Georgia Tenders - 2 January 2026

127 tenders published in Georgia on 2 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 2 January 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10824177 Printing of material to be presented at the Berlin International Film Festival Deadline07 Jan 2026 10824204 State procurement of passenger transport services in the territory of Chiaturi municipality, in different directions (instead of the former cable cars) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10824233 jackets Deadline12 Jan 2026 10824236 State purchase of plaster geometric bodies and drawing board for Kutaisi N33 public school Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824238 Refined oil for the branches of JSC Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824380 1.1.1 State procurement of 3 (three) units of Class III light hybrid vehicles for the needs of the Ministry of Sports of Georgia, as determined by the Resolution N121 of February 6 Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824381 Purchase of technical services of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824383 50700000-Repair and maintenance of building equipment Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824384 Repair services of screw compressors and their accessories Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824397 Ltd. Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation works of the building and roof of the Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824401 Cleaning and polishing products of different names. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824402 Carrying out installation works of restoration/repair/modernization of passenger and freight elevators of multi-apartment residential buildings owned by apartment owners' associati Deadline23 Jan 2026 10824403 St. Liquefied gas delivery service for veterans, persons equal to them, family members of those who died in the war and survivors in Batumi Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824404 Carrying out installation works of restoration/repair/modernization of passenger and freight elevators of multi-apartment residential buildings owned by apartment owners' associati Deadline22 Jan 2026 10824405 Purchase of Internet services for the server in the Navtlughi training center of JSC SSE. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824406 State procurement of food delivery services for Espuars (doubles), youth "A" and "B" leagues and festival-age teams of "Rugby Club Batumi" LLC. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10824407 Procurement of translation and translation services for the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Abkhazia within the framework of state funding for the year 202 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10824408 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the service of transportation of furniture and various inventory. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824409 Washing of cars in Kvemo Kartli for the use of the administration of the State Trustee. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824410 Technical service of heating system and air conditioners throughout Georgia Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824411 Purchase of services for the repair of specialized vehicles listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Special Services" Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824412 Purchase of licenses for the network protection system Fortinet 201F firewall devices implemented in the company. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824413 Drug-eluting coronary stent Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824414 Purchase of technical services of specialized trucks listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Special Services" Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824415 State purchase of LED floodlights. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824416 Guiding catheters with hydrophilic coating Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824417 Purchase of automatic circuit breakers and starting devices. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10824418 State purchase of nine units of headphones. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824419 Purchase of identification accessories (envelope card), program, business cards; Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824426 Purchase of repair works of technical service point and administrative building of Batumi wagon depot Deadline16 Jan 2026 10824427 Belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation", specified in Appendix No. 2 of the tender documentation. State procurement of equipment (hereinafter - special equipment) techn Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824428 Purchase of vehicle washing services on the balance sheet of Public Security Management Center "112" of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs using t Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824429 Purchase of toner cartridges compatible with the Canon brand printer, printer xerographic modules (so-called "drum cartridge") and toner collection container. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824442 Technical service of radio communication devices listed on the balance sheet of the State Military Scientific and Technical Center Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824444 The works of concreting the territory of the administrative building of the Aviation Security Division in the use of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of th Deadline16 Jan 2026 10824445 Numbered caterpillar tractor bulldozer on the balance sheet of Borjomi public transport Deadline14 Jan 2026 10824446 State procurement of technical service of motor vehicles (taking into account spare parts and lubricants) provided for in paragraph 1.2 of the technical assignment on the balance s Deadline07 Jan 2026 10824447 State procurement of repair works for various size checkpoint booths used by the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10824448 Purchase of natural gas heaters and electric heaters for administrative buildings in administrative units of Marneuli municipality. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10824449 St. In Batumi, various types of artistic and decorative works. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824450 St. In Zugdidi, Uber St. Rehabilitation works of the roof of the multi-apartment residential building located in N9. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824451 Khod-Bogiri rehabilitation works on Tsereteli street (Satordio district) in the administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality, and Khod-Bogiri rehabilitation works in Chkaduashi admi Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824452 St. Repair works of pitched/flat roofs and drainage pipes of residential houses owned by condominiums in Samgori district, Tbilisi. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10824453 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of stationary and mobile diesel generators listed on the balance sheet of the Kvemo Kartli Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824454 Purchase of repair works. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824455 Restoration-repair works of elevators of residential houses owned by condominiums in Samgori district Deadline18 Jan 2026 10824457 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of highways of Borjomi municipality. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10824458 State procurement of repair and technical services of various types of equipment, devices and systems owned by Sakpatent in the premises of the National Center of Intellectual Prop Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824459 Purchase of cereals, potatoes, vegetables and fruits by the pre-school educational institution of A.P. Gardabani municipality. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824460 In Batumi, purchase and installation of address signs for residential houses, manufacture and installation of street direction banners and restoration of damaged signs. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824461 Purchase of network infrastructure with related services by the administration of the President of Georgia. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824462 Provision of temporary access services for one end of an optical fiber line Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824463 Procurement of potholed and fragmented road repair works in the territory of Saburtalo district Deadline17 Jan 2026 10824464 Purchase of beef and chicken fillets is the object of the electronic tender announced by the pre-school educational institution of the municipality of Gardabani, without an auction Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824465 State procurement of Internet connection services in the administrative units of the Martvil Municipality. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824466 The object of purchase is the repair and maintenance of diesel generators located in the territorial administrations of the Protected Areas Agency. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10824467 Milled cereal products, starch and starch products for the branches of JSC "Municipal Preschool Center of Terjoli". purchase. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824468 St. In Batumi, maintenance and cleaning of busts, monuments and statues. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10824469 St. State procurement of sanitary hygiene protection services, disinfection and disinsection services for the administrative building of the Samgori District Board of Tbilisi Munic Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824470 State purchase of vegetables and fruits (hereinafter - goods), in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824471 Purchase of washing services for sedan/hatchback and off-road vehicles registered/used on the balance sheet of the State Trustee's Administration. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10824472 disinfection to be carried out in the branches of the union; disinfectant; Services of deratization and reptile deterrent measures. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10824473 Purchase of customs-container terminals, buildings, office booths and property protection services specified by Annex No. 2 owned by "Jiar Logistics and Terminals" LLC. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824474 Washing and chemical (dry cleaning) services of 9 units of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Property Management Agency of the Tbilisi Municipality in accordance wi Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824475 The object of the purchase is the repair and technical service of the truck and related equipment on the balance sheet of the Protected Territories Agency with accompanying goods. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824476 Computer accessories and components. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824477 Carrying out installation works of restoration/repair/modernization of passenger and freight elevators of multi-apartment residential buildings owned by apartment owners' associati Deadline21 Jan 2026 10824478 Purchase of winter tires for small cargo vehicles on the balance sheet of "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824479 Repair of computers, photocopiers, printers of Kvemo Kartli Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Tech. Purchase of services. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824480 Purchase of maintenance service of backhoe loader multipurpose tractor JCB 3CX and self-propelled K380 RENAULT listed on the balance sheet of Borjomi public transport. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10824481 State purchase of antifreeze Deadline11 Jan 2026 10824482 Diagnostic test cassettes for disease-causing agents Deadline09 Jan 2026 10824483 Computed tomographic services. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10824485 Services in the field of MRI magnetic resonance imaging Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826181 The object of purchase is 2 (two) pieces of uninterruptible power supply of the server cabinet. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826235 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: the service of traffic monitoring of the satellite surveillance system on the vehicles used by Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826268 Purchase of grain, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts for the kindergartens of Khulo Municipality A.A.I.P.-, "Khulos Municipality Kindergarten Union". Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826269 Purchase of sports event services Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826270 The purchase object is the purchase of agricultural and horticultural products determined by code 03100000, namely: Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826271 During the year 2026, the purchase of cleaning services for the training building and yard of AIP College Ikaros in accordance with the technical task. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826272 Hotel accommodation for "Tao" rugby club teams (35 beneficiaries) periodically, for a total of 32 days, hotel accommodation and purchase of food. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826273 Purchase of various food products for kindergartens. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826274 Prefab buildings (residential booths). Deadline11 Jan 2026 10826275 Transport services - 9 (nine) car rental with drivers Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826277 Regular passenger transfer services Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826278 Washing and similar (dry cleaning) services of 13 (thirteen) units of motor vehicles (jeep, sedan, minibus Toyota Hiace 2.7) listed on the balance sheet of the National Assessment Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826279 Purchase of bread products for kindergartens included in the management center of pre-school and out-of-school educational institutions of A(a)ip Tsageri municipality. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826280 During the year 2026, repair and maintenance of the diesel-generator on the balance sheet of the National Center for Assessment and Examinations of LSI. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826281 600 packs of not less than A3 format 120 gr. and 10 packs of not less than A3 format 160 gr. printing paper. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826282 Procurement of transport services for beneficiaries with disabilities of AAP "Georgianeli". Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826283 Rental of passenger vehicles (with driver) for Sagarejo Municipality City Hall services throughout Georgia. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826284 Purchase of maintenance services of elevators Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826285 Purchase of technical services of heating-conditioning "VRV" system. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826286 Purchase of dairy products for the implementation of professional educational programs "Culinary Art" and "Confectionery". Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826597 Washing and dry cleaning services of cars listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Georgian Development Fund". Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826598 Rental service of passenger vehicles (with driver) for the population of Udabno village of Sagarejo municipality. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826599 Purchase of cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts for the implementation of professional educational programs "Culinary Art" and "Confectionery". Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826600 The object of the purchase is the repair and technical service of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Georgian Development Fund" with spare parts. Deadline11 Jan 2026 10826601 State procurement of vehicle repair and maintenance (including spare parts and lubricants) (with price list) (CPV 50112000) Deadline11 Jan 2026 10826602 Purchase of milk and milk products for the needs of JSC "National Center for Tuberculosis and Lung Diseases". Deadline11 Jan 2026 10826604 extension cables Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826605 Provision of internet services in 14 (fourteen) administrative units of Chiaturi Municipality, in the monitors and squares on Ninoshvili Street via WIFI network. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826606 State procurement of manufacturer's official support, security and renewal of central management licenses for the new generation of Check Point firewalls in the infrastructure of t Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826607 Purchase of products of animal origin, meat and meat products for the implementation of the professional educational program "Culinary Art". Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826608 Fruits, vegetables and related products for the branches of JSC "Municipal Preschool Education Center of Terjoli". purchase. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826609 Personal purchase of various food products in the kindergartens and kindergartens of Terjoli Preschool Municipal Center. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826610 The object of the purchase is the repair and maintenance of elevators in the buyer's buildings: Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826611 Procurement of rehabilitation works for the central entrance door of the administrative building of the Samtredia Municipality City Hall. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826612 Belonging to JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation", specified in Appendix No. 2 of the tender documentation. State procurement of equipment (hereinafter - special equipment) techn Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826613 Purchase of iron-concrete platform reconstruction works in Urek township Deadline17 Jan 2026 10826614 State procurement of repair/technical services of DEUTHZ-FAHRD AGROKID, JCB 1CX and JCB 3CX special equipment owned by "Ekoservi Group" LLC (the list of special equipment is given Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826615 State purchase of washing and dry-cleaning services of sedan, hatchback and off-road vehicles of various brands listed on the balance sheet of "Ekoservi Group" LLC. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826616 State procurement of repair and maintenance of heating systems, air conditioners and building equipment. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826617 Car liability insurance. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826618 St. State procurement of capital repair works of Cathedral and Monastery streets in Tbilisi, Gldani district. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10826619 State procurement of repair and maintenance services of heating systems, air conditioners and building equipment (Tbilisi). Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826643 "Purchase of drinking water for the association of Baghdati City Hall, City Council and Gardens (joint tender)". Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826938 Multi-year (2026-2027) procurement of special educational service - "transit educational program" to support the education of homeless children. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826939 Procurement of hygiene products for the City Hall of Baghdati Municipality and the IAPs under its control (joint tender) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826940 Liquid propane gas. Deadline10 Jan 2026 10826941 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - dairy products: pasteurized natural milk, sour cream, sour cream, butter, cheese, cottage cheese, yogurt. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826942 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of chicken eggs for kindergartens. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826943 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is beef (softened) meat, chicken meat (fillet). Purchase for kindergartens. Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826945 Purchase of car washing services Deadline12 Jan 2026 10827678 RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy Deadline30 Jan 2026 10828208 Jet Suction Dredger equipment for Narekvavi Reservoir Deadline29 Jan 2026 10828246 State procurement of printing and related services of "Tbilisi University" newspaper. Deadline10 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us