Georgia Tenders - 16 April 2026

119 tenders published in Georgia on 16 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 16 April 2026, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12441947 Providing services for the preparation of technical documents necessary for the construction of a new road bridge (hereinafter referred to as "bridge construction") in Bakhmaro tow Deadline19 May 2026 12441989 Purchase of small repair works of Satsikhuri village public school of Khulo Municipality Deadline01 May 2026 12442200 Partial rehabilitation works of the administrative building of Tsalki municipality. Deadline04 May 2026 12442201 Village of Ninotsminda municipality. Rehabilitation works of Orojalari public school. Estimated cost of the project: 317,148 GEL including VAT. Deadline01 May 2026 12442202 St. In Mtatsminda district of Tbilisi, cleaning the area from the ruins of damaged buildings and structures, strengthening buildings, repairing emergency elements, fencing the area Deadline01 May 2026 12442414 Construction materials and auxiliary construction materials Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442421 steel products Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442440 The object of the purchase is: laboratory research of samples of ready meals and drinking water for 62 structural units under the Preschool Education Agency of Ip Gori Municipality Deadline22 Apr 2026 12442563 In order to meet the requirements of the Ministry of Internal Affairs facilities protection department, procurement of food provision services for the employees of the Ministry of Deadline24 Apr 2026 12442564 Purchase of disposable tableware and food containers. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12442753 State purchase of branded products Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442758 Different kinds of metal material Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442761 Iron cutting rings Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442763 Purchase of various types of plumbing equipment for the needs of Borjomi Likan Hotel. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12442765 The object of purchase is a standard multimeter with not less than 8.5 degrees, with the function of a zero detector; Deadline22 Apr 2026 12442772 Purchase of hearse services by Shida Kartli Police Department of MIA Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442776 Purchase of various types of pipes and related accessories for the needs of Borjomi Likan Hotel. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12442779 Ladders and ribbons Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442781 Purchase of car washing services listed on the balance sheet of the State Trustee's Administration. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442784 1) Refrigerator (volume not less than 325 l) - 7 pieces Deadline05 May 2026 12442787 Purchase of network switches Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442788 Purchase of digital television services by the Shida Kartli Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12442808 Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University of the Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation scientific grant projects: NGSDP-25-410 (leader M. Darchashvili), NYS-25-3543 (leade Deadline22 Apr 2026 12442848 Purchase of calibration service of electronic measuring device (infrared camera - thermal imager). Deadline25 Apr 2026 12442981 Purchase of boilers, heating-conditioning and bathroom services for the Shida Kartli Police Department and its divisions of the Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline21 Apr 2026 12443089 Supplying dairy products to the Akhaltsikhe Municipality's House of Virtues, located in the territory of the Akhaltsikhe Municipality. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12444529 Purchase of digital printing polygraph machine. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12444558 St. Rehabilitation of the 1st and 2nd entrances of the residential building located at N19 Eliozishvili St. in Gori Deadline24 Apr 2026 12444562 border tape Deadline21 Apr 2026 12444567 The supplier must ensure the organization and conduct of a number of activities, which include: Deadline21 Apr 2026 12444568 Purchase of vertical blinds and mosquito nets with installation for the needs of the professional state drama theater of the Meskheti (Akhaltsikhe) state educational institution. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12444569 State purchase of various types of stationery/office accessories for the needs of the central apparatus, structural and territorial units by LSI "State Care and Assistance Agency f Deadline22 Apr 2026 12444570 Car body roof (canopy) and trunk lining (with accompanying service - installation on the car) Deadline25 Apr 2026 12444571 Captopril 25mg tablets 20000 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12444868 Procurement of project-cost accounting documentation preparation services for the improvement of municipal administrative units, village centers (construction-rehabilitation of bui Deadline25 Apr 2026 12445118 Rehabilitation of the roof of the art school of Akhalkalaki municipality. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12445788 access road to Kelktseuli village of Gori municipality, access road to Mejvriskhevi village of Gori municipality, inner suburban road to Khidistavi village of Gori municipality and Deadline22 Apr 2026 12445894 Purchase compatible cartridges. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12445895 In public schools in the territory of Samgori district (LSE N107, N131 and N145) various Deadline27 Apr 2026 12445896 Consulting services on intellectual property protection Deadline25 Apr 2026 12445899 Supplying bread products to the Akhaltsikhe Municipality House of Virtues, located in the territory of the Akhaltsikhe Municipality. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12445902 Purchase of bread products for kindergartens included in the management center of pre-school and out-of-school educational institutions of A(a)ip Tsageri municipality. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12445903 Arrangement works of 10 (ten) units of transport in the territory of Gori municipality; Deadline24 Apr 2026 12446068 Within the framework of the 2026-2027 budget, the purchase of cleaning services for the facilities and surrounding areas (courtyard) of the A/R Police Department of the Ministry of Deadline06 May 2026 12447444 Bud-grafting services for the propagation and delivery of 10,000 one-year-old grafted grapevine saplings (open for local suppliers only) Bud-grafting services for Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450363 1.1.1. Current repair (maintenance) and winter storage works of internal highways in Tskaltubo municipality. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12450388 1.1.1. The purchase of services for the construction of the project-cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of water networks in the village of Rion in the village of Rio Deadline27 Apr 2026 12450399 Services related to timber production, firewood production and transportation across border sectors. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450405 In Sachkheri municipality, near the main water supply facility, Md. Shore restoration works of Kvirila. Deadline23 May 2026 12450413 Providing services for the preparation of technical documents necessary for the construction of a new bridge over the Dzirula River (hereinafter referred to as Deadline18 May 2026 12450429 1.1.1. Purchase of the concept of decoration of the city and preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for Christmas and New Year days Deadline24 Apr 2026 12450430 State procurement of 2 (two) diesel generators with accompanying service-installation for the structural units of the State Revenue Service Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450453 State purchase of refrigerators by the Tbilisi State University named after Ivane Javakhishvili, within the framework of financing the incomes received from economic activities. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450454 Application and diploma printing services. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12450477 Purchase of spare parts and service for water vehicles. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450484 Technical repair of special equipment (excavators, Belarus) listed on the balance sheet of JSC Tsalki Water Supply and Improvement Service and related services. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450485 State procurement of original or compatible toner cartridges for printers for the needs of the IDPs, eco-migrants and livelihoods agency. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450491 Purchase of Fargo c50 ribbons for the ID card printer for the needs of the IDPs, Ecomigrants and Livelihoods Agency. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450492 Ensuring the purchase of rehabilitation works of existing circles in the city of Akhaltsikhe Deadline24 Apr 2026 12450496 Technical repair of the car park listed on the balance sheet of JSC Tsalki Water Supply and Improvement Service and related services Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450501 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - the purchase of training staff in the field of first aid. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450503 Extension of license and technical support for the Symantec Messaging Gateway system for a period of 1 year Deadline25 Apr 2026 12450506 with subsequent expertise in St. In Martvil, on a plot of land owned by the municipality, state procurement of the services of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentati Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450509 St. Rehabilitation of sewage systems in Akhalkalaki, No. 1 military town. Deadline01 May 2026 12450510 Purchase of flags Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450511 St. Purchase of 2 (two) interactive screens (smart boards) intended for the photo art room within the framework of the integrated vocational education program of the N138 public sc Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450512 An additional license for standard support and updates of the manufacturer of the encryption software available at the National Bank of Georgia - Symantec PGP Encryption. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450513 In accordance with clause 1.2 of the tender documentation, state procurement of business cards (hereinafter - goods). Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450514 Timely and complete repair of specialized vehicles, preventive and diagnostic works, parts repair and/or replacement Deadline25 Apr 2026 12450515 The object of purchase is the standards of ethyl mercaptan (with precessional gas-regulator), hydrogen sulfide, natural gas (with precessional gas-regulator) and water required for Deadline26 Apr 2026 12450516 Purchase of polyethylene tanks of different sizes for the needs of "Georgia Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450517 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of a four-room residential house. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450518 Within the framework of the 2026 rural support program, the rehabilitation work of roads and drainage channels in the following villages of Dmanisi Municipality: Deadline24 Apr 2026 12450546 1912 pieces of 1100 liter metal garbage collection containers are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. The specified quantity is indicative and ca Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450548 St. Purchase of maintenance of green areas in Samgori district of Tbilisi, purchase of saplings of trees and plants (with accompanying services of planting and care) and cutting / Deadline13 May 2026 12450573 Project: Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450574 Purchase of outdoor lighting devices and electronic lamps Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450656 Purchase of agricultural machinery - mini tractors by the IDPs, Ecomigrants and Livelihoods Provision Agency within the framework of the Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450668 Marneuli Municipality Procurement of water supply system installation works in village Tsofi Deadline01 May 2026 12450674 Purchase of event organization. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12450675 1. Dry food for puppies aged 1 to 7 months or universal food for dogs of all ages. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12450676 Kutaisi city, Youth Avenue, 3rd lane, near N7, Md. Tskaltsitela embankment works. Deadline22 May 2026 12450677 Bank restoration works of the Stori River in the village of Pshaveli, Telavi municipality. Deadline23 May 2026 12450678 None Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450679 The object of the purchase is the purchase of a border booth, with accompanying services, for the terminal of the Kutaisi International Airport named after Davit Aghmashenebeli by Deadline28 Apr 2026 12450680 Kutaisi city, Youth Avenue, 3rd lane, near N 5, Md. Tskaltsitela embankment works. Deadline22 May 2026 12450681 Purchase of flash memory cards and SSD type internal hard drives Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450682 Vaccine storage refrigerator Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450683 Paving and curbing in the existing square in the farm of Breti village Deadline01 May 2026 12450684 Plumbing fixtures and ladders (CPV: 44411000, 44423200). Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450685 Rehabilitation works of the roof of the 2-storey residential building N13 damaged by the natural disaster in Breti farm Deadline01 May 2026 12450686 Business cards. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450687 Village of Ninotsminda municipality. Rehabilitation works of Kulalis public school. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12450688 Village of Niotsminda municipality. Kaurma and village Improvement works of children's playgrounds in Didi Arakal. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12450689 N1, N2, N4 nurseries of the city of Gurjaani and village Vachnadziani, village Veliskikhi and village Services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for t Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450690 Purchase of different types of filters for ventilation unit - AHU (Euroklimat, EKDM0912H50). Deadline22 Apr 2026 12450691 1.1.1 Name of the purchase facility: Deadline29 Apr 2026 12450692 Purchase of office supplies for the City Council of Kutaisi Municipality. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450693 Dispenser napkins Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450694 Cartridge refilling/recovery service Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450695 State procurement of wheelchairs Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450696 State procurement of parking benches (with accompanying services - installation) to be placed in the territory of Chugureti district Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450697 State procurement of renovation works of the 4th floor and three floors of the administrative building of the IDPs, Ecomigrants and Livelihoods Provision Agency of the IDPs. Deadline03 May 2026 12450698 St. In Zugdidi, the rehabilitation works of the entrances of multi-apartment residential buildings, in particular: Deadline24 Apr 2026 12450699 Organization of the event related to the Independence Day of Georgia (May 26) and the International Day of Protection of Children's Rights Deadline21 Apr 2026 12450700 Purchase of office supplies for the City Council of Kutaisi Municipality. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12451473 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Mtskheti Municipality. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12451475 The land owned by Mtskheti Municipality and included in its sphere of interest Deadline24 Apr 2026 12451478 Purchase compatible cartridges. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12451577 State procurement of measuring instruments calibration services. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12451614 Purchase of various sizes of informational wall signs, oracle app, organic glass and printed adhesive tape. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12451616 Purchase of equipment necessary for the implementation of professional programs within the framework of Agreement No. 118 signed on December 11, 2025 between the Ministry of Educat Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453928 Purchase of spare parts of various names for MERCURY L6 VERADO 350. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453929 Emptying and removing the garbage containers located in the villages included in the administrative unit of Mtskheti (out of 3 locations) by means of a special/lorry vehicle and du Deadline13 May 2026 12453930 The object of the purchase is the purchase of diagnostic means (tests). Deadline28 Apr 2026 12453931 different types of tubular heaters (so-called heaters) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454071 RFP: Smart Communities: Digital Skills, Citizen Science for Green Transition Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454305 St. In Tbilisi, on the territory of Chugureti district - between Rostomashvili Street #21 and Holy King Vakhtang III Street, Abashi st. adjacent to #9 and Mnatoba st. Construction Deadline24 Apr 2026 12457139 Fluconazole Deadline22 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us