Georgia Tenders - 18 February 2026

159 tenders published in Georgia on 18 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 February 2026, across industries like Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Real Estate, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medals & Coins.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Real Estate, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11466897 State procurement of indicative measurements of atmospheric air quality pollution in Georgia. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11466898 Service of transportation of motor vehicles with an evacuator Deadline24 Feb 2026 11466899 Rehabilitation works of internal rural road in Likheti village of Ambrolauri municipality. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11466900 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11466903 Computer equipment and accessories Deadline27 Feb 2026 11466908 Cards and consumables Deadline25 Feb 2026 11466909 Road marking paints Deadline27 Feb 2026 11466910 AVIA copy letterhead. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11466911 St. Compilation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the sections of the damaged sewage network in Ambrolauri Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466912 Cleaning and polishing products Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466913 Furniture accessories Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466915 The object of purchase is envelopes and business cards of different sizes. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466916 A/M filters Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466917 flags Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466918 Health insurance services for employees of JSC "Kutganati Service". Deadline24 Feb 2026 11466919 State procurement of diplomas, diploma inserts and certificates for the purpose of awarding the winners of the 2025 subject Olympiad and competitions Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466920 Vocational training/retraining certificate printing service Deadline24 Feb 2026 11466922 State procurement of water transport (ship) services in the Black Sea coast of Georgia. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466923 Washing of special vehicles, trucks, passenger (buses) and light vehicles for A(a) IP "Kvareli Improvement Service" Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466924 Village of Baghdati municipality. in Vartsikhe (s/k 30.03.42.343), village Didvela (s/k 30.06.36.382), village In Zedi Dim (S/K 30.10.31.314), village In the first obcha (s/k 30.08 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11466925 Construction of mini stadium with natural cover in Nigavzi village Deadline27 Feb 2026 11466926 None Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466927 Purchase of maintenance services for the MITSUBISHI L-200 car released in 2020; Who is the car? Code - MMBJJKL10LH042918. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11466928 Youth event organization services Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466929 Training - name: professional training of persons performing cadastral planning/surveying works Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466931 Procurement of water supply pump, compatible control cabinet and stand for Kachagan drinking water system, along with installation services through e-tendering Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466933 Purchase of personal hygiene products for cleaning and beautification service center of JSC Chiaturi. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466937 Technical services of the centralized data center (server room) located in the N3 administrative building of the Ministry of Environment and Agriculture (conference building, cadas Deadline28 Feb 2026 11466944 Purchase of artificially grown five-component crop coindar (roll/belt). Deadline27 Feb 2026 11466946 Finishing works of the building in accordance with the repair and reconstruction project of the outpatient clinic. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11466948 Purchase and installation of 17 cameras for 3 gymnasiums of the Sports Development Center of the Ipsighnaghi Municipality Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466950 Disinfection-disinsection-deratization Deadline28 Feb 2026 11466952 in the administrative units of Pakhulani and Muzhava of Tsalendjikh municipality Deadline23 Feb 2026 11466954 Carrying out retaining wall installation works in the vicinity of Margiani N18a and Tskvedadze Street #60 in the area of ​​Vaki District of Tbilisi Municipality in accordance w Deadline05 Mar 2026 11466959 sodium hyperchloride Deadline23 Feb 2026 11467031 Dispenser napkins Deadline24 Feb 2026 11467032 Rehabilitation of facades of Vardzii Street N28 and Rustaveli N12 residential building in Aspindza township. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11467033 Special machinery (grader, JCB) repair, technical service Deadline24 Feb 2026 11467034 1.1.1. St. In the territory of Tbilisi Didubi district d. Alley named after Agmashenebeli and S. Purchase of state flags of Georgia (size 8mX12m) for the building on the corner of Deadline28 Feb 2026 11467035 Procurement of internal rural (kindergarten) road rehabilitation works in Leliani village of Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11467036 Purchase of television services. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11467037 1.1.1. St. Preparation of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the administrative and two district departments of Tbilisi Municipality's Didubi district admin Deadline28 Feb 2026 11467038 State procurement of plumbing services for Kutaisi City Hall and City Council Deadline23 Feb 2026 11467039 Before the start of the football season, the purchase of various services in the field of health for the players of the men's and women's football teams, Deadline23 Feb 2026 11467220 Digital Transformation Expert Deadline01 Mar 2026 11469199 State purchase of summer and winter uniforms for the employees of the City Security Service of the City Hall of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469207 Cleaning works of drainage canals in the territory of Oni municipality. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11469211 Pharmacy gift vouchers Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469214 Crane (special positioning crane) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469217 Fire extinguishers Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469226 Various medical products and consumables - surgical dressings. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469227 Aviation equipment calibration services. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11469228 Name of the procurement object - for the purpose of restoring the damaged infrastructure of the Georgian Border Police N3 Division (Red Bridge) and the administrative buildings and Deadline24 Feb 2026 11469229 Purchase of paving works for the access road from Teudore Mgvdli Street to the village of Zemo Osiauri Deadline07 Mar 2026 11469230 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Lomouri street in Khashuri city Deadline07 Mar 2026 11469231 1. st. in Batumi, sh. Improvement of the yard of kindergarten N6 located in Inasaridze Street N22a. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11469232 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Asatiani street in Khashuri city Deadline06 Mar 2026 11469233 Laboratory services - sequencing Deadline24 Feb 2026 11469234 State procurement of P4 outdoor screen (no more than 30 sq.m.) services for various events in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11469235 State purchase of laboratory reagents within the framework of 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC Deadline28 Feb 2026 11469236 Purchase of fish (trout) food for the Trout Farm of Kvereti Stream, Sachkheri Municipality, for the needs of the National Wildlife Agency Deadline24 Feb 2026 11469237 Procurement of surveying drawing services Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469238 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Kifiani street in Khashuri city Deadline06 Mar 2026 11469239 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Bekauri street in Khashuri city Deadline05 Mar 2026 11469240 Procurement of hotel services, accommodation and related services and catering. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469241 The object of purchase is anti-hail missiles Deadline15 Mar 2026 11469242 Procurement of the rehabilitation works of the internal district road north of the railway line in the village of Nasamkhral, ​​Telavi municipality. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11469243 The object of purchase is transport services for students of Mtskheti municipality schools Deadline15 Mar 2026 11469244 Disposable razors Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469245 1.1.1 State procurement of the rehabilitation works of the children's corner in Akhal Boulevard. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469246 Purchase of rehabilitation works of N10 street in Shalauri village of Telavi municipality. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469247 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Aleksandre Sulkhanishvili street in Telavi city. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11469248 Crane (special positioning crane) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469249 (car repair and maintenance (service) refers to the balance sheet of "Ozurgeti Municipality Service Center" Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469250 Purchase of hotel accommodation for the students of Aaip Borjomi Sports School. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469251 Purchase of personal hygiene products Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469252 The object of the purchase is the preparation of a book about cheese and dairy products, which includes geographical and regional features of cheese and dairy products, recipes, a Deadline24 Feb 2026 11469253 Providing washing and dry-cleaning services for light and off-road vehicles (2 jeeps and 22 sedans) listed on the balance sheet of the mandarin service of the LSI educational insti Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469254 Procurement of ambulance services for the club's home matches in the 2026 football season Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469256 A(A).I.P. "Senak municipality, improvement works of the area in front of the sports union building Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469257 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction/rehabilitation works of green areas in the territory of Deadline15 Mar 2026 11469258 In the city of Kutaisi, for the rehabilitation of the 15th and 25th kindergartens, for the rehabilitation of the sports ground adjacent to Leselidze Street II lane 61, Sh. Compilat Deadline28 Feb 2026 11469259 Purchase of anti-slip chains Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469261 1. Chavchavadze Street N123, rehabilitation of the facade of a multi-apartment residential building with an estimated cost of -216,029 GEL; Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469262 ATV tires. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469263 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11469264 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11469265 Procurement of disinfectant solutions for daycares, including for use in cafeterias, kitchens and dining areas. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469320 Acid - (cleaning fluid) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469396 For unmanned aerial vehicles (drone) - DJI Matrice 600 Pro and DJI MAVIC Pro Platinium necessary elements Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469401 State purchase of binders, files and clipboards for the needs of the Batumi State Educational Academy of the LSU Educational University. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469402 1. Village of Mtskheti municipality. Design and cost accounting documentation required for the construction of a mini-football sports field (375 sq.m.) with an artificial surface i Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469403 Purchase of rehabilitation works of N6, N7, N9 streets and lanes in Saniore village of Telavi municipality. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11469404 The object of the purchase is the state purchase of lighting devices and electronic lamps for the needs of the Batumi State Maritime Academy of the LSU Training University. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469405 Works of rehabilitation of the damaged main water pipeline (in the homestead plot of the Arabs) in K. Oni, Artuan district. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469406 State procurement of hemp rope and hemp cloth. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11469407 State purchase of a new, non-operational engine for small engine mechanisms (petrol) owned by "Ekoservi Group" LLC. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11469408 St. State procurement of metal hull and construction thickness measurement services of the training ship "Capt. TENGIZ GADILIA" (IMO number 7634202) located at the 11th berth in Ba Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469409 Purchase of rehabilitation works of N1 street II lane in Akura village of Telavi municipality. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469410 rubber glove. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469411 Preparation of cadastral planning/measurement drawings of non-agricultural plots of land (including unregistered ones) (with or without buildings and structures placed on it) in th Deadline28 Feb 2026 11469412 Hair clipper (electric). Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469413 Insurance of "Marabda-Kartsakhi Railway" LLC employees (regardless of age) and their standard and non-standard family members. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469414 The object of the purchase is the technical service and repair of medical equipment belonging to LSI "Emergency Situations Coordination and Emergency Aid Center" with the replaceme Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469415 Procurement of road rehabilitation works in Laliskur village of Telavi municipality (Tsiskvili district). Deadline07 Mar 2026 11469417 Purchase of cloth items (cleaning and polishing cloths) for kindergartens included in the Lagodekhi Association of Preschool Education Institutions Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469418 Car repair and maintenance (service) means timely and complete repair of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of "Ozurgeti Municipality Service Center", preventive and diagnostic w Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469419 (UNEP/NAP N3224) procurement of services for the preparation of the National Adaptation Plan (NAP) of Georgia within the project Deadline15 Mar 2026 11469420 Decorative fencing of the administrative building in the village of Uskira Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469421 State purchase of cans (CPV 39225720) by the State Revenue Service. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11469422 Compilation of the project cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the village Likheti district water pipeline and the main structure. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469423 Car repair and maintenance (service) means timely and complete repair of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of "Ozurgeti Municipality Service Center", preventive and diagnostic w Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469424 toilet paper Deadline27 Feb 2026 11469426 The object of purchase is medical equipment, namely: veterinary operating and instrument tables, portable operating lights, stretchers and medical chairs. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469427 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11469428 Personal hygiene products. Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469429 In the city of Kutaisi, in the vicinity of Zveni Koukhala Street (see orthophoto), for the implementation of measures for fixing the slope (including geological studies and relevan Deadline28 Feb 2026 11469430 Rehabilitation of damaged sewage systems of multi-apartment residential buildings in the city of Kutaisi Deadline01 Mar 2026 11469431 Rehabilitation of damaged sewage systems of multi-apartment residential buildings in the city of Kutaisi. Deadline01 Mar 2026 11469432 Detergent (powder) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11469433 Purchase of gift baskets and boxes for March 3/8, Nowruz Bayram and Easter holidays Deadline23 Feb 2026 11471867 A(a) 8000 pairs of industrial (working) gloves and 300 pairs of rubber gloves for household activities for the cleaning and beautification service center of IP Chiaturi. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11472037 Procurement of services for the organization of a cultural event, including/among them: 1. Promotion of works of intangible cultural heritage - the role of women in society. 2. Exh Deadline24 Feb 2026 11472038 The object of the purchase is the purchase of maintenance and technical services for hemodialysis medical equipment. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11472039 St. Purchase of repair works to be performed in the area of ​​the parking lot adjacent to the administrative building of the service agency located at #21 Petre Kavtaradze Stre Deadline07 Mar 2026 11474040 RFQ: Lease of Common Premises for ED Portfolio Projects Deadline20 Feb 2026 11474075 RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy Deadline06 Mar 2026 11474365 RFQ: Lease of Common Premises for ED Portfolio Projects RFQ: Lease of Common Premises for ED Portfolio Projects Deadline20 Feb 2026 11474385 RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy Deadline06 Mar 2026 11474759 Procurement of Various Electronic Equipment (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted) Procurement of Various Electr Deadline24 Feb 2026 11474760 Procurement of Various Furniture (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted) Procurement of Various Furniture (Open Deadline24 Feb 2026 11478294 Solomon Mefi St. in Kharagauli municipality township. Facade rehabilitation of multi-apartment residential building located in N33. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11478295 Procurement of engineering services, in accordance with Appendix N1, for the purpose of drawing up the cadastral survey drawing(s) required for the year 2026 based on the official Deadline25 Feb 2026 11478296 Purchase of services related to the organization of a cultural event. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11478297 Rehabilitation works of the remaining section of Kelaptrishvili Street in the city of Kaspi Deadline06 Mar 2026 11478298 Rehabilitation/construction of Vashlevi village road in Boriti administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11478994 Rehabilitation/construction of a road in the village of Nadabur (4th and 11th streets) in the administrative unit of Nadabur of Kharagauli Municipality Deadline09 Mar 2026 11479711 village Rehabilitation of drinking water system in Akhalubani. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11479725 Laboratory furniture Deadline27 Feb 2026 11479726 Renovation of greenery and existing infrastructure in Aspindza township. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11479816 Medical devices Deadline28 Feb 2026 11481752 Technical services of printers Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482073 A.A.I.P. Purchase of stationery of different names for the administration of Telavi municipality nursery management agency and the nurseries under its jurisdiction. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482074 Purchase of pet food (adult dog and puppy). Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482075 Purchase of various veterinary pharmaceutical preparations for the "Special Services" animal shelter Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482076 LSI "Youth Agency", within the framework of the "Strengthening the capabilities of municipalities" sub-program of the 2026 "Promotion of Youth Events" program, plans to implement t Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482077 Purchase of ready-made fence panels Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482078 The object of purchase is the reagents and bacteriological soils necessary for researches by the cultural method in the clinic's laboratory. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11482079 A.A.I.P. Purchase of uniforms for Telavi transport service (jackets, vests, caps, polo shirts). Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482080 Services of laboratory research of ready meals, drinking water, microbiological indicators in the territory of Western Georgia. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482081 State purchase of liquid chlorine Deadline01 Mar 2026 11482082 Technical monitoring, diagnosis and repair of Treventus ScanRobot 2.0 robotic scanner owned by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482083 Purchase of sawdust Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482084 Procurement of surveying drawings and situational planning services. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482085 Purchase of medals and trophies for awarding participants in sports events to be held in Dmanisi municipality. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11482086 Services of laboratory research of ready meals, drinking water, microbiological indicators in the territory of Eastern Georgia. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482087 The object of purchase is in the administrative building of the National Agency of Standards and Metrology of Georgia: Deadline27 Feb 2026 11482088 Renting passenger transport with driver Deadline24 Feb 2026 11482089 High-neck shoes (Batinki) for winter. Deadline18 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us