Georgia Tenders - 7 March 2026

52 tenders published in Georgia on 7 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 7 March 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11757486 State procurement of exhibition and office furniture Deadline14 Mar 2026 11757493 Sterile polyethylene bags for food sampling Deadline16 Mar 2026 11757494 Services related to disinfection and poisoning in the foci of the spread of the invasive pest (Asian pheasant) and other dangerous pests using a special unit Deadline01 Apr 2026 11757495 Construction of a bridge over the Kusno River on the way to the cemetery in the village of Tushuri, Tianeti Municipality Deadline25 Mar 2026 11757496 Procurement of laboratory services for drinking water samples. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11757497 The object of purchase is reusable work coats Deadline16 Mar 2026 11757498 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11757499 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of Metlakh N2 Kindergarten building in Akhalterjola village of Te Deadline14 Mar 2026 11757500 Medical (dental) items and consumables. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11757501 Zumfars Deadline14 Mar 2026 11757502 1.1.1. Laboratory research of macro elements (active substances) in agrochemicals; Deadline21 Mar 2026 11757531 St. Rehabilitation of the elevators of the first and second entrances of the residential building located at N31 Tamar Mefi St. in Gori (with the co-financing program) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11757532 Sighnaghi municipality village. Fence works of the cemetery in Kvemo Machkhaani Deadline14 Mar 2026 11761708 The object of the purchase is the rental of motor vehicles with a driver. In particular, the Deadline14 Mar 2026 11761745 Village of Tetritskaro municipality. Fitness simulators for outdoor use to be placed in the Kodi IDP settlement (with accompanying services - installation) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11761747 Washing and changing tires of 11 vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the buyer. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11761834 Provision of purchase of repair and maintenance services of four units of garbage trucks - two MERCEDES-BENZ ATEGO, HINO Dutro 300 Series 916 and IVECO - EUROCARGO ML120E - tempora Deadline14 Mar 2026 11761835 Purchase of road rehabilitation works of village Murjakheti of Akhalkalaki municipality Deadline22 Mar 2026 11763843 Detailed engineering project development services for the "Rehabilitation of the main structure of the main channel of the Escri irrigation system" in the municipality of Terjoli. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11763846 In Kutaisi Municipality, "Mashveli Head Building Restoration and Rehabilitation" detailed engineering project processing service. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11763848 1.1.1 Annual (at least twice a year) state procurement of preventive services of 5 (five) units of printing plotter by LSI "Marine Transport Agency". Deadline17 Mar 2026 11763852 Purchase of two-component glue (liquid metal). Deadline15 Mar 2026 11764043 Cleaning and polishing products. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764047 St. Rehabilitation of the elevators of the first and second entrances of the residential building located at N33 Tamar Mefi St. in Gori (with the co-financing program) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764049 State purchase of personal hygiene products for the needs of "Educational University of Batumi State Maritime Academy". Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764052 Purchase of 10 (ten) chemotherapy chairs for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" under the management of JSC "Georgia Medical Holding". Deadline21 Mar 2026 11764054 Purchase of 1 unit of color multifunction laser A4 printer and 2 units of high performance scanner Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764119 A(a)ip - St. Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for future rehabilitation and repair works on the area of ​​the building occupied by Sulkhan Tsintsadze Art Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764134 Sportswear of the club's age group and youth league team, namely: football uniform (shirt, shorts, gaiters), sports coat, coaches' outfit and accessories - gloves Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764135 Procurement of necessary engineering-geological research and relevant expert assessment for the purpose of designing and building a parking lot on the territory of JSC "National Bo Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764194 Purchase of personal hygiene products Deadline15 Mar 2026 11764197 Purchase of fuel wood material (briquette). Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764285 State procurement of document shredders. Deadline15 Mar 2026 11764288 Autodesk AutoCAD software Deadline15 Mar 2026 11764386 Procurement of food services. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764447 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the pedestrian bridge connecting University Street and Deadline15 Mar 2026 11764451 Purchase of full or partial construction works and civil construction works (rehabilitation works of the State Museum of Georgian Literature named after G.Leonidze, located in Gior Deadline01 Apr 2026 11764453 Purchase of services for the preparation of a scientific-popular guide on the traditional culture of Adjara folk carpentry and woodworking Deadline16 Mar 2026 11764456 The object of the purchase is the preparation of a book about Georgian choreographic art, which includes an ethnographic-historical overview of Georgian folk choreography and music Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764457 St. Tbilisi N4 Family Medicine Center needs to purchase 1 stationary ultrasound diagnostic device. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764458 in the laboratory of the First University Clinic of TSU Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764460 St. Purchase of renovation works of the office belonging to "Hermes" LLC, located in N2A, Nino St. of the Apostles, Tbilisi. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764462 Film restoration services Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764463 Procurement of different types of coffins/palaces Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764465 Buying lemonade Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764475 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of tires for heavy-duty vehicles. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764476 Kolkheti 2 men's regional league team sportswear - football uniform - shirt, shorts, gaiters and gloves Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764478 Purchase of technical services of vehicles on the balance sheet of Batumi Municipal Inspection. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764480 Two-layer cleaning paper for grease Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764482 Lubricating materials Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764484 Purchase of auto-technical services of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Kedi LLC "Communal Service" Deadline14 Mar 2026 11764486 Purchase of compatible cuvettes of the coagulation analyzer ERBA ECL 412 for the needs of the outpatient unit of Mestia LLC Deadline14 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us