Georgia Tenders - 29 January 2026

168 tenders published in Georgia on 29 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 29 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11155453 Purchase of drinking water polyethylene pipes. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11155454 plastic containers Deadline07 Feb 2026 11155455 1. Name of the vehicle: MERSEDES BENZ ATEGO 1018 (7 m/cube) State number XQ-483-QX Deadline07 Feb 2026 11155456 by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University State procurement of supervisory-expert services for the construction works of the 3rd and 4th floors of the Vocational Education Ce Deadline03 Feb 2026 11155457 Hiring of construction and civil construction/engineering machinery and their operators/cranes and their operators. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11155459 Procurement of outdoor lighting works in Lekhvinjile district, Tskhauri in Nazmakchu district and road marking works in Ledjolokhe district in Mikawa administrative unit of Tsalenj Deadline06 Feb 2026 11155840 Purchase of 3 (three) units of passenger minibus by Gori Municipality City Hall at cost of ownership Deadline06 Feb 2026 11155886 Non-entrepreneurial (non-commercial) legal entity Deadline04 Feb 2026 11155893 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of Deadline07 Feb 2026 11155902 Construction materials and auxiliary construction materials (high pressure pipelines and roofs). Deadline04 Feb 2026 11155993 For the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC, two pharmaceutical products with different names (Dextrose and Suxametonium Iodide). Deadline07 Feb 2026 11155994 Animal products, meat and meat products Deadline03 Feb 2026 11155995 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline07 Feb 2026 11155996 Access system (with installation and software installation). Deadline04 Feb 2026 11155997 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline07 Feb 2026 11155998 magazines - newspapers Deadline03 Feb 2026 11155999 Medicines of different names - Part II Deadline07 Feb 2026 11156000 dairy products Deadline03 Feb 2026 11156001 A(a) vehicular transport and special vehicles counted on the balance sheet of the greening, outdoor lighting and beautification center of IP Tskaltubo municipality. Purchase of tec Deadline06 Feb 2026 11156002 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline07 Feb 2026 11156003 Gas and liquid oxygen for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11156004 different medicines Deadline06 Feb 2026 11156005 Ceftriaxone 1გრ Deadline07 Feb 2026 11156006 State purchase of washing-cleaning of motor vehicles in the official use of Terjoli Municipality Council and City Hall. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11156007 Human Albumin Deadline06 Feb 2026 11156008 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is beef (beef) pate (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline01 Feb 2026 11156009 Procurement of water and sewage wiring repair works in the red lines of residential houses owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in the territory of Mtatsminda district. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11156010 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is canned fish (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline01 Feb 2026 11156011 Poultry meat pate (hereinafter - goods/product/food) is the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline01 Feb 2026 11156012 State procurement of services for removal/pumping and disposal of fecal masses from sewage wells in the territory of Gori Municipality Deadline03 Feb 2026 11156013 Asphalting of the access road to the kindergarten in Eniseli village of Kvareli municipality. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11159288 The object of the purchase is meat and meat products for the provision of training programs of SSP College Mermis. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159346 High pressure washer. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159350 different medicines Deadline08 Feb 2026 11159352 The object of purchase is various food products for the educational products of SSI College Mermis. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159355 Non-tactical handheld radio batteries Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159359 Government procurement of POS terminal(s) location services Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159361 Purchase of a document shredder Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159362 Provision of television broadcasting services Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159407 The object of the purchase of the electronic tender announced by JSC Gardabanservice is the purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials (polyethylene pi Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159409 Vehicles on the balance sheet of Kvareli Municipality City Hall: Deadline08 Feb 2026 11159412 Renting a wheeled excavator with a driver in the territory of the villages included in Ambrolauri municipality. Deadline08 Feb 2026 11159418 Washing and polishing liquids for dishwashers. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159419 Purchase of lighting devices and electrical goods Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159420 The object of the purchase is the rental of motor vehicles with a driver. In particular, for the events organized by the "Culture, Art and Domestic Tourism Development Center" of A Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159422 Purchase of personal hygiene products in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159423 Purchase of services by automobile transport (minibus) of AAP "Telavi Football School Telavi" Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159424 Especially a laptop with a large amount of memory Deadline07 Feb 2026 11159425 State purchase of oil (CPV-15421000 - refined oil) and margarine (CPV-15431100 - margarine) for the TSU cafeteria by Tbilisi State University named after Ivane Javakhishvili, withi Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159426 Purchase of construction materials of various names for apartment owners' condominiums within the framework of the condominium development program of JSC "Rustavi Korpus". Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159427 One unit of high-performance portable computer (laptop) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159428 Provision of purchase for the construction, rehabilitation and reconstruction of buildings to be implemented in Akhaltsikhe Municipality, as well as the preparation of design and c Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159429 Different types of gases. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159430 Purchase of cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits, nuts and other related products Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159431 Custom printed materials (2026 calendars) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159432 Medicines of different names Deadline08 Feb 2026 11159433 Purchase of necessary technical and related services for the JCB3CX14M2WM wheeled excavator, Katok type special equipment (vibro compactor HAMM252D) and MERCEDES BENC 3028 self-exc Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159434 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of electricity distribution and control equipment for "Lagodekhi Service Center". Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159435 Purchase of fresh white bread Deadline10 Feb 2026 11159436 The object of procurement of e-tender announced by AIP Gardabanservice is the procurement of faucets, valves, valves and similar parts (pipes, flanges, wrenches and bolts). Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159439 AAP Akhaltsikhe prison employees' health insurance services. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159440 State procurement of diode lamp drivers, facade lighting diode projector chip (lamp) and cantilever LED lamps for the smooth operation of the outdoor lighting network of the Kutais Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159441 Construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159460 Washing and dry-cleaning services of vehicles (sedan and jeep/pickup) registered on the balance sheet of the Agency of Protected Areas of the State of Ukraine. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159466 Purchase of repair and technical services of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of JSC "Agroservice Center". Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159469 Purchase of event organization services related to Nowruz Bayram holiday. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159472 The object of purchase is various dairy products for the educational programs of SSP College Mermis. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159473 The object of protection is the building of Vaso Abashidze Tbilisi Professional State Theater of Musical Comedy and Drama and its surrounding area. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159476 Floor and glass cleaning cloths. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159477 Rental of passenger vehicles (with driver) Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159479 During the years 2024-2025-2026, 50 projects to be implemented in Chkhorotsku Municipality Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159485 Purchase of pitched and flat roofs and water pipe repair works of buildings owned by condominiums in the territory of Mtatsminda district. Deadline14 Feb 2026 11159486 Asphalt paving works on the 5th street road in the village of Arboshiki, Dedoplistskaro municipality, and asphalt paving on the 38th street road in the village of Arboshiki. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11159487 The object of purchase is a variety of cereals, vegetables, garden vegetables, fruits and nuts for the needs of the educational programs of College Mermis. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159493 Construction of a drainage channel and retaining wall on the 11th street in Zemo Machkhaani village of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline15 Feb 2026 11159495 Sewage network rehabilitation works on Marjanishvili and May 1 streets in Dedoflistskaro St., Dedoflistskaro Municipality. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11159496 Book printing services Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159499 Asphalt concrete paving works of 4th street, 2nd street and 13th street section of Samtatskaroshime village of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11159500 Road construction works on the 10th street in the village of Sof. Zemo Kedi of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11159501 State procurement of sewer network cleaning services in the area owned by the apartment owners' association in the city of Rustavi within the framework of the development program o Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159502 State procurement of expert services for the project of the reconstruction of the air passage of the river Kvrila of the "Saguramo-Kutaisi" main gas pipeline, in accordance with cl Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159505 Field broom 40,000 bundles. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159534 Facilitate vulnerability assessment of forest ecosystems in target regions and procurement of climate risk mitigation services. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11159536 Construction of a drainage channel and cleaning of the existing pipes at the entrance of the village of Khornabuji of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline14 Feb 2026 11159538 Rehabilitation works of the existing square at the intersection of Rustaveli and Shirak in Dedofliskaro St. of Dedofliskaro Municipality. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11159539 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. On the land plot located in Gulua Street N10, Tbilisi, S/K: 01.18.05.002.116, in the lobb Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159541 14 (fourteen) units of vehicle VAZ 2121 (Niva), 2 (two) units of vehicle FORD TRANZIT year 1999 year/number RB238RB and FORD TRANSIT year 1999 year/number VB092VV, Mercedes Benz tr Deadline07 Feb 2026 11159547 cleaning cloths Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159548 Large and medium sized towels Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159550 State procurement of structural units, branches and media libraries, repair of building equipment and technical services by JSC "Union of Multifunctional Libraries of Tbilisi City Deadline07 Feb 2026 11159552 Repair and technical service of 6 vehicles of different brands and models and related equipment on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159553 Purchase of various construction materials and auxiliary construction materials. Deadline07 Feb 2026 11159555 Epoetin beta 2000 s.e. Deadline08 Feb 2026 11159557 Qualification training - response to individual administrative offenses and related electronic case management training course services Deadline03 Feb 2026 11159559 Cleaning and polishing products Deadline04 Feb 2026 11159560 St. Construction of retaining walls in the vicinity of Mnatobi alley N 50 and Lami 3 alley N 17 in Tbilisi, Chugureti district Deadline06 Feb 2026 11159562 various food products Deadline03 Feb 2026 11160708 Kitchen cleaning grid (metal) and dishwashing sponge Deadline01 Feb 2026 11160802 Provision of Consulting Services for Developing and Implementation of Marketing, Communication, User Experience Strategy of Instant Payment System Deadline11 Feb 2026 11161050 Construction of Shavgele Massif Drainage Scheme Deadline10 Feb 2026 11163252 State sub-departmental institution of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Procurement of cleaning services for the administrative buildings of the Border Police of Georgia and the sur Deadline07 Feb 2026 11163264 State purchase of agricultural goods for the central office, structural units and branches of the State Care and Assistance Agency for Victims of Trafficking. Deadline07 Feb 2026 11163265 Purchase of passenger vehicle services (rental) by "Sion" football club. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11163266 Purchase of passenger vehicle services (rental) by "Zion" football club. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11163267 In the city of Tbilisi, in various areas, within the scope of measures to promote the natural renewal of the forest, fencing, cleaning and soil compaction works. Deadline15 Feb 2026 11163268 Rehabilitation works of the section km0+000 - km1+300 of the Martvili - Martvili Monastery highway of domestic importance (SH-92). Deadline07 Mar 2026 11163269 1.1.1. St. in Batumi, G. Tabidze st. N31, N33, N35, N37, N39 in the vicinity of square rehabilitation and in Batumi, G. Square arrangement works adjacent to Leonidze st. N6b, N6v Deadline13 Feb 2026 11163270 1.1.1 st. In Batumi, rehabilitation-arrangement works of children's attractions. Deadline15 Feb 2026 11163271 St. Dismantling works of illegal structures in the territory of Tbilisi. Deadline15 Feb 2026 11163272 AVIA copy letterhead. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11163273 Rehabilitation works of the section of the Sajavakho-Chokhatauri-Ozurgeti-Kobuleti highway of internal state importance (sh-2) km70+000-km72+400 (section PK0+00 to PK11+20). Deadline07 Mar 2026 11163274 State procurement of surface cleaning services Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163275 State procurement of surface cleaning services Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163276 1.1.1 st. In Batumi, rehabilitation-arrangement works of children's attractions. Deadline14 Feb 2026 11163277 Rehabilitation works of the section of Abastumani-Kanobili km 1-km 5 of domestic importance (Sh-57). Deadline28 Feb 2026 11163278 Rehabilitation works of km 10-km 17 section of Adigeni-Ude-Aral highway of domestic importance (sh-124). Deadline04 Mar 2026 11163279 St. In Batumi, rehabilitation-arrangement works of children's attractions Deadline14 Feb 2026 11163280 St. In Batumi, rehabilitation-arrangement works of children's attractions Deadline13 Feb 2026 11163281 1.1.1 st. In Batumi, rehabilitation-arrangement works of children's attractions. Deadline21 Feb 2026 11163282 Purchase of stationery Deadline04 Feb 2026 11163283 1.1.1 st. In Batumi, children's attraction rehabilitation works. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11163284 Truck engine oil filters (CPV 42913300) Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163285 State purchase of a vacuum cleaner. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163286 Rehabilitation works of the section of the Tsereteli - Norgiughi - Mughanlo - Kesalo highway of national importance (sh-164) km0+000 - km4+000. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11163287 Sighnaghi Municipality, Millar District (IV District) Alazni river embankment restoration works. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11163288 Rehabilitation works of the international importance (S-3) Mtskheta - Stepantsminda - Lars (border of the Russian Federation) highway km 37-km 56 (section from the beginning of Ark Deadline25 Feb 2026 11163289 Sighnaghi Municipality, Millar district (II district) Alazni River embankment restoration works. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11163291 With his own income and within the framework of the grant project of the Ministry of Education and Sports of the Autonomous Republic of Ajara - "Translation/printing of foreign lan Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163292 In the case of damage to the underground electrical network listed on the balance sheet of the MIA Patrol Police Department, the search for the place of damage and the damage elimi Deadline06 Feb 2026 11163293 The object of purchase is a cemented endoprosthesis of the shoulder joint Deadline06 Feb 2026 11163294 Dental models and devices necessary for the implementation of higher education programs in dentistry. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163295 Maintenance works of municipal roads in the territory of Gori municipality Deadline13 Feb 2026 11163296 Arrangement-rehabilitation works of drinking water systems in Akhris village of Gori municipality Deadline13 Feb 2026 11163297 Arrangement and rehabilitation of drinking water systems in the village of Tirdznisi-Tergvisi, Gori Municipality Deadline13 Feb 2026 11163298 Rehabilitation works of the existing local highway from the village of Safarlo to the city of Dmanisi in the municipality of Dmanisi. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11163299 Hotel service for the participants of trainings and seminars organized by the Higher School of Justice of the Ukrainian State University - overnight stay. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163300 Water supply arrangement works in Didobera district, Chakvinji administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11163302 Purchase of toilet paper for the needs of LSI "House of Justice". Deadline07 Feb 2026 11163303 Repair and maintenance of Konica Minolta brand typewriters (CPV 50323000) Deadline04 Feb 2026 11163304 St. Construction of the road connecting Papitashvili Street and Pushkini Street in Gori Deadline13 Feb 2026 11163305 The object of purchase is a dual mobility endoprosthesis of the hip joint Deadline06 Feb 2026 11163306 Rehabilitation works of the section of the Khashuri-Akhaltsikhe-Vale (border of the Republic of Turkey) highway km 71+960 - km 76+015 of international importance (S-8). Deadline22 Feb 2026 11163307 Rehabilitation works of km 19-km 26.2 section of the Saddlo-Tsofi-Akhkerfi (border of the Republic of Armenia) highway of domestic importance (SH-37). Deadline22 Feb 2026 11163308 LSI - purchase of printing services for the exhibition spaces and external use of the National Museum of Georgia, with delivery, assembly and disassembly. Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163309 A(a)IP Kedi sports school, freestyle wrestling team training meeting (in Suram). Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163310 Purchase of drinking water for administrative buildings of Tetritskaro municipality (by transportation). Deadline03 Feb 2026 11163753 RFP - Strengthening Community Resilience on Gender and Disaster Risk Reduction RFP - Strengthening Community Resilience on Gender and Disaster Risk Reduction Deadline11 Feb 2026 11165301 The object of purchase is pharmaceutical products in accordance with points 1, 2 of the questionnaire. Deadline08 Feb 2026 11166071 Multi-year electronic tender (without auction) for the rehabilitation works (I-II stage) of the internal suburban road (Chilat district) in Ude village of Adigeni municipality. Deadline14 Feb 2026 11166072 Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts: Deadline04 Feb 2026 11166073 Purchase of fish fillets (salmon family) for the existing structural units in the association of Kindergartens of A(a)ip Tianeti Municipality Deadline04 Feb 2026 11166074 Beef, chicken fillet Deadline04 Feb 2026 11166075 Multi-year electronic tender (without auction) for the rehabilitation works (I-II stage) of the internal suburban road (Chotkiani district) in the village of Ude, Adigeni municipal Deadline14 Feb 2026 11166478 Rehabilitation of the administrative building of the mayor's representative in Aspindza township Deadline07 Feb 2026 11169252 Printing and delivery of various types of forms. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11169383 Vehicle washing services, listed on the balance sheet of the Tsalenjikh Municipality Town Hall. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11171103 In the city of Kaspi, Ilia Chavchavadze St. Arrangement of sewage network of building N17 Deadline15 Feb 2026 11171104 Purchase of concrete and metal cutting discs. Deadline08 Feb 2026 11171106 Road rehabilitation works in Kvemo Chala village of Kaspi municipality Deadline14 Feb 2026 11171107 The object of the purchase is the purchase of Chakvi (Gorgadzebi)-Batumi public transport services. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11171111 Update operating software packages Deadline08 Feb 2026 11171112 Multi-year purchase of hydraulic power unit and parts repair service. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11171114 1. st. Procurement of services for setting up a stage and preparing project and cost accounting documentation for internal rehabilitation works in the youth space in Dmanis; Deadline04 Feb 2026 11171116 Insulated wire and cable purchase. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11171118 Multi-year procurement of various electrical equipment repair services. Deadline08 Feb 2026 11171119 Multi-year service purchase of radio stations (Motorola MTM5400, Motorola MTP3500 and Motorola MTP3250) included in the TETRA digital radio network system. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11171121 1.1.1. Restoration and repair of squares (recreational spaces) in the territory of Didubi district of Tbilisi city and improvement of the courtyards of residential houses. Deadline14 Feb 2026 11171126 Procurement of various types of waste removal services Deadline04 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us