Georgia Tenders - 18 March 2026

126 tenders published in Georgia on 18 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 18 March 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11932826 Services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the complete rehabilitation works of the theater stage and actors' rooms of the House of Culture in Gu Deadline28 Mar 2026 11932828 Purchase of materials needed for the maintenance of the existing outdoor lighting network in Tsalenjikh municipality. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11932839 "Procurement of services for drafting project-cost accounting documentation for various types of infrastructural works to be implemented within the framework of the 2026 rural supp Deadline29 Mar 2026 11932847 LLC V. For the needs of the Sanikidze War Veterans Clinical Hospital Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932850 Black sand application works on the cemeteries located in the territory of Khoni municipality. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932855 One year license of the online platform Deadline24 Mar 2026 11932858 Dusheti Municipality, Magharoskari A.E. village Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of retaining walls at the pedestrian bridge over the Ar Deadline28 Mar 2026 11932860 Repair of vehicles and equipment related to them, technical services and related services provided by Dusheti Municipality for JSC "Dusheti Water". Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932862 Garbage and waste removal works from cemeteries in the territory of Khoni municipality. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932866 The object of purchase is the purchase of various types of medical consumables Deadline25 Mar 2026 11932868 The object of purchase is: medical devices. (consumables) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11932872 Gift sets of 3500 (three five hundred) pieces packed in hard cardboard boxes (factory-made five-layer) for transportation. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11932877 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of power transformers on the balance sheet of Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932884 Purchase of repair works for the rooms of the City Hall of Telavi Municipality Deadline27 Mar 2026 11932886 1. Arrangement of reinforced concrete pavement on the road in the alley leading to Sasha Abazadze's house in the village of Zeda Orghul. Not more than 12096.31 GEL. Deadline04 Apr 2026 11932888 Different types of oils Deadline28 Mar 2026 11932892 Purchase of passenger vehicle rental services with a driver Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932895 Purchase of necessary equipment for the restoration of the damaged video-surveillance system. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11932897 Procurement of the organization of the public holiday "Hospitality-2026". Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932900 1. In the village of Sarek, in the area of ​​Kutaladzes, the construction of a reinforced concrete cover in the alley before Nino Gabadze's house is not more than 12792.46 GEL. Deadline04 Apr 2026 11932903 Purchase of different types of air conditioners. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11932907 village Arrangement of a square in Lagarvashi Deadline27 Mar 2026 11932909 Procurement of food services. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11932914 Medical devices and products Deadline28 Mar 2026 11932918 In the district administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality, in two places on Tabukashvili street, near the house of Maya Alavidze on Galaktioni street and near the house of Vit Deadline29 Mar 2026 11932921 Procurement of the rehabilitation/construction works of the access road to the school in the Beradzebe area of ​​Borshi village, Kitskhi administrative unit of Kharagauli munic Deadline29 Mar 2026 11932923 N. Tsereteli street in Kharagauly township. Procurement of works for the arrangement of a water channel/drainage channel in the vicinity of Lursmanashvili's house. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11932935 Rk. Repair works of Ureki station building and toilet. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11933313 Purchase of printer cartridges used by Borjomi Municipality Deadline23 Mar 2026 11933335 1.1.1. Different types of household cleaning products for the needs of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia: dishwashing sponge, brooms, brushes, mops. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11933336 Procurement of district road rehabilitation/construction works in Khidari village, Khidari administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11933338 Construction of road retaining walls in the village of Mele (Zeda Mele) of Lentekhi municipality Deadline27 Mar 2026 11933346 The object of purchase is: medical devices. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11933351 Purchase of two-chamber refrigerators. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11933353 Purchase of mineral drinking water (non-carbonated - packaged in a 0.5 liter plastic (Pet) bottle). Deadline25 Mar 2026 11933356 In Ergeta administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality, road pavement rehabilitation works from the center of Ergeta to Didgvimara district through Bui. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11933358 Construction of a bridge in the village of Bavari Deadline27 Mar 2026 11933360 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the conservation and roofing works of the objects identified on "Abikas Hill" in the village of Tetritseli. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11933361 Procurement of highway pavement rehabilitation works on Yakob Gogebashvili Street in Sakerzaio District, Darkeli Administrative Unit of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11933800 Innovation Challenge - Supporting SMEs Implementing SCP practices Deadline23 Mar 2026 11934287 RFQ - Design and production of branded visibility materials RFQ - Design and production of branded visibility materials Deadline24 Mar 2026 11937005 Jewelry, watches and related items Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937006 State procurement of one unit of crane basket. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937007 Road pavement rehabilitation works on Tsotne Dadiani Street in the administrative unit of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937008 1.1.1. St. Dismantling-construction, reinforcement-rehabilitation of existing damaged houses throughout Batumi. Deadline10 Apr 2026 11937009 The object of purchase is medical consumables of various denominations Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937010 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories, in particular compact discs, in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline24 Mar 2026 11937011 Medical waste disposal service for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937012 1. Purchase of various paints, solvents and varnishes. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937013 Car window tinting tapes - with accompanying services (installation/disassembly) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937014 1. Refined oil. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937015 Purchase of gift (food) packages for the internally displaced families registered in the territory of Kaspi municipality to congratulate the magnificent Easter holiday of 2026 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937016 Repair of the following vehicles on the balance sheet of JSC "Kobuleti Cleaning": Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937017 Purchase of elements of different sizes in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937018 Purchase of identification plastic cards (pass). Deadline28 Mar 2026 11937019 Owned by Tetritskaro Service Group LLC (HOWO-ZZ3257N3847A, IVECO-DAILY, MITSUBISHI (MG-330E), VAZ 21213 (Niva), Jack, 2 units FORD TRANSIT and 2 units MERCEDES BENZ AXOR-(CATMERCIL Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937020 1. Butter (spread). Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937021 Purchase of floodlights Deadline24 Mar 2026 11937022 Purchase of toilet paper and other papers. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11937023 None Deadline21 Mar 2026 11937024 Electrical wiring and lighting repair works in Khashuri passenger station building Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937025 To ensure the request of the Department of Protection of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Procurement of food provision services for the employees of the Ministry of Internal Deadline25 Mar 2026 11937026 Measures to eliminate the problems arising from the breeding of stray dogs in the territory of Khobi Municipality and to solve them in accordance with the established rules. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937027 The object of purchase is a computer mouse and keyboard. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11937028 Purchase of dairy products. Deadline05 Apr 2026 11937029 Purchase of loudspeaker devices for motor vehicles (with accompanying service - installation) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937030 Purchase of meat and meat products. Deadline05 Apr 2026 11937031 Construction of a retaining wall on the section of km3+840 "Zomleti Tsiakhi-Nigazeuli road" in Shuakhevi municipality. Deadline02 Apr 2026 11937032 Organization of sports events Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937033 Renting a truck with a driver Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937034 Warranty service of continuous power sources for external use of video surveillance cameras in the territory of Borjomi municipality (maintenance, which implies repair of continuou Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937035 The object of the purchase is the purchase of various types of metal products needed for the "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11937036 Purchase of outdoor lighting lamps, lanterns and lamps for A.I.P. "Gurjaani Outdoor Lighting Service" Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937037 1.1.1 State procurement of the work of arranging the auxiliary building in the zoo in Batumi Boulevard. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11937038 State procurement of 2 (two) units of off-road vehicles with accompanying warranty service for the needs of Borjomi Municipality City Hall Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937039 Purchase of polypropylene pipes and fittings. Deadline12 Apr 2026 11937040 Purchase of drinking water pipes of different diameters for the water needs of A(a)IP Kobuleti village. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937041 Purchase of audio sound distribution devices Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937042 Purchase of professional program confectionery equipment. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937043 Purchase of medicines Deadline25 Mar 2026 11937044 Crane (special positioning crane) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937045 1. Chicken meat Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937112 Technical services of various types of computer equipment Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937122 disks Deadline25 Mar 2026 11937140 Washing machines Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937157 Purchase of studio lighting Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937160 Purchase of various food products. Deadline05 Apr 2026 11937162 The feed product (horse feed) is oats Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937165 Partial rehabilitation works of outdoor sewers of Gurjaani village N1, Kardenakhi village N4, Kachareti village, Vejini village kindergartens of Gurjaani municipality. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937167 Procurement of ambulance services for home games during the 2026 football season. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937169 Procurement of cleaning and commissioning works of sewage systems and antiseptic well sanitization (pumping) works at various facilities of the State Security Service. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937171 Purchase of services of printing and on-site delivery of various types of polygraphic products for the needs of JSC "National Lung Health Center". Deadline25 Mar 2026 11937173 1. Easter Passover Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937175 Sticky counterweight Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937176 In the municipality of Shuakhevi, the construction of a retaining wall on the Km0+020 section of Mchedluri Kobuli road, and on the Km3+720 Km3+720 section of the Khichauri-Naghvare Deadline04 Apr 2026 11937179 Rental of passenger vehicles with driver. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937181 Purchase of cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts. Deadline05 Apr 2026 11937183 Purchase of containers of different sizes Deadline23 Mar 2026 11937184 Purchase of fittings of various diameters of drinking water pipes for the water needs of A(a)IP Kobuleti village Deadline25 Mar 2026 11937186 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. On the land plot located in Gulua Street N10, Tbilisi, S/K: 01.18.05.002.116, in the lobb Deadline27 Mar 2026 11937233 Video surveillance system cameras (CCTV). Deadline29 Mar 2026 11938836 Procurement of rehabilitation works (facade and entrances) of residential house N7-3 on the Kakheti Highway in Sagarejo. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11939177 Improvement of the passage to the sea in Ninoshvili street N-10 in Chakvi township. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11939178 1.1.1. St. Laying of concrete pavement on problematic sections in Batumi Deadline09 Apr 2026 11941253 Jackets and raincoats for employees of different units of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11941309 Purchase of 300 (three hundred) units of corporate vests for the State Revenue Service Deadline23 Mar 2026 11941360 Branded pens and pencils. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11941362 Purchase of maintenance services of 2 (two) passenger elevators modernized with the details of "DIAO ELEVATOR" company in the buildings of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11941365 T-shirts and caps (caps) for employees of different units of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11941367 State procurement of forklift driving certification services for 6 (six) employees of LSI "National Bureau of Enforcement". Deadline23 Mar 2026 11941369 State purchase of gases during 2026 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11941371 Procurement of rehabilitation works (facade and entrances) of residential house N7-2 on the Kakheti Highway in Sagarejo. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11941373 Branded notebooks and folders. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11941376 Yard/square arrangement works of multi-apartment residential houses in the territory of Kobuleti municipality Deadline02 Apr 2026 11941378 St. In case of damage to the aluminum and metal-plastic doors and windows at the administrative building of the National Environment Agency of the State Environmental Protection Ag Deadline28 Mar 2026 11941380 Procurement of rehabilitation works (facade and entrances) of residential house N7-1 on the Kakheti Highway in Sagarejo. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11947362 Growth Hub Business Consultant in Tbilisi Deadline24 Mar 2026 11947365 Growth Hub Manager in Ozurgeti Deadline24 Mar 2026 11947366 Business Diagnostic Analyst Deadline24 Mar 2026 11951187 Roofing, facades and waiting hall painting works of Poti railway station owned by Jyar Property Management LLC. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11951340 Prefab chrome dumbbell Deadline24 Mar 2026 11951341 Providing for the purchase of rehabilitation works of the roadway on April 9 Street in Akhaltsikhe. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11951342 St. Batumi, Tsereteli st. Procurement of rehabilitation works for the balconies of the cultural heritage monument located in N1 Deadline29 Mar 2026 11951343 Purchase of tire disassembly/assembly/repair/balancing services Deadline24 Mar 2026 11951344 Purchase of lighting devices and electric lamps for Public Service Center of Senaki Municipality. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11951345 1. Procurement of project/cost accounting documentation services for rehabilitation of public space in Mamishlo village of Dmanisi municipality; Deadline28 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us