Georgia Tenders - 9 January 2026

63 tenders published in Georgia on 9 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 9 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10897066 The object of the purchase is the diagnosis of bronchial asthma in the target group. Deadline17 Jan 2026 10897067 The object of purchase is metabolic screening of newborns. Deadline17 Jan 2026 10897068 State procurement of the service of drawing up defective acts for the repair works of the water sewerage wiring in the red lines of the residential houses in the common property of Deadline18 Jan 2026 10897069 Procurement of repair works for internal water sewer wiring in red lines Deadline25 Jan 2026 10897070 by Samtredia municipality, for the construction and rehabilitation works related to local highways, embankment and/or embankment structures, bridge crossings, drainage channels, la Deadline14 Jan 2026 10897071 Procurement of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation works of the facades, roofs and its outer perimeter of the multi-storey residential apa Deadline18 Jan 2026 10897072 1.1.1 In 2026-2027, the Sachkheri Municipality will prepare the necessary design and cost accounting documentation for the construction and rehabilitation works of highways, embank Deadline17 Jan 2026 10897073 Compilation of the project cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the village Likheti district water pipeline and the main structure. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10897074 "Service of drafting project cost accounting documentation for rehabilitation works of sports complexes in Ambrolauri Municipality". Deadline14 Jan 2026 10897075 The object of the purchase is the event - "secondary diagnosis of congenital hearing pathology" Deadline18 Jan 2026 10897076 Procurement of inter-floor cracks, railings of common stone stairs, installation of metal doors of common entrance and roofing of the entrance of the entrance. Deadline25 Jan 2026 10897077 Purchase of pitched roof, flat roof, pitched roof gutters and flat roof gutter repair works Deadline25 Jan 2026 10897078 50,000 sq.m. Purchase of services for drawing up defective acts (with cost accounting) necessary for asphalt concrete pavement arrangement works Deadline18 Jan 2026 10897079 State procurement of technical services (hereinafter referred to as services) of motor vehicles belonging to "Gardabni Tbostaguri 2" LLC, given in Appendix No. 2 of the tender docu Deadline14 Jan 2026 10897080 State procurement of technical service (hereinafter referred to as service) of the loader, which belongs to "Gardabni Tbostaguri 2" LLC, given in Appendix No. 2 of the tender docum Deadline14 Jan 2026 10897081 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is - vegetables. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10897082 State procurement of technical services of vehicles on the balance sheet of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Deadline18 Jan 2026 10897083 Procurement of transportation services for preschool children from village Rusiani of Sagarejo municipality to the preschool institution of village Gombori. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898237 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of flashing lights (including LED flashing lights mounted on the roof of the body), sirens and loudspeaker devices installed on vehicles Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898239 Service by special purpose snowmobile vehicle in Khulo municipality, Goderdze pass. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898352 Preparation of construction design and cost accounting documentation. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898353 Purchase of portable air conditioner. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898354 СPV-15500000 - dairy products Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898355 The object of purchase is NIPS non-invasive prenatal screening Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898356 Procurement of audit services for tax, financial and management reporting of Solid Waste Management Company of Georgia LLC for 2025 (79212000 - audit services). Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898357 Maintenance service of "NOVOCITI LIFE" M3 category buses of "ISUZU" brand Deadline04 Feb 2026 10898358 1.1.1. Ongoing repair of damaged streets, pothole repair and inner yards repair works in Didubi district of Tbilisi Deadline25 Jan 2026 10898371 The object of purchase is various types of X-ray services for the Tskaltubo branch of Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898377 Warranty service (maintenance) of continuous power sources for outdoor use of video-surveillance cameras located on the territory of Khashuri municipality and provision of video st Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898383 Traffic monitoring service for vehicles with GPS device for bicycles Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898391 Purchase of transportation services for the participants of the rugby competition. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898829 Purchase of computer accessories and information devices. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898830 The purchase of bread and buns for the pre-school educational institutions of Tsalenjikha municipality. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898831 Purchase of bread and cookies for pre-school educational institutions of Tsalenjikha municipality. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898832 In the framework of the competition(s) to be announced in the special penitentiary service, the purchase of the service of passing norms, general skills and professional testing fo Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898833 Purchase of 3-unit cottages (with accompanying installation) intended for service centers. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898834 The object of the purchase is screening for celiac disease in children Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898835 The object of the purchase is: life and health insurance services for employees of LSI "Protected Areas Agency". Deadline04 Feb 2026 10898836 Determination of lead content in pregnant and lactating women Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898837 Purchase of a high pressure washing machine Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898838 reagent tests (test cartridges) Deadline18 Jan 2026 10898839 Various food products are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898840 Procurement of transportation services for preschool children from the villages of Sagarejo municipality (Gorana, Mandula, Vashliani Kochbaani) to the preschool institution of Koch Deadline14 Jan 2026 10900839 RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy Deadline30 Jan 2026 10906219 Preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the restoration of the embankment and road in the village of Khidiskuri, which is part of the administrative unit of Ag Deadline18 Jan 2026 10906221 State procurement of maintenance services for the plants in the building of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia and the green area surrounding the building. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10906224 During the years 2023-2024-2025-2026 (providing supervisory services for the construction works of infrastructural objects worth 50,000 GEL and more to be implemented, ) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10909777 Restoration-repair works of elevators of residential houses owned by condominiums in Samgori district Deadline25 Jan 2026 10909803 various food products Deadline18 Jan 2026 10909804 Purchase of technical services of light vehicles listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Special Services" Deadline18 Jan 2026 10909805 Animal products, meat and meat products Deadline18 Jan 2026 10909806 1.1.1 State procurement of humus soil. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10909807 Purchase of car tire vulcanization, disassembly-assembly services listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Special Services". Deadline18 Jan 2026 10909808 State procurement of cleaning and polishing products Deadline18 Jan 2026 10909809 Various food products (purchase of bread). Deadline18 Jan 2026 10909810 St. Zubalashvili St. in Batumi. Procurement of the second stage of the rehabilitation works of the cultural heritage monument in a state of disrepair located on the N30. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10909811 Motor transport services Deadline18 Jan 2026 10910248 None Deadline04 Feb 2026 10910279 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Gldani district, the purchase of roofs (flat, pitched) and water pipes repair works of residential houses owned by condominium associations. Deadline25 Jan 2026 10910280 State procurement of technical service (hereinafter referred to as service) of the loader, which belongs to "Gardabni Tbostaguri 2" LLC, given in Appendix No. 2 of the tender docum Deadline18 Jan 2026 10910281 State procurement of technical services (hereinafter referred to as services) of motor vehicles belonging to "Gardabni Tbostaguri 2" LLC, given in Appendix No. 2 of the tender docu Deadline18 Jan 2026 10910282 CPV 15111100 beef; CPV 15112130 chicken fillet.. Deadline18 Jan 2026 10910283 Purchase of snow clearing services in Terjoli municipality Deadline18 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us