Georgia Tenders - 20 February 2026

161 tenders published in Georgia on 20 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 20 February 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11502798 Furniture accessories, in particular, various types of household items Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502805 Hygiene product dispensers Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502860 Repair and maintenance of 7 (seven) units of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Nuclear and Radiation Safety Agency of the Russian Federation. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502861 Within the funding of the Rg(P) Fund, the rehabilitation works of the highway with concrete pavement in the village of Mechkher, Tskaltubo municipality, as well as the arrangement Deadline07 Mar 2026 11502862 Trialeti township - village Rehabilitation works of the Kavti connecting road. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11502863 The object of purchase is printing and offset A3 format printing papers of different denominations intended for the printing house of the National Academy of Sciences of the State Deadline28 Feb 2026 11502864 State procurement of the printing of the geographical atlas of the Kvemo Kartli region of Georgia and related services by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, funded b Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502865 Green cover maintenance and cleaning services Deadline02 Mar 2026 11502866 Purchase of hematological and biochemical reagents Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502867 Cleaning and polishing products Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502868 On the territory of Tbilisi Municipality, Vaki District, Vazha Pshavela Avenue N 79, III quarter, adjacent to building N15, rehabilitation of the square, Vazha Pshavela Avenue N79, Deadline07 Mar 2026 11502870 Cargo transportation services. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502871 State procurement of rehabilitation of the square adjacent to Dimitri Amilakhvri Street No. 23, Tskneti District, Dimitri Amilakhvri Street No. 23, sports field rehabilitation and Deadline07 Mar 2026 11502872 A(a) Purchase of cables for the needs of IP "Municipal Service of Cleaning and Improvement of Terjoli" in accordance with paragraph 1.2. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502874 Purchase of various types of branded stationery. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502875 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the purpose of carrying out renovation works in the buildings belonging to the Iva Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502877 Various types of fabric items, ropes, ropes, ropes and nets Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502879 The object of purchase is field (street) and room brooms Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502880 Purchase of various stationery items. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502882 Various toys for kindergartens: Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502884 The object of purchase is the purchase of biochemical reagents. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11502889 Purchase of services related to the organization of cultural events Deadline25 Feb 2026 11506786 St. State procurement of capital repair works of Cathedral and Monastery streets in Tbilisi, Gldani district. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11506787 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline27 Feb 2026 11506836 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline07 Mar 2026 11506837 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline07 Mar 2026 11506838 Construction of a square near Tornike Eristavi N50 in Adigen township Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507169 Validation-verification and water analysis services in 16 kindergartens and the service of socially vulnerable persons included in the Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507300 State procurement of technical service (hereinafter referred to as service) of the loader, which belongs to Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507302 1.35 ton crane - crane height 40 meters (basic 30+10) rental with driver-operator, Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507373 The object of purchase is dental chairs with installation. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507375 ointments Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507377 Insulated wire and cable. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507379 Isolation, transportation, sterilization/castration, deworming, vaccination, identification with a special factory tag, euthanasia of dogs in the pre-death stage, post-operative ca Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507381 Providing for the purchase of the rehabilitation works of the administrative building located in Shalva Akhaltsikheli Street N2 in the city of Akhaltsikhe Deadline07 Mar 2026 11507383 Car washing service Deadline02 Mar 2026 11507385 N1 and N2 of the city of Tetritskaro, in the kindergartens of Chivchavi, Satisheti, Tsentskaro, Golteti, Khaishi, Kodi, Vashlovni, Georgiashvili, Daba Manglisi, Partskhisi, Marabdi Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507387 State procurement of cement Deadline28 Feb 2026 11507389 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: the purchase of transportation services for the transportation of students participating in the events planned by the structural units (No. 1 Deadline28 Feb 2026 11507391 Purchase of personal computers, office equipment repair and technical services. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507393 Purchase of different types of blinds and blinds (with installation). Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507395 1.1.1. Audit services for determining the market value of "Adjara Waste Management Company" (S/N 245626684) balance sheet and/or receivable immovable and movable asset(s), perennia Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507397 Transport service for students of public schools of Tetritskaro municipality Deadline18 Mar 2026 11507399 Inspection/expertise of one-year and/or multi-year construction work projects of infrastructural objects worth more than 50,000 GEL to be implemented during 2025-2026, as well as, Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507401 State procurement of technical services (hereinafter referred to as services) of motor vehicles belonging to "Gardabni Tbostaguri 2" LLC, given in Appendix No. 2 of the tender docu Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507403 Purchase of rehabilitation works of April 9 street in Khashuri city Deadline11 Mar 2026 11507622 St. Tbilisi, Mtatsminda district, SSI - st. Tbilisi No. 58 (Gambashidze St. N3), LSI - Nikoloz Baratashvili St. Tbilisi N212 (Shindisi) and SSI - st. Compilation of defective acts Deadline02 Mar 2026 11507623 St. In the territory of Chugureti district of Tbilisi: Zaira Arsenishvili N 17,15 (formerly Chechelashvili 69,69a), Ekaterine Chavchavadze Street N24, Teklati Street N7, Salieb Str Deadline28 Feb 2026 11507624 The object of purchase is the purchase of biochemical reagents. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507625 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507626 Procurement of rehabilitation works of Saakadze street in Khashuri city Deadline13 Mar 2026 11507627 Bakery products (bread, cookies) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507628 St. State procurement of green areas maintenance services in Chugureti district of Tbilisi. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11507629 St. Rehabilitation of the drainage channel on Ayeti Street in Khobi. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507630 Technical service of the vehicle listed on the balance sheet of the Land Transport Agency. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507631 stationery goods Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507632 Organization of the event "cognitive camps" within the framework of the program "support for the intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline25 Mar 2026 11507633 Purchase of cartridges for printing and duplicating equipment of Sukhumi State University. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11507634 Organization of the event "Young hikers' club" within the framework of the program "Support for the intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507636 Women's Premier League Team Sportswear - Soccer Kits - Jerseys, Shorts, Gaiters, Gloves and Team Kits Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507637 Fiber Optic (passive) Infrastructure Deployment: Phase 4 (Kvemo Kartli) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11507638 Purchase of calibrated thermometers for the 16 kindergartens and the Socially Vulnerable Support Service of the Tetritskaro Pre-School Education and Assistance Center for the Socia Deadline25 Feb 2026 11507640 N20 public school building named after Guram Ramishvili, Tbilisi, located - st. Tbilisi, Brose st. In N8, procurement of renovation works: painting, tiling and replacement of floor Deadline27 Feb 2026 11507913 RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy Deadline06 Mar 2026 11507992 Procurement of Single-span tunnel type greenhouse with straight sidewalls and pots for various plants (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not b Deadline05 Mar 2026 11508037 Preparation of audit reports, determination of values ​​of buildings, land, vehicles and various properties, as well as depreciable property, year-round service Deadline25 Feb 2026 11508558 Purchase of asphalting-rehabilitation works of the central square in the city of Khashuri Deadline12 Mar 2026 11508572 RFP: Enhancing Equitable Access to Financing for Recycling and Circular Economy Deadline06 Mar 2026 11510073 Cleaning coats, cook's uniforms, cook's aprons, washerman's aprons and gardener's uniforms for the employees of various units of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11510123 work gloves Deadline03 Mar 2026 11510146 Repair and maintenance of office equipment and computer equipment listed on the balance sheet of the Investigative Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11510147 The object of purchase is personal hygiene products, including Deadline04 Mar 2026 11510148 Services of information agencies. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11510149 Purchase of one unit of compact wheel loader (CPV 43252000 - front-end quarry loaders without rear shovel). Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510150 State procurement of laboratory diagnostic reagents, in particular drug tests, within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician N Deadline27 Feb 2026 11510151 Patient transfer bed Deadline27 Feb 2026 11510152 Purchase of a video surveillance system (as a set, with accompanying services - installation). Deadline08 Mar 2026 11510153 None Deadline04 Mar 2026 11510154 By the National Agency of State Property of LSI St. State procurement of security fence installation works for the state-owned building (balneological sanatorium "Branch") on Chavc Deadline27 Feb 2026 11510155 Purchase of one unit of excavator-loader (multifunctional tractor). Deadline01 Mar 2026 11510156 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the closing works of non-hazardous waste disposal facilities (landfills: Ambrolauri city; Marneuli city; Bolnisi city) a Deadline03 Mar 2026 11510157 State purchase of cryptographic security certificates for authentication of websites. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11510158 Village of Samtredia municipality. at the foot of the so-called Procurement of asphalt-concrete paving on White Road, asphalt-concrete paving on N44 street in Didi Jikhaish village Deadline08 Mar 2026 11510159 Health care services (magnetic resonance imaging). Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510160 State purchase of various sports equipment. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11510161 Zugdidi Municipality St. In the Kolkheti administrative unit of Zugdidi, near St. Petersburg Street, Md. Rehabilitation works of the embankment on Chkhoushi. Deadline01 Mar 2026 11510162 Restoration-restoration works of architectural-artistic compositions and their pedestals in the administrative boundaries of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11510163 Furniture accessories, brooms and brushes and other miscellaneous items Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510165 St. Purchase of facade and roof rehabilitation works of multi-apartment residential building in Samtredia, N11 - 13 Brothers Ninuebi Street Deadline08 Mar 2026 11510166 Pedestrian bridge arrangement works in Sabulio district, Odisha administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline01 Mar 2026 11510167 Provision of maintenance works of highways and surrounding infrastructure in the territory of Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11510168 St. In Samtredia, the purchase of the rehabilitation of the north facade of the multi-apartment residential building located in Tamar Mefi N6 and the roof rehabilitation works of L Deadline08 Mar 2026 11510169 State procurement of technical services of the fire detection and extinguishing system in the data processing centers of the State Services Development Agency. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11510170 The object of the purchase is the service of assessing the level of knowledge of the aviation English language of flight attendants. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11510171 Procurement of construction works of multi-functional space building in Matsim village of Lagodekhi municipality Deadline07 Mar 2026 11510172 electrodes Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511583 None Deadline04 Mar 2026 11511589 Purchase of a laser rangefinder Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511641 State procurement of repair and technical services of split system air conditioners and water dispensers in the cities of Kutaisi and Poti by the National Agency of the State Envir Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511642 Waste and garbage containers and boxes Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511643 Metro Car Trolley Frames. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11511645 Purchase of computer hardware with powerful features Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511646 The project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided for in the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline27 Feb 2026 11511647 Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation of the "artificial surface sports field arrangement works in the village of Ambrolauri Municipality and the village of K Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511648 Services of an information agency in order to disseminate important information to the public. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511649 Purchase of various confectionery products for kindergartens included in the management center of pre-school and out-of-school educational institutions of A(a)ip Tsageri municipali Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511650 Organization of the event "cognitive camps" within the framework of the program "support for the intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline28 Feb 2026 11511651 Laser TV Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511652 Services in the field of cadastral measurements Deadline28 Feb 2026 11511653 Purchase of cadastral surveying/planning drawings. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511654 Ltd. Purchase of concrete rings and slabs of different sizes and diameters for the needs of "Kobuleti Water" in stages. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511655 Purchase of fruit and vegetable products for kindergartens included in the management center of pre-school and out-of-school educational institutions of A(a)ip Tsageri municipality Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511656 Purchase of car washing services listed on the balance sheet of "Goderdzi Resorts" LLC Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511657 Purchase of spare parts for A(a)ip Borjomi rural water transport with attached auto maintenance service. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511658 Lighting devices, electric lamps. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511659 State procurement of the entrance (turnstile) to the workplace for persons with disabilities by the National Forestry Agency. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511660 Service of portable washing machines for buses Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511661 Procurement of cartridges/drums charging/recovery services Deadline01 Mar 2026 11511662 Rehabilitation works of soft roofs of Mining Institute building 2-4 (club and analytical chemistry laboratory) and mechanical workshop (partially) Deadline27 Feb 2026 11511663 St. Procurement of services for the preparation of project documentation for the rehabilitation works of the roofs of cultural heritage monuments in a state of disrepair in Batumi Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511664 Car washing service Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511665 Purchase of a hole-removing drill Deadline28 Feb 2026 11511666 glass mirrors Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511667 Medical equipment for other purposes Deadline28 Feb 2026 11511668 Green cover maintenance and cleaning services Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511669 Purchase of dairy products for kindergartens included in the management center of pre-school and out-of-school educational institutions of A(a)ip Tsageri municipality. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511670 State procurement of chemical pesticides (insecticides and fungicides). Deadline27 Feb 2026 11511671 4 units in "Tbilisi Ilia Chavchavadze Literary-Memorial House-Museum" (Tbilisi, I. Javakhishvili Street No. 7) and 1 unit in "Tbilisi Merab Kostava Memorial House-Museum" (Tbilisi, Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511672 State procurement of chemical pesticides (insecticides and fungicides). Deadline28 Feb 2026 11511673 Repair of pump-units and electric motors installed on fountains maintained by "Ekoservi Group" LLC and state procurement of technical services. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511674 State procurement of a new, unused single-use respirator. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511675 Motorcycle battery (CPV 31430000). Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511676 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11511727 Vests, trousers and pullovers for employees of the MIA Migration Department. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11511835 Hats and gloves for employees of different units of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11511877 Maintenance works of roads of local importance owned by Bolnisi Municipality. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11511878 Purchase of drinking water filtration and temporary use of dispensers services Deadline28 Feb 2026 11511880 "Administrative Offenses Code" training course service Deadline02 Mar 2026 11511881 Technical services of various vehicles (Hyunday Elantra, Ford Fiesta, Kia Sportage, Toyota Prado, Suzuki Jimny, Vaz lada 21214, Renault Duster and Mitsubishi L200). Deadline01 Mar 2026 11511882 None Deadline25 Feb 2026 11519674 Purchase of vials, microvials and vial heads. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11519682 Purchase of inert material. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11519683 Purchase of subject and cover glass Deadline03 Mar 2026 11521990 State procurement of personal hygiene products by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 33700000, 33761000, 33764000, 33711900). Deadline01 Mar 2026 11521992 Purchase of mole cutting and crushing machines. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11521993 In order to improve the social conditions for the population of Kharagauli municipality and to ensure the availability of preferential fares from the village of Foni, the village o Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521995 Purchase of necessary medical waste removal/utilization services for the Tbilisi branches of Diomedi Medical Center LLC during 2026. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11521996 (a) Provision of transport services for football players, regional league, youth age teams and administration of IP "Tsalenjikhi Football Center Sports Club "Skuri" Deadline28 Feb 2026 11522045 immovable monument of cultural heritage - St. Batumi, Rustaveli st. Preparation of design and costing documentation necessary for the rehabilitation and reconstruction works of the Deadline28 Feb 2026 11522046 State purchase of a heat exchange unit (chiller) (with accompanying accessories, service: dismantling of the existing one, supply of a new one - installation, start-up - maintenanc Deadline01 Mar 2026 11522048 Rehabilitation/construction of the road in Beratsminda district in Marelis village, Leghvni administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline26 Mar 2026 11522050 Purchase of LED lights and LED lighting system drivers Deadline28 Feb 2026 11522051 Rehabilitation/construction of the road in the village of Burjanadze and Vepkhvadze in Leghvani administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11522052 Rehabilitation/construction of the road in the village of Uchameti in Lashi administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11522054 It represents the rehabilitation/construction of the road in Orjonikidze and Mchedlidze districts in Ghoresha village, Ghoreshi administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11522055 Rehabilitation/construction of the road in the upper part of Deis village, Moliti administrative unit of Kharagauli Municipality Deadline25 Mar 2026 11522056 Rehabilitation/construction of the district road of Ciskadzes and Machavarians in Sargvesh village, Sargvesh administrative unit of Kharagauli Municipality Deadline14 Mar 2026 11522057 Rehabilitation/construction of a district road in the village of Tetratskaro, Kitskhi administrative unit of Kharagauli Municipality Deadline25 Mar 2026 11522058 Rehabilitation/construction of the road of Kurtanidze and Narazouli district in the village of Ghoresha, Ghoreshi administrative unit of Kharagauli Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2026 11522295 Rehabilitation/construction of the road in the village of Gharikhevi in ​​Bazaleti administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11522300 Rehabilitation/construction of the road in the village of Bezhatubni in Moliti administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline13 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us