Georgia Tenders - 19 March 2026

143 tenders published in Georgia on 19 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 19 March 2026, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

11955510 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is Saagdomomo Paska. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955531 State procurement of dismantling of old elevators, purchase and installation of new elevators in Chiathura. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11955533 The object of purchase is the MPG 6883A type sensors compatible with the ODOR Handy air analyzer for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955534 Organization of the event "Young hikers' club" within the framework of the program "Support for the intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline30 Mar 2026 11955536 Purchase of mobile group of "Sandasasin" LLC and food services during emergency situations. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955539 Services of biotoilets on the territory of Oni municipality Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955540 In connection with the 60th anniversary of Vladimir Komarov Tbilisi Physics-Mathematics Public School N 199, using Komarov's anniversary and non-anniversary logos, printing/brandin Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955542 Providing technical service (with service/spare parts) of 2 (two) vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Financial Monitoring Service of LSI Georgia. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955543 Purchase of health insurance services for the employees of "Borjom Healthy Future" Association of Pre-School Education Institutions. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955545 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of construction and auxiliary construction materials of various names for "Lagodekhi Service Center". Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955547 Installation of a barrier in the vicinity of the administrative building, the third and sixth educational buildings of the Technical University of Georgia (including subsequent ins Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955549 State procurement of various types of agrochemical products for the needs of the greening and landscape planning service of A(a)ip Batumi. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955551 St. Tbilisi, Beliashvili st. In N 119/121, state procurement of gasification and heating-hot water system installation works in the administrative territory of "Tbilservis Group" L Deadline30 Apr 2026 11955553 Private purchase of stationery of various names for the branches of JSC "Municipal Center for Preschool Education of Terjoli" - for kindergartens. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955595 Inx Ga 1-xAs /InP heterostructures. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11955597 None Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955600 State purchase of folders by the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955602 State procurement of logos, information signs and banners by the Prosecutor's Office of Georgia Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955604 Private purchase of stationery of various names for the branches of JSC "Municipal Center for Preschool Education of Terjoli" - for kindergartens. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955606 Various stationery goods. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955609 Purchase of metal mesh Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955611 Purchase of festive nobat in connection with the Easter holiday. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955615 Office stationery. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955616 A capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi Municipality provided for by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline27 Mar 2026 11955617 Rehabilitation works of Bzvani public school sports ground Deadline27 Mar 2026 11955618 Repair of heavy equipment on the balance of the department, technical service. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11955619 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of the Ebnisi square in the village of Mchadijvari. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11955620 State purchase of a drilling machine for wet cutting of asphalt concrete and concrete samples. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955624 Supply of automatic sectional garage doors and related installation services. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955625 Purchase of various stationery goods by the Ministry of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955627 Purchase of detergents (cleaning liquids and similar). Deadline29 Mar 2026 11955628 Marneuli Municipality Procurement of drinking water system installation works in Shaumiani village Deadline03 Apr 2026 11955629 Construction works of concrete covered roads Deadline03 Apr 2026 11955630 Local and international postal - courier services by the State Audit Service Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955631 Various types of electric and pneumatic tools, as well as parts for chainsaws Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955632 Laboratory reagents (rapid tests) (CPV 33696500 - Laboratory reagents) Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955633 Procurement of project documentation services related to the rehabilitation works of the existing road Samtisi-Bari-Mravaldzali in the villages of Oni municipality. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955634 Washing services of cars registered on the balance sheet of Kobuleti Municipality City Hall and City Council Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955635 In the city of Kutaisi, in the vicinity of Zveni Koukhala Street (see orthophoto), for the implementation of measures for fixing the slope (including geological studies and relevan Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955636 1. village Rehabilitation of the community road from Tsertsvadzebi-Gvenetadzebi district in Lower Simoneti Deadline03 Apr 2026 11955639 Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University with the state budget of the Institute of Geophysics named after Mikhail Nodia, the International School of Economics with its own fund Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955645 State procurement of 5,000 (five thousand) passes printed on non-chip plastic cards for administrative and academic staff of Batumi State Maritime Academy, as well as for students. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955647 Delivery of the electronic working time recording system (card readers) with accompanying services (installation) for the National Agency of Food and Agriculture. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11955662 The object of purchase is various types of cartridges needed for Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955664 Purchase of various materials needed for the service of scientific and technical processing of documentation (cotton thread for sewing things and rope for making fasteners) Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955665 1.1.1. A(a)ip "Union of Kindergartens of Tskaltubo Municipality" included in the village. Procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation fo Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955666 In the village of Verkhvismindir of Lagodekhi Municipality, the drainage works are underway. Deadline03 Apr 2026 11955667 Purchase of 1 unit of color multifunction laser A4 printer and 2 units of high performance scanner Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955668 Rehabilitation works of seven sections of the road in Vardosanidze and Kvantidze districts in Village 26, Sazano Administrative Unit Deadline03 Apr 2026 11955669 Service of drawing up project-cost accounting documentation and preparation of expert report for the renovation works of the City Council building in Tsageri Municipality, Tsageri. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955670 Service of drawing up project-cost accounting documentation and preparation of expert conclusions for the rehabilitation works of public schools of Lukhvano village and Orbeli vill Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955671 In the city of Kutaisi, for the rehabilitation of the 15th and 25th kindergartens, for the rehabilitation of the sports ground adjacent to Leselidze Street II lane 61, Sh. Compilat Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955672 Purchase of cartridges, printer film, self-adhesive labels and colored "ribbon" Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955673 Design and cost accounting documentation for the repair and restoration works of the damaged sewage network (40 g/m) in the vicinity of Rustaveli Street N30 in Tsageri, internal an Deadline25 Mar 2026 11955674 Procurement of transportation services for employees of the National Bank of Georgia. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11955675 State procurement of internal road rehabilitation (road N5 and road N6.) in Shaumian village, Marneuli Municipality Deadline27 Mar 2026 11955676 Purchase of reagents necessary for the diagnosis of viral, phytoplasmal and bacterial diseases of grapes. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955677 State purchase of electric boilers for the needs of "House of Justice" LLC. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955679 Purchase of Marriage Deed Record Registration Consent/Certificate Form Folder for Matrimonial Homes. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11955710 Procurement of services related to nuclear and radiation activities. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11955762 State procurement of transport services (renting a minibus with a driver). Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959273 Purchase of cleaning services for Racha Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti Police Department facilities and surrounding areas. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959315 State procurement of equipment (further - goods) needed for pipeline systems. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959316 "State purchase of compatible syringes for the CT perfusor by the Central University Clinic named after Acad. N. Kipshidze LLC within the framework of its own income in 2026. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959319 State procurement of Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959366 Purchase of document shredders. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959376 State procurement of ferric chloride. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959378 State procurement of cast iron castings. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959379 State purchase of hemodialysis consumables, namely on-off sterile sets, by "Acad. N. Kipshidze Central University Clinic" LLC within its own revenues in 2026. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959380 Evacuator with crane manipulator (spider) Deadline15 Apr 2026 11959381 Rehabilitation works of km 3 - km 10+800 section of Kaspi-Kavtishkevi highway of domestic importance (sh-61). Deadline01 May 2026 11959382 1.1.1. Name of the procurement object: screening examination services for high-risk women registered in the territory of Zugdidi municipality (local and displaced), aged 25 to 70, Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959383 Rehabilitation works of km 16 - km 20 section of Didi Dmanisi - Dmanisi - Gomareti - Bediani highway of domestic importance (sh-68). Deadline29 Apr 2026 11959384 Procurement of technical supervision services for the works of various infrastructural measures starting in 2025 (Adjara Regional Government Budget); Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959385 Procurement of drinking water system installation works in Alekseevka village of Tetritskaro municipality. (Decree of the Government of Georgia No. 102 of January 16, 2026). Deadline03 Apr 2026 11959386 Rehabilitation works (lot 2 - km47-km56) of the Mtskheta-Stefantsminda-Larsi (border of the Russian Federation) highway km37-km56 (section from the end of Arkala river bridge to th Deadline25 Apr 2026 11959387 Procurement of supervisory and consulting services for the energy storage battery system project Deadline15 Apr 2026 11959388 Car transport service for calendar and friendly games of the main team of "Sulori Vani" football club. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959389 State procurement of printing services. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959390 Purchase of fabric items in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959391 Ensuring the purchase of necessary inventory for maintenance and cleaning of administrative buildings of Akhaltsikhe Municipality. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959392 Glucometer sticks Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959393 Procurement of services related to the organization of events provided within the sub-program "Equality Promotion/Awareness Raising". Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959394 "Concrete frost resistance test refrigerator", "Climatic test chamber", concrete strength tester "Schmidt's hammer" Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959395 Purchase of timber. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11959396 Promotional Branded Materials (Admission) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959397 Purchase of maintenance services of brake pads and support discs for various models of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the Service Agency of the Ministry of Internal Deadline30 Mar 2026 11959398 State procurement of renovation/expansion works of the drainage (sewer system) network in the territory of the National Botanical Garden of Georgia Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959399 State purchase of necessary laboratory gases for the laboratory of atmospheric air, water and soil analysis of the Environmental Pollution Monitoring Department of the National Age Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959400 The object of purchase is medical consumables. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959401 St. State procurement of repair and maintenance of the fire alarm (address) system in Tbilisi nurseries; Deadline15 Apr 2026 11959402 Purchase of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the dismantling of the stage 2 engine/carriage samcro-stage 2 of the Tbilisi Locomotive Bui Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959403 Procurement of the organization of events for the magnificent "Easter" holiday and "May 26 - Georgia's Independence Day". Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959404 The object of purchase is stationery: binders, files (hard), notebooks, folders with ties and plastic folders. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959405 Contactless car wash solution. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959406 The robes of the judges. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959407 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is the toys required for regional kindergartens, as defined by Annex N3 (delivery places and quantities), hereina Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959408 Financial audit services Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959409 Paper destruction (burning) services (CPV 90513300) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959410 Use of JSC "Akhaltsikhe Service Group"/provision of purchase of repair and technical services of owned motor vehicles Deadline27 Mar 2026 11959411 Procurement of postal and courier services. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959421 State purchase of 20 units of RAM (DDR-4). Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959470 Purchase of necessary shoes for the organization. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959472 Purchase of work clothes and accessories necessary for the organization. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959491 Waterproof shoes, high-necked rubber boot (boot) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959518 St. State procurement of Internet connection services in Terjola and administrative units of Terjola municipality. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959522 Purchase of shoes Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959547 St. Purchase of rehabilitation works for the entrances of the building located in Samtredia Republic Street N2 (S.K.34.08.56.236) Deadline27 Mar 2026 11959549 Procurement of construction works of concrete drainage channels on Khorava street (Badzgnari) in Samtredia city. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11959551 Purchase of 2 sets of automatic steam cleaning equipment. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11959554 Purchase of paints, pigments, paint solvents, primers and stains. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959556 S.S. Purchase of medical and laboratory consumables of various names for the needs of the "National Lung Health Center". Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959558 Purchase of chemical cleaning equipment and extension cable for branches of JSC "Multifunctional Public Center". Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959560 village of Gori municipality Procurement of design and cost-accounting documentation preparation services for arrangement-rehabilitation works of drinking water systems of Flavisma Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959562 "Mitsubishi" car maintenance service. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959564 Technical service of vehicles (Foton Tunland) listed on its balance sheet for the needs of "Georgian Melioration" LLC. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959566 Services of drawing up defective acts, sketch drawings, cost estimates and technical tasks for road potholes, fragmentary repairs and rehabilitation works of internal courtyards in Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959568 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959571 S.S. Purchase of medical and laboratory consumables of various names for the needs of the "National Lung Health Center". Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959573 S.S. Purchase of medical and laboratory consumables of various names for the needs of the "National Lung Health Center". Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959575 Purchase objects are: Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959577 Purchase of equipment for the kitchen in the building of the sports complex in the village of Breti, Kareli Municipality - with a value of no more than 68,675 GEL. Deadline04 Apr 2026 11959579 Compatible cartridges for different types of color printers Deadline25 Mar 2026 11959581 St. Z. in Chugureti district, Tbilisi. Kvlividze st. In N16, capital strengthening works of the residential house owned by the condominium association "Z. Kvlividze 16". Deadline27 Mar 2026 11959583 Purchase of polyethylene pipes, caps, elbows, mechanical couplings and transfer boxes. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11959585 Rubber balls for pipeline sealing for the needs of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959588 village Purchase and installation of reinforced concrete drainage channel for the upper dim Deadline28 Mar 2026 11959590 Installation of VRV type cooling system in the first building of TSU within the framework of financing agreement #121 signed on December 12, 2025 between the Ministry of Education, Deadline05 Apr 2026 11959592 The object of the purchase is the service of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation necessary for the restoration of infrastructure damaged by natural and other force Deadline27 Mar 2026 11962804 Purchase of a video surveillance system (as a set, with accompanying services - installation). Deadline28 Mar 2026 11962805 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, St. Tbilisi, Gulua st. Purchase of "DIAO ELEVATOR" passenger elevator repair service located Deadline29 Mar 2026 11962806 Pool circulation pump (with installation) purchase. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11962807 Methodical manual printing service. Deadline28 Mar 2026 11967353 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 11968289 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 11975500 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of wheeled excavator loader JCB 3CX4WV02271422 on the balance sheet of Aspindze municipality. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11975506 In Chokhatauri municipality, purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the works to be performed within the framework of the rural support program. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11975510 None Deadline01 Apr 2026 11975513 "Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement therapy" within the framework of the 2026 state program, purchase of monthly monitoring and outpatien Deadline28 Mar 2026 11975515 Purchase of laboratory accessories (silufoil plate and glass capillary for placing the sample on the plate) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11975518 Purchase of medical supplies Deadline25 Mar 2026 11975521 The object of purchase is the following: Deadline25 Mar 2026 11975523 St. Tbilisi, Chugureti district, Surami st. Purchase of capital strengthening works of the residential house owned by the condominium association "Friendship" in N 5 (stage I). Deadline09 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us