Georgia Tenders - 6 March 2026

123 tenders published in Georgia on 6 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Logistics, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Logistics, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11726926 RFQ-Media Monitoring Service – Delivery of Content and Related Services RFQ-Media Monitoring Service – Delivery of Content and Related Services Deadline06 Mar 2026 11729733 In connection with the magnificent Easter holiday, state purchase of a gift package of food parcels for socially vulnerable and needy citizens living in the territory of Chugureti Deadline13 Mar 2026 11729740 Rubber work gloves Deadline14 Mar 2026 11729786 Cleaning and sanitary services of the office of the National Food Agency. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11729930 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the existing irrigation canal on Javakhishvili Street in the city of Marneuli. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11729937 Within the framework of the development program of condominiums of JSC "Rustavi Korpus" in the city of Rustavi, renovation works of the entrances of residential buildings owned by Deadline21 Mar 2026 11729943 Within the framework of the development program of condominiums of JSC "Rustavi Korpus" in the city of Rustavi, renovation works of the entrances of residential buildings owned by Deadline21 Mar 2026 11729949 Within the framework of development program of condominiums of JSC "Rustavi Korpus" in the city of Rustavi, repair works of elevator car rooms in residential buildings owned by con Deadline23 Mar 2026 11729953 Within the project LEARN4SEA - "Innovative joint training for the formation of environment-friendly behavior of the communities living in the Black Sea Basin", state procurement of Deadline11 Mar 2026 11729960 Within the framework of the development program of JSC "Rustavi Korpus" apartment owners' cooperatives, the works of arranging sensor lighting on the floor cells in the entrances o Deadline23 Mar 2026 11729968 Automotive flash with speaker (with installation) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11729976 Purchase of flags. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11730624 Technical service of motor vehicles (tinting of windows and dismantling of tinting). Deadline14 Mar 2026 11733919 Purchase of lighting devices and electronic lamps for the improvement service of A(a)ip Kaspi. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11733920 The object of purchase is: RK/concrete well rings, bases and well roof. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11733978 Purchase of rootstocks of fruit trees within the sub-programme Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734000 The object of purchase is the purchase of a gift package related to the Easter holiday, namely Easter and eggs, for the canteen and shelter beneficiaries of JSC "City of Batumi Soc Deadline14 Mar 2026 11734001 Purchase of the following materials and water meters for the ongoing planned rehabilitation and improvement of water supply for the needs of "Chiaturi Water". Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734002 village Purchase of 130 kb of ballast in Dim. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734003 Purchase of renovation works of the Mtskheta office of the National Food Agency (Mtskheta, Mtskheta street N11). Deadline17 Mar 2026 11734004 Disposable dishes of various names needed for food Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734005 St. In Bolnisi, Arsen Ikaltoeli street internal road arrangement works (stage I). Deadline15 Mar 2026 11734006 Cutting and removal of disturbed soil in the territory of Samgori district, delivery of organic subtrct to a specific address and correction to the required mark, application of so Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734007 The purchase of flower seedlings was different Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734008 Compilation of detailed design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of the house of culture and administrative building of Kedi municipality, Tsaniyaris administr Deadline14 Mar 2026 11734009 Services of maintenance of green areas and squares in Samgori district (grass cutting-mowing (with appropriate mechanisms), collection of cut grass, loading and removal on a/transp Deadline14 Mar 2026 11734010 Purchase of maintenance services for RENAULT DUSTER - (1.5 diesel, quantity of 4 vehicles) and RENAULT SANDERO - (0.9 gasoline, quantity of 2 vehicles) listed on the balance sheet Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734011 1850 gift packages filled with food products to be given to the beneficiaries living in Mtatsminda district in connection with the glorious Easter holiday Deadline13 Mar 2026 11734012 Purchase of lighting devices and electric lamps. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11734013 Rehabilitation of mini sports field in Shavghele administrative unit. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11734014 Electricity distribution and control equipment Deadline11 Mar 2026 11735332 cement. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11738611 1.1.1. Purchase of audit services of economic and financial activities provided by "Adjara Waste Management Company" LLC in 2025 Deadline14 Mar 2026 11738617 State purchase of branded identity proof plastic cards. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11738625 "KIA RIO", "KIA SPORTAGE", "KIA CERATO", "TOYOTA PRADO lc 150", "TOYOTA CAMRY", "VAZ 21214", "MERCEDES-BENZ E200", "RENAULT SANDERO", "VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT", "RENAULT DUSTER", "MITSUB Deadline11 Mar 2026 11738635 Over 50,000 GEL worth of infrastructural facilities to be implemented by Chiaturi Municipality in 2026-2027, as well as providing supervisory services for multi-year construction w Deadline24 Mar 2026 11738643 Crane (special positioning crane) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11738649 Bread Deadline14 Mar 2026 11738655 S.S. Purchase of laboratory reagents of various names for the needs of the "National Lung Health Center". Deadline11 Mar 2026 11738665 St. Capital and ongoing repair of roads throughout the Krtsanis district of Tbilisi Municipality, asphalt pavement rehabilitation works of inner courtyards and inner quarter roads, Deadline14 Mar 2026 11738671 State procurement of the services of cutting, pruning and removal of cut wood waste from dry and damaged tree plantations located in the city and villages of Dedoplistskaro municip Deadline16 Mar 2026 11738674 The object of purchase is crushed stone (gravel) with transportation of 0-040 mm Deadline11 Mar 2026 11738675 Purchase of services for the preparation of video clips within the framework of the information campaign for the event planned in connection with the World Veterinary Day. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11739423 Purchase of ceiling and wall lamps. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11739486 Purchase of gift packages of various food products (grocery nobati) for socially vulnerable and/or special need families and citizens in need in the territory of Van municipality, Deadline11 Mar 2026 11739501 Service of heating-cooling systems (chillers). Deadline11 Mar 2026 11739506 Adult dog food. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11739510 St. Cleaning and removal of soil and sediment throughout Tbilisi. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11739512 Purchase of various food products (470 gift packages with different food products) for large families, multi-member families, homeless families, minors with disabilities and person Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741561 Crane (special positioning crane) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741620 License to upgrade and support existing Windows Active Directory auditing, reporting, file server, and Windows Server software. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11741683 Electric central heating boiler and central heating system (electric central heating boiler, panel radiators and associated installation materials) with accompanying service/instal Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741686 Purchase of chemical cleaning equipment and extension cable for branches of JSC "Multifunctional Public Center". Deadline14 Mar 2026 11741688 Procurement of the rehabilitation work of the access road to the village of Javakhi in Dmanisi municipality. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11741690 State procurement of construction/installation works (hereinafter referred to as "work") under the highway at "Sufsi junction" in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documenta Deadline13 Mar 2026 11741693 Purchase of flight validation services of navigational radio-technical and light-technical means and flight validation of official flight procedures Deadline01 Apr 2026 11741696 The object of purchase is Sodium Chloride 0.9% 5000 ml. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11741698 Maintenance of "NOVOCITI LIFE" M3 category buses of "ISUZU" brand (2026 funds). Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741699 Purchase of toner cartridges Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741702 The object of purchase is A3 format offset printing paper and various types of printing paper intended for the printing house of the National Academy of Sciences of the State of Ge Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741704 Purchase of emergency lighting devices. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741707 The object of purchase is the purchase of the state flag of Georgia. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11741708 8 system units and 16 monitors Deadline11 Mar 2026 11742763 During the ongoing repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of the roads in zone #4, as well as the liquidation of the consequences of natural events, the ongoing Deadline26 Mar 2026 11742790 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of existing roads in zone No. 1. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11742792 On-going repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of the highways in zone No. 15, as well as on-going repairs of local highways in the municipalities of Zestafoni, Deadline02 Apr 2026 11743003 Ltd. Feeding the football players of Lanchkhuti women's football club. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743012 Lubricants of different names for flying machines. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11743022 State purchase of biological pesticides (insecticides and fungicides). Deadline13 Mar 2026 11743095 In connection with the glorious Easter holiday, the purchase of food products for the socially vulnerable, poor and needy families living in Poti municipality. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11743097 Road cleaning services with a driver for Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743098 Multi-year purchase of daily cleaning services of the existing buildings on the balance sheet of the State Sub-Departmental Institution of the Ministry of Internal Affairs-Emergenc Deadline01 Apr 2026 11743101 Arrangements for the humane removal of dogs left unattended in the territory of Lanchkhuti municipality to a shelter/veterinary clinic. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743102 Repair and technical service of small trucks owned by Deadline13 Mar 2026 11743117 State procurement of stairs, faucets, toilet tanks and plumbing fixtures. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743120 Detergents compatible with the machine in the laundry center BARRIER WASHER /Hygiene Barrier Washer Machine, Big - DANUBE International, AS-100 ET2 Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743124 State procurement of various types of work tools, hinges, locks and lock parts Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743127 Current repair service of office equipment Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743134 The service of drawing up defective acts and cost estimates for the ongoing repair works of the roofs and water pipes of public schools in the Gldani district of Tbilisi. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743137 State procurement of dyeing substances needed for painting mulch (hereinafter - paint). Deadline15 Mar 2026 11743140 Surveillance cameras, recording devices and hard drives (with accompanying service - installation on site). Deadline15 Mar 2026 11743143 Lithium Heparin Syringe (LH) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743146 Purchase of disposable cardboard cups for the City Hall and City Council of Kutaisi Municipality Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743153 Purchase of technical services of vehicles on the balance sheet of the commission Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743156 State procurement of repair and maintenance of high-pressure washing machines owned by "Ecoservice Group" LLC. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743167 Paints, primers and solvents. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743170 Curtains and blinds with installation for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743174 "Ensuring purchase of stationery for Akhaltsikhe Municipality" Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743178 Dismantling of damaged heating boilers and purchase of new heating boilers (with installation) provided by the University of San Diego in the laboratories of the Chemistry Departme Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743181 Organization of "what? where? when? purchase of prizes for winning teams" within the framework of the program "support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young pe Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743184 Government procurement of non-adhesive road warning tape to ensure safety. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743188 Within the framework of financing of the local budget of 2026 by the Batumi Sports Center of A(A)IP, the purchase of internal tournament business trips of the Georgian wrestling te Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743191 State procurement of engineering services, in accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743194 Purchase of the rehabilitation works of the drinking water system of the village of Tsintskalashvili provided for in the framework of the capital transfer of the 2026 republican bu Deadline22 Mar 2026 11743197 Various toys for kindergartens: Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743200 Cardboard disposable cups for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743203 in the city of Kutaisi, (003.05.22.102) k. Gamsakhurdia Street N65 (Rugby training hall and hotel building 700 square meters) for rehabilitation Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743206 Caps, winter hats and shockproof caps purchase Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743213 Promotion of employment through vocational training Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743446 By the Employment Agency of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara, within the framework of the sub-program: "Employment promotion provision", the sub-program "Professional training and Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743449 MIA st. Renovation works of the 11th floor of the administrative building of the Tbilisi Police Department Deadline21 Mar 2026 11743452 Procurement of breathing cylinder inspection services. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743458 State purchase of consumables for personalization printer on plastic cards (HID Global Corporation /HDP5000). Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743463 Promotion of employment through vocational training Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743469 Purchase of elements of different sizes in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743472 The object of purchase is transportation services for public school students, namely: transportation of students of public school No. 5 of Batumi city. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11743478 Within the framework of the financing of the local budget of 2026 by the Batumi Sports Center, the internal tournament visit of the rowing section at the base of the Batumi Sports Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743481 Hotel services Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743489 Multi-year purchase of repair and technical services of gasoline engines of different companies. Deadline13 Mar 2026 11743497 1.1.1 State purchase of stainless steel trash cans for metal decorative bins in Batumi Boulevard. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11743498 Procurement of detailed engineering-geological services for the territory of Tsablani village of Khulo municipality (Kveda Mele district) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743499 State procurement of various fabric items and ready-made textile products needed for the public institutions of early and preschool upbringing and education established by JSC "Tbi Deadline01 Apr 2026 11743649 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Nadzaladevi district, of a residential house in common ownership of the apartment owners' association, Miss: T. Eristavi alley N16, purchase of Deadline13 Mar 2026 11743651 1.1.1 State purchase of a set of liquid chromatograph coupled with triple quadrupole mass spectrometer with accompanying services; Deadline03 Apr 2026 11743652 Oxygen concentration analyzer in natural gas. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11743653 Procurement of technical services of an external passenger platform adapted for disabled persons Deadline15 Mar 2026 11743654 Within the framework of the sub-program, 20 trainees, who have basic knowledge of programming and possess at least A1 level of English, will take the training course - "Programming Deadline11 Mar 2026 11745831 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of roads in zone #22, as well as works related to the current repair of local roads in the municipalities of Zugdi Deadline02 Apr 2026 11746899 Communal systems on the territory of Imereti and Adjara Divisions, Kakheti, Shida Kartli, Samtskhe-Javakheti, Ozurgeti, Racha-Lechkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti, Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti and Po Deadline14 Mar 2026 11746900 St. in Kutaisi, z. Gamsakhurdia and Ir. Between Abashidze Avenues, the so-called Rehabilitation of Kikvidze Square Deadline22 Mar 2026 11746901 State purchase of stationery. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11748308 Within the framework of the 2026-2027 budget, the purchase of translation and interpreting services Deadline14 Mar 2026 11754775 Georgia Sewer construction work Reconstruction of the Sanitary Sewer System of Kutaisi Deadline28 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us