Georgia Tenders - 22 December 2025

100 tenders published in Georgia on 22 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 22 December 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10703348 Dusheti municipality, village Rehabilitation of the existing Ananuri-Avenis bridge. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10703422 Procurement of repair and installation works of air conditioners in the administrative buildings of the Ministry of Internal Affairs to meet the requirements of the Ministry of Int Deadline05 Jan 2026 10703468 Boneless beef, chicken fillet (frozen) Deadline27 Dec 2025 10703469 1.1.1. The works of replacing the existing building of the tourism information center with a new one at the entrance of the Central Park in the city of Tskaltubo. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10703470 Purchase of relays Deadline27 Dec 2025 10703471 The object of the purchase is the purchase of reagents compatible with 5 differentiating hematological devices. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10703472 Maintenance services of light (sedan) motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Eredvi Municipality Deadline27 Dec 2025 10703473 Purchase of relays Deadline27 Dec 2025 10703474 The object of the purchase is the purchase of technical services for vehicles in use by the administration - (CPV - 50100000) Deadline27 Dec 2025 10703475 State procurement of documentation translation services (with price list). Deadline04 Jan 2026 10703494 D. of Mestia municipality. Construction of the Spardish road in Mestia (by the river) and procurement of works. Deadline04 Jan 2026 10703495 In the municipality of Mestia, in the territorial unit of Mulakh, the village Procurement of road retaining wall works in Zhamushi. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10706096 The object of the purchase is the rental of a truck (with a load capacity of at least 2 tons) with a driver. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10706174 Arrangement of outdoor lighting in the direction of Akhalshen (Tashkhana Kurtskhalidzebi) village of Khelvachauri municipality, outdoor lighting arrangement in the settlement of Ts Deadline11 Jan 2026 10706249 Procurement of the dismantling of the cart dismountable stand in the assembly workshop of the Tbilisi Wagon Depot and the installation of the dismountable stand of the carts in the Deadline07 Jan 2026 10706253 State purchase of the electronic system for recording working time (card readers) by the National Forestry Agency of the State of Ukraine. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706259 For unmanned aerial vehicles (drone) - DJI Matrice 600 Pro and DJI MAVIC Pro Platinium necessary elements Deadline29 Dec 2025 10706269 Repair and maintenance of vehicles (Toyota Camry, serial number BB532VV, Renault Duster, serial number OO396VO, Toyota Prado, serial number FN011FF, Toyota Fortuner, serial number Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706271 Purchase of winter tires for small cargo vehicles on the balance sheet of Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706273 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: the purchase of repair and technical services of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Zugdidi municipality and in use. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10706276 spec. Maintenance of equipment Deadline06 Jan 2026 10706277 spec. Maintenance of equipment Deadline06 Jan 2026 10706278 A(a)ip in the branches of the preschool education center of Ozurgeti municipality Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706279 Purchase of different types of glass with dismantling/installation. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10706280 State purchase of tires for light-duty vehicles with accompanying services (dismantling/mounting/balancing). Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706281 Purchase of electrofusion welding machine Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706282 Multi-year purchase of TV repair services. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10706283 Multi-year purchase of water pumps (motor pumps) services. Deadline05 Jan 2026 10706284 The object of the purchase is the purchase of services related to the cleaning/running of the sewage network in the buildings and yards of the administrative and district services Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706285 1.1.1. Purchase of benches for municipal parks and squares with layout-installation Deadline07 Jan 2026 10706286 Joint multi-year procurement of spare parts and service for Asian motor vehicles Deadline06 Jan 2026 10706287 State procurement of heating-condensing system fan coils by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 42512000). Deadline13 Jan 2026 10706288 Joint multi-year purchase of spare parts and service for "TOYOTA" brand vehicles (all over the country) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10706289 1.1.1 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation (in Batumi, for the purpose of implementing support projects for apartment owners' cooperatives). Deadline05 Jan 2026 10706290 1.1.1 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation (in Batumi, for the purpose of implementing support projects for apartment owners' cooperatives). Deadline05 Jan 2026 10706291 State procurement of repair/maintenance services of various brands of light vehicles listed on the balance sheet of "Ekoservi Group" LLC (see the list of motor vehicles in Appendix Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706292 St. Purchase of ready-made food for the needs of Tbilisi #198 public school Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706293 State procurement of 7 units of vehicle washing and chemical cleaning (dry cleaning) services listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Public Communication Agency". Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706294 various food products Deadline28 Dec 2025 10706295 Procurement of services with dosimeter equipment Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706297 Purchase of automatic circuit breakers Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706299 Repair of vehicles on the balance sheet of Sighnaghi municipality - technical service. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10706301 The object of the purchase is the rental of a front loader (wheel) with an operator within the Kaspi municipality. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10706303 Procurement of preparation of complete design and cost accounting documentation and provision of expert services for the arrangement of a square in the villages of Aspindze municip Deadline04 Jan 2026 10706305 The object of the purchase is: research of the market of foreign visitors of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10706307 Purchase of services for the preparation of full design and cost accounting documentation and expert opinion for the rehabilitation (asphalting) of Guramishvili, Javakhishvili, Pal Deadline04 Jan 2026 10706309 Uninterruptible power supply (with accompanying installation) – CPV: 30237280 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10706311 Services related to waste and garbage Deadline29 Dec 2025 10706313 Cleaning services (tidying-cleaning of the buildings, adjacent areas, yard areas and placing garbage in bunkers on the balance sheet of State Administration School named after Zura Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706315 Construction of embankment wall in the village of Ortabatum, across the river Korolistskali. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10706317 Purchase of firewalls Deadline06 Jan 2026 10706319 Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts Deadline28 Dec 2025 10706321 Purchase of hotel accommodation and catering services for the students of AIP Tsalki Complex Sports School. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706322 dairy products Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706324 dairy products Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706327 1 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - the purchase of beef and chicken meat (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706329 Repair and maintenance of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the State Agency for Employment Promotion Deadline28 Dec 2025 10706331 office furniture Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706333 Design and cost accounting documentation preparation and expert services for the improvement of tourist attractive places of Tsageri municipality (lighting of natural columns in th Deadline29 Dec 2025 10706335 Repair and maintenance of office equipment (printers) on the balance sheet of Gori Municipality City Hall Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706337 Purchase of video surveillance cameras by the National Forestry Agency of the State of Ukraine. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706339 Procurement of snow and drift cleaning of roads, gullies and canals of local importance. Deadline05 Jan 2026 10706341 Drinking water supply service for administrative buildings of Gori Municipality Council and Gori Municipality City Hall - with water dispensers equipped with a modern filtering sys Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706353 Motor transport services Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706354 By 2026, purchase of local and international postal - courier services with an estimated cost of 21,000 GEL. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706355 Motor transport services Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706356 State procurement of planned technical inspection of elevators and technical safety check (with relevant inspection certificate/document) by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV71630000) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10706357 State procurement of planned technical inspection of elevators and technical safety check (with relevant inspection certificate/document) by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV71630000) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10706370 Stationery Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706371 Purchase of passenger elevator maintenance services. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10706372 St. in Batumi, for drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation for the construction and rehabilitation works of buildings and structures and St. In Batumi, procurement Deadline15 Jan 2026 10706373 The object of purchase is variously branded goods. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706374 Preparation of complete design and cost accounting documentation and provision of expert services for the rehabilitation of the drinking water main structure of the villages of Asp Deadline04 Jan 2026 10706375 Preparation of complete design and cost accounting documentation and provision of expert services for the rehabilitation of the drinking water main structure of the villages of Asp Deadline04 Jan 2026 10706376 The purchase object represents the renewal of support, warranty and software services for 1 piece of Fortinet FortiGate-100F and 3 pieces of FortiGate-60F devices owned by the orga Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706377 Purchase of transportation services for Tsalki complex sports school. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706378 High pressure washers and professional vacuum cleaners Deadline27 Dec 2025 10706379 High pressure washers and professional vacuum cleaners Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708837 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is the toys required for regional kindergartens, as defined by Annex N3 (delivery places and quantities), hereina Deadline25 Dec 2025 10708838 Purchase of drinking water by the Ministry of Culture of Georgia. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708840 Purchase of different types of food products (coffee beans, hot chocolate powder, tea powder with lemon and sugar) for hot drink machines. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10708841 A(a) State procurement of cleaning services for the ice arena, sand fields, rowing base and Georgian wrestling field of IP Batumi Sports Center. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10708842 1.1.1. State procurement of local and international (except for limited international destinations) postal and courier services. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708862 Purchase of milk granules for hot drinks machines. Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708863 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is a standard powerful portable/carry-on computer (hereinafter - a standard powerful laptop) with technical param Deadline25 Dec 2025 10708864 State purchase of 2 TV sets (with corresponding wall hangers) by the Administration of the President of Georgia (CPV32324000) Deadline28 Dec 2025 10708865 Within the framework of the 2026-2027 budget, the maintenance of vehicles on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Adjara (taking into a Deadline15 Jan 2026 10708866 Snow plowing works on the roof of the administrative building in Bolajuri village of Adigeni municipality. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10708867 Purchase of car repair and maintenance services for Telavi municipality Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708868 The object of the purchase is the protection of the territory of the "Mermis" College, buildings, educational workshops, the state property used in them, administrative and educati Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708869 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Gldani district, ongoing, potholed and fragmented repair works of asphalt pavement of roads, streets, street sections and yards. Deadline04 Jan 2026 10708870 Services in the field of secondary professional education - in the clinic, outpatient and inpatient departments of 25 students of the modular professional program of nursing educat Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708871 Purchase of motor transport services by AIP Telavi Sports Clubs Union "Telavi". Deadline27 Dec 2025 10708872 State procurement of flower bouquets by the Georgian Parliament Office (CPV 03121210). Deadline13 Jan 2026 10708874 Purchase of washing and dry-cleaning services of 15 units of vehicles on the balance sheet of the Administration of the President of Georgia. Deadline28 Dec 2025 10708875 State procurement of air filters for the heating-cooling system by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 42514310). Deadline13 Jan 2026 10708886 The object of the procurement defined in the present tender documentation is the state procurement of 70 (seventy) class III light units (the quantity is indicative and can be chan Deadline22 Dec 2025 10712525 Regular passenger transfer services Deadline28 Dec 2025 10713303 Design, Supply and Installation of Georgia Land Information System (LIS) Deadline02 Feb 2026 10719069 The Object Of The Purchase Is The Provision Of Media Monitoring Services For The State Audit Service Deadline26 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us