Georgia Tenders - 1 April 2026

133 tenders published in Georgia on 1 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 1 April 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12204750 Data Identification, Assessment, and Methodology Development for Land Mass Valuation in Georgia, Phases 1 and 2 Deadline01 May 2026 12207826 Purchase of 3150 pieces of street sweeper field brooms for the cleaning and beautification service of AAP Mestia. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207827 State procurement of drinking water well installation works in Baitalo village of Marneuli municipality. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12207828 Purchase of 2 (two) units of high-performance color multifunction printer (for A3 and A4 format printing) for the needs of the Ministry. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207829 1.1.1 medical consumables; Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207830 Purchase of a stationary outdoor diesel generator with automatic control and a sound-reducing body (so-called cab) (with accompanying service - installation on site). Deadline15 Apr 2026 12207831 State procurement of the project of roofing of the balcony of the second floor of the administrative building located in Giorgi Tsabadze N17a and the roofing of the first floor of Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207832 Maintenance and maintenance of passenger waiting rooms at bus stops within the administrative boundaries of the city of Tbilisi, state procurement of operation (price list) service Deadline26 Apr 2026 12207833 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207834 Organization of non-formal education promotion services Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207835 1. Shatirishvili Street #7, rehabilitation of the roof of the residential building at the cost of 31467 GEL. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207837 The object of purchase is various types of tests in accordance with clause 1.2. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207838 In the municipality of Kedi, the construction of a retaining wall on the section of road "Silibauri-Sakavria-Khevznara-Tivnaritavi" km0+780, on the section of road "Keda-Merisi-Nam Deadline18 Apr 2026 12207839 State purchase of 3 interactive boards Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207840 Purchase of solid hard drives. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207842 1. Arrangement of a mini-field in the village of First Svir, 166,555 GEL. Deadline17 May 2026 12207874 Lawnmowers (Benzocell). Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207875 Ltd. Purchase of mineral fertilizers and herbicide for Anaseuli diagnostic center for integrated protection of soil, food and plants named after Adam Beridze. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207879 1. Rehabilitation of the collapsed section and the road in the Katamadze district in Kveda Sakara with a cost of 84397 GEL Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207880 State procurement of printing services. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207881 Provision of design and cost accounting documentation (with experts) for the works of arranging squares to be implemented within the framework of the village program in Lagodekhi m Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207882 Construction of a square on Melkadze Street in Kvaliti settlement in Zestafon city with a cost of 193728 GEL Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207883 Procurement of works for the rehabilitation of the pedestrian bridge of the river Nino gorge at the end of Bokhori Street in the village of Chadunian, Lagodekhi municipality, and t Deadline16 Apr 2026 12207884 State purchase of 256 units of electric accumulator (with subsequent service-calibration and commissioning) compatible with uninterruptible power supply (G3HT60KHL, Galaxy 300 UPS Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207885 Ensuring the purchase of seedlings of trees and shrubs for the purpose of greening and improving the appearance of the streets of Akhaltsikhe Municipality Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207886 The object of the purchase is - medical consumables and equipment: Vicryl threads, drapes, sterile, gauze napkins, medical sterile, medical clothes, gown/trousers, roll for sterile Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207887 Purchase of animal husbandry products, game and fishing products, frozen fish-salmon fillets (hereinafter - goods/products/food) for the structural divisions of the Khelvachauri As Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207888 glasses. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207889 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of "SKODA" brand vehicles Deadline13 Apr 2026 12207890 1.1 Name of the object of purchase Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207891 State procurement of office wheelchairs. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12207892 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various brands of motor vehicles (Kakheti, Telavi city) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207893 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various brands of motor vehicles (Adjara, Batumi) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12207894 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various brands of vehicles (Samegrelo, Zugdidi) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207895 A capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207896 Rehabilitation works of the existing drainage channel on Furtseladze Street in the city of Kutais Deadline14 Apr 2026 12207897 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service services of different brands of motor vehicles (Mtskheta) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12207898 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207899 Purchase of spare parts for "NAVIGO LF" brand "OTOKAR" city buses. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207900 St. Rehabilitation of the square in Leselidze N1, Kobuleti Deadline16 Apr 2026 12207901 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207902 Multi-year purchase of "IVECO MAGIRUS" brand firefighting vehicles spare parts and service Deadline26 Apr 2026 12207903 Purchase of necessary materials for the professional educational program "Welding". Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207904 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207905 Purchase of various types of inventory (bar, hoe, trowel, shovel, crowbar, wheelbarrow, planer, ax and lumber) for the purpose of cleaning the streets Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207906 Expertise necessary for the rehabilitation of roads and drainage canals in the territory of Senaki municipality Purchase of project and cost accounting documentation preparation se Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207907 Jewelry, watches and related items Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207908 Promotional Branded Materials (Admission) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207909 State procurement of paving works for pedestrian spaces (sidewalks) throughout the city of Tbilisi. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12207910 Purchase of ArcGIS PRO Advanced license for the needs of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline14 Apr 2026 12207911 St. Services of organizing mini football school tournament - "Nadzaladevi Cup 2026" in Tbilisi, on the territory of Nadzaladevi district Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207912 None Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207913 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service services of various brands of motor vehicles (Kvemo Kartli, Rustavi St.) Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207914 The object of purchase is laboratory reagents compatible with the STAGO company analyzer. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207915 Washing and dry cleaning of bed linen, blankets and mattresses. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207916 The object of the purchase is the purchase of construction materials and auxiliary construction materials for commercial purposes of Trade Center 2009 LLC. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207917 Purchase of fence fastening rope and tensioners for the complex of rugby and football fields of the Union of Sports Institutions of A(A)IP city of Kutaisi. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12207918 St. Purchase of construction works for the conversion of the warehouse space on the first floor of the administrative building of the National Environmental Agency of the State of Deadline14 Apr 2026 12207919 The object of purchase is medical consumables. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207920 Office programs and mail services Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207921 MIA st. Repair and maintenance of illuminated letters and coats of arms placed on the administrative buildings of the Tbilisi Police Department and its territorial units Deadline14 Apr 2026 12207923 Construction of the foundation of the existing support N313 of the 220 kV substation "Batumi 1-2" and the construction of a protective structure (gabion) against landslides and oth Deadline19 Apr 2026 12207924 The object of the purchase is the purchase of training services for the employees of the "Self-governing Poti Preschool Educational Union" for the purpose of conducting the "Teache Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207925 Consulting services on intellectual property protection Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207926 Purchase of network cables. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207935 Purchase of computer accessories Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207937 State procurement of 6 units of garbage trucks (with accompanying regulatory services). Deadline26 Apr 2026 12207960 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207961 Purchase of a wall conditioner with accompanying services. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207962 A capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207963 Procurement of drinking water system rehabilitation works in the village of Kvemo Vashlovani within the capital transfer budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline17 Apr 2026 12207964 Procurement of services for the organization of various types of events (awareness raising educational and informational training seminars) within the framework of the sub-program Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207965 Arrangement works of iron water complex in Shov resort. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12207966 Purchase of slope support works provided for in the framework of capital transfer by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara (arrangement of reinforced concrete Deadline17 Apr 2026 12207967 Purchase of the rehabilitation works of the drinking water system of the village of Tsintskalashvili provided for in the framework of the capital transfer of the 2026 republican bu Deadline17 Apr 2026 12207968 Multi-year purchase of spare parts and service of various brands of fire engines/vehicles Deadline26 Apr 2026 12207969 St. In Tbilisi, Gldani district, Mukhiani 2, procurement of water supply works in the vicinity of Kaloubani and Mukhi streets. Deadline16 Apr 2026 12207970 Current repair (maintenance-maintenance) and winter storage works of existing roads in zone No. 3. Deadline09 May 2026 12207971 Maintenance of stationary metal detector "Metor-300" and baggage/hand luggage X-ray control device/scanner "Rapiscan-628XR" Deadline12 Apr 2026 12207972 State procurement of archival materials for processing archival documents. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12207973 13 (thirteen) names of pharmaceutical products (medicines) Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207974 Purchase of maintenance services for vehicles RENAULT DUSTER - (1.5 diesel, number of 4 vehicles) and RENAULT SANDERO - (0.9 gasoline, number of 2 vehicles) listed on the balance s Deadline06 Apr 2026 12207975 Provision of design and cost accounting documentation (with experts) for the arrangement of sports facilities/rehabilitation works to be implemented within the framework of the rur Deadline12 Apr 2026 12209663 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic o Deadline11 Apr 2026 12209664 1. Rehabilitation of the 6th (Avto Kavtaradze) alley in the village of Nisiktskaro with the amount of 35012 GEL Deadline17 Apr 2026 12209873 St. Rehabilitation works of the House of Rituals in Khojabek district of Ninotsminda. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12210600 State procurement of infrastructure rehabilitation works of "Youth Center" of Dmanisi by LSI "Youth Agency". Deadline11 Apr 2026 12210601 State procurement of the infrastructure rehabilitation works of Anaklia youth camp by LSI "Youth Agency". Deadline16 Apr 2026 12210602 Purchase of hygienic means for Pre-School Education and Assistance Center for Socially Vulnerable People of Tetritskaro. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12210606 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Ad Deadline11 Apr 2026 12210607 "Mitsubishi" car maintenance service. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12211636 Detailed engineering project processing services for "construction of a road bridge at the foot of the left bank of Rion's drying massif at PK 161+94 of the channel, Kvian village" Deadline13 Apr 2026 12211638 Purchase of sports equipment for football teams of the association of sports institutions of Kareli Municipality. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12211641 Rehabilitation works of Kisishkevi duker of Zemo Alazni irrigation system in Telavi municipality Deadline17 Apr 2026 12211643 Stationery Deadline13 Apr 2026 12211645 St. Revision of the project for the renovation of the House of Culture at 12A, in Gori, and the service of drawing up the project design and cost accounting documentation. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211648 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of diesel generators. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211650 Purchase of hygiene products (toilet paper, napkins). Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211652 Purchase of furniture Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211655 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211657 Asphalting of 12th street in Nakhakhulevi administrative unit and rehabilitation of the first lane of 3rd street in Kontuati village administrative unit. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12211659 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211661 1.1.1. State procurement of 4 units of color multifunction printers by the agency. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12211663 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211665 Medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12211668 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided for by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republ Deadline11 Apr 2026 12211670 Furniture accessories - trash cans and clocks Deadline06 Apr 2026 12211672 1. Road rehabilitation of Datiashvili district in Zovreti village with the amount of 124320 GEL Deadline17 Apr 2026 12211674 fuel and lubricants Deadline06 Apr 2026 12211677 State procurement of internal road rehabilitation works in Sabirkendi village of Marneuli municipality. Deadline17 Apr 2026 12215037 Procurement of Development Services for Seven (7) 2D Animated Videos in Close Coordination with FAO, According to Provided Briefs and Technical Specifications (Open to local suppli Deadline08 Apr 2026 12219987 Purchase of drinking water pumps, pump motors and check valves for wells. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220034 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is - Tkemli sauce (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline06 Apr 2026 12220063 Purchase of paint thinner ("646" type). Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220064 Cleaning products Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220065 None Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220066 Purchase of test tubes and test tube storage boxes Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220067 Frozen green beans and spinach (hereafter - meat/goods/product/food) are the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline06 Apr 2026 12220068 The object of purchase is ice cream with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation - (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline06 Apr 2026 12220069 Hygiene products Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220071 St. In Batumi, the organization of the event "Sportsman of the Year" according to the results achieved in 2025 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220072 Providing audit (assessment) services Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220075 Different types of cleaning and polishing cloths Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220076 State purchase of sports equipment for the complex sports school of Sports Games No. 11 of the Union of Sports Institutions of A(A)IP City of Kutaisi. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220077 Rehabilitation of one room in the town hall building of Lanchkhuti municipality. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12220078 stationery goods Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220079 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is frozen chicken boneless (hereinafter - meat/goods/product/food). Deadline06 Apr 2026 12220080 Purchase of chainsaw chains and parts. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220081 Construction of a children's playground in the village of Kachreti. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12220082 Services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of the 29th Street in the village of Veliskikhe. Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220084 The object of purchase is medical consumables. Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220089 Repair works of Samtredia railway station building Deadline17 Apr 2026 12220090 State purchase of seals. Deadline12 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us