Georgia Tenders - 4 March 2026

121 tenders published in Georgia on 4 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 4 March 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11667554 Procurement of precision air conditioner repair services. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11667559 Repair and maintenance services (spare) of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of "ANAKLIA-GANMUKHURI RESORTS" LLC - Toyota Rav 4 (identification number: JTMZE33VX0D009752; state Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667560 IT's VPN firewalls and two-factor authentication (MFA). Deadline13 Mar 2026 11667651 A(a) Purchase of cables for the needs of IP "Municipal Service of Cleaning and Improvement of Terjoli" in accordance with paragraph 1.2. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11667654 Garbage and waste removal works from cemeteries in the territory of Khoni municipality. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667655 Black sand application works on the cemeteries located in the territory of Khoni municipality. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667657 village State procurement of the arrangement of the water system in Lower Simoneti Deadline18 Mar 2026 11667659 Renting a truck (self-driving) with a driver Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667662 village Asphalt concrete coating of the internal district road in Kulitsi (24th Street). Deadline13 Mar 2026 11667664 Creation of the website of the Prosecutor's Council Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667666 Provision of necessary services for the provision of translation/simultaneous translation for the Translation Bureau of International Agreements of the State of Georgia. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667668 St. Procurement of heating/cooling/ventilation system installation works, project documentation, defective acts, sketch drawings, cost estimate(s) (using the resource method) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11667669 State procurement of plastic cards, printing equipment consumables, lamination tapes and color ribbons Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667671 Purchase of fabric items (curtains-blinds). Deadline08 Mar 2026 11667674 Purchase of high-molecular flocculating substance (polymer). Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670169 Rehabilitation works of Eristavi, 26 May (cemetery road) and Mama Gabrieli streets in Akhmeta and II street in Arashenda village Deadline18 Mar 2026 11670383 Procurement of road signs and horizontal marking works in the city of Telavi Deadline14 Mar 2026 11670461 State purchase of garden ointment. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11670462 1.1.1. Purchase of technical services of "TOYOTA" and "LEXUS" brand vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministr Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670463 Purchase of aluminum plates for the production of state license plates (hereinafter - "plate/plates", the product/plate created by the combination of the specified conditions of th Deadline29 Mar 2026 11670464 Procurement of the arrangement of speed limiting barriers (hills) in the territory of Telavi municipality. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11670465 Different types of uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670466 State purchase of medical consumables. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670467 Purchase of mobile group of "Sandasasin" LLC and food services during emergency situations. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670468 None Deadline26 Mar 2026 11670469 Rental of passenger vehicles with driver. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670470 Purchase of printing services. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670471 1.1.1 State procurement of technical supervision services. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670472 Identification tags, tags/tags for small livestock Deadline13 Mar 2026 11670473 Within the framework of the 2026-2027 budget, the purchase of translation and interpretation services Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670474 State procurement of the rehabilitation works of the yard of the City Hall in Sachkhere. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11670475 Rehabilitation works of public school N2 of the village of Kvirike, Kobuleti Municipality, SSI Deadline18 Mar 2026 11670476 Purchase of maintenance services of the car LANDKRUISER PRADO LC 150- (WW454IW) listed on the balance sheet of Lagodekhi Municipality. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670477 Rehabilitation of the sports hall in the village of Breti farm, with a value of no more than 192374 GEL, arrangement of a bathroom in the building of the sports complex of the vill Deadline13 Mar 2026 11670478 VMware vSphere Enterprise Plus license renewal - for at least 3 years. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670479 St. Rehabilitation works of the existing building in Guramishvili Street N1 in Gori Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670480 Purchase of drugs Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670481 State procurement of various types of stationery for the needs of IDPs, Eco-migrants and Livelihood Provision Agency. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670482 Purchase of works for arranging the gas pipeline and internal gas supply network of the sports complex under construction at Lado Asatiani Street N27 (S.K.-05.26.12.009). Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670483 The object of purchase is transportation services for students of Kareli Municipality schools in accordance with Appendix No. 2. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11670484 The project to be implemented within the framework of the special transfer to the Shuakhevi Municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adja Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670485 None Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670486 St. Compilation of project documentation, defective acts and road traffic organization scheme for the works to be performed in Mtatsminda district of Tbilisi. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11670487 A(a) Purchase of fabric items for kindergartens included in the association of kindergartens of IP Tskaltubo municipality Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670488 White and gray bread Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670489 Purchase of strengthening works of N45 g corpus (parapets and balconies) on Caucasus street in Telavi city Deadline13 Mar 2026 11670490 1.1.1. Procurement of design and cost-accounting documentation for the arrangement of outdoor lighting network in Tskaltubo city, as well as Gumbra village and Tskaltubo village. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11670491 1.1.1. The purchase of services for the construction of the project-cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of water networks in the village of Rion in the village of Rio Deadline11 Mar 2026 11670584 1197 (one thousand and ninety-seven) gift packages filled with food products to be distributed to vulnerable groups (individuals/families) of the population of Abkhazia on the occa Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670828 The object of the purchase is the purchase of a pump for the needs of "Terjoli Municipal Cleaning and Improvement Service" Deadline11 Mar 2026 11670829 Receiving daily financial incomes (donations) of the Adjara Cultural Heritage Protection Agency of LSI - Adjara through a quick payment machine (Pay Box), placing them in the treas Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670830 St. Rehabilitation works of yards of residential buildings in Gori Deadline18 Mar 2026 11670831 Purchase of medicines Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670832 The object of the purchase is the state purchase of the rehabilitation works of Sigulda square in Chiatura. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11670833 Rehabilitation of internal roads in the territory of Sion Township in Tianeti Municipality (arrangement of the access road to the square) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11670834 Purchase of cleaning cloths. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11670835 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670836 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670837 St. Khobshi, I. located on Chavchavadze Street. Rehabilitation of the Chavchavadze memorial plaque. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11670838 Purchase of auxiliary construction materials in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670839 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670840 State procurement of various types of stationery for the needs of IDPs, Eco-migrants and Livelihood Provision Agency. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670841 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction and rehabilitation of local highways of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Kobuleti, Khelvach Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670842 Purchase of replicas of an eagle statue and a Colchian ax found as a result of archaeological excavations in Van Deadline08 Mar 2026 11670843 Purchase of insulated wire and cable, as well as cable accessories Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670844 The object of the purchase is the state procurement of road rehabilitation works on 800 long.m in the village of Perevisa in Chiaturi municipality. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11670845 St. Tbilisi, the works of changing the roof of the Sion Cathedral and restoring the roof of the belfry standing to the west of the Sion Cathedral. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11671210 Improvement-rehabilitation of the road and parking lot connecting to the parking lot in Tianeti Municipality, Tianeti Township Deadline14 Mar 2026 11671497 Procurement of catering services (CPV 55521200). Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673032 State purchase of gift wine (red - dry) in connection with the glorious Easter holiday Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673107 Eiki EIP-WSS3100 Projector Compatible 280W Lamp Purchase with Installation Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673108 State purchase of diesel generators (hereinafter - goods). Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673109 State purchase of DN 1200mm pipe external center (hereinafter - goods). Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673110 With the budget of 2026-2027, repair of generators of various capacities on the balance sheet of the Police Department of Adjara Ministry of Internal Affairs - technical service, w Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673111 Car rental with driver Purchase of services for youth team, master and amateur league teams Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673112 Purchase of necessary reagents/reagents/controls compatible with the laboratory analyzers of various names available in "Batumi Republican Clinical Hospital" LLC, which is indicate Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673113 Repair and maintenance of vehicles of different brands listed on the balance sheet of the Samtskhe-Javakheti Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (taking into acco Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673114 Toner cartridges. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673115 Personal hygiene products. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673116 State procurement of hygienic means within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673117 State purchase of gift boxes filled with various food products Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673118 State procurement of transportation services required for off-premise marriage registration purposes. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673119 State purchase of disposable cardboard cups. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673120 2021-2023 MITSUBISHI L200 brand car body (roof) compatible flashing blue color flashing (with accompanying service - installation). Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673121 In the village of Kvedi, near the house of Irakli Maisuradze, construction of a protective concrete wall, works and Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673122 In the villages of Oni municipality: procurement of project documentation services related to the rehabilitation (hard cover) works of internal rural roads in Ghebi and access road Deadline14 Mar 2026 11673123 State procurement of consumables for hemodialysis within the framework of the 2026 financing of the Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze LLC. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673124 Purchase of lamps and their parts Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673125 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various makes of motor vehicles (Racha, Ambrolauri St.) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11673126 • village Crossroads N5-N6 and village Sujun N3 street improvement works; Deadline18 Mar 2026 11673127 Book catalog handmade - limited memorial edition "French artists and Georgia" Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673128 Organization of various sports events. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673129 Polythene bags and sacks for waste and garbage. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673130 Services of drawing up cadastral survey drawings of plots of land, linear structures and buildings in Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673131 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various makes of vehicles (Imereti, Kutaisi) Deadline13 Mar 2026 11673132 1.1.1 State procurement of the 2nd stage of the rehabilitation works of the territory along the streets of Demetrius Tyddaduvi in ​​Batumi Boulevard. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673133 Construction of a drainage channel and cleaning of the existing pipes at the entrance of the village of Khornabuji of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673134 Multi-year purchase of translation and interpretation services to ensure the requirements of the Samtskhe-Javakheti Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the di Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673135 Construction of a drainage channel and retaining wall on the 11th street in Zemo Machkhaani village of Dedoplistskaro municipality. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673136 Construction of a road bridge in the village of Beretisa in the municipality of Chiaturi. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11673448 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of a square in the area adjacent to the stadium in the village of Teladgori, Kaspi municipality, and the ar Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673449 State procurement of individual radiation monitoring within the framework of 2026 own income financing of Regional Health Center LLC Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673450 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation for the construction of an administrative building, a house of culture and a wrestling hall in Does village of Kaspi municipali Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673451 Lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673452 Traumatological technique for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673453 village In Saskhori, arrangement of roadside sarinelli. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11673454 Elevator parts (disassembly-assembly) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11673455 Multi-year procurement of spare parts and service for water vehicles (boats). Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673456 1.1.1 State procurement of the construction of auxiliary facilities at the zoo in Batumi Boulevard Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673457 Binding of accounting and other documents into a book and putting them in a cardboard cover. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673458 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various brands of motor vehicles (Kakheti, Telavi city) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673459 1. Stone. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11673460 Training and retraining course for small boats Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673461 St. In Tbilisi, Rustaveli Ave. #6, First Republic Garden (S/K: 01.15.05.064.010) rehabilitation works. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11673667 Helicobacter sputum test-stick using the uriasis method Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673669 Medical and laboratory consumables Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673670 Laboratory consumables Deadline09 Mar 2026 11673671 "Georgia Reclamation" Ltd. Chinese and Russian production specials. Maintenance of equipment. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11673672 Portable systems for measuring the level of noise generated by a stationary vehicle. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11677218 State purchase of musical instruments for 5 public schools operating in the territory of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline09 Mar 2026 11690887 Procurement of surveying drawing services Deadline09 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us