Georgia Tenders - 17 March 2026

117 tenders published in Georgia on 17 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11905427 Rehabilitation works of Obola Tsimakuridze House of Culture in Sachkhere. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11905428 similar/compatible parts of the spraying unit; Deadline23 Mar 2026 11905429 State procurement of services for the ceremonial event of revealing and awarding the winners of school competitions dedicated to the 1700th anniversary of the declaration of Christ Deadline25 Mar 2026 11905432 The works of arranging the ventilation system of the existing swimming pool in the territory of Public Security and Police Academy (Tbilisi, Hero Kursantebi St. N4) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11905436 Purchase of rehabilitation works of Samtredia municipality, Bashi administrative building. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11905439 Organization of cultural and entertainment events in Mtatsminda region Deadline24 Mar 2026 11905440 Buying a piano Deadline22 Mar 2026 11905442 Procurement of construction work of Svan tower (Machubi) in Dmanis city. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11905444 St. Reinforcement-restoration-strengthening works of existing damaged buildings and structures throughout Tbilisi. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11905446 St. Reinforcement-restoration-strengthening works of existing damaged buildings and structures throughout Tbilisi. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11905447 Construction of a new sports school in the settlement of Kvaliti in Zestafon, with a cost of 965027 GEL. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11905448 Rehabilitation of Gvinjilia Street in Poti. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11905459 Purchase of repair and technical services of household washing and drying machines. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11905465 1.1.1. Purchase of technical services of "TOYOTA" and "LEXUS" brand vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministr Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910423 State procurement of two units of bus auto-technical service price list (1. No. MV951MM, year 2024, ID NNAMOBVLN02005200. 2. No. MV952MM, year 2024, ID NNAMOBVLN02005202) Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910489 The object of purchase is different types of electrodes, electrode holders and mass clamps for electric welding needed for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910490 Identification badges/badges Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910491 Transportation of students of the piano department of the G.Tkhelidze Music School N2 of Chiaturi municipality (for competition trips - throughout Georgia). Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910492 Purchase of Privileged Account Management System (PAM) Solution Manufacturer's Warranty Renewal. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910493 Purchase of maintenance services for vehicles RENAULT DUSTER - (1.5 diesel, number of 4 vehicles) and RENAULT SANDERO - (0.9 gasoline, number of 2 vehicles) listed on the balance s Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910494 The object of purchase is the rollers, brushes and brushes needed for the "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910495 The object of purchase is cutting discs and grinding stones needed for "Georgia Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910496 Overhaul of 3 cranes - crane mechanisms listed on the balance sheet of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC in accordance with technical inspection reports. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910497 Cement M400 Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910498 None Deadline21 Mar 2026 11910499 Village of Niotsminda municipality. Square arrangement works in Jigrashen. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11910500 State procurement of various types of filters for special auto equipment Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910501 None Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910502 Purchase of toner cartridges for the smooth functioning of Sagarejo Municipality City Hall and Sakrebulo. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910503 Medical consumables (angiosurgery). Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910504 Purchase of general cleaning services for the glass facade of the administrative building of "Gardabni Thermal Station" LLC. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910505 1. Construction of an office building in the business yard at Tsotne Dadiani N235 in the administrative unit of Khobi - 775600 GEL; Deadline01 Apr 2026 11910506 Purchase of luminous inscriptions on the administrative building of the Professional State Drama Theater of Meskheti (Akhaltsikhe) with montage. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11910507 Repair works of the damaged water supply main of the structural unit of the National Archives of Georgia - Kvemo Kartli regional archive building (section from the meter to the bui Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910509 Arrangement works of iron water complex in Shov resort. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910510 Rehabilitation works of the road in the second district of Krave in the village of Sver in Chiaturi Municipality. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11910511 The object of purchase is the purchase of medical devices (neurosurgical materials) in accordance with the price table. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910512 Rental of passenger vehicles with driver. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910513 The rugby club "Ayeti" competed in the regional league and provided bus service to the calendar games of the team and children's age groups. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910514 Name three reagents. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910515 The object of the purchase is the preparation of the project-cost accounting document necessary for the arrangement of footpaths at the following locations: Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910516 Purchase of sanitary facilities for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910517 Purchase of brushes and similar household items for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910518 Construction and repair works of the University Clinic of Pediatrics named after Givi Zhvania of TSSU, located on the plot of land s/k 01.13.01.008.007 owned by Tbilisi State Medic Deadline01 Apr 2026 11910519 Repair of motor vehicles used by "Water and Transport Company" LLC Deadline29 Mar 2026 11910520 Purchase of cargo transportation services Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910521 St. Major road repair works on existing streets throughout Tbilisi. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11910522 State procurement of mowing machine parts. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910523 None Deadline25 Mar 2026 11910524 Purchase of personal hygiene products for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11910525 Pipes and pipe fittings Deadline24 Mar 2026 11911210 Stationery Deadline22 Mar 2026 11911213 Car rental with driver Purchase of services for youth teams, age teams, master and amateur league teams Deadline22 Mar 2026 11911214 Car wash service. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11911219 Compatible cartridges for different types of color printers Deadline30 Mar 2026 11911220 Purchase of office space and cleaning services of the surrounding area of ​​the National Agency of Mineral Resources of the National Mineral Resources Agency located on Irakli Deadline22 Mar 2026 11911221 Purchase of oil pump manometer. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11911222 Purchase of cable cambric printers and cable numbering printers (labeling machines). Deadline25 Mar 2026 11911223 1 Rehabilitation of the access road to the Janelidze cemetery in Salkhino administrative unit - estimated cost 103004 GEL Deadline01 Apr 2026 11911224 Finishing works of the building in accordance with the repair and reconstruction project of the outpatient clinic. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11911225 Procurement of internal road rehabilitation works in the village of Khululalo, Marneuli Municipality, Marneuli Municipality Deadline02 Apr 2026 11911226 1. Glass cleaning of the administrative building of the City Hall (103 Chavchavadze str., Senaki) with an estimated cost of 4047 GEL Deadline22 Mar 2026 11911227 Procurement of partial and capital repair works with asphalt covering of roads, yards and street sections in Saburtalo district. Deadline02 Apr 2026 11911231 St. Major road repair works on existing streets throughout Tbilisi. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11911712 Procurement of Single-span tunnel type greenhouse with straight sidewalls and pots for various plants (RELAUNCH) (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914392 None Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914393 None Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914395 The service of drawing up defective acts for the reconstruction and rehabilitation facilities to be implemented by the Municipal Development Fund of Georgia within the framework of Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914396 Rehabilitation of road surface of Amiranashvili-Cholokashvili streets in Poti city. Deadline02 Apr 2026 11914397 The purchase of special branded clothes by the "Youth Agency" within the framework of the "Youth Activities Promotion" program, sub-programs No. 3 "Strengthening the participation Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914399 State procurement of export managers' certificate course training services in physical format, taking into account the transfer of certificates. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11914401 Purchase of various cables, cords and buniks Deadline11 Apr 2026 11914403 washing, cleaning and ironing services; Deadline25 Mar 2026 11914404 "Restoration works of the damaged parts of the flutbet and Risberm of the lower beif of the watershed junction on the River Rion near the city of Poti and the separate sections of Deadline12 Apr 2026 11914405 Supervision services for the rehabilitation of the "Ikalto Duker" on the main channel of the Zemo Alazni irrigation system in Telavi municipality. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914406 None Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914408 Endoscopic clips and electrodes Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914411 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: in connection with the Easter holiday, the purchase of various food products (Easter gift package) for large families, orphaned children, peop Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914412 State procurement of polyethylene bags by the State Revenue Service. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914413 For various structural units, public toilet waste water biological treatment plants with accompanying services of various parts (dismantling of the plant and supply-installation of Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914414 Purchase of rehabilitation works of damaged grids and channels on the road in the village of Nadabur, Kharagauli Municipality Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914415 Restoration-arrangement works of green areas in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline02 Apr 2026 11914416 Gonio - procurement of design documentation for the arrangement of a new museum space on the territory of the archaeological-architectural complex of Apsaros and the interior desig Deadline28 Mar 2026 11914417 Restoration-arrangement works of green areas in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline02 Apr 2026 11914419 One of the important directions of the "Georgian Youth Policy Concept for 2020-2030" is to increase the availability of recreational infrastructure and services for young people, w Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914420 Construction works on the well in Chiora village of Oni municipality. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914421 In Lashe administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality, Lashe village and Igoreti village, terracing and strengthening of slopes damaged by natural disasters. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11914423 The object of purchase is the laboratory reagent scyllo-inositol. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914424 Within the framework of the financing of the local budget of 2026 by the Batumi Sports Center, the internal tournament visit of the rowing section at the base of the Batumi Sports Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914425 Within the framework of financing of the local budget of 2026 by the Batumi Sports Center of A(A)IP, the purchase of internal tournament business trips of the Georgian wrestling te Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914426 State procurement of transportation, assembly and placement of inventory owned by the City Hall of Tbilisi Municipality, moving around the event area, disassembly and warehousing s Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914428 The object of purchase is 1 (one) piece of automatic blood rheology analyzer. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914429 Road cleaning services with a driver for "Oni Service Group" LLC. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914430 State procurement of health, accident (including on-duty accident insurance) and life insurance services (hereinafter - services) of JSC "Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation", LLC "Ow Deadline13 Apr 2026 11914431 The object of the purchase is the purchase of pharmaceutical products (Digoxine; Diphenhydramine; Metoprolol); Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914433 e-mail Procurement of wires and auxiliary materials. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914434 In connection with the Easter holiday, the purchase of a gift set (grocery package) to be given to the needy population living in Mtskheti municipality Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914672 In the administrative units of Zugdidi municipality, maintenance and repair works of the road surface. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914681 Equipment needed for football and basketball sports fields. Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914685 Electric angle grinders Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914688 Rehabilitation works of the road leading to the infectious disease hospital in Onaria settlement, Chitatskari administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914885 Procurement of rehabilitation/construction works of the damaged roads in the administrative unit of the township of Kharagauli Municipality and in Little Kharagauli. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914887 St. Drainage/drainage and sewage network arrangement and restoration-rehabilitation works throughout Tbilisi. Deadline02 Apr 2026 11914889 International artificial intelligence camp for students Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914891 Various special purpose goods for the scientific laboratory (department) of the National Center for Manuscripts Restoration and Conservation of Georgian Manuscripts named after SSI Deadline22 Mar 2026 11914892 Rehabilitation works of the bathroom on the 3rd floor of the administrative building of the Zugdidi Municipality City Hall. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914895 In the municipality of Khulo, construction of a retaining wall on the Km0+120 section of Bodzauri road, Km0+680- Km0+760 section of Km0+680- Km0+760 section of Km/Shuasofli road. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11914898 "Danisparauli-Center Road" km 0+080 in Khulo Municipality; Construction of a retaining wall on the section of km 0+400, construction of a retaining wall on the section of km 0+380, Deadline03 Apr 2026 11914899 Rehabilitation works of Nakrdzi street in the village of Karmo, Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11914901 State procurement of technical service (hereinafter referred to as service) of "SKODA" brand vehicle (Annex No. 2 of tender documents). Deadline22 Mar 2026 11918337 Medical consumables (ophthalmology) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11918384 Purchase of personal hygiene products for the structural units of the association of preschools and kindergartens of Khashuri municipality Deadline24 Mar 2026 11918422 Auditing services Deadline23 Mar 2026 11918423 Procurement of repair/adjustment works of aluminum, metal-plastic and glass doors and windows at the facilities of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11918424 Procurement of services for disinfection, deratization, disinsection and reptile deterrent measures at the facilities of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (across Georgia) to ensure Deadline25 Mar 2026 11918425 Purchase of a showcase-refrigerator. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11923103 St. Khashuri, st. Purchase of various types of rehabilitation works of residential buildings in Kareli and Daba Surami IDP settlements, namely: Deadline27 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us