Georgia Tenders - 31 March 2026

133 tenders published in Georgia on 31 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 31 March 2026, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12181025 State purchase of Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181043 The object of the purchase is the purchase of trunk blinds for pickup trucks (with subsequent service/installation) needed for the Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181049 MIA st. Repair and maintenance of "various" brand vehicles on the balance sheet of the Tbilisi Police Department (taking into account spare parts/lubricants). Deadline25 Apr 2026 12181050 Purchase of rehabilitation works of N27 street in Kurdglauri village of Telavi municipality. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181051 S.S. Purchase of medical and laboratory consumables of various names for the needs of the "National Lung Health Center". Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181052 St. Detailed engineering-design-cost accounting services for the construction project of the Kakheti Regional Center of the National Food Agency and the zonal-diagnostic laboratory Deadline25 Apr 2026 12181053 State purchase of raincoats. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181054 in Dikhashkho administrative unit, village In Dikhashkho, improvement of the sports field, supporting infrastructure and territory Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181055 St. Drainage channel arrangement works on Dvli Street in Ambrolauri Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181056 The supplier must ensure the maintenance of the decorative, evergreen and deciduous plants as well as the green lawn on the territory of the Public Security and Police Academy. Deadline14 Apr 2026 12181057 Purchase of document shredders Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181058 Renovation works of the administrative building of the National Food Agency (Tbilisi, Marshall Gelovani Ave. N36a) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181059 Cardboard and dubbing paper Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181060 Delivery of 65 units of video surveillance cameras Deadline06 Apr 2026 12181061 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for construction/rehabilitation works of drinking water and sewage systems throughout Mtskheti district. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181062 Arrangement works of an additional classroom in the public school of the village of Mazveniskari of the Municipality of Abashi, SSI. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181063 Rehabilitation works of the water supply system in the village of Akaleli. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181064 Laboratory research of drinking water samples to determine microbiological indicators, including: Deadline06 Apr 2026 12181065 Purchase of digital television services Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181066 Purchase of digital television services Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181067 Purchase of polyethylene tanks of different sizes for the needs of "Georgia Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181068 St. Rustavi, purchase of repair works to be performed in the area of ​​the parking lot adjacent to the administrative building of the service agency. Deadline14 Apr 2026 12181069 Repair works of the residential building of BMA "Gantiadi" located in Chavchavadze Street N3, Kareli. The works to be financed by the cooperative are not evaluated by the bidder. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181070 "Rehabilitation of the closed distributors of the upper Alazni irrigation system I row G-83 and its II and III rows" detailed engineering project processing services Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181071 Car transport service for calendar and friendly games of the main team of "Sulori Vani" football club. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181072 Odorization (concentration of mercaptans) in natural gas Deadline14 Apr 2026 12181073 The object of purchase is the standards of ethyl mercaptan (with precessional gas-regulator), hydrogen sulfide, natural gas (with precessional gas-regulator) and water required for Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181074 The object of the purchase is the renewal of the network security system license required for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181075 Rehabilitation works of internal roads in the administrative units of Deepagheli, Chochkhati and Ninoshvili of Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181076 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of sports equipment for the sports sections at the "Tetritskaro Culture and Sports Center", namely: Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181077 Purchase of transportation, hotel accommodation and catering services for the event - "Alexandre Basialaya creative evening". Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181078 Purchase of accessories for Belarus MTZ-892 and MTZ 82.1 tractors; Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181079 Gurjaani Urban Art Festival organization services Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181080 State purchase of benzoxerkh and parts of benzoxerkh for the needs of greening and landscape planning service of A(a)ip Batumi. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181081 Organization service of youth event "Youth Forum 2026". Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181082 Purchase of hygienic means for Pre-School Education and Assistance Center for Socially Vulnerable People of Tetritskaro. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181083 Technical service of various brands of specialized motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the "112" Public Security Management Center of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Deadline18 Apr 2026 12181084 Ensuring the procurement of the existing squares adjacent to Tamarashvili Street N2, N4 and N6 in Akhaltsikhe and the works of arranging the irrigation system in said squares Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181085 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of wheeled excavator loader JCB, model - 3CXS14M2NM and "CHUKUROVA 888" on the balance sheet of the municipality of Adygen Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181086 The object of purchase is reagents and consumables compatible with SNIBE Maglumi 800 analyzer for hormonal research. If he does not have the reagents for the said analyzer, then th Deadline06 Apr 2026 12181094 Pothole repair of asphalt concrete roads in the territory of Chiaturi municipality. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181096 Arrangement of squares in the territory of Saburtalo district/procurement of rehabilitation and fragmented repair works Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181097 Purchase of power transformer 250kva 10/0.4 with installation Deadline18 Apr 2026 12181098 1.1.1 The purpose of the purchase is to provide non-cash payment of the service fee provided by LLP "Marine Transport Agency" through POS terminals and deposit the received funds i Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181101 Service of decoration of motor vehicles with self-adhesive tapes Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181102 "Wine Incubator for Kakheti Region" - event organization service Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181103 Cardiotocograph paper. Deadline08 May 2026 12181104 Purchase of digital television services by the Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181105 Hydro-geological survey necessary for determining well drilling sites in the area of ​​gardens in Old Senaki, Potkho and Ledzadzam administrative units of Senaki municipality u Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181106 St. In the territory of Krtsanisi District of Tbilisi Municipality, state procurement of services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation (with sketches, i Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181107 Cardiotocograph paper. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181108 Addis Analyzer Cube 30 Touch compatible reagents and consumables. If the analyzer does not have compatible reagents, the hematological analyzer that has the reagents must be transf Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181109 Within the framework of the 2026-2027 budget, maintenance of vehicles on the balance sheet of the Guria Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (taking into account s Deadline14 Apr 2026 12181110 Organization of the event related to the Independence Day of Georgia (May 26) and the International Day of Protection of Children's Rights Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181111 Purchase of warehouse racks Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181112 Davit Agmashenevili Street N19; N27; Rehabilitation works of the roof of N39 buildings (three buildings). Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181113 Purchase of services related to the organization of sports events Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181114 1.1.1. The purchase of services for the construction of the project-cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of water networks in the village of Rion in the village of Rio Deadline06 Apr 2026 12181115 Purchase of musical instruments for folk ensembles. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12181116 The subject of purchase is an optical transceiver (SFP) Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181118 Maintenance and repair of one vehicle listed on the balance sheet of the Tsalenjikh Municipality Town Hall Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181119 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation and provision of expert services for the arrangement of outdoor lighting in Sakudabel village of Aspindze municipality. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181120 Procurement of the roof, electricity of the club in the village of Aspindze municipality and the preparation of complete design and cost accounting documentation and provision of e Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181121 Purchase of a laptop and flash memory cards within the framework of the project N BS-24-365 "Technological methods of reducing the pollution of the coast of the Black Sea and the r Deadline06 Apr 2026 12181122 Paving works of internal road in Mamkhut village. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12181123 St. Tbilisi, Nadzaladevi district, Khudadov st. Procurement of works for the restoration of the square and the arrangement of the sports field near the N102. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12181124 State procurement of mowing machine parts for the needs of the greening and landscape planning service of A(a)ip Batumi. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181125 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the existing irrigation canal on Javakhishvili Street in the city of Marneuli. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12181126 1.1.1. St. Design and cost accounting (if necessary, preparation of schematic drawings and sketches) documentation for the construction of new squares and sports fields and the rep Deadline13 Apr 2026 12181199 State purchase of computer monitors. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181202 State procurement of various types of network goods in the administrative building of JSC Deadline05 Apr 2026 12181205 Purchase of 1 (one) unit of new, non-operational, M2 category minibus within the framework of the Deadline05 Apr 2026 12182728 St. State procurement of capital, fragmented and pothole repair works on existing streets throughout Samgori District of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline16 Apr 2026 12182969 The service of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction, rehabilitation, and reconstruction works of buildings by the Martvil Municipalit Deadline06 Apr 2026 12182970 State procurement of the services of supervision of the buildings and structures of the divisions under the supervision of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ministry of Inter Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184464 Procurement of collection, removal and decontamination/utilization services of pharmaceutical products (medicines) and generated medical waste in the medical service to meet the re Deadline06 Apr 2026 12184465 Purchase of laboratory tools and equipment of various names provided for in the technical assignment, namely: Deadline14 Apr 2026 12184466 A set of a mechanism for cutting samples (cores) from the road surface Deadline29 Apr 2026 12184467 Frozen fish herring (salaka). Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184468 Purchase of parade/casual uniform set. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184469 Marine performance diesel generator Deadline11 Apr 2026 12184470 Works of internal road rehabilitation in Aket administrative unit of Lanchkhuti municipality and arrangement of drainage channels in Shukhuti and Nigoiti administrative units Deadline16 Apr 2026 12184471 CATERPILLAR 3412 service (repair) of main engines of P-102 patrol boat "General Mazniashvili" with appropriate spare parts. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12184472 Through a joint electronic tender, for the period of 2026-2027, the purchase of food services for the employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia, the temporary placem Deadline26 Apr 2026 12184473 State purchase of various types of colored adhesive tapes (sticker, aracli) (with additional services: sticking-removal). Deadline13 Apr 2026 12184474 Audit services in accordance with the technical assignment. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184475 "FIT 240" model breathalyzer technical service. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12184476 Hospital bed linen Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184477 Improvement works of the area surrounding the sports hall in the city of Lanchkhuti Deadline11 Apr 2026 12184478 1A(a) Purchase of transport services for kindergarten teachers and educators of Akhalkalaki Kindergarten Union. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12184479 State procurement of computer equipment and accessories. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12184480 State procurement of bar code readers (scanners). Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184481 State purchase of toner cartridges (CPV30125100) by the administration of the President of Georgia. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12184482 Software and maintenance of GPS systems and fuel measuring devices. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184483 Organization of the International Youth Forum. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184484 St. Tbilisi, m. Gogiberidze st. Preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of immovable monuments of cultural heritage located in N3 (S/K 01.16 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184486 Different types of stationery for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12184487 Construction of concrete drainage channel in Abastuman village of Adigeni municipality Deadline12 Apr 2026 12184488 Purchase of rehabilitation works of N24 street in Tsinandal village of Telavi municipality. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12184489 Purchase of personal hygiene products for kindergartens of Gurjaani Municipality. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12184490 Cardboard disposable cups for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital. Deadline05 Apr 2026 12184491 1. Purchase of various paints, solvents and varnishes. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12184492 Electric car (golf cart - make/model RUIHONG-RH1010GEF) tires Deadline06 Apr 2026 12184493 Art and technologies - a creative project based on Georgian mythology: Deadline11 Apr 2026 12184590 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation and provision of expert services for the arrangement of the irrigation canal in the village of Tolosh of the municipality of Deadline05 Apr 2026 12184591 The service of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation required for the construction and rehabilitation works of local highways, embankment and/or embankment struct Deadline06 Apr 2026 12187889 1.1.1. St. Major repair and installation works of passenger and freight elevators and installation of sensor lights of residential houses owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in Deadline16 Apr 2026 12187890 State purchase of various branded and advertising products by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, financed by the income from economic activities, at the request of t Deadline06 Apr 2026 12187891 Providing for the purchase of rehabilitation works of the administrative building (entrance and conference hall) located at N18 Merab Kostava Street in the city of Akhaltsikhe Deadline11 Apr 2026 12187892 1.1.1. St. Major repair and installation works of passenger and freight elevators and installation of sensor lights of residential houses owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in Deadline16 Apr 2026 12187893 As part of the 2026 Rural Support Program, procurement of outdoor lighting works in the following villages of Dmanisi Municipality: Deadline11 Apr 2026 12187894 As part of the 2026 Rural Support Program, procurement of outdoor lighting works in the following villages of Dmanisi Municipality: Deadline11 Apr 2026 12187895 1.1.1. St. Major repair and installation works of passenger and freight elevators and installation of sensor lights of residential houses owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in Deadline16 Apr 2026 12187896 1.1.1. St. Major repair and installation works of passenger and freight elevators and installation of sensor lights of residential houses owned by apartment owners' cooperatives in Deadline16 Apr 2026 12187897 Construction works on the well in Chiora village of Oni municipality. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12187898 Repair works of the security room in the Oni Municipality City Hall building. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12187899 Compilation of project and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of recreational facilities in the tourist-active places in Oni municipality (Sachkhere on the Bokvi sec Deadline12 Apr 2026 12187912 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12188746 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Innovation Challenge - Supporting Service Sector SMEs - R2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12188805 Procurement of Various Furniture (Open to local suppliers, applications from international suppliers will not be accepted)) Procurement of Various Furniture (Open to Deadline31 Mar 2026 12200477 Concreting works of the road section from the Glakhua source in the village of Zod in the municipality of Chiaturi. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12200478 Rehabilitation works of the district road in the Bibiashvili district of Itkhvisi village. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12200685 Road rehabilitation works in Zod village, Maskharashvili, Bochorishvili district. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12200686 Road rehabilitation works in Saralidzee district, Epsreni village, Chiaturi municipality. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12202579 A.A.I.P. Purchase of stationery of different names for the administration of Telavi municipality nursery management agency and the nurseries under its control. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12202583 Production of kindergarten graduation albums for the children of the association of Kindergartens of the city of Rustavi. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12202585 Purchase of cultural event services Deadline06 Apr 2026 12202589 In the administrative unit of Thorsi village. Construction of a concrete road in Sabukio (second stage). Deadline16 Apr 2026 12202594 St. Tbilisi, the works of changing the roof of the Sion Cathedral and restoring the roof of the belfry standing to the west of the Sion Cathedral. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12202607 Waterproof shoes, high-necked rubber boot (boot) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12202611 State procurement of outdoor lighting poles (babel) with LED lighting devices Deadline26 Apr 2026 12202612 Purchase of gift cards for computer equipment, accessories and smartphones for students/schools who won school competitions Deadline12 Apr 2026 12202816 Design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation works of the existing dirt road with a gravel coating in the village of Akhuti Savekuo-Nazodelavo and the rehabilita Deadline06 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us