchase of various food products for the socially vulnerable and/or special need families of Van Municipality Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459326 Purchase of blood products and related services for their transportation for the needs of JSC "National Center for Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases". Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459327 Purchase with installation of flashing lights and loudspeakers Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459328 Purchase of various food products (cereals, potatoes, vegetables) for the structural units of the association of kindergartens of A(a)ip Khashuri municipality. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459329 A.R. of Adjara Sub-departmental institution of the Ministry of Finance and Economy - Maintenance of Highways Department - Accident insurance for employees employed at the storage e Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459330 "Internationalization of Higher Education" (ABET) sub-program of the "Study in Georgia" program (program code: 32 04 02 08) by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University; Ac Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459331 2500 (two thousand five hundred) gift sets packed in hard cardboard boxes (factory-made five-layer) for transportation Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459332 The object of purchase is various food products CPV15800000. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459333 90,000 m3 of compressed natural gas for vehicles belonging to JSC "Khashurservice" Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459335 Purchase of chicken eggs for the structural units of the union of kindergartens of preschool institutions of Khashuri Municipality Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459336 State procurement of vehicle washing and dry-cleaning services of the "Marine Transport Agency" Deadline14 Dec 2025 10459337 St. Rehabilitation services for hearing impaired children aged 2 to 10 years registered in Batumi Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459338 The object of purchase is bread (cpv 15800000). Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459339 Navigation device (GPS or equivalent) and fuel consumption control software services on department-owned equipment. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459340 Purchase of vegetable oil (refined) for the structural units of the association of kindergartens of the pre-school education institutions of Khashuri municipality. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459341 The service of drawing up project-cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation works of streets and internal district roads in the city of Akhmeta and in the vill Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459342 MIA st. Cleaning of sewage networks of the administrative buildings of the Tbilisi Police Department and its territorial divisions and sanitation services of the sewage network cle Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459343 Purchase of New Year lighting devices. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459344 Purchase of processed fruits and vegetables for the structural units of the association of kindergartens of preschool institutions of Khashuri Municipality Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459345 Purchase of wheat flour, oat flakes and semolina for the structural units of the union of kindergartens of preschool institutions of Khashuri municipality Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459346 Procurement of food products for various social groups in connection with Christmas and New Year 2026 Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459347 Multi-year purchase of repair and maintenance services of HYUNDAI brand gasoline engines. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459348 Purchase of one-day assembly and disassembly services for the stage, lighting and sound system required for the New Year's event. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459349 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of "SKODA" brand vehicles Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459459 World Wide Web (www) page hosting Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459593 Television broadcasting service (digital television service, with optical fiber cable). Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459700 SSI College "Gldani Vocational Training Center" purchase of security services Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459885 The object of purchase is the purchase of 4 (four) standard laptops. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459886 Internet service of the hotel with optical fiber technology. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459887 Healthcare services (ECG research and related services) Deadline14 Dec 2025 10459888 Local postal and courier services Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459889 St. Rehabilitation of the roof of the residential building located on Kolkheti Street in Khobi (cadastral code: 45.04.22.014). Deadline20 Dec 2025 10459891 Emergency equipment and safety equipment: fire extinguisher, fire hose and fire hose. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459892 Purchase of a gift set (grocery package) to be given to the needy population living in Mtskheti municipality in connection with the New Year holiday. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459893 Services by road transport (transportation of patients by ambulance). Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459895 Repair and technical service of tractors owned by "Batumi Water" LLC (service with spare parts) Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459896 Purchase of drinking water filtration and temporary use of dispensers services Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459898 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and related equipment. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459900 Procurement of local and international postal services. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459901 Purchase of New Year lighting devices. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459902 Administrative building of the State Procurement Agency (Tbilisi, Richard Holbrook St. #8) and yard services (including cleaning). Total area - 3690 sq.m. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459903 State procurement of washing-disinfection and ironing services of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC in 2026 with funding from own revenues Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459904 The object of purchase is various types of household items, in accordance with Appendix #1. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459905 Purchase of 17,760 cubic meters of natural gas for Telavi municipality. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10459906 Rehabilitation works of the access road to the school in Veliskikhe village. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459907 State procurement for the purchase of 1040 gift packages for kindergarten children of Chiatura municipality and 700 gift packages for the socially vulnerable. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459908 Procurement of interpreting and translation services to meet the requirements of the structural subdivisions of the Mtskheta-Mtianeti Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459909 lamps Deadline16 Dec 2025 10459910 Purchase of postal and courier services by the Ministry of Culture of Georgia. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459911 (a) 6 (six) units on the balance sheet of IP "Emerald" are special. Auto-tech service of motor vehicles (service-with spare parts): Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459912 Maintenance and cleaning of the administrative building of the Nadzaladevi district administration building and the buildings of the four district divisions of the administration Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459913 Cleaning services of the administrative building and the outer perimeter of the Gori Municipality City Hall. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459915 The object of purchase is - services related to the washing of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the National Food Agency; Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459916 1) A. Shaverzashvili st. N3/v. Dolidze st. adjacent to N118 and 2) IV. Beritashvili st. Procurement of slope retaining (retaining) wall arrangement works adjacent to N9 Deadline21 Dec 2025 10459917 Purchase of stationery. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459918 Natural gas (with maintenance service included) Deadline31 Dec 2025 10459919 Purchase of various types of pumps and related parts Deadline10 Dec 2025 10459920 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service for fire trucks of different brands Deadline04 Jan 2026 10459921 village Iliatsminda and village Construction of ramps for public school buildings in Nukrian Deadline12 Dec 2025 10459922 None Deadline09 Dec 2025 10460194 Pursuant to the agreement signed between the Iberia State University College and the Kea Caucasus JSC, within the framework of the Deadline13 Dec 2025 10460224 Purchase of telephone services for Gori Municipality City Hall and Gori Municipality Council. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460236 Procurement of breathing cylinder inspection services. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10460240 State procurement of media services (hereinafter - services) from news agencies. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460246 Technical service of vehicles of different brands listed on the balance sheet of the General Giorgi Kvinitadze Military Lyceum (taking into account spare parts/lubricants) Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460248 None Deadline09 Dec 2025 10460249 Purchase of New Year's sweets for the structural units of the Association of Kindergartens of A(a)IP Shuakhevi Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460250 The object of the purchase is the purchase of telecommunication services from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026, continuously, 24 hours a day. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460251 The object of purchase is milk products: ultra-pasteurized milk and milk powder. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10460252 Multi-year procurement of engineering-geological and research-exploratory drilling works of construction sites, their complete laboratory analysis, technical report of studies and Deadline13 Dec 2025 10460253 Procurement of street paving, paving and curbing and concrete paving works Deadline20 Dec 2025 10460257 Purchase of cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts for 2026 for AIP "Dmanisi Municipality Preschool Education Service" Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460258 Purchase of 770 packages of sweets and chocolates for the New Year for the children of the 24 branches of the pre-school educational institution of Sighnaghi municipality. Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460259 Multi-year purchase of ATV spare parts and service Deadline13 Dec 2025 10460261 Washing and similar (dry cleaning) services of 13 (thirteen) units of motor vehicles (jeep, sedan, minibus Toyota Hiace 2.7) listed on the balance sheet of the National Assessment Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460263 Purchase of bread by 2026 for AAP "Dmanisi Municipality Preschool Education Service" Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460264 Purchase of various food products for 2026 for AIP "Dmanisi Municipality Preschool Education Service" Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460265 St. Roof rehabilitation works of the residential building (cadastral code: 45.21.25.103) located at N191, Tsotne Dadiani Street, Khobi. Deadline20 Dec 2025 10460266 On the basis of the price list (attachment #1), the purchase of washing and dry-cleaning services for 11 cars owned by JSC Georgian Energy Development Fund under the conditions sti Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460267 The object of purchase is dairy products; Butter, cottage cheese, sour cream, sour cream, cheese. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10460268 New Year's gifts Deadline10 Dec 2025 10460433 State procurement of tent assembly/dismantling (with transportation), cleaning-washing, drying, folding, packing in polyethylene and assembly-disassembly services of the tents owne Deadline13 Dec 2025 10460434 State procurement of waste removal services from the territory of the National Botanical Garden of Georgia. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10460435 Procurement of office window cleaning and tourism information center booth cleaning services. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10460436 Arrangement of biological cleaning of bathrooms of the public school of Kavtishkevi village of Kaspi municipality. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10461027 Purchase of various food products for support of AIP House. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10461031 Purchase of various food products for support of AIP House. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10461036 Purchase of various food products for support of AIP House. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10461039 Purchase of various food products (bread and pascha) for support of AIP House. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10461043 1.1.1. The object of purchase is: free food provision service for citizens in severe social condition registered in the territory of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10461047 The object of purchase is CPV code 03200000 of the food products listed below - cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts Deadline10 Dec 2025 10463355 Purchase of repair of vehicles and related equipment (taking into account the spare parts required for service) and technical services listed on the balance sheet of the administra Deadline14 Dec 2025 10463371 State purchase of business cards and printed envelopes. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463415 Repair and maintenance of 11 (eleven) units of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Constitutional Court of Georgia (taking into account spare parts and lubricants). Deadline10 Dec 2025 10463454 Multi-year purchase of technical services of generators. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10463456 During the year 2026, repair and maintenance of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the National Center for Assessment and Examinations Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463462 Procurement of cargo transportation services at international exhibitions during 2026. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463532 Purchase of technical services of the platforms of the National Tourism Administration of Georgia - www.gnta.ge, www.gceb.ge, emotionsaregeorgia.ge, places.georgia.travel, mziskari Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463533 State purchase of bouquets and flowers (with accompanying services - delivery) for festive and ritual events, as well as exterior-interior decoration, presentations and forums. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463534 State procurement of the services of unarmed protection of buildings and structures listed on the balance sheet of the National Archives of Georgia and redirection of fire detectio Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463535 Procurement of postal and courier services. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10463536 32512300 - Heating-ventilation-conditioning packages Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463537 State purchase of certificates, certificates and diplomas. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463538 Purchase of branded gift material. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463539 State procurement of natural drinking water for water dispensers. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463540 Procurement of domestic telephone service provision Deadline14 Dec 2025 10463541 Purchase of car washing services listed on the balance sheet of the National Tourism Administration of Georgia Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463542 Purchase of services related to cargo transportation (including labor). Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463543 In Erget administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality, rehabilitation works of corridor, floor and dressing room of public school gym. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10463544 State procurement of transport services for employees of Gardabani and Marneuli Justice Houses. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10463545 St. In Zugdidi, in the courtyard of N5 public school, the purchase of rehabilitation works of the sewage system, the drainage channel and the access asphalt pavement from the gate Deadline12 Dec 2025 10463546 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Tbilisi, g. Gulua st. The administrative building of the Ministry of Internal Affairs is Deadline20 Dec 2025 10463547 Purchase of central heating boilers Deadline10 Dec 2025 10463548 Purchase of Isotopic Ratio Mass Spectrometer (IRMS) (2 sets) with accompanying service and training. Deadline04 Jan 2026 10463549 Purchase of 10 car wash services owned by the City Hall and City Council of Kaspi Municipality Deadline17 Dec 2025 10463550 St. Rehabilitation works of public school N12 in Zugdidi. Deadline12 Dec 2025 10463551 Buying a Christmas tree Deadline10 Dec 2025 10463552 Multifunctional medical portable electric drill and saw Deadline12 Dec 2025 10463553 None Deadline20 Dec 2025 10463554 Organization of events within the framework of the municipal program supporting women and victims of domestic violence Deadline12 Dec 2025 10463555 Preparation of complete design and cost accounting documentation of the space (497.63 sq.m.) located on the "terrace floor" belonging to the National Agency for the Environment, lo Deadline19 Jan 2026 10463557 Various types of hygienic cleaning and washing products Deadline10 Dec 2025 10463558 St. in Kutaisi, Ak. For the rehabilitation of Tsereteli apartment #173-facade, Youth ave. #100 for the rehabilitation of the facade of the apartment (2 objects), Ugrekhelidze Aghma Deadline12 Dec 2025 10463559 Sakpatenti st. Mtskheti and St. For Tbilisi offices, purchase of natural mineral drinking water with at least 19-liter cylinder (for water dispenser). Deadline10 Dec 2025 10470454 The object of purchase is the following food products CPV code 15400000 Animal and vegetable oils and fats Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474250 Purchase of security services for the administrative building of the Art and Culture Development Center of AIP Zugdidi Municipality (Zugdidi St., Janashia St. #12), Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474251 Purchase of transportation services of vehicles (light, light high-speed, jeep, truck, microbus, bus, special equipment, quad bike, snowmobile and all-terrain vehicle) with an evac Deadline14 Dec 2025 10474254 Technical service of breathalyzers Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474255 Purchase of Microsoft office software packages for the needs of Deadline19 Dec 2025 10474256 State procurement of printing services for administrative offense minutes. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474257 The purchase of various types of evergreen trees and grasses by JSC Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474258 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners listed on the balance sheet of the Border Police of Georgia. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474259 Measures against reptiles and rodents and disinfection. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474260 Gas station service Deadline03 Jan 2026 10474261 The object of the purchase is the construction works of the ranger complex of Chachuna. Deadline21 Dec 2025 10474262 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474263 1. In the city of Senak, in the central part (S/K 44.01.31.648), construction of a library building of modern standards (1 lot, 1 stage) with an estimated cost of -285,704 GEL; Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474264 1. In the city of Senak, in the central part (S/K 44.01.31.648), construction of a library building of modern standards (2 lots, 1 stage) with an estimated cost of -53760 GEL; Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474284 Procurement of international postal and courier services Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474285 Village of Ninotsminda municipality. Partial rehabilitation works of Fok Public School Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474286 Patient food service: preparation of a defined menu and on-site delivery. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474287 Arranging a grill on the rural road of Korati district in the village Sabazho of Chaladidi administrative unit of Khobi municipality. Deadline21 Dec 2025 10474288 Purchase of accumulators Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474289 Purchase of flags Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474290 St. Purchase of rehabilitation works for the roofs of the residential building located at N25 and N27 of Shota Rustaveli in Samtredia. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474291 Translation and translation services include document translation and oral (consecutive) translation services. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474292 The object of purchase is CPV code 15800000 of food products listed below - various food products (bread). see table. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474293 Technical service of vehicles belonging to Dedoplistskaro municipality - repair (service, lubricants and spare parts) Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474294 Production of cadastral survey drawings and topogodetic drawings. Deadline13 Dec 2025 10474295 State purchase of New Year's decorations Deadline13 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us