Georgia Tenders - 16 March 2026

133 tenders published in Georgia on 16 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 March 2026, across industries like Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Park Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Park Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11883385 34600000-Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts Deadline28 Mar 2026 11883420 village Rehabilitation of the collapsed section and damaged road in Krekala district of Kvaliti. (Preparation of project documentation with accompanying technical expertise.) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11883421 Components of the video surveillance system. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883422 Purchase of medical consumables (cardiovascular catheterization laboratory medical consumables). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883423 State procurement of intellectual games organization. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11883424 The object of purchase is consumables required for kidney dialysis. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883425 Glass (with accompanying services - dismantling/installation) Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883426 Purchase of buffet-type catering services for various events Deadline24 Mar 2026 11883427 Dismantling of old elevators and installation of new elevators in multi-storey residential buildings in Kutaisi city. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11883428 1.1.1. The purchase of services for the construction of the project-cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of water networks in the village of Rion in the village of Rio Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883430 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation for the damaged roof of Temuri Avalishvili's residential house in Zestafoni municipality and the damaged roof of Nineli Shatiri Deadline23 Mar 2026 11883431 St. In Kutaisi, on G.Shervashidze Street, the works of road pavement restoration, drainage network reconstruction-rehabilitation, sidewalks and drainage network arrangement. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11883481 The object of purchase is A3 format offset printing paper and various types of printing paper intended for the printing house of the National Academy of Sciences of the State of Ge Deadline23 Mar 2026 11883620 44100000-Building materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline16 Mar 2026 11883624 autoclaves Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883627 Ltd. "Tbilisi N4 Family Medicine Center" needs laboratory consumables. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883628 None Deadline28 Mar 2026 11883629 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for dismantling, construction/rehabilitation and repair works of buildings throughout Mtskheti district. Deadline09 Apr 2026 11883630 Design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the fencing of the courtyard of the Barakoni temple in the village of Kess, Ambrolauri municipality. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883631 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for construction/rehabilitation works of drinking water and sewage systems throughout Mtskheti district. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883632 Public procurement of renovation works of "Khalkhuri" program of Public Broadcasting Company. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883633 The object of purchase is a contrast syringe. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883636 1.1.1. Organizing the opening event of the newly rehabilitated culture house of Ozurgeti village, an evening event dedicated to Tristan Sikharulidze in the Ozurgeti Folklore Center Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883640 Purchase of microbiological and chemical examination of drinking water in kindergartens, Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883643 Purchase of various types of pipes and related accessories for the needs of Borjomi Likan Hotel. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883644 Ltd. "Tbilisi N4 Family Medicine Center" needs laboratory consumables. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883645 The object of purchase is consumables for use in neurosurgery. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883646 Heavy-duty vehicle and motorcycle engine oil (CPV 09211100) Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883647 Purchase of food services for persons participating in training courses and work camps. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883648 Washing and cleaning agents of various names, Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883649 St. Tbilisi, Brothers Kakabadzeeb st. N2- N34, from N18 of Kakabadze brothers to S. Zaldastanishvili st. N24, s. Zaldastanishvili Lane N2-N18, Brothers Kakabadzeeb St. N15 to l. Bo Deadline29 Mar 2026 11883650 Ltd. "Tbilisi N4 Family Medicine Center" needs laboratory consumables Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883651 Purchase of transportation services with a driver on the territory of Georgia along the route determined by the buyer. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883652 Data center engineering infrastructure support and warranty service procurement, Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883654 State purchase of exhibition stands (racks) for the library of TSU by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883655 1. Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of a mini sports field in the village of Old Khibula of the administrative unit of Old Khibuli (Sach Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883656 Bathroom container (with transportation and installation) Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883658 Purchase of SIP telephone devices (with accompanying services). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883660 Different types of bags (CPV 18931100, 18933000). Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883725 5 unit protective barrier (CPV: 34928300). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883734 2 unit cargo ladder cart - CPV 34911100. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883737 Procurement of hotel services through electronic tender. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11883742 Event (pre-accelerator program: in Svaneti, Mtskheta-Mtianeti and Imereti regions) organization services. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11883744 Purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883746 State purchase of A4 format color printer. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883748 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of a stretcher for an ambulance for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia named Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883750 Hiring an excavator loader with a driver-operator. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883788 State procurement of traffic lights, traffic detectors, video cameras, traffic controllers (installation with accompanying services and their connection to the control center) and Deadline10 Apr 2026 11883952 in Martvil municipality Martvili - Sergieti central road repair works. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883953 Purchase of licenses (updating support, warranty and software services) of network devices (FortiGate-40F) in the Ministry's system Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883954 Within the framework of the village support program, the fencing and beautification works of the cemetery in the village of First Namikolao, Tamakoni administrative unit of the Mar Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883955 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883956 Repair and maintenance of generators. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883957 Purchase of rehabilitation works of N12 street in the village of Kurdglauri of Telavi municipality (Decree of the Government of Georgia No. 1883 of November 14, 2025). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883958 State purchase of computer accessories (flash memory, DVD and CD disk, keyboard and mouse). Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883959 The purchase object is the purchase of laboratory tests and reagents. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883960 Purchase of rootstocks of fruit trees within the sub-programme "Production of saplings and saplings in nurseries and nurseries". Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883961 Purchase of stationery (for the council). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883962 State procurement of maintenance services (with price list) for 25 vehicles listed on the balance sheet of LSI - Tbilisi Transport and Urban Development Agency Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883963 Purchase of binders, folders, files (for collection). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883964 Purchase of maintenance services of 6 (six) units of Renault Sandero on the balance sheet of "Sandasingara" LLC. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883965 Repair and maintenance of vehicles listed on the organization's balance sheet. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11883966 Within the framework of the rural support program, in the villages of Tskaltubo municipality (Ternali, Gumbra (Gureshidze district), Khomuli (Ushveridze district), Khomuli (N34 all Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883967 Within the framework of the rural support program, in the villages of Tskaltubo municipality (Rion, Zarati, Mechkheri, Nogha, Sormon, Cholevi, Tskhunkur, Kvilishor, Gagma Chunesh), Deadline22 Mar 2026 11883986 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of medical consumables (disposable hygienic sponges). Deadline21 Mar 2026 11887473 HIV 1/2 Ag/ab rapid test Deadline23 Mar 2026 11887760 Current repair of office equipment (city hall) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11887761 Rehabilitation works of art school in Chokhatauri municipality, township, examination of rehabilitation works of library on Dumbadze street in township, purchase of project and cos Deadline21 Mar 2026 11887762 Medical consumables (15) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11887763 Organization of mini football tournament "Isni Cup-2026" in the territory of Isni district in the city of Tbilisi Deadline21 Mar 2026 11887764 Anti-cattle brucellosis vaccine RB51 registered under the recognition regime in Georgia Deadline09 Apr 2026 11887765 on the vehicle electric bus BKM brand "E490" year of release: 2020) technical service Deadline21 Mar 2026 11887766 Rinderpest vaccine. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11887767 Repair and maintenance of high pressure washing machines (Kercher). Deadline21 Mar 2026 11887768 Purchase of training services for 25 (twenty-five) employees of the branches of the Preschool Education Center of AIP Dusheti Municipality on the topic: "Professional Development T Deadline21 Mar 2026 11887769 Alternative internet services Deadline21 Mar 2026 11887770 Purchase of various types of plumbing equipment for the needs of Borjomi Likan Hotel. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888290 Purchase of calcium hypochloride. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11888358 Purchase of bearings. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11888947 Test systems compatible with Applied Biosystems 7500 and/or Quantstudio 5 Deadline22 Mar 2026 11888950 Purchase of necessary equipment for the restoration of the damaged video-surveillance system. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888953 The object of purchase is: spec. State procurement of spare parts and technical services (repair-restoration) of equipment carrier (carriage). Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888955 Test systems compatible with Applied Biosystems 7500 and/or Quantstudio 5 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11888957 Test systems compatible with Applied Biosystems 7500 and/or Quantstudio 5 Deadline22 Mar 2026 11888959 Test systems compatible with the device Genexpert Cepheid Deadline22 Mar 2026 11888960 With the 2026-2027 budgets, repair and maintenance of air conditioners and heating systems of various models and capacities with accompanying spare parts Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888961 1. Rehabilitation of Kostva Street with an estimated cost of -148,502 GEL; Deadline01 Apr 2026 11888963 A capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Deadline22 Mar 2026 11888964 Procurement of cleaning and sanitary (maintenance-cleaning) services for the Kakheti Regional Division of the Investigative Department of the Investigative Service of the Ministry Deadline22 Mar 2026 11888965 Training "Practical course of construction law" Deadline24 Mar 2026 11888966 The project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888967 CD ROOM so-called external CD reader Deadline23 Mar 2026 11888968 Technical service of "IDEAL MAKINA" oxygen generating compressors in "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888970 In the city of Mtskheta, the state purchase of tree seedlings to be planted for greening of different areas, supporting materials and maintenance necessary for planting seedlings. Deadline10 Apr 2026 11888971 A capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888972 Technical service of oxygen generating compressors of "BOGE SLF 40-3" company in "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888973 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888974 Different types of bearings Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888975 Event (pre-accelerator program: Samegrelo, Kvemo Kartli, Shida Kartli and Guria regions) organization services Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888976 15 (fifteen) names of pharmaceutical products (medicines) Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888978 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888979 State procurement of printing services by the Tbilisi Transport and Urban Development Agency Deadline22 Mar 2026 11888980 Arrangement works of water supply system in Odisha and Uchashona administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888981 St. In Tbilisi, the state procurement of the works of removing the hill, removing the pit and filling the soil with a mixture of fertile soil (organic substrate) in the wooden bloc Deadline29 Mar 2026 11888982 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: pumping-restoration service of cartridges of printers and photocopiers for the needs of administrative services of Zugdidi Municipality Counci Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888983 Healthcare services - CT scan and angiocardiography (heart biopsy and diagnostic catheterization; heart biopsy and coronary angiography; diagnostic catheterization). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11888985 Identification earrings for pets (dogs) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11888986 1. Asphalting of Machabli Street with an estimated cost of -194,268 GEL; Deadline29 Mar 2026 11888987 Accumulators. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11888988 1. village Rehabilitation of the access road in Navenekhevi. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11888989 village Arrangement of a well in order to increase the water flow in Upper Simoneti. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11889059 To ensure the request of the Department of Protection of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Purchase of food provision services for the employees of the Ministry of Internal Aff Deadline21 Mar 2026 11890897 Provision of Consulting Services in Digitalization through Consulting Centers (Growth Hubs) Deadline03 Apr 2026 11891030 Provision of Consulting Services in Taxation through Consulting Centers (Growth Hubs) Deadline03 Apr 2026 11891038 Provision of Consulting Services in Marketing and Sales through Consulting Centers (Growth Hubs) Deadline03 Apr 2026 11891043 Provision of Consulting Services in Business Modelling and Strategic Planning through Consulting Centers (Growth Hubs) Deadline03 Apr 2026 11891046 Provision of Consulting Services in Finance and Accounting through Consulting Centers (Growth Hubs) Deadline03 Apr 2026 11891047 Provision of Consulting Services in Legal Issues through Consulting Centers (Growth Hubs) Deadline03 Apr 2026 11894555 Purchase of hotel accommodation services for coaches and athletes of AIP handball club "Samtredia". Deadline21 Mar 2026 11894557 Purchase of medicines for the 2026 budget for Senaki Mental Health Center LLC. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11894558 Purchase of medicines for the 2026 budget for Senaki Mental Health Center LLC. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11894559 1. Providing supervisory services for construction works of infrastructural facilities worth more than 50,000 GEL to be implemented in Lentekhi municipality during 2026, as well as Deadline23 Mar 2026 11894561 Purchase of transportation (minibus) services for the coaches and athletes of AIP handball club "Samtredia" to participate in various sports events. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11894616 Innovation Challenge - Supporting SMEs Implementing SCP practices Deadline23 Mar 2026 11895310 RFQ - Design and production of branded visibility materials RFQ - Design and production of branded visibility materials Deadline16 Mar 2026 11901413 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Asatiani street in Khashuri city Deadline24 Mar 2026 11901429 1.1.1. St. in Didubi district of Tbilisi, e. and V. Fifei st. Ins. Strengthening-strengthening works of the residential house owned by the co-ownership of apartment owners in #6 Deadline03 Apr 2026 11901430 Rehabilitation works of the facades of the buildings located on the coast, Rustaveli and Guramishvili streets in the city of Gurjaani. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11901466 Rehabilitation works of the square named after I. Bazadze in Makhatauri village of Sachkheri municipality Deadline03 Apr 2026 11901863 Purchase of various types of furniture. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11902083 International Digital Systems Specialist Deadline23 Mar 2026 11902702 International Digital Systems Specialist International Digital Systems Specialist Deadline23 Mar 2026 11902898 Procurement of Various Furniture ((Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted)) Procurement of Various Furniture ((Open Deadline16 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us