Georgia Tenders - 27 March 2026

166 tenders published in Georgia on 27 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 27 March 2026, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12125629 Purchase of mineral fertilizers for the Scientific Research Center of Agriculture. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125632 Ribbons, lamination tapes and access control cards Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125654 Services related to printing (79820000 - Services related to printing) Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125655 MIA st. Repair and maintenance of central heating boilers located in the administrative buildings of the Tbilisi Police Department and its territorial divisions Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125656 Brooms, brushes and various types of goods for the needs of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125657 State purchase of T-shirts (CPV18333000-Polo T-shirts) for TSU's security service within the framework of the financing of income received from economic activities by Tbilisi State Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125658 Purchase of Antibiotic Susceptibility CDs Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125659 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation of the works to be performed within the framework of the rural support program with accompanying expertise Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125660 1. Construction of a retaining wall on N7 street in the village of Nisiktskaro with the amount of 5000 GEL Deadline05 Apr 2026 12125661 The object of purchase is A3 format offset printing paper and various types of printing paper intended for the printing house of the National Academy of Sciences of the State of Ge Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125662 1. St. Ninotsminda Street in Zestafon and N. Improvement of the area adjacent to the technical school on Nikoladze street with its alleys in the amount of 72337 GEL Deadline05 Apr 2026 12125663 Purchase of sanitary facilities for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125664 Owned by Tetritskaro Service Group LLC (HOWO-ZZ3257N3847A, IVECO-DAILY, MITSUBISHI (MG-330E), VAZ 21213 (Niva), Jack, 2 units FORD TRANSIT and 2 units MERCEDES BENZ AXOR-(CATMERCIL Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125665 In order to arrange a construction/barrier for waste, in particular plastic, in the Poti municipality, on the Kaparchina river (see coordinates - 42.131819, 41.693169; https://maps Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125666 State purchase of computer accessories for the needs of the National Intellectual Property Center of Georgia - "Sakpatent". Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125667 Purchase of brushes and similar household items for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Van Municipality. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125668 In the Samtredia municipality, on Bakhtadze street, paving the access road to the warehouse areas, in the administrative unit of Gomi, the so-called In the administrative unit of t Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125669 Periodic scheduled maintenance-cleaning-calibration of thermofisher PJR machine QUANT STUDIO5. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125670 Purchase of personal hygiene products for 25 kindergartens included in "Union of Kindergartens" of Ani Municipality. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125671 45500000-Rental of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment and their operators Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125673 Medical consumables Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125674 1.1.1. In order to ensure the safety of road traffic in the territory of Tskaltubo municipality, the purchase of the middle parts of the speed-limiting hills, the ends and the appr Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125675 Purchase of insulated wire and cables for "Gurjaan outdoor lighting" Deadline12 Apr 2026 12125676 On the territory of Gardabani municipality, cutting - processing - sawing of wood material and assembling at the location specified by the buyer. Indication of the specific locatio Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125677 Cart (basket) - 10 units. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12125678 Prohibitory banner with accompanying service (delivery/installation) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125679 None Deadline12 Apr 2026 12125680 Village of Lagodekhi Municipality. Telashi on the left bank of Baisubani river gorge and village Setting up a bank gabion in Ganjala and village. Ganjali and village Procurement of Deadline11 Apr 2026 12125681 Printed material with protective layers. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125682 Purchase of tests to determine psychoactive substances in biological material (urine). Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125731 E-distributor Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125732 State procurement of sodium vapor high pressure lamps Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125733 Purchase of various fertilizers and nitrogenous compounds (insecticides) for the Scientific and Research Center of Agriculture. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125734 Broom for outdoor use (for the yard and the street), the so-called State procurement of "field broom". Deadline03 Apr 2026 12125735 State procurement of welded mesh Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125736 Purchase of category 0 chicken eggs to be given to the socially vulnerable people living in Sagarejo municipality in connection with the magnificent Easter celebration. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125737 State procurement of cast iron decorative fragments Deadline03 Apr 2026 12125738 State purchase of Easter "Pascha" to be given to socially vulnerable people living in Sagarejo municipality. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125739 State purchase of insulated copper electric wire (cable). Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125740 Government procurement of copper throttle Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125741 cleaning cloths Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125742 The object of purchase of JSC Gardabanservice is the purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials (corrugated pipes). Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125743 Purchase of different types of fertilizers and nitrogenous compounds (fungicides) for the Scientific and Research Center of Agriculture. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125744 Purchase of herbicides for the Scientific Research Center of Agriculture. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125745 Purchase of spare parts for video spectrum analyzer (VSC 800) (with accompanying service - installation). Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125746 Construction materials and auxiliary construction materials (iron pipes, strips and others). Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125747 The object of procurement of the e-tender announced by AIP Gardabanservice is the purchase of concrete manhole covers, manholes and bases with accompanying delivery/installation (e Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125748 Purchase of internet cable ((305m) cable). Deadline04 Apr 2026 12125749 Purchase of clothes Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125750 Purchase of automatic circuit breakers Deadline05 Apr 2026 12125751 Delivery of gearbox (with assembly) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125752 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is 5,955 pieces of 1,100-liter plastic garbage containers (the quantity is indicative and can be changed by +/ Deadline02 Apr 2026 12125753 1912 pieces of 1100 liter metal garbage collection containers are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. The specified quantity is indicative and ca Deadline02 Apr 2026 12125754 Purchase of chicken meat (frozen chicken) in connection with the magnificent Easter celebration to be given to socially vulnerable people living in Sagarejo municipality. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125755 About the procurement of street rehabilitation works in Uzutala village of Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12125756 Construction works of a bank gabion in Uzuntala village of Lagodekhi municipality. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12125757 State purchase of uniforms for educational - practical classes, for students Deadline01 Apr 2026 12125835 RFP: Smart Communities: Digital Skills, Citizen Science for Green Transition Deadline21 Apr 2026 12126073 RFP: Smart Communities: Digital Skills, Citizen Science for Green Transition RFP: Smart Communities: Digital Skills, Citizen Science for Green Transition Deadline21 Apr 2026 12128919 V. rehabilitation of the roof, staircase and railing of the Mayakovsky house-museum (wooden house); Deadline05 Apr 2026 12128920 None Deadline05 Apr 2026 12128921 village Restoration of the broken road in Luji. Clearing the river bed and setting up a gabion in the village of Margvish (natural disaster) Deadline04 Apr 2026 12128922 Arrangement of hardware container with solar panels Deadline04 Apr 2026 12128923 Clearing the bed of the Kheshkuri river in the village of Ludzhi, laying stones at the head of the village and near the piers of the bridge (natural disaster) Deadline04 Apr 2026 12128924 "In the municipality of Kaspi, the arrangement of the main structure of the main canal of the Does-Grakal irrigation system, the water channel from PK8+66 to PK9+31, the gallery fr Deadline04 Apr 2026 12128925 Within the framework of the "Strengthening of youth participation" sub-program of the 2026 "Promotion of Youth Events" program, "Youth Agency" plans to hold an inspirational meetin Deadline01 Apr 2026 12128926 village River in Durash Clearing the bed of Cholshura and arranging the stone with boulders. village Arrangement of stonework near the chair with a log Deadline04 Apr 2026 12128927 village E. in Fersati year Rehabilitation works of the section of the road near Tavkhelidzei Bogiri - 75353 GEL; Deadline04 Apr 2026 12128928 The object of purchase includes the purchase of various types of gift goods within the framework of sub-programs No. 3 "Strengthening the participation of young people" and No. 4 " Deadline01 Apr 2026 12128929 Restoration of the mini stadium in the village of Luji - rehabilitation Deadline03 Apr 2026 12128930 "Restoration-rehabilitation of the mechanical part of the main structures of the Khram-Arkh and New Saddlo irrigation systems and external and internal electrical supply systems" i Deadline16 Apr 2026 12128931 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is stationery Deadline03 Apr 2026 12128932 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is special clothing (CPV18210000 - jackets/coats; CPV18234000 - trousers; CPV 18232000 - underwear; CPV 18333000 Deadline01 Apr 2026 12128933 State procurement of office chairs and armchairs - (CPV: 39112000, 39113100) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12128934 Printing of title forms and envelopes of the State Audit Service. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12128935 Wall conditioners - (CPV:42512200) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12128936 "Environmental and agricultural education in schools" - printing of manuals for primary teachers (printing of manuals, placing in a box and packaging) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12128937 None Deadline04 Apr 2026 12128995 LSI - Purchase of licenses for network equipment support and warranty services of the main data processing centers of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia (continued) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129028 Network switches (CPV 32420000) Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129031 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories for 3 public schools of Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129033 Insurance of 2 units of helicopters belonging to Deadline24 Apr 2026 12129036 44100000-Building materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129038 None Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129041 Purchase of laboratory vessels for the wine laboratory Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129088 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of 24 pairs of medical shoes for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia named af Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129093 Beach walking shoes Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129094 Procurement of heating/cooling systems installation works in the building of Youth Palace in Rustaveli Street N13 Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129095 St. In Tetritskaro, part of Orbeliani street (200 m long reinforced concrete road), access roads to multi-apartment houses from Farnavazi and Bagrationi streets (265 m), yard rehab Deadline17 Apr 2026 12129096 Purchase of oats Deadline06 Apr 2026 12129097 1.1.1. St. In Batumi, improvement of Sherif Khimshiashvili Street (from Kobaladze Street to Shartava Street), Davit Khakhutaishvili Street (from Firosmani Street to Sherif Khimshia Deadline18 Apr 2026 12129098 Cable accessories Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129099 State procurement of fiber optic cable welding equipment and auxiliary means. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129100 "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC, purchase of technical services for the rolling doors at the check-in checkpoint in Tbilisi. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129101 Purchase of overalls for road workers of the department. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129102 Purchase compatible cartridges Deadline12 Apr 2026 12129103 Different types of road signs Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129104 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Gldani district: state procurement for drawing up project documentation for the capital repair of the section of Snos Street in Mukhiani 2 and t Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129105 Concrete slab arrangement works in front of the administrative building in Didichkoni administrative unit of Martvil municipality Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129106 1.1.1. St. In Batumi, liquidation of damages caused by natural disasters, arrangement of embankment walls Deadline18 Apr 2026 12129107 1.1.1. St. Construction of an embankment wall in Batumi, on the Mejinistskal River, from Betlemi Street to Mikheil Sharashidze Street Deadline22 Apr 2026 12129108 Purchase of nuclear car washing services Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129109 About the cadastre of vineyards of Georgia - purchase of printing services for the 2025 report. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129110 Purchase of maintenance and preventive services of two units of diesel generators at the administrative office of "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC and at Batumi International Airpo Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129111 Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation of the central road (potholes) in the village of Krtsanis and the village of Mtisdziri Deadline05 Apr 2026 12129113 Procurement of ambulance services for home games during the 2026 football season. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129114 Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation of the sports hall in the village of Krtsanis with accompanying expertise. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12129115 Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation required for the rehabilitation of the roof of the residential building N137 in the village of Vaziani with accompanying Deadline05 Apr 2026 12129116 The works of paving the damaged access road to the house of Tamazi Kutelia in Jolevi, Jolev, Abedati administrative unit of the Martvil municipality, and arranging the crossing pip Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129117 The object of the purchase is the purchase of one-time inventory services of fixed assets and tangible goods listed on the balance sheet of "Staring Georgia" LLC. (CPV 79200000) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129118 Purchase of stamps and seals Deadline05 Apr 2026 12129119 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided for by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republ Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129120 State purchase of refrigerators by the Tbilisi State University named after Ivane Javakhishvili, within the framework of financing the incomes received from economic activities. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129121 St. Retaining wall installation works at the residence of Zoya Galdava, resident of 9 April Street N19 in Martvil Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129122 Road paving and drainage channel arrangement works in the Skurdi area of ​​the administrative unit of the Martvil municipality Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129123 St. In Tbilisi, on the territory of Nadzaladevi district, within the framework of the integrated vocational education program of the N138 public school, the ongoing works of buildi Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129124 Purchase of second-hand engine for "MERCEDES-BENZ AXOR 1824" truck, complete set and installation. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129125 Repair services of damaged printers of various companies and types listed on the balance sheet of "Mental Health and Drug Addiction Prevention Center" LLC. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12129126 Metal spring details Deadline06 Apr 2026 12129127 St. State procurement of rehabilitation works of Giorgi Makashvili Street, Zahesi, in the territory of Gldani district, Tbilisi. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12129128 Car repair and maintenance (service) refers to Sh.P.S. Timely and complete repair of cars of "Ambrolauri Service Center" - preventive and diagnostic work, repair and/or replacement Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129129 Procurement of works for the marking of footpaths in Mestia municipality. Deadline03 Apr 2026 12129130 State procurement of cord (roll/belt) for the needs of the greening and landscape planning service of A(a)IP Batumi. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129131 State purchase of cardboard boxes by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, within the framework of the financing of incomes received from economic activities, at the re Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129132 St. Preparation of the internal measurement drawing of the registered real estate S/K 86.19.22.319 building in Ambrolauri, adjacent to Merab Kostava Street. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129133 Purchase of cartridges and projectors for the kindergartens of Gantiadi village and Erge village of Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129134 Purchase of winter-summer air conditioners with accompanying services Deadline05 Apr 2026 12129135 Administrative offense protocols Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129245 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for embankment works in the village of Mukhurcha, Vedidkari administrative unit of the Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129247 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the pedestrian bridge connecting University Street and Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129249 Procurement of preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of Iberiel Street and its I and II lane (total 500 long/m) in Manglis, Tetritska Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129251 Procurement of works for the drawing and lighting of the closed parking lot of the Central Office of the National Forestry Agency. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12129253 Provision of spare parts, technical service according to the regulations and repair of one unit of FOTON AUMARK truck in use of Zugdidi Municipality "Zugdidi Cleaning Center". Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129255 Purchase of maintenance, supply of spare parts and repair of FORD CARGO 2526 vehicle according to the regulations. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129257 1.1.1. Purchase of professional liability insurance services Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129259 State procurement of drilling and sampling (soil, ground and water) works in Borjomi municipality (cadastral code: 64.03.09.079). Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129261 Purchase of alternative internet service in Navtlughi training center. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12129263 Services of assessment/cost calculation and preparation of cost accounting documentation for repair/rehabilitation works with a defective act Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129265 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of medical clothing for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia named after LSP Davi Deadline01 Apr 2026 12129267 Ensuring the purchase of sports equipment for sports and youth events planned by the Education, Culture and Sports Service of Akhaltsikhe Municipality. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12131062 According to the budget of 2026-2027, purchase of repair and maintenance services of flashing lights (including LED flashing lights mounted on the roof of the body), sirens and lou Deadline02 May 2026 12131065 Purchase of breathalyzers. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12131068 Effective communication and public procurement of feedback culture training course services Deadline04 Apr 2026 12142080 St. Compilation of defective acts and cost accounting documentation for the roof arrangement and internal repair works of the Classical Gymnasium of Tbilisi State University in Mta Deadline15 Apr 2026 12142083 Purchase of membrane filters. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12142085 Purchase of glue Deadline06 Apr 2026 12142092 Chavchavadze Street N123, rehabilitation of the facade of a multi-apartment residential building with an estimated cost of -216,029 GEL; Deadline04 Apr 2026 12142104 fabrics Deadline06 Apr 2026 12142108 Carrying out renovation works in the kindergartens of Khajalia, Nigvziani and Aket preschool educational center. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12142111 Purchase of stationery Deadline04 Apr 2026 12142112 Tsalendzhikhi in order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the natural disaster Deadline04 Apr 2026 12142113 1.1.1. Ongoing repair of damaged streets, pothole repair and inner yards repair works in Didubi district of Tbilisi Deadline12 Apr 2026 12143810 Purchase of hydrogen generator Deadline04 Apr 2026 12143814 Purchase of hydrostatic scale Deadline04 Apr 2026 12143828 None Deadline13 Apr 2026 12143835 1. Paving of internal roads in Gandza village in Ninotsminda municipality - estimated cost of the project: 798,085 (seven hundred and eighty-eight thousand and eighty-five GEL) GEL Deadline12 Apr 2026 12143938 Rehabilitation works of the road leading to the center of Burnasheti village of Tsalki municipality Deadline12 Apr 2026 12143944 Rehabilitation works of the road leading to the cemetery of the village of Samebi, Tsalki municipality Deadline14 Apr 2026 12143948 Rehabilitation works of the road leading to the cemetery of Rekhi village of Tsalki municipality. Deadline14 Apr 2026 12143949 Rehabilitation works of the road leading to the cemetery in Kizil-Kilisa village of Tsalki municipality. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12143952 Provision of food/catering services for the participants of the two-day trainings organized by JSC "Municipal Reforms and Services Development Center of Rustavi" in St. in Rustavi. Deadline04 Apr 2026 12143955 Rehabilitation works of sports fields and squares Deadline12 Apr 2026 12143958 1. Audit evaluation of the economic and financial activities performed by "Shopping Center 2009" LLC in 2025: Deadline04 Apr 2026 12143961 Rehabilitation works of sports fields and squares Deadline12 Apr 2026 12143963 Rental of construction and civil construction machinery and their operators Deadline04 Apr 2026 12144010 Rehabilitation works of the access road to the center of Ayazmi village of Tsalki municipality. Deadline15 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us