Georgia Tenders - 25 March 2026

133 tenders published in Georgia on 25 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 25 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12073425 Building materials Deadline03 Apr 2026 12073810 of the access road section (300 long/m) to the village of Matchimani of Tetritskaro municipality, st. In Tetritskaro, the purchase of rehabilitation works of the part of Agmasheneb Deadline12 Apr 2026 12073811 Procurement of rehabilitation works of the 1200-meter section of the access road to the village of Akhalsofel of the Tetritskaro municipality (Decree of the Government of Georgia N Deadline11 Apr 2026 12073812 Roads, internal quarter streets, potholes and current road repair (volumetric) works in Isni district. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12075704 None Deadline31 Mar 2026 12075749 Printing of Georgian-French (150 items) and Georgian-English (350 items) catalogs within the framework of the Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075793 Multi-year purchase of maintenance, technical repair and uninterrupted power supply system services of video surveillance cameras in the territory of Kharagauli municipality with a Deadline31 Mar 2026 12075797 Repair of existing elevators in the Military Hospital of the Ministry of Defense of Georgia named after SSP Giorgi Abramishvili and the Kutaisi Medical Center/state procurement of Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075803 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement therapy (27 03 03 06) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12075807 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement therapy (27 03 03 06) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12075808 State purchase of 3 (three) units of batteries (cells) for electric loaders with delivery/installation Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075812 Purchase of bus oils for 32 buses OTOKAR KENT C (VIN: code NLRTMR130MA008210 all thirty-two buses are identical) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12075814 Within the framework of youth events, A(a)IP Library and Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075815 Purchase of kitchen utensils for the kindergartens of the Association of Preschool Education Institutions of A(a)IP Aspindze Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075817 State procurement of horizontal and vertical blinds (with accompanying installation services) by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 39515430). Deadline31 Mar 2026 12075844 Computer equipment and accessories Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075859 Purchase of diesel generator not less than 275KVA. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12075905 State procurement of global navigation satellite system (GNSS receiver) with accompanying services (conducting training). Deadline04 Apr 2026 12075912 Office machinery, equipment and stationery, except computers, printers and furniture (projectors) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075916 1. Design and cost accounting documentation required for the roofing works of the summer amphitheater in the village of Kodi, Tetritskaro municipality. Deadline31 Mar 2026 12075971 Works of drainage canals in the village of Matsimi, Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline09 Apr 2026 12075972 Organization of theoretical-practical training of cooks of accommodation (hotels) and catering establishments in Shuakhevi municipality on four main topics: meat processing-prepara Deadline01 Apr 2026 12075973 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the existing irrigation channel in the village of Norgiuli, Marneuli Municipality Deadline03 Apr 2026 12075974 Purchase of nitro paints, solvent and mulch paint Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075975 Renovation of greenery and existing infrastructure in Aspindza township. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12075976 The object of purchase is food products CPV code-15812000 confectionery and cakes, in particular Easter pascha. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075977 St. Arrangement of green and recreational areas in Tbilisi, Isni district - rehabilitation and current repair (bulky) works. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12075979 Purchase of tent, sleeping bag and mattress Deadline03 Apr 2026 12075980 None Deadline31 Mar 2026 12075981 Purchase of various lighting devices and electric lamps. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075982 The object of purchase is a complete set of percutaneous nephrostomy. Size 8 fr, with a bent end (pigtale), fixation with thread. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12075983 Services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of 11th Street, 10th Street, 27th Street, 28th Street and 21st Street in the v Deadline01 Apr 2026 12075984 Rehabilitation and construction works of the artificial surface field of the structural unit - Mukhiani rugby complex "Khwamli-Arena" Deadline03 Apr 2026 12075985 curtain - blinds with accompanying services) with installation. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075986 Renovation works of Aketi village public school. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12075987 The object of the purchase is: the purchase of stationery necessary for the National Academy of Sciences of Georgia. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075988 Delivery of M-250 (B-20) ready-mixed concrete in Kobuleti municipality (1st zone). Deadline04 Apr 2026 12075989 Purchase of toilet paper and paper napkins for the association of sports institutions of Kareli municipality, for the "Karel swimming pool" owned by the association, and for the sp Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075990 State procurement of drinking water by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV 41110000). Deadline31 Mar 2026 12075991 Delivery of M-250 (B-20) ready-mixed concrete in Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12075992 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the M2 category bus with the technical parameters specified in Annex No. 1 of the same tender documentation Deadline29 Mar 2026 12075993 Purchase of training services for 25 (twenty-five) employees of the branches of the Preschool Education Center of AIP Dusheti Municipality on the topic: "Professional Development T Deadline30 Mar 2026 12075999 State procurement of metal construction works for bicycle parking within the administrative boundaries of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline12 Apr 2026 12076001 Purchase of foiled linen Deadline04 Apr 2026 12076003 State procurement of curtains (with accompanying services (sewing and installation) by the Parliament of Georgia CPV 39515100) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12076005 State purchase of disposable cups by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV39222120). Deadline31 Mar 2026 12076006 Delivery of M-250 (B-20) ready-mixed concrete in Kobuleti municipality (2nd zone). Deadline04 Apr 2026 12076259 Procurement of Various Furniture (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted)) Procurement of Various Furniture (Open Deadline31 Mar 2026 12077865 Purchase of car glass darkening services. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077896 Purchase of special clothes and accessories (gloves). Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077902 Procurement of cleaning services for administrative buildings and surrounding areas of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline19 Apr 2026 12077929 1.1.1 State purchase of work clothes, overalls and accessories. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077938 Cutting and mowing of grass in the territory of Samgori district (with appropriate mechanisms), collection of cut grass, loading on a/transportation and purchase of delivery servic Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077939 State procurement of tablet computers; Deadline31 Mar 2026 12077940 1.1.1. Name of the purchase object: within the framework of the sub-program of financing sports and health circles for socially vulnerable children, physical-rehabilitation (AQUA t Deadline31 Mar 2026 12077941 Purchase of televisions Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077942 State purchase of refrigerators Deadline31 Mar 2026 12077943 State procurement of tires for various light-duty vehicles. Deadline31 Mar 2026 12077944 Base antenna, cable and cable Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077945 Purchase of a laptop within the framework of the Intereg Next Black Sea - Black Sea Grants grant project - "Protection of pristine forests as a green solution for the Black Sea" (G Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077946 St. State procurement of capital strengthening works (2nd stage) of multi-apartment residential building located in Uridiya Street N32, Nadzaladevi District, Tbilisi. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077947 Procurement of lamps and electrical goods of various denominations to meet the requirements of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077948 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of existing highways in zone No. 2, as well as works related to ongoing repair of local importance highways in the Deadline17 Apr 2026 12077950 Purchase of Ford Ranger car (reg. number pp163cc) auto-technical service Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077951 Access to Tetritskaro municipality, Patara Thoneti village, 1.7 km. Procurement of road rehabilitation works (Decree of the Government of Georgia No. 102 of January 16, 2026) (2026 Deadline09 Apr 2026 12077952 Detailed engineering project processing services for "rehabilitation of the main structure of the main canal of Khoni-Samtredia" in the municipality of Khoni, near the village of M Deadline31 Mar 2026 12077953 Rental of one unit of crane-cart with a height of not less than 12 m and not more than 16 m with a driver-operator. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077954 State procurement of thermal label printing machine paper and programmable electric scale adhesive label for TSU cafeteria by Tbilisi State University named after Ivane Javakhishvi Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077955 1.1.1. Arrangement-rehabilitation of bridges and bridges in Batumi Deadline19 Apr 2026 12077956 1.1.1 Real Time PCR (qPCR) equipment; Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077957 Procurement of detailed engineering-geological services for the territory of Tsablani village of Khulo municipality (Kveda Mele district) Deadline04 Apr 2026 12077958 Construction of a typical concrete residential house for Nona Abuladzi in the village of Ortsva of the administrative unit of Daba Kedi. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12077959 Medical consumables for the needs of the traumatology department of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077960 Procurement of strengthening works (parapets and balconies) of building N45 G on Caucasus Street in the city of Telavi. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077961 Paints, color pastes and solvents Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077962 Lot 5. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12077963 Supply of various types of printed products and state procurement of related services for A(a)IP-Batumi Botanical Garden during 2026. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077964 State procurement of gasoline saws, electric saws and their spare parts. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12077965 State procurement of borehole water pumps. Deadline31 Mar 2026 12077966 Procurement of the service of drawing up defective acts (with sketch) necessary for capital improvement works of internal courtyards of public schools in the territory of Saburtalo Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077967 Dusheti municipality. village Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the drinking water system of Barisakho. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12077968 Purchase of health insurance and accident insurance services for employees of "Rustavi Municipal Auto Transport Enterprise" LLC (estimated number of 523). Deadline03 Apr 2026 12077969 Purchase of a camera (with accessories). Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077970 1. For determination of HIV 1&2 Ag-Ab (antigen-antibodies) by the Ifa method; Deadline30 Mar 2026 12077971 Purchase of generators Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078047 St. Works of ongoing repair of existing squares and arrangement of recreation areas in Tbilisi, Gldani district. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12078048 1. Hand and skin antiseptic gel (ready working solution) 1 l. with packaging, pulverizer with dispenser; Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078049 Standard support and renewal licenses of the manufacturer of the authentication and authorization system (Cisco Identity Services Engine) in the National Bank of Georgia. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078050 Construction of a typical concrete residential house for Levan Bajelidzi in Dologan village of Kedi municipality. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12078051 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement works of Chinti square in Jhinvali village. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12078052 Lanterns Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078053 Procurement of the services of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the relocation of the overhead electric transmission line from the land plot ow Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078054 Organization of "what? where? when? purchase of prizes for winning teams" within the framework of the program "support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young pe Deadline01 Apr 2026 12078055 Periodic technical inspection of the air balloon device of BMC and MAN brand buses (own revenues for 2026-2027) Deadline19 Apr 2026 12078056 Reconstruction of the connecting main channel of Mashveli irrigation system from PK0+97 to PK24+31 and processing and correction of the detailed engineering project of Oghaskuri Du Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078057 flags Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078058 Procurement of services for drawing up defective acts (with sketch) necessary for the rehabilitation/repair works of public schools in the territory of Saburtalo district, water pi Deadline03 Apr 2026 12078059 State procurement of waterproofing works on the floor of the left wing (-1) of the "C" building of the Parliament Palace and the section connecting the external space with the cour Deadline03 Apr 2026 12078060 Procurement of various types of repair and construction works of the buildings of the State Public Service Revenue Service "Tbilisi 1", "Tbilisi 2" and "Airport" road. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12078061 Construction of a typical concrete residential house for Klara Shervashidzi, a resident of the village of Perechi Maisi of the administrative unit of Perechi Mayi. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12078062 "Establishment of a potential pumping station (Tsnori) on the Alazani River for additional feeding of the Kvemo Alazani main channel in the Municipality of Sighnaghi" detailed engi Deadline04 Apr 2026 12078063 oils. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078064 Machine repair services Deadline01 Apr 2026 12078065 Hand soap Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078066 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of the square of Zhinvali township. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12078067 The object of purchase is various natural gas rotary meters needed for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12078068 1. Rehabilitation of the highway in the administrative unit of Mitisziri in the Arveladze-Bolkvadze area - estimated cost 161033 GEL Deadline09 Apr 2026 12078069 Polyethylene garbage bags Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078070 The object of the purchase is the purchase of electronic correctors of different gas volumes needed for the "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12078071 Various types of stationery for the needs of "Gas Transportation Company of Georgia" LLC. Deadline31 Mar 2026 12078072 Capital and fragmentary repair works of asphalt pavement of roads and street sections in the territory of Vaki district of Tbilisi municipality. Deadline10 Apr 2026 12078073 Purchase of portable concrete mixer Deadline04 Apr 2026 12078074 State purchase of a digital camera (set) by the Revenue Service. Deadline30 Mar 2026 12078075 Medical consumables for the needs of the traumatology department of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12080420 Purchase of repair and technical service of heating-cooling-ventilation equipment at MIA facilities. Deadline31 Mar 2026 12080421 Procurement of lamps, floodlights and electrical goods of various denominations to meet the requirements of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Logistics Department. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12084777 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12088182 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12093274 The object of the purchase is the arrangement of picnic infrastructure in the state-owned territory of Kedi municipality. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12093276 Laboratory services - sequencing Deadline31 Mar 2026 12093278 Purchase of drinking water filtration dispensers (no-bidon dispensers) for the needs of "House of Justice" with accompanying services. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12093280 Purchase of flags and flag stands for the Ministry of Education, Science and Youth of Georgia. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12093283 Sheep and goat pox or sheep pox vaccine Deadline04 Apr 2026 12093285 Image video production service Deadline04 Apr 2026 12093288 Seals and sealing thread Deadline04 Apr 2026 12093372 State purchase of disposal/transportation and disposal/disposal services of written-off capital assets and low-cost inventory by the State Agency for Care and Assistance of Victims Deadline01 Apr 2026 12093375 Ensuring the purchase of the necessary material (pipes, flanges and couplings) for Akhaltsikhe Municipality Deadline31 Mar 2026 12093376 Uninterruptible power supply sources Deadline03 Apr 2026 12093382 1. Field broom 5000 (five thousand) packs. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12093384 Provision of purchase for the construction, rehabilitation and reconstruction of buildings to be implemented in Akhaltsikhe Municipality, as well as the preparation of design and c Deadline03 Apr 2026 12093388 Procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for internal renovation works in public schools in the territory of Saburtalo dist Deadline04 Apr 2026 12093393 Procurement of road maintenance (repair and other) works for 2026 in the territory of Senaki Municipality Deadline10 Apr 2026 12093399 364 pcs Dog Catch Handle Loop Deadline04 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us