Georgia Tenders - 13 February 2026

86 tenders published in Georgia on 13 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 13 February 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11406365 The object of the purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of waiting chairs for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia named after LSI Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406370 Building cleaning and sanitary services Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406392 Purchase of photographs, prints on foam board, metal, wooden and plastic frames to meet the requirements of various units of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11406393 Village of Tetritskaro municipality. Fitness simulators for outdoor use to be placed in the Kodi IDP settlement (with accompanying services - installation) Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406394 State purchase of various types of medical equipment within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406395 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11406396 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11406397 Charging of the cartridges in the structural units of the Tetritskaro Municipality City Hall and the apparatus of the Municipality Sakrebulo - purchase of repair services. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406398 State procurement of branded items Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406399 Purchase of different types of blinds, mosquito nets and corrugated nets (with installation). Deadline28 Feb 2026 11406400 Purchase of stationery Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406401 State procurement of road marking paints Deadline11 Mar 2026 11406402 State procurement of steel products (Flyanets and Kasinka). Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406403 Polythene bags and bags for waste and garbage (garbage bags) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406404 Rehabilitation of the roof of a multi-apartment residential house located at Memed Abashidze Street N41, Poti. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11406405 In 5 municipalities (Kobuleti, Khelvachauri, Keda, Shuakhevi, Khulo) within the administrative borders of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, the sub-departmental institution of the Deadline11 Mar 2026 11406406 Purchase of necessary products for the laboratory of mesenchymal stem cells. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11406407 State procurement of the services of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for drinking water arrangement works in Molaoghli village of Marneuli municip Deadline23 Feb 2026 11406408 Analysis of drinking water in 25 kindergartens included in the "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality: laboratory + microbiological + chemical research. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406409 St. Repair and maintenance services of computer and peripheral devices used by Nadzaladevi District Administration of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406410 e-mail Procurement of wires Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406411 The service of creating a website of JSC "National Palace of Youth". Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406412 Purchase of repair and technical services of various types of radio stations. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406413 Purchase of an electric pump for the needs of the water well located near the depot of the Kutaisi International Airport named after Davit Agmashenebeli, a water pump, to replace t Deadline20 Feb 2026 11406414 In order to satisfy the request of the Strategic Communications Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the purchase of services with sound equipment for various events. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11406415 Purchase of rubber gloves (multiple). Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406416 Scope of purchase: Seals and compatible sealing wire. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406417 22,000 pieces of non-carbonated mineral water Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406418 State procurement of a hotel and related services for the organization of the "School of Leaders" at any resort in Georgia Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406419 Organization of the event "Active Youth" within the framework of the program "Support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406420 Organization of the event "YRC-ambassador" within the framework of the program "Support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young people" Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406421 For the feeder water channel of Tsereteli canal Duker and Agmashenebeli main canal water intake node, river. Supervision services for the arrangement of shore protection measures o Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406425 Food products for preschool children - (15211000 - Fish fillets) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406426 Design and cost accounting services for the rehabilitation works of kindergartens in the following villages of Gori municipality: Kitsnis farm, Ateni st. Gori #10 Kindergarten. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406427 Procurement of project cost accounting documentation preparation services for renovation works of the amateur theater building located in the center of the village on Rustaveli str Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406428 The object of purchase is pipes Deadline22 Feb 2026 11406429 Purchase of an electric heater for the branches of AAP "Kutaisi City Kindergartens Union". Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406507 The object of purchase is "various food products" - bread - (fresh, factory-made white bread made of first-quality flour, cut and packaged and labeled), with supply to the branches Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406510 1.1.1. The purchase of services for the construction of the project-cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of water networks in the village of Rion in the village of Rio Deadline23 Feb 2026 11406521 Purchase of projectors and projector screens. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11406522 State purchase of aquablock paints and soil. Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406523 The object of the purchase is the purchase of the 10-6-0.4 kV power transmission cable supplying electricity to the objects of "Sakaeronavigation" LLC and preventive, damage detect Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406524 Purchase of technical service (with spare parts) of the head office elevators of JSC "JSC" Deadline22 Feb 2026 11406525 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the roofs of 51 residential houses damaged by the natural disaster (strong wind) that occurred on December 13, 2025 in the Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406526 State procurement of various types of stationery for the National Museum of Georgia Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406527 service of drawing up the project cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of the external lighting network of the Khidistavi-Aten-Boshuri road in the villages of the Gori Deadline25 Feb 2026 11406528 Purchase of stationery for the management center of pre-school educational institutions and 63 kindergartens of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406529 Arrangement of an artificial turf field in the village of Khertvisi and Sakudabeli of the municipality of Aspindze Deadline28 Feb 2026 11406530 The object of purchase is medical consumables of various denominations Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406531 The object of purchase is medical consumables of various denominations Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406532 St. In Batumi, services for the organization of events "Promoting the integration of persons with disabilities and information activities" and "Children's space" Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406533 The object of the purchase is the procurement of design services for the 10 kV aerial/cable line feeding the new transformer substation at the Kutaisi International Airport. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11406534 The object of purchase is medical consumables of various denominations. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406535 A(a) Purchase of cables for the needs of IP "Municipal Service of Cleaning and Improvement of Terjoli" in accordance with paragraph 1.2. Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406536 The object of the purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of an aneroid blood pressure measuring device to be attached to the wall for the needs of Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406537 1.1.1. Procurement of design and cost-accounting documentation for the arrangement of outdoor lighting network in Tskaltubo city, as well as Gumbra village and Tskaltubo village. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11406538 The object of purchase is cargo transportation services in accordance with clauses 1.2. Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406539 State procurement of services for diagnosis and treatment of vision diseases. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406540 St. in Zugdidi, on Riga Street, Md. Procurement of project cost accounting documentation preparation services for bridge arrangement works in Kuchkhoboni and Zugdidi municipality C Deadline21 Feb 2026 11406541 Purchase of bus insurance (bus third party liability) services. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406542 Purchase of passenger vehicle rental services with a driver. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406543 None Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406544 Purchase of water porters. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11406545 Odorization (concentration of mercaptans) in natural gas Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406546 Services related to disinfection and disinsection. Deadline18 Feb 2026 11406547 None Deadline21 Feb 2026 11409531 The object of purchase without an auction of the electronic tender announced by the pre-school educational institution of A(a)ip Gardabani municipality is the purchase of fabric it Deadline21 Feb 2026 11409532 Ltd. Insurance of 90 units of special equipment (specialized vehicles) of "Georgian Melioratsia". Deadline21 Feb 2026 11409533 The purchase of furniture accessories is the subject of the electronic tender announced by the pre-school educational institution of Gardabani Municipality. Deadline21 Feb 2026 11409534 The object of the purchase of the electronic tender announced by the pre-school educational institution of the municipality of Gardabani is the purchase of personal hygiene product Deadline21 Feb 2026 11409535 Providing services for the preparation of technical documents related to the implementation of project cost accounting and tender procedures for embankment measures to be carried o Deadline18 Mar 2026 11409536 During the ongoing repair (maintenance) and winter storage works of the highways in zone No. 14, as well as during the liquidation of the consequences of natural events, the works Deadline13 Mar 2026 11409537 During the current repair (maintenance) and winter storage works of the highways in zone No. 23, as well as the liquidation of the consequences of natural events, the works related Deadline05 Mar 2026 11409538 During the current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of the existing roads in zone #20, as well as the elimination of the consequences of natural events, th Deadline11 Mar 2026 11409539 During the ongoing repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage of the highways in zone #21, as well as the liquidation of the results of natural events, the works related t Deadline01 Mar 2026 11409540 During the current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of the highways in zone #16, as well as the liquidation of the consequences of natural events, the work Deadline07 Mar 2026 11409541 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of existing highways in zone No. 2, as well as works related to ongoing repair of local importance highways in the Deadline05 Mar 2026 11409542 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of highways in zone #19, as well as works related to current repair of local importance highways in Tsageri and Le Deadline11 Mar 2026 11409543 During the ongoing repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of the highways in zone No. 7, as well as during the liquidation of the consequences of natural events, Deadline15 Mar 2026 11409544 Purchase of laser distance meters. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11409545 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is 113 (one hundred and thirteen) units of class III light fully hybrid (HEV) vehicles (hereinafter - goods/ve Deadline18 Feb 2026 11409546 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of highways in zone #12, as well as works related to the current repair of highways of local importance in Gori, K Deadline01 Mar 2026 11414226 State procurement of wall arrangement works near the Akaki Tsereteli Museum in the village of Shvitor, Sachkheri Municipality. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11417293 Buying champagne bottles Deadline21 Feb 2026 11417294 Services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the partial rehabilitation of the music school in the city of Gurjaan. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11417296 None Deadline01 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us