Georgia Tenders - 31 December 2025

120 tenders published in Georgia on 31 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 31 December 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10815211 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is - a color printer with technical characteristics provided by Annex N1 for Kutaisi public schools, external har Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815226 Television and radio signal receivers and audio or video recording or reproducing apparatus Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815230 20' (ft), 40' (ft), 45' (ft) and refrigerated container hull insurance Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815241 Delivery of outerwear - vests, polos and caps to the agency. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815293 Technical service of vehicles of different brands listed on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Abkhazia (taking into account spare pa Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815353 Purchase of information services of news agencies/web portals. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815373 Maintenance and repair of portable/portable (laptop) computers and printers Deadline07 Jan 2026 10815374 In the villages of Mtskheti municipality: Dzegvi, Nichbisi, Aghdgomliaantkari, Tserovani, Saguramo, Tsinamdriantkari and st. Cleaning-rehabilitation of sewage networks in Armazi se Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815375 In 2026-2027, providing supervisory services for the construction works of infrastructural objects worth more than 50,000 GEL by Gurjaani Municipality, as well as supervisory servi Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815376 A sub-departmental institution of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara - state procurement of vehicle washing services on the balance sheet of the Depar Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815377 Cleaning of the Rustavi City Court, including low-cost building maintenance works Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815378 Procurement of hotel services, accommodation and related services and catering. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815379 Providing washing and full dry-cleaning services for vehicles registered on the balance sheet of AAP "Tbilisi Parasports Development Center" through the card (plastic card) system. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815380 Purchase of electromechanical tools Deadline14 Jan 2026 10815381 Repair of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of TSSU according to the price list. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10815382 Animal products, meat and meat products Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815383 Cleaning of the Kutaisi Court of Appeal, including small-scale building maintenance works. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10815384 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of PIAGGIO MP3 500 SPORT ADVANCE model tricycles produced in 2021-2022. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815385 Purchase of various types of lighting devices. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815386 Repair works of inter-panel and inter-floor cracks in the panel buildings of the residential houses in the territory of Samgori district (multi-storey buildings installed with whol Deadline15 Jan 2026 10815387 None Deadline13 Jan 2026 10815388 None Deadline13 Jan 2026 10815389 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is a standard portable/carry-on computer (hereinafter - a standard laptop) with the technical parameters specifie Deadline08 Jan 2026 10815390 Servicing of 4 sewage treatment plants (Biotal) located on the territory of Batumi Botanical Garden. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815391 Repair (taking into account the goods (spare parts) required for such service) and technical service of 14 (fourteen) units of different brands of vehicles on the balance sheet of Deadline07 Jan 2026 10815392 Cleaning of the Tbilisi Court of Appeal, including low-cost building maintenance works. Deadline25 Jan 2026 10815393 Cleaning of the Tbilisi City Court, including small-scale building maintenance works. Deadline25 Jan 2026 10815394 The object of the purchase is the purchase of initiative audit services. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10815395 Purchase of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the strengthening and strengthening of the electrical centralization building of the Gachia Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815396 LSI - procurement of cleaning services for the administrative buildings and surrounding areas of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia. Deadline25 Jan 2026 10815397 An oil-containing insecticide emulsion of the pyrethroid group registered in Georgia in the form of a concentrate preparation (active substance - deltamethrin) for thermal fog trea Deadline25 Jan 2026 10815398 Insecticide containing bifenthrin, a single component of the pyrethroid group, registered in Georgia, intended against the Asian pheasant. Deadline25 Jan 2026 10815399 Compilation of project and cost accounting documentation required for the rehabilitation of internal roads in the village of Satskhenis and the village of Akhalsofel. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815400 "Procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction and rehabilitation works of local highways, embankment and/o Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815401 Purchase of drinking water. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815402 Cardiology of medical consumables Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815403 Purchase of cadastral surveying/planning drawings Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815404 Purchase of various types of hand tools Deadline14 Jan 2026 10815405 St. In Tbilisi, on the territory of Nadzaladevi district, Lechkhumi st. Procurement of project and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the rehabilitation of exis Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815406 Repair works of internal water-sewerage wiring of residential houses under the common ownership of apartment owners' associations in the territory of Samgori district. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10815408 Computer equipment and accessories Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815409 The object of purchase is the purchase of topographical services. Deadline31 Jan 2026 10815410 Construction of an asphalt road in the village of Does in Kaspi municipality (section II) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10815411 None Deadline13 Jan 2026 10815412 St. Repair works of pitched/flat roofs and drainage pipes of residential houses owned by condominiums in Samgori district, Tbilisi. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10815427 Purchase of various food products for 20 kindergartens included in the structural unit of the Union of Kindergartens of A(a) Ip Khoni Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815488 Purchase of sodium chloride. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10815503 State procurement of satellite monitoring services for road traffic of no more than 221 vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Public Registry National Agency. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815511 Repair and maintenance of high pressure washers and professional Kärcher and vacuum cleaners (CPV 50310000) Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815549 Printing services within the grant project - Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815571 State procurement of digital television services. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815573 Video management software licenses with accompanying services (technical support) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10815575 Rental of one unit of crane-cart with access to a height of at least 12 m with a driver-operator. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815578 Machinery and equipment for testing and measuring Deadline11 Jan 2026 10815580 State procurement of restoration/repair/modernization installation works of passenger and freight elevators of common use multi-apartment residential buildings owned by condominium Deadline17 Jan 2026 10815582 State procurement of cement Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815584 State procurement of telephone services Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815586 Diesel generator (with accompanying service - installation on site). Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815589 State procurement of hygiene products Deadline07 Jan 2026 10815591 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service services of various brands of motor vehicles (Kvemo Kartli, Rustavi St.) Deadline10 Jan 2026 10815593 Replacement of corrugated pipes with a closed method (the so-called sanitation method) State procurement Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815595 Repair works of pitched roofs and water pipes of residential houses owned by condominiums in Isni district. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10815598 St. State procurement of construction works of concrete and gabion retaining walls in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10815601 Photon car repair and maintenance services (CPV:50114000). Deadline09 Jan 2026 10815603 Multi-year purchase of "MITSUBISHI L200" vehicle maintenance services Deadline25 Jan 2026 10815605 Rental of equipment with the operator to provide the necessary services for the municipality. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815607 Single-component insecticide of the pyrethroid group - ULV (active substance - lambda cyhalothrin) Deadline25 Jan 2026 10815610 St. Rehabilitation works of the retaining wall in Mtskheta, in order to stop the landslide processes and take preventive protective measures on the terrace at the end of Kolobani S Deadline15 Jan 2026 10815612 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: snow-clearing of internal highways in the territory of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10815614 Cleaning of the Kutaisi City Court, including small building maintenance works Deadline11 Jan 2026 10820088 Repair and maintenance of personal computers and office equipment Deadline10 Jan 2026 10820148 Purchase of educational materials needed for professional educational programs (2025 intake groups). Deadline06 Jan 2026 10820153 State procurement of repair of damaged printers and cartridge charging/restoration services of various companies listed on the balance sheet of the City Hall of Tbilisi Municipalit Deadline09 Jan 2026 10820188 Rental of one unit of crane-cart with access to a height of at least 12 m with a driver-operator. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10820525 Rehabilitation works of the existing bridge overpass in 156 km (km 155+489) of the Tbilisi-Bakurtsikhe-Lagodekhi (border of the Republic of Azerbaijan) highway of international imp Deadline28 Jan 2026 10820526 Cartridge charging-restoration service. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10820527 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of interventional-cardiology medical consumables. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10820528 St. State procurement of services for drawing up design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of a new ramp at the site of the emergency dismantled ramp adjacent t Deadline09 Jan 2026 10820529 State procurement of news agency services (hereinafter - services) in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation (technical assignment). Deadline07 Jan 2026 10820530 Rehabilitation works of the existing bridge crossing in 152 km (km 151+936) of the Tbilisi-Bakurtsikhe-Lagodekhi (border of the Republic of Azerbaijan) highway of international imp Deadline31 Jan 2026 10820531 State procurement of drinking water. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10820532 Bakery products (bread, cookies) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10820533 32 units of various vehicles (TOYOTA CAMRY, TOYOTA RAV4, TOYOTA LANDCRUISER LC200, MERCEDES-BENZ S 550, RENAULT MEGANE, HYUNDAI SONATA, Hyundai Ioniq, Hyundai Accent, HYUNDAI ELANT Deadline13 Jan 2026 10820534 Portable computers (laptops) state purchase. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10820535 Potatoes, various vegetables and fruits. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10820536 St. Service of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of roads in Tbilisi, in the territory of Nadzaladevi district Deadline09 Jan 2026 10820537 A(a)IP Aspindze Municipality sports union for the implementation of various sports events, procurement of transport services in the territory of Georgia. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10820538 Potatoes, cauliflower, beets, carrots, garlic, onions, apples, rice, buckwheat, dry beans, bananas. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10823427 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service for various makes of trucks Deadline10 Jan 2026 10823485 Joint multi-year purchase of spare parts and service for European-made motor vehicles Deadline10 Jan 2026 10823486 Accumulators Deadline12 Jan 2026 10823487 Procurement of material/equipment for installation of electricity meter. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10823488 Technical service of breathalyzers Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823489 The object of purchase is approximately 1,600 square meters in the territory of Ozurgeti Municipality. Rehabilitation works of the roof of a multi-apartment house damaged by natura Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823490 The object of purchase is approximately 2,000 square meters in the territory of Ozurgeti Municipality. Rehabilitation works of the roof of an individual residential house damaged b Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823491 Repair and technical service of biological purification devices of public toilets Deadline10 Jan 2026 10823492 State procurement of surface cleaning services Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823493 The object of purchase is approximately 2,000 square meters in the territory of Ozurgeti Municipality. Rehabilitation works of the roof of an individual residential house damaged b Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823494 1. Beijing Ave. Arrangement/rehabilitation works of the square adjacent to N17 (in the amount not more than 569 486.88 GEL); Deadline16 Jan 2026 10823495 The object of purchase is approximately 2,000 square meters in the territory of Ozurgeti Municipality. Rehabilitation works of the roof of an individual residential house damaged b Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823496 Multi-year procurement of spare parts and service for "TOYOTA" brand vehicles Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823497 The object of purchase is approximately 2,000 square meters in the territory of Ozurgeti Municipality. Rehabilitation works of the roof of an individual residential house damaged b Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823498 The object of the purchase is the purchase of the pharmaceutical product Naloxone. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823499 Car washing and dry cleaning services listed in the Ministry's financial statements. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823609 The object of the purchase is the purchase of statistical data and information about the telecommunications sector. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10823708 Purchase with installation of flashing lights and loudspeakers Deadline11 Jan 2026 10823765 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency by St. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10823766 State procurement of supply of 206 parking benches by the Vaki District Administration of Tbilisi Municipality to be placed in recreational squares and green areas throughout Vaki Deadline19 Jan 2026 10823767 The object of the purchase is the repair of light motor vehicles of various brands listed on the balance sheet of "Delta" LLC (taking into account the goods (spare parts) required Deadline10 Jan 2026 10823768 The risk of physical or material damage/damage to third party (client, subcontractor providing services to the client) property, cargo, vehicle and transportation equipment by the Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823769 Rental of passenger vehicles with driver. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10823770 Installation of a retaining wall on the internal rural road in the direction of Khvicha Surmanidze's residential house in the village of Zeda Akhalshen, installation of a retaining Deadline21 Jan 2026 10823771 Purchase of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the dismantling of the stage 2 engine/carriage samcro-stage 2 of the Tbilisi Locomotive Bui Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823772 Passport services (cadastral survey, topographical services) Deadline10 Jan 2026 10823773 Various types of stationery Deadline13 Jan 2026 10823774 Purchase of services with an evacuator of equipment weighing up to 12 tons. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823775 Purchase of transportation services of various types of cargo in the territory of Georgia Deadline10 Jan 2026 10823776 "Retraining and professional development of educators-pedagogues" training course Deadline09 Jan 2026 10823777 Repair and maintenance of Ford cars (CPV 50114000). Deadline12 Jan 2026 10823778 Fiat car repair and maintenance (CPV: 50100000) Deadline28 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us