Georgia Tenders - 17 February 2026

145 tenders published in Georgia on 17 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 February 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Energy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Energy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11448249 In order to meet the requirements of the Department of Strategic Communications of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, procurement of services with lighting equipment for various typ Deadline04 Mar 2026 11448331 Purchase of 3 sets of radio microphone and 1 unit of handheld camera. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11448391 Provision of courier (local) services for the National Center for Educational Studies of LSI Deadline22 Feb 2026 11448393 Maintenance works of internal rural roads of Tsageri municipality. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11448394 None Deadline21 Feb 2026 11448396 Purchase of services of "Biotal 30" complete biological treatment plant (30 cubic meters per day) for waste water. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11448397 Purchase of electric water pumps (for wells) and insulating tape Deadline23 Feb 2026 11448398 Purchase of variable current regulating devices and various materials Deadline23 Feb 2026 11448399 Rehabilitation of Tsotne Dadiani street in May Day administrative unit. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11448400 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. On the land plot located in Gulua Street N10, Tbilisi, S/K: 01.18.05.002.116, in the lobb Deadline24 Feb 2026 11448401 Grass cutting and mowing services in Isni region. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11448402 Purchase of physical characteristic control tools for "Anaseuli" diagnostic center for integrated protection of soil, food and plants named after Adam Beridze LLC. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11448403 Purchase of technical services of household and biological waste treatment facilities. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11448404 St. Maintenance of the natural cover hybrid training field located on Aghmashenebeli street in Tskaltubo (cadastral code: 29.08.36.092) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11448420 Construction of multifunctional space in Afen village of Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11448422 In Khelvachauri municipality, road rehabilitation (arrangement of asphalt concrete coating) on ​​the section "31 December Street-Feria-Mnatobi" km0+000-km1+400. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11448423 State purchase of disposable cardboard cups for the needs of IDPs from the occupied territories of Georgia, Ministry of Labour, Health and Social Protection. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11448426 Purchase of drinking water with a 19-liter cylinder (for a water dispenser) by means of electronic tendering of the Kvemo Kartli Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affai Deadline23 Feb 2026 11448429 Procurement of printing services for various research materials to be implemented by the SIP National Center for Educational Research Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450313 State purchase of biological pesticides (insecticides and fungicides). Deadline25 Feb 2026 11450316 A(a)ip municipal services agency and municipal services administrative buildings and yard cleaning services. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450317 Drinking water (natural mineral water and/or spring water) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450319 Car flasher, speaker and siren (with installation) Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450350 Rehabilitation of the rural road connecting Lower Tlughi and Upper Tlughi villages of Ambrolauri Municipality Deadline04 Mar 2026 11450400 In order to participate in the championships organized by the SRFF, the purchase of transportation services for football players to the official away matches of various age teams p Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450428 Procurement of construction Materials (Tender open to local suppliers only) Procurement of construction Materials (Tender open to local suppliers only) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450433 Purchase of transportation services for the participants of the rugby competition. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450448 Purchase of 3 (three) units of passenger minibus by Gori Municipality City Hall at cost of ownership Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450449 Purchase of gift cards for employees within the framework of events dedicated to the professional day Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450457 Inorganic chemicals for chemical and sanitary-hygienic water treatment of swimming pools of JSC Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450489 Purchase of passenger vehicle rental services with a driver Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450490 "As a result of the natural disaster, the rehabilitation of the roofs of the residential houses owned by the families who moved from the mountainous regions of Georgia to the terri Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450491 St. Road infrastructure rehabilitation works on Ambrosi Khelaia Street in Zugdidi. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450492 "As a result of the natural disaster, the rehabilitation of the roofs of the residential houses owned by the families who moved from the mountainous regions of Georgia to the terri Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450493 State procurement of training course and certification for 23 (twenty-three) customs officers in the field of "precious jewelry" and "precious metals" evaluation. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450494 Rehabilitation of the inner suburban road (road No. 4) in the village of Dirbi, with a value of no more than -290,490 GEL Deadline07 Mar 2026 11450498 St. Purchase of 2 (two) units of smart board (interactive screen) intended for the photo art room within the framework of the integrated professional education program of the N138 Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450500 Purchase of repair and maintenance services for multifunction high performance printers. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11450502 State purchase of ammonium hydroxide. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11450503 Purchase of repair and maintenance of computer equipment and office equipment. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11450504 Arrangement of asphalt concrete pavement in the village of Abis, (road No. 2) at a cost of -112,598 GEL. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11450505 Within the framework of the youth event, state purchase of branded gift items Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450506 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450507 Rehabilitation of building facades and sewers in Agtaklia village Deadline04 Mar 2026 11450508 In the village of Sasireti, paving of asphalt concrete (road No. 2), with a value of no more than 105,541 GEL, road No. 3, with a value of no more than 143,760 GEL. The total value Deadline13 Mar 2026 11450509 St. State procurement of various cultural-entertaining and educational events by Krtsanisi district administration of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11450510 Rehabilitation works of the internal district road in the village of Qemkeri Deadline11 Mar 2026 11450511 St. In Tbilisi, on the territory of Nadzaladevi district, in Didi Jikhaish I-she. N20 and E. Services for drawing up project documentation (including expert costs) of soil retainin Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450512 State procurement of special adhesive tapes for removing fiber microparticles Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450513 A.R. of Adjara Drilling and blasting works in the territory (municipalities of Kobuleti, Khelvachauri, Kedi, Shuakhevi, Khulo). Deadline27 Feb 2026 11450514 Purchase of medicines Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450515 1) The object of purchase is: purchase of pheromones (pesticides). Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450516 The service of washing and dry-cleaning of cabins of sedans and jeeps/pick-up vehicles on the balance sheet of "Georgia Gas Transportation Company" LLC through the card (plastic ca Deadline23 Feb 2026 11450517 spare parts and accessories for cars (TOYOTA HILUX - state number DL 787 DD, VIN code: AHTFK22G903073508; TOYOTA CAMRY - state number LP 919 PP, VIN code: JTNBF4FK503022352; KIA SO Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450518 Services with different types of vehicles. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450519 Anticorrosive paint, road marking paint, wood varnish, solvent. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450520 Purchase of flavorings for motor vehicles. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450521 Purchase of disposable paper cups (double - for hot drinks). Deadline07 Mar 2026 11450522 1) The object of purchase is: the purchase of insect repellents against Ips typographus, Ips accuminatus and Ips sexdentatus Boern. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450523 State purchase of various types of cardiology consumables within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450524 Current and periodic repair of roads of Oni municipality's local importance, maintenance works Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450525 Maintenance of diesel generators Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450526 Purchase of sewage system and septic well cleaning services for buildings listed on the balance sheet of the Kakheti Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450527 Restoration works of the infrastructure damaged by the Lajanuri river at various locations in the territorial unit of the Tsageri municipality, the village of Orbeli. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11450528 Purchase of various types of furniture. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11450529 Organization of cultural event - "Event dedicated to International Women's Day". Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450530 Purchase of special clothes and accessories (gloves). Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450531 State procurement for the construction of football technical centers and artificial turf stadiums in Mestia township and Tsager city. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11450532 The 2026 targeted sub-program "Development of Key Competencies" of the Employment Agency of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, within the administrative territory of the Autonomous Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450533 Construction of a road bridge over the Lajanuri river in Orbeli village of Tsageri municipality. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11450534 Tools, locks, keys, hinges, clamps, bolts and springs Deadline23 Feb 2026 11450535 Purchase of construction materials necessary for the repair (warming) of 48 residential cottages (Tserovani - 37, Tsilkani - 5, Sakasheti - 6) in the settlements of displaced perso Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450536 St. Khobshi, E. Construction of a mini sports field on Takaishvili street. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450787 State purchase of various types of cardiology consumables within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC Deadline25 Feb 2026 11450789 Within the framework of the targeted sub-programme of the Employment Agency of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara - "Promotion of employment in the maritime sector", retraining of i Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450792 State purchase of lamps. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11450794 State procurement of local postal and courier services. Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450796 Compilation of cadastral surveying/planning drawings of non-agricultural and agricultural plots of land (including the buildings located on them) in the territory of Oni municipali Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450798 State procurement of network equipment (with accompanying services - installation/integration/training) with a 5-year warranty period. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450800 State purchase of various types of cardiology consumables within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC Deadline24 Feb 2026 11450802 Purchase of cleaning and polishing products for the kindergartens of the Association of Preschool Education Institutions of A(a)IP Aspindze Deadline22 Feb 2026 11450804 1) cement Deadline24 Feb 2026 11451600 Different uniforms for employees of different units of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11451644 Purchase of 32 press banners and 10 retractable stands by the Ministry of Culture of Georgia with accompanying transportation and installation. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11451647 Purchase of system unit and monitor. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11451653 The object of purchase is the purchase of laboratory equipment (laboratory consumables). Deadline22 Feb 2026 11451664 State procurement of flashing lights to be installed on the roof of the car (with accompanying services - installation). Deadline24 Feb 2026 11451665 None Deadline22 Feb 2026 11451693 State procurement of the construction works of a football technical center and an artificial turf stadium in the city of Sagarejo. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11451694 Purchase of bullet arrester (with accompanying service - installation). Deadline08 Mar 2026 11451695 Construction of internal roads of Chapala village and Samtredo village (3rd stage). Deadline05 Mar 2026 11451696 Purchase of maintenance services of 2 (two) passenger elevators modernized with the details of "DIAO ELEVATOR" company in the buildings of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11451697 Procurement of restoration works in case of damage to power, high and low voltage cables of Ministry of Internal Affairs facilities. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11451698 Completion of the construction works of kindergartens designed for 50 children in Mazer village (S/K 42.09.33.016), Cholash village (S/K 42.05.34.045) and Mestia Township (S/K 42.0 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11451699 Joint electronic tender (with price list) for the purchase of 33 units of vehicle washing and dry cleaning services on the balance sheet of the government apparatus of the Autonomo Deadline25 Feb 2026 11451700 Legal entity under public law - state procurement of diploma form for Shota Rustaveli State University of Batumi Deadline22 Feb 2026 11451701 Purchase of services for destruction of property written off and unusable for further operation on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11451890 The object of purchase is a pharmaceutical product in accordance with points 1, 2 of the questionnaire. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11452564 Procurement of financial reporting and compliance audit of Adjara Project Management Company LLC as of December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2026, as well as governance reporting audi Deadline22 Feb 2026 11452565 Purchase of maintenance services of 3 (three) units of "Mitsubishi" company elevators in the administrative buildings of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11452566 Purchase of accumulators. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11452567 Procurement of audit services. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11452568 Printing and on-site delivery. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11452569 St. State procurement of capital repair works of Mark Bronstein Street section (from N21 to Kobi Street) and Mark Bronstein II lane road in Tbilisi, Gldani district. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11452570 Rental of vehicles with a driver for the transportation of passengers throughout the territory of Georgia within 90307 km for smooth participation in the tournaments of the athlete Deadline22 Feb 2026 11452571 "As a result of the natural disaster, the rehabilitation of the roofs of the residential houses owned by the families who moved from the mountainous regions of Georgia to the terri Deadline24 Feb 2026 11453810 State purchase of various types of printing paper for the printing house of the Legislative Bulletin of the State Council of Georgia (CPV22990000). Deadline24 Feb 2026 11453980 1.1.1. Partial dismantling and installation of damaged buildings, balconies, parapets, temporary strengthening measures, removal of construction waste and soil and other related wo Deadline06 Mar 2026 11456264 Procurement of Water Supply System Parts (Tender open for local suppliers only) Procurement of Water Supply System Parts (Tender open for local suppliers only) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11456899 RFP-Service Provider to conduct Gender‑Responsive Ex‑Ante Assessment RFP-Service Provider to conduct Gender‑Responsive Ex‑Ante Assessment Deadline19 Feb 2026 11457277 RFP - Strengthening Community Resilience on Gender and Disaster Risk Reduction RFP - Strengthening Community Resilience on Gender and Disaster Risk Reduction Deadline18 Feb 2026 11458218 Rehabilitation of the facade of the building, Rustaveli Street N227-229 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11458348 1. Arranging concrete pavement on the approach road to the ritual hall of the so-called Shiuks in the village of Shomakheti - no more than 54123.92 GEL Deadline05 Mar 2026 11458349 Transportation of the participants of the artistic-literary performance in Tbilisi Deadline23 Feb 2026 11458350 St. State procurement of the dismantling of damaged buildings, pre-insurance measures and other related works in the territory of Krtsanisi district in Tbilisi. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11463357 Georgia Medical equipments Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline30 Mar 2026 11464283 Removal of residues of working solutions of insectacaricides from septic tanks of biosecurity points (asination) Deadline27 Feb 2026 11464328 Purchase of lead-acid batteries. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464332 Purchase of repair, spare parts and technical service of 6 units of garbage trucks (Mercedes Benz 950.5, 970 PK 13, AXOR, ATEGO, ACTROS) on the balance sheet of JSC Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464334 Repair services of four units of light vehicles listed on the balance sheet of AIP Kareli Improvement Center. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11464341 Purchase of repair, spare parts and maintenance services of Mercedes Benz Sprinter (308; 312; 316; 408; 410) trucks and garbage trucks in use by JSC Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464372 A.A.I.P. Purchase of food for the horses in the equestrian complex of the "Union of Sports and Health Institutions of Ozurgeti Municipality" Deadline24 Feb 2026 11464373 Purchase of service of washing of sedan and jeep type vehicles of the expert forensic department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs with the coupon system (Kvemo Kartli). Deadline02 Mar 2026 11464374 Morphological studies Deadline24 Feb 2026 11464375 Bone densitometry Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464376 Purchase of the service of the expert forensic department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the washing service of forensic line sedans and jeeps with a coupon system (Shida Kar Deadline28 Feb 2026 11464377 Purchase of gift sets of sweets to be given to women living in Mtskheti Municipality on Women's Day Deadline25 Feb 2026 11464378 Village of Tetritskaro municipality. Floor arrangement works of the summer (roofed) concert stage in the Kodi IDP settlement. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11464379 State procurement of water pumps needed for the existing fountains of the city of Kutaisi Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464380 The object of purchase is: reagents. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11464381 The object of purchase is: reagents. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11464382 Within the framework of the project "Workshop for the effective functioning of the Youth Advisory Council", training services for the members of the Youth Advisory Council under th Deadline28 Feb 2026 11464384 Various investigations Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464385 The object of purchase is: medical devices. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464448 Repair of central heating and cooling systems and purchase of technical services in the buildings listed on the balance sheet of the Kakheti Police Department of the Ministry of In Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464449 Purchase and delivery of vegetables and cereals for the branches under the supervision of the pre-school education center of A(a)ip Dusheti municipality. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464450 Car wash service. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464451 The object of the purchase is the research and evaluation of the quality of service of family hotels in the rural areas of Adjara in the framework of the "Good Host" project using Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464452 Purchase of blinds (vertical blinds; vertical PVC blinds, curtain roller blinds; horizontal curtain blinds; curtain roller blinds; vertical blinds) with installation at the locatio Deadline23 Feb 2026 11464453 Drinking water (with 19 liter cylinder for dispenser) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11464454 The object of purchase is the medal boxes Deadline27 Feb 2026 11464471 Purchase of hand tools Deadline25 Feb 2026 11464472 stationery goods Deadline25 Feb 2026 11465479 Repair services for large vehicles and special equipment listed on the balance sheet of AAP Kareli Improvement Center. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11465570 Repair services for large vehicles and special equipment listed on the balance sheet of AAP Kareli Improvement Center. Deadline24 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us