Georgia Tenders - 18 December 2025

113 tenders published in Georgia on 18 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 December 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10664903 Purchase of security services of SSI College Deadline26 Dec 2025 10664931 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement therapy (27 03 03 06) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10664934 The object of the purchase is the cleaning and tidying of the buildings of the tourist information centers in Adjara. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664937 The object of the purchase is the purchase and delivery of paid New Year's gifts to the employees of Chiaturi Transport Company Ltd. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664942 Purchase of 1100-liter, 50-piece metal garbage containers Deadline27 Dec 2025 10664948 Wheat flour Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664953 State procurement of 1 (one) unit of specialized pick-up vehicle specified by the Resolution No. 121 of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664962 Beef Deadline26 Dec 2025 10664966 15800000 - various food products. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664974 Milk, milk powder, sour cream, butter, table cheese, sour cream, cottage cheese, yogurt Deadline26 Dec 2025 10664976 Bread Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664978 Refined sunflower oil Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664980 A steak of any species of fish of the salmon family Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664981 Factory-produced drinking water - 22,000 liters of water - in 10-liter canisters Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664982 Chicken egg 1 category. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664983 fruit tea, sugar; Biscuits Herbs of different kinds; salt Vermicelli pasta; yeast; vanilla soda (baking powder); Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664984 Tomato Deadline23 Dec 2025 10664987 Purchase of various food products by the 203rd public school of Tbilisi Deadline24 Dec 2025 10664991 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is the kitchen utensils required for regional kindergartens specified by Annex N3 (delivery places and quantities Deadline22 Dec 2025 10664995 State procurement of household ("non-hazardous"/"general medical waste") waste disposal services. Deadline26 Dec 2025 10664996 Non-carbonated mineral water Deadline12 Jan 2026 10664998 In 2026, the National Library of Georgia named after Ilia Chavchavadze will repair and maintain building equipment (the central piping, sewage wells, drainage systems, heating, air Deadline26 Dec 2025 10664999 Fruits, vegetables and related products are the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline23 Dec 2025 10665000 (a) State purchase of 20 (twenty) units of Georgian state flag for outdoor use by IP Chiaturi Cleaning and Improvement Service Center. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10665004 On the territory of Bolnisi municipality, in 2026, operation services of outdoor lighting network. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10665334 15100000 - Animal products, meat and meat products. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10665335 15600000 milled grain products, starch and starch products. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10665336 Purchase of products of animal origin, meat and meat products for the structural units of the A(a)ip Kedi Union of Nurseries. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10665337 Scheduled servicing of the cooling system (chiller) - RTAF 250 HE AC XLN 2G located in the administrative building of the State Audit Service (Tbilisi, St. Ketevan Dedofli Ave. N96 Deadline23 Dec 2025 10665935 03200000 - Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts. Deadline24 Dec 2025 10665937 Macaroni, sugar, yeast, salt, biscuits (pechenya), soda, fruit tea. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10665939 Potatoes, rice, cabbage, beets, onions, carrots, apples, bananas, oranges. Buckwheat, peas, lemon, garlic, herbs. Cauliflower, Bulgarian (red), lentils, zucchini, oats. Deadline24 Dec 2025 10665963 The object of purchase is the purchase of "cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits". Deadline24 Dec 2025 10665964 The object of purchase is various food products Deadline24 Dec 2025 10666377 Food service Deadline23 Dec 2025 10666761 State procurement of industrial cleaning cloths (floor, glass, table) for the central office, structural units (institutions) and branches of the State Agency for Care and Assistan Deadline27 Dec 2025 10666762 State procurement of services with bio-toilets in Rustavi and Tbilisi. Deadline26 Dec 2025 10666764 Purchase of car washing and cleaning services belonging to "Sakeronavigation" LLC. Deadline26 Dec 2025 10666765 Purchase of washing and dry cleaning services for vehicles listed on the balance sheet of LLP "National Wine Agency". Deadline23 Dec 2025 10666779 Providing maintenance-cleaning and technical services of the head office of the National Bank of Georgia and the surrounding area. Deadline26 Dec 2025 10667214 One-time free catering service Deadline23 Dec 2025 10667942 media service Deadline26 Dec 2025 10667958 St. In Batumi, services for the treatment of congenital prolapse and dysplasia of children aged 0-1 years Deadline26 Dec 2025 10668140 Purchase of musical instruments Deadline23 Dec 2025 10668141 Purchase of internal transport services (Tago-Khulo, Khulo-Tago) in the municipality Deadline23 Dec 2025 10668143 beef (boneless) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10668145 Rehabilitation of the highway in the Maglagelidze alley in the Dikhashkho administrative unit of the Van municipality Deadline26 Dec 2025 10668148 State procurement of drinking water (hereinafter - goods) in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10668149 Health insurance services for no more than 35 foreign volunteer teachers within the framework of the sub-program "Teach and learn with Georgia" of the National Center for Professio Deadline23 Dec 2025 10668150 Purchase object: Argon of various samples. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10668151 Purchase The object of purchase is frozen frozen fish Deadline23 Dec 2025 10668648 "Purchase of livestock products, meat and meat products". Deadline24 Dec 2025 10669171 White bread, sour bread, bun, Paska. Deadline24 Dec 2025 10669172 Belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation", specified in Appendix No. 2 of the tender documentation. State procurement of equipment (hereinafter - special equipment) techn Deadline26 Dec 2025 10669173 State procurement of technical services (hereinafter referred to as services) of vehicles belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation" (Annex No. 2 of the tender documents). Deadline26 Dec 2025 10669174 Drinking water filtration dispenser (with accompanying services). Deadline24 Dec 2025 10669175 During 2026, the state purchase of "live force" protection services for A(a) IP College "Ikaros" Deadline26 Dec 2025 10669583 State purchase of gloves for the central office, structural units (institutions) and branches of the State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of Trafficking. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10669630 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: the purchase of cards for the announcement and working time recording system of civil servants and support staff in the administrative buildin Deadline10 Jan 2026 10669675 Books for different levels of the English language course (set: textbook, workbook, CD and/or DVD) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10669725 Books for different levels of the Russian language course Deadline23 Dec 2025 10669777 Standard support and renewal licenses of the manufacturer of the authentication and authorization system (Cisco Identity Services Engine) in the National Bank of Georgia. Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670023 State procurement of cartridges for various types of single-function and multi-function printers Deadline05 Jan 2026 10670024 spec. State procurement of cement. Deadline05 Jan 2026 10670025 Purchase of evaluation services of the real value of the assets to be included in the capital of "Georgian United Water Supply Company" LLC. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10670026 Surgical instruments (jaw-face). Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670027 Procurement of sports field construction (stage I) in the territory of public school N1 in the remaining administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670028 State procurement of hygiene products Deadline24 Dec 2025 10670029 Belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation", specified in Appendix No. 2 of the tender documentation. State procurement of equipment (hereinafter - special equipment) techn Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670030 Purchase of rehabilitation works for the sports field located on Kuji Street in Kolkheti Administrative Unit of Zugdidi Municipality, Zugdidi Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670031 State procurement of repair and maintenance services (taking into account spare parts and lubricants) of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the National Intellectual Pro Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670032 SSI - L. Determination/calculation of the quarterly indicators of the quantities of harmful substances released into the environment by the incinerators of the National Center for Deadline27 Dec 2025 10670033 State procurement of technical services (hereinafter referred to as services) of "SKODA" brand vehicles (Annex No. 2 of tender documents) belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Cor Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670034 Purchase of funeral ritual (cemetery) services for socially vulnerable and needy deceased citizens without socially vulnerable status Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670035 State purchase of polyethylene bags (garbage) for the central office, structural units (institutions) and branches of the State Agency for Care and Assistance of Victims of Traffic Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670036 Designing the arrangement of additional well(s) needed for the water supply of Davit Agmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10670037 Purchase of medical consumables, in particular, surgical suture materials Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670038 International postal and courier services. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670039 Purchase of calibration services of physical factors measuring devices owned by "Union of Airports of Georgia" LLC. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670040 State procurement of off-road light vehicles. Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670041 Systematic operation and maintenance of the elevators of the Technical University of Georgia Deadline27 Dec 2025 10670042 Repair and maintenance of 8 units of motor vehicles and their related devices on the balance sheet of the State Trustee's Administration. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670043 Replacement of corrugated pipes with a closed method (the so-called sanitation method) State procurement Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670044 State purchase of carbonated mineral water for the beneficiaries of the structural units and branches of the State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of Trafficking Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670045 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670046 Purchase of stationery Deadline06 Jan 2026 10670047 Butter, sour cream, ultra pasteurized milk, cottage cheese, sour cream, cheese, yogurt. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670048 The object of purchase is the purchase of various types of medical consumables Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670049 St. Purchase of service of the EMERSON precessive cooling system in the server room of Tbilisi Municipality's City Hall. Deadline24 Dec 2025 10670050 Purchase of medical consumables, in particular, surgical suture materials Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670051 Procurement of internal transport services in the municipality Internal transport services in the municipality (Tikhilwana (Khikhadziri)-Khulo-Tikhilwana) Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670053 The object of the purchase is the purchase of "transportation services". Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670054 State procurement of maintenance and maintenance of buildings and structures, maintenance and operation of passenger and freight elevators in buildings and technical services of he Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670055 Purchase of 3 (three) units of field portable computers (laptops) is the object of the electronic tender announced by the National Agency for Environment. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670056 For the needs of Diomedi Medical Center LLC, purchase of necessary medical waste removal/utilization services during 2026. Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670058 The object of purchase is the purchase of accumulators and primary elements. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10670059 State procurement of loudspeakers Deadline23 Dec 2025 10670061 St. Design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of recreational and children's spaces in the Samgori district of Tbilisi Municipality, with a positive opinion of t Deadline28 Dec 2025 10670062 Metro carriage glass making-inserting service. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10670063 State procurement of cement Deadline26 Dec 2025 10670065 Different types of industrial gases Deadline10 Jan 2026 10670465 1.1.1. Purchase of certificates to be returned to Georgia and provision of Georgian visa forms for the needs of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10671590 State purchase of different varieties of seasonal flowers (with accompanying services - planting). Deadline26 Dec 2025 10675389 Multi-year purchase of daily cleaning services of the existing buildings on the balance sheet of the State Sub-Departmental Institution of the Ministry of Internal Affairs-Emergenc Deadline15 Jan 2026 10675390 Purchase of elevator restoration-repair-installation works Deadline07 Jan 2026 10675392 The object of the purchase is the provision of media monitoring services for the State Audit Service Deadline24 Dec 2025 10675393 State procurement of postal and courier services. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10675394 Warranty service (maintenance) of continuous power sources for outdoor use of video-surveillance cameras located on the territory of Khashuri municipality and provision of video st Deadline04 Jan 2026 10675395 Procurement of medical hazardous waste disposal services. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10678089 State purchase of 9 (nine) units of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of A(a)IP Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency and maintenance services (taking into account spare parts Deadline10 Jan 2026 10678268 St. Dushet. Dismantling of the damaged concrete retaining wall of the road on Nazi Shamanauri Street and the construction of new monolithic reinforced concrete retaining wall - pro Deadline05 Jan 2026 10678270 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is the provision of manpower protection services for the following three facilities located in the territory of Ozurgeti municipality from January Deadline24 Dec 2025 10678271 1 yard broom (mouse Sarah) 6600 pieces. Deadline24 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us