Georgia Tenders - 17 January 2026

95 tenders published in Georgia on 17 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Education & Training, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Education & Training, Park Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

10996867 Purchase of hosting services for the website of Poti municipality (poti.gov.ge). Deadline24 Jan 2026 10997800 Procurement of security and asset control software and technical support Deadline24 Jan 2026 10998686 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of highways in zone No. 23, as well as procurement of works related to current repair of highways of local importa Deadline24 Jan 2026 10998687 . St. State procurement of paving-rehabilitation works of roads and sidewalks in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11000399 None Deadline03 Feb 2026 11000421 Chilibruch Deadline25 Jan 2026 11000422 State procurement of media services from news agencies Deadline25 Jan 2026 11000423 bearings Deadline24 Jan 2026 11000424 State purchase of repair/technical services of various brands of light vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Sachkheri Municipality. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11000425 St. State procurement of various areas, squares, orderly spaces, restoration and repair works in the territory of Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11000426 A. (a) IP "Baghdati Improvement, Cleaning and Municipal Services Association needs the purchase of garbage containers Deadline24 Jan 2026 11000427 State purchase of new, non-operational disposable gloves, velvet (pair), warming, rubber gloves, cleaning rubber gloves. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11000553 Preparation of project cost accounting services for the construction of a concrete paved road in the direction of Natsuli in Dzugvaresh district in Kheled village and in Margvi wit Deadline24 Jan 2026 11000567 St. State procurement of capital repair works of Mark Bronstein Street section (from N21 to Kobi Street) and Mark Bronstein II lane road in Tbilisi, Gldani district. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11000792 The object of the purchase is the purchase of "repair and maintenance of cooling units" - air conditioners owned by the "buyer". Deadline25 Jan 2026 11002472 Various food products: Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003239 The object of the purchase is the provision of food/catering services for the participants of trainings and seminars organized by JSC "High School of Justice" in Tbilisi. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11003241 Purchase of various food products for kindergartens of Gurjaani municipality. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003495 Special equipment Mercedes-Benz Atego dump truck (release year 2016), Mercedes-Benz Axor dump truck (release year 2016), Ford Cargo dump truck (release year 2014), Nissan Cabstar c Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003633 Repair and maintenance of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Shida Kartli intermunicipal agency for the management of homeless pets. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003634 similar/compatible parts of the spraying unit; Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003635 The object of the purchase is the rental of a vehicle with the parameters defined by Appendix N2. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003636 similar/compatible parts of the spraying unit; Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003637 similar/compatible parts of the spraying unit; Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003638 The works of fencing the roller coaster and simulators in the village of Kvemo Entheli of the municipality of Adigeni and arranging railings in the administrative building in the v Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003639 Procurement of transportation, food, hotel, guide and trainer services for the participants within the sub-programs of involvement and promotion in cultural, sports, tourism and ci Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003640 In Khoni municipality, in accordance with the appendix, preparation of various project-cost accounting documentation (according to expert opinion). Deadline24 Jan 2026 11003641 The object of the purchase is the purchase of referee services for the Tsotne Baramidze memorial tournament Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005241 State procurement of minibuses. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005276 Maintenance of Deadline31 Jan 2026 11005333 Purchase of printing services. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005411 Technical assistance aimed at enhancing water resources management in Georgia and fostering capacity development within targeted departments of the National Environmental Agency of Deadline23 Jan 2026 11005454 Video conferencing software package Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005456 Purchase of a 1-year license for the web-filter placed in the server infrastructure of the Police Department of the State Security Service Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005458 State procurement of car washing services for the needs of the state program of "Village Doctor" of JSC "Georgia Medical Holding" Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005460 Purchase of subject and cover glass Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005462 The object of the purchase is the purchase of repair and technical services of 5 (five) units of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the National Center for the Development of Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005464 Angiographic set, large composition (CPV 33140000 - medical consumables) Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005466 Universal surgical set (33140000 - medical consumables) Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005468 State purchase of sawn coniferous wood material Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005470 1.1.1. Purchase of transport services for the association of sports clubs of Tskaltubo municipality. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005473 Toner for copier (Xerox Versalink C7025). Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005475 Video and photo shooting services during the preparatory period and during the "Freeride" world tour to be held at Tetnuld resort. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005477 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction of a tower near Larashi Castle in Lentekh township with full examination of both cost accounting Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005479 St. State procurement of the dismantling of damaged buildings, pre-insurance measures and other related works in the territory of Krtsanisi district in Tbilisi. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11005481 Elevator maintenance Deadline27 Jan 2026 11005483 Cartridge charging and maintenance Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005485 Purchase of passenger transportation services within the framework of the "Ambrolauri Municipality Hobby Education Equal Access (Free Passenger Transportation) Promotion Program" Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005488 Construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005490 Purchase of car washing and dry cleaning services listed on the balance sheet of the commission Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005492 Car washing service belonging to "Marabda-Kartsakhi Railway" LLC. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005494 State procurement of project and cost accounting documentation for the construction of 13 public schools, full and partial rehabilitation and partial rehabilitation of the Ministry Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005497 Rehabilitation works of the facade of the G building of Ilia State University. Deadline01 Feb 2026 11005499 Procurement of capital repair works of existing roads and streets in the territory of Saburtalo district Deadline01 Feb 2026 11005502 Car parts. Deadline11 Feb 2026 11005504 Green cover maintenance and cleaning services Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005505 working tools Deadline26 Jan 2026 11005506 Diesel generator repair services. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005507 Procurement of capital repair works of yards in the territory of Saburtalo district Deadline01 Feb 2026 11005508 Procurement of capital repair works of existing roads and streets in the territory of Saburtalo district Deadline01 Feb 2026 11005509 St. Procurement of defective acts, sketch drawings, projects, cost estimates and technical assignments for the construction and rehabilitation of sewerage, water supply, drainage a Deadline28 Jan 2026 11005510 Purchase of polyethylene (PE-100) pipe covers Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005511 Services of drawing up defective acts, sketch drawings, cost estimates and technical tasks for road potholes, fragmentary repairs and rehabilitation works of internal courtyards in Deadline28 Jan 2026 11005512 Purchase of Solidol for the equipment of the department. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005513 6 (six) units of specialized class (pickup) vehicles defined by the Resolution N121 of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia Deadline11 Feb 2026 11005514 AIP Sagarejo association of pre-school institutions and purchase of hygienic means for pre-school institutions. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005515 Purchase of vehicle washing and dry-cleaning services listed on the balance sheet of the Agricultural Scientific Research Center of LSI. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005516 Taras Shevchenko st., owned by the Parliament of Georgia. in No. 1 Deadline31 Jan 2026 11005517 Purchase of elevator restoration-repair-installation works Deadline01 Feb 2026 11005518 State procurement of electrical installation works of decorative lighting in building "B" of the Parliament Palace by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV45310000) Deadline31 Jan 2026 11005519 State procurement of waterproofing works on the floor of the left wing (-1) of the "C" building of the Parliament Palace and the section connecting the external space with the cour Deadline31 Jan 2026 11005520 Repair and technical service of vehicles in Kvemo Kartli for the use of the administration of the State Trustee. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11005521 Purchase of 94 units of 1100 liter plastic waste collection container. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005528 Replacement of corrugated pipes with a closed method (the so-called sanitation method) State procurement Deadline24 Jan 2026 11005712 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Giorgi Leonidze street in Rustavi city Deadline04 Feb 2026 11006631 Provision of navigation and location-determining GPS devices for temporary use, their installation and software on vehicles and special equipment listed on the balance sheet of "En Deadline25 Jan 2026 11006632 State procurement of medical examination services for employees of the United Water Supply Company of Georgia Deadline01 Feb 2026 11006633 Production of cadastral survey drawings and topogodetic drawings. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11006634 Purchase of asset impairment test for United Water Supply Company of Georgia LLC as of December 31, 2025. Deadline31 Jan 2026 11006635 State procurement of laboratory services for the determination of radiological and chemical indicators of water Deadline03 Feb 2026 11006636 State procurement of cement Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006637 State purchase of ready-mix concrete Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006638 State procurement of badges. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006639 Printing and related services. Deadline25 Jan 2026 11006640 State procurement of telephone services. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006641 The object of purchase is various types of non-ferrous metal Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006642 The object of purchase is fracture plates and bolts Deadline25 Jan 2026 11006643 State procurement of tablet computers; Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006644 The subject of purchase is uninterruptible power supply sources Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006645 Architectural, engineering-technical and surveying services - CPV 71250000. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006646 Purchase of sewing equipment for the implementation of the professional educational program "Sewing Production" of the "Blacks" Vocational College. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006647 Catalyst Fluid (CPV 09211800). Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006648 The object of purchase is the external quality control sera of the laboratory. Deadline24 Jan 2026 11006649 State procurement of personal hygiene products for the needs of the National Intellectual Property Center of Georgia - "Sakpatent". Deadline24 Jan 2026 11007110 Update official manufacturer support and security services (subscriptions) for existing network security system, Check Point next-generation firewall hardware. Deadline25 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us