Georgia Tenders - 27 February 2026

142 tenders published in Georgia on 27 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 27 February 2026, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Armored Steel, Meters, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Armored Steel, Meters, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11622926 Electrical wiring and lighting repair works in Khashuri passenger station building Deadline06 Mar 2026 11622927 St. Tbilisi, Nadzaladevi district, Seaside sister, 3rd m/r, 5th quarter. Procurement of square restoration works adjacent to Corp. N22. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11622928 The object of the procurement is the state procurement of the rehabilitation works of the remaining section of the road leading from the beginning of the monastery to the Kharatish Deadline14 Mar 2026 11622929 St. In Tbilisi, on the territory of Nadzaladevi district, the arrangement of the supporting walls supporting the soil and the purchase of restoration works. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11622930 The object of the purchase is the rehabilitation of the district road in Khokerashvili district, Merev village, Chiaturi municipality. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11622931 Electrical wiring and lighting repair works in the building of Gori passenger station (S/K 66.45.30.063) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11622932 uniform Deadline29 Mar 2026 11622938 State procurement of works for the construction of a pedestrian bridge near the railway station in the city of Chiatura Deadline14 Mar 2026 11622939 Different types of syrups Deadline04 Mar 2026 11622940 The object of the procurement is the state procurement of road rehabilitation works from the Mchedlidze district in the Mandaeti village to the Tedorashvili district in the Chiatur Deadline13 Mar 2026 11622941 The object of the procurement is the state procurement of the rehabilitation works of the square named after Eter Jghamadze near N16 Ninoshvili Street in the city of Chiatura. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11622942 The object of the procurement is the state procurement of road rehabilitation works in Tseretelebi district in the village of Usakhelo in the municipality of Chiaturi. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11622943 Purchase of laboratory consumables for the needs of the hospital ambulatory association of Mestia LLC Deadline04 Mar 2026 11622944 The object of purchase is the purchase of various types of medicines. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11622945 Purchase of iron products/metal products Deadline08 Mar 2026 11622946 The object of the procurement is the state procurement of works for the rehabilitation of the access road to the teahouses in the village of Sakurtse in Chiaturi Municipality. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11622947 Purchase of ready-mixed concrete for administrative units of Terjoli municipality. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11622948 Washing of special equipment, self-propelled, trucks, passenger (buses) and light vehicles for A(A)IP "Kvareli Improvement Service". Deadline04 Mar 2026 11622949 Purchase of roof rehabilitation works of a multi-apartment residential building in the city of Samtredia, N1 Konstituviti Street. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11622950 Various types of padlocks, locks and tools Deadline04 Mar 2026 11622951 Hygiene products. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11622952 Glass and film light transmittance measuring device Deadline04 Mar 2026 11622953 Laboratory reagents (rapid tests) CPV 33696500 - Laboratory reagents Deadline08 Mar 2026 11622954 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the administrative building of Bashi village of Samtredia municipality. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11622955 St. Chkhorotsku, Gobecchia st. Rehabilitation works of the roof of the N4 multi-storey residential building Deadline06 Mar 2026 11622956 St. River in Samtredia. Purchase of concrete wall arrangement works adjacent to Nestan Nikolaishvili's homestead plot located on N35 Papave Street on the right side of Ferchkhula. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11622957 Asphalting of the access road to the garden in the administrative unit of Kutiri and paving of the road in the neighborhood of Sagharadzei in the administrative unit of Gocha Jikha Deadline14 Mar 2026 11622958 Purchase of 2026 repair and maintenance services of 6 units of diesel generators on the balance sheet of the agency Deadline04 Mar 2026 11622959 Purchase of publishing services. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11622960 Asphalting of the road connecting Dedalauri-Tskhunkur village Deadline14 Mar 2026 11622961 Procurement of ground canal arrangement works on the land of Bogira village in the administrative territory of Melauri in Samtredia municipality. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11622962 Special item on the balance sheet of Engurhesi LLC. Purchase of tires for equipment (excavator loader JCB 3CX, excavator loader MST-544, wheel loader "Damper"). Deadline07 Mar 2026 11622963 State procurement of life jackets for rowers by the Union of Sports Institutions of AIP City Kutaisi. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11622987 Asphalting of the 12th street in the administrative unit of Nakhakhulevi and rehabilitation of the first lane of the 3rd street in the administrative unit of Kontuati village Deadline14 Mar 2026 11623027 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline06 Mar 2026 11623029 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline06 Mar 2026 11623032 1. Rehabilitation of the existing mini stadium in the village of Shvitor - no more than 51581.22 GEL Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623745 Purchase of publishing services (book - "Mother Motherland" by I. Gogebashvili, 1876). Deadline04 Mar 2026 11623747 Studying the stability of the foundation of the multi-apartment residential building on Kupreishvili Street N 12 in Lanchkhuti and presenting the conclusion issued by the expert bu Deadline07 Mar 2026 11623748 Procurement of construction-repair works at border checkpoints to meet the requirements of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Logistics Department. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11623830 RFQ-Media Monitoring Service – Delivery of Content and Related Services RFQ-Media Monitoring Service – Delivery of Content and Related Services Deadline06 Mar 2026 11624720 Procurement of the rehabilitation works of Kartikami-Buzaveti road of Akhalkalaki municipality and rehabilitation of the access road to the cemetery in Kartikami. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11624721 Asphalting works of the 3rd, 4th and 5th streets in Mathkhoji village Deadline14 Mar 2026 11624722 Road pavement rehabilitation works in Mogiri district, Orulu administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11624723 Rehabilitation works of the existing square at the intersection of Rustaveli and Shirak in Dedofliskaro St. of Dedofliskaro Municipality. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11624724 Rehabilitation of internal suburban road in village Dvir (Nanetashvili district) of Borjomi municipality Deadline14 Mar 2026 11625543 State purchase of medicines of various names within the framework of financing of own incomes in 2026 by Deadline06 Mar 2026 11625552 See item 1, 2 for the list of purchase objects. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11625555 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is - household appliances. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11625556 Content creation, management and monitoring services for Technopark social media platforms Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625557 Purchase of a telescope Deadline07 Mar 2026 11625580 uniform Deadline07 Mar 2026 11625642 State purchase of 2 (two) 124-piece accumulators compatible with UPS HF33100 model (100KVA 90kw power) of MAKELSAN company, on the balance sheet of Deadline14 Mar 2026 11625647 State purchase of protective steel grid for LED lighting for underground passage Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625684 State procurement of road transport services (city of Khashuri). Deadline10 Mar 2026 11625725 Repair and maintenance of office equipment, printing devices. Laser and ink cartridge restoration services Deadline08 Mar 2026 11625732 The object of purchase is a standard multimeter with not less than 8.5 degrees, with the function of a zero detector; Deadline14 Mar 2026 11625735 According to the present tender documentation, the object of purchase is the state purchase of special work clothes (CPV18130000 - special work clothes, hereinafter - Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625780 Purchase of economic and technical services of the offices of the State Audit Service Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625782 Purchase of oil (vegetable) to distribute to the socially vulnerable population of the ethnic minority living in the territory of Sagarejo municipality in connection with Novruz Ba Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625784 Rehabilitation works of the existing drainage channel on Furtseladze Street in the city of Kutais Deadline14 Mar 2026 11625786 Traumatological consumables Deadline07 Mar 2026 11625788 Purchase of gift (food) packages for the internally displaced families registered in the territory of Kaspi municipality to congratulate the magnificent Easter holiday of 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625790 Measurement of heavy metals in air and water, Agilent Technologies - for production instrument ICP/MS - 8900 (serial number: SG157305) Government purchase of spare parts with accom Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625793 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the restoration-rehabilitation of residential houses (including K/M monuments) located in the area of ​​Pa Deadline07 Mar 2026 11625796 Ensuring the purchase of cartridges for the printers used by the Akhaltsikhe municipality Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625798 Purchase of transportation services for the education, culture, sports, youth affairs service of Akhalkalaki Municipality and for various events of the City Hall Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625800 State purchase of sodium abrasive fraction of quartz ore Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625801 The object of purchase is a silicone balloon catheter 20 Ch 60 ml (urology) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625802 Organization of the event "YRC-Club" within the framework of the program "Support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625803 Purchase of sound equipment Deadline11 Mar 2026 11625804 1. The object of purchase is 10 m3 of sawn coniferous wood material (plank). Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625805 State purchase of polypropylene bags Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625806 State procurement of flower bouquets for festive and ritual events. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625807 New (not in use) wall (screen) and kitchen cabinet Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625808 Purchase of a tablet computer. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11625809 The object of the purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of stretchers for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia named after LSI Dav Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625810 1.1.1. St. Services of cutting trees, cutting-forming processing-removal and uprooting-removal of hills in the territory of schools in Didubi district, Tbilisi Deadline06 Mar 2026 11625811 Provision of supervisory services for the construction works of infrastructural objects worth more than 50,000 GEL to be implemented by the Oni Municipality City Hall during 2026, Deadline06 Mar 2026 11625812 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi Municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline06 Mar 2026 11625813 The service of preparation of complete repair-rehabilitation cost accounting documentation required for the existing administrative building and the surrounding area of ​​the y Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625814 In the Tsaish administrative unit of the Zugdidi municipality, rehabilitation works of the highway connecting Tsaish and Oktombri. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11625815 New (unused) conference tables, desks and sofas Deadline04 Mar 2026 11625816 State procurement of cement Deadline04 Mar 2026 11626016 Ensuring the purchase of transport services for the self-governing unit of Akhaltsikhe Municipality Deadline04 Mar 2026 11626020 Within the framework of the EU Black Sea CBC cross-border cooperation program, in accordance with the action plan of the project "Green cities, together for green cities" (applicat Deadline06 Mar 2026 11626023 Road rehabilitation works on Yona Meunargia street (Safirtkhelao-Samelio district) in Khetsera administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11626026 State procurement of road ballast (by transportation). Deadline25 Mar 2026 11626029 Arrangement of a square in the village of Rveli (Baniskhevi) of Borjomi municipality. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11626032 State purchase of LED lamps Deadline25 Mar 2026 11626037 Organizing an essay contest, a literary marathon and a fine art contest within the framework of the "General Education" sub-program "Competitions and Olympiads". Deadline07 Mar 2026 11626043 "Khelvachauri Rugby Club Sturmi" LLC transportation service for sports children by means of motor vehicles. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11626053 Ltd. Parts of bus ПАЗ 32054 with МТЗ -245 (Belarusian) engine owned by "Marneuli Municipality Auto Park" Deadline08 Mar 2026 11626059 Samgori district, Orkhevi settlement, t. State procurement of recreational space arrangement works adjacent to Chantladze alley N2a (S/K N01.19.16.001.063). Deadline14 Mar 2026 11626063 Drug-eluting coronary stent Deadline06 Mar 2026 11626068 The object of the purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of waiting chairs for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia named after LSI Deadline04 Mar 2026 11626077 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Aspindza Vardzii St. in N121, St. Gori, village Karaleti 3rd street, in N1 and st. Purchase o Deadline17 Mar 2026 11626079 Minibus transportation service for employees Deadline07 Mar 2026 11626084 Different types of network devices. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11626086 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Krtsanisi district, Silver St. State procurement of correction of project documentation (including the structural part of the project and cost a Deadline08 Mar 2026 11626088 State procurement of surface cleaning services Deadline04 Mar 2026 11626090 Nephrostomy kit (33140000 - medical consumables) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11626091 St. Compilation of defective acts (with appropriate technical assignment, cost estimate and, if necessary, schematic drawing) for the restoration/repair/modernization works of the Deadline09 Mar 2026 11626092 St. Fabrication/installation of drainage metal grid in Mtatsminda district of Tbilisi. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11626093 The object of purchase is the service of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation for the partial rehabilitation works of the administrative building of Dedoplistskaro Deadline04 Mar 2026 11626094 Microbiological study of ready-made meals prepared for children of kindergartens included in the "union of kindergartens" of Van municipality. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11626095 Samgori district, B. Chichinadze st. Corp. State procurement of works for the arrangement of the square in the vicinity of the N7. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11626096 Purchase of pothole and screen repair works of damaged asphalt roads in the city of Telavi and the territory of Telavi municipality. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11626097 Computer accessories (keyboard and mouse) - CPV: 30237410, 30237460 Deadline07 Mar 2026 11627306 Rehabilitation works of the existing bridge over the Papaskure River at km 12+880 of the Tsalenjikha - Obuji - Jikhashkari highway of domestic importance (sh-89). Deadline26 Mar 2026 11628436 Purchase of luminous three-dimensional letters (lightbox) and boxes with LED lights for various events planned by the "Youth Agency" within the framework of the "Youth Events Promo Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628437 The object of purchase without auction of the electronic tender announced by the pre-school educational institution of A.P. Gardabani municipality is the purchase of stationery of Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628438 Maintenance of 4 elevators and 3 elevators in the administrative building of the Central Election Commission of Georgia. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628439 Personal hygiene products: liquid soap, household soap (black), toilet paper, paper napkin. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628440 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628441 Purchase of chicken meat (frozen chicken) to be given to the socially vulnerable population of the ethnic minority living in the territory of Sagarejo municipality on the occasion Deadline04 Mar 2026 11628442 State purchase of floodlights (100 (±5%) watts). Deadline04 Mar 2026 11628443 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11628444 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628445 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628446 Purchase of various food products (sugar, chocolate candy, black tea and cream cake, cake similar to "Snickers cake") to be distributed to the socially vulnerable population of the Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628447 Purchase of necessary stationery for Lanchkhuti Municipality. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11628448 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. In Lanchkhuti, Noe Jordania N124a, building N01 and st. Tsalka, 25 March st. Purchase of Deadline16 Mar 2026 11636997 N5, N15 streets of Duis village of Akhmet municipality and village Rehabilitation works of the first street in Bakilovani Deadline15 Mar 2026 11636998 1. Rehabilitation of Niko Nikoladze Street in Zestafon, worth 610656 GEL. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11637770 State procurement of waterproofing works on the floor of the left wing (-1) of the Deadline09 Mar 2026 11637806 1. Rehabilitation of the facade of #11 Kekelidze Street building in Kvaliti settlement in Zestafon with the cost of 151797 GEL. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11637884 Samtredia municipality, village Procurement of roof, locker room and shower repair works for the volleyball gym in Didi Jikhaish Deadline07 Mar 2026 11637886 1. Rehabilitation of the road in Kakauridze district in the village of Primus Svir at the cost of 171880 GEL. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11637887 St. Construction of Tsalki House of Culture Deadline22 Mar 2026 11637888 Purchase of orders and other goods Deadline07 Mar 2026 11637889 State procurement of servers Deadline07 Mar 2026 11637890 Purchase of stamps Deadline08 Mar 2026 11637891 Within the framework of the condominium development program of JSC "Rustavi Corps" in the city of Rustavi, 7th m/r. N14 and Shartava ave. Works of arrangement of drainage system of Deadline07 Mar 2026 11637892 Purchase of technical services of specialized trucks listed on the balance sheet of "Terjoli Cleaning and Improvement Municipal Service" JSC. Deadline07 Mar 2026 11637893 1. Rehabilitation of the remaining road section at the beginning of Martotubani village in the area of ​​Sakvarelidze at the cost of 281724 GEL. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11637894 paints Deadline07 Mar 2026 11637895 1. Rehabilitation of the central road in the village of Zovreti with a cost of 545258 GEL. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11638760 Rehabilitation works of 6th street, 5th street and 2nd street IV lane, 7th street and 2nd street III lane and VIII street in Ozhio village of Akhmet Municipality Deadline15 Mar 2026 11638764 Rehabilitation works of Mikheil Zurabashvili Street in Matan village of Akhmet municipality (transitional) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11638766 State purchase of blood products, in particular, thromboconcentrate, within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kip Deadline07 Mar 2026 11638768 Provision of supervisory services for the construction works of infrastructural facilities worth more than 50,000 GEL to be implemented in Mestia municipality during 2026-2027, as Deadline25 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us