Georgia Tenders - 8 December 2025

18 tenders published in Georgia on 8 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 December 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10499784 Purchase of hygiene products. Deadline15 Dec 2025 10499785 Purchase of property insurance services owned by "Staring Georgia" LLC. Deadline16 Dec 2025 10499786 Village of Baghdati municipality. River in Tsilokhevi. Restoration of amortized (damaged as a result of natural disasters) bridge (#2) over Koristskal. Deadline24 Dec 2025 10499787 Reconstruction of the 220 kV line "Alaverdi and Alaverdi-3" between supports No. 61/37-No. 62/36 (installation of new supports No. 61'/37') and reconstruction of Males between supp Deadline16 Dec 2025 10499788 Purchase of repair/installation works of the heating and hot water system of the Kaspi wagons technical service point building Deadline24 Dec 2025 10505592 A(a)IP Gardabani municipality's pre-school educational institution's purchase object is the purchase of various types of furniture in accordance with the appendix. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10505672 Electrical energy distribution and control equipment required for outdoor lighting services in the territory of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline21 Dec 2025 10505715 Purchase of insurance services for employees of Gori Municipality City Hall. Deadline16 Dec 2025 10505716 Purchase of 94 units of 1100 liter plastic waste collection container. Deadline14 Dec 2025 10505719 The object of the purchase is the purchase of technical services of 5 units of vehicles on the balance sheet of "Satis" LLC: Deadline14 Dec 2025 10505731 State purchase of 13 gift (grocery) cards for different categories of beneficiaries in connection with the New Year holiday Deadline14 Dec 2025 10505929 In Mestia Municipality, the purchase of unloading works and embankment works of Chuberi and Becho administrative units. Deadline24 Dec 2025 10505932 Installation of navigation and global positioning system (GPS or equivalent) and purchase of relevant technical services for 100 (one hundred) vehicles owned by the City Hall of Go Deadline14 Dec 2025 10505933 Repair and maintenance of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Gori Municipal Inspection. Deadline20 Dec 2025 10505934 The object of purchase is the following food products CPV code-15500000 dairy products Deadline14 Dec 2025 10505935 The object of the purchase is the transportation of a disabled person to Khulo Tbel Abuselidze St. From N1b - Khulo township m. In Shavadze N3 (SIP College "Akhali Talagala") and b Deadline14 Dec 2025 10505937 Procurement of supervisory services for construction-rehabilitation works of infrastructural facilities worth 50,000 GEL and more to be implemented in Tianeti Municipality during 2 Deadline03 Jan 2026 10505939 The object of purchase is CPV code 15800000 of food products listed below - various food products. see table. Deadline14 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us