Georgia Tenders - 17 April 2026

155 tenders published in Georgia on 17 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 17 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Medals & Coins, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Medals & Coins, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12460045 Procurement of drainage canals and aqueducts (arrangement of aqueducts in the direction of Davit Khoshoradze's residential house on the inner district road in the village Zedo Deka Deadline03 May 2026 12460046 Drafting and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction/rehabilitation works of the road infrastructure of Romanoz Khomleli Street (from Javakheti Street to the i Deadline27 Apr 2026 12460066 St. Dusheti, Kobiaantkar settlement (V lane of Bagrat III street) rehabilitation of internal road. Deadline03 May 2026 12460067 Rehabilitation of internal highway of Choporti A/E village of Tsilasofli. Deadline03 May 2026 12460068 Works of "restoration-rehabilitation of the head building of Imirasan" in Bolnisi municipality. Deadline08 May 2026 12460437 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: cleaning works of the existing well in Kortskhel administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality (Salagvilao district). Deadline25 Apr 2026 12460438 The work of arranging a waiting room on Anthimoz Rogava Street in Narazen Administrative Unit of Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12460725 Construction of the Tsalki office of the National Agency for Food and Agriculture Deadline02 May 2026 12460726 State purchase of seals and their constructions for the City Hall and City Council of Kutaisi Municipality. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463704 In order to ensure the proper operation of the cleaning department of the cleaning and beautification service center of A(a)IP Chiaturi - purchase of outerwear - 400 pieces of sign Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463910 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is special clothing (CPV18210000 - jackets/coats; CPV18234000 - trousers; CPV 18232000 - underwear; CPV 18333000 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12463929 Purchase of test tubes and test tube storage boxes Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463931 Purchase of flags Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463943 State procurement of 2 pieces of network screen (the so-called firewall) on the balance sheet of JSC Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463959 Medicines of different groups Deadline25 Apr 2026 12463968 Arrangement of a mini-stadium (24.0*13.5) in the settlement of displaced persons in Akhalsofel village, with a value of no more than 53,701 GEL. Deadline03 May 2026 12463974 Construction of a mini-stadium (24.0*13.5 m) in the village of Koda, with a cost of no more than 63,144 GEL Deadline02 May 2026 12463979 Construction of a new drinking water main line in Korkhi village and Totkhami village. Deadline02 May 2026 12463983 Patient observation monitor and anesthesia machine service Deadline24 Apr 2026 12463987 Procurement of Winchesters for the data concentrator of the advanced monitoring system. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12463989 Arrangement of an electronic barrier (barrier) with accompanying services (installation/configuration/commissioning) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12463998 Rehabilitation works of the entrances of the residential building of Farnavazi Street #1 in the city of Kaspi Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464002 Purchase of canvases. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12464020 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for drainage canals and bridge-bogiri rehabilitation works in various administrative units of Zugdidi M Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464021 St. Drainage/drainage network arrangement and restoration-rehabilitation works throughout the Samgori region of Tbilisi Deadline02 May 2026 12464110 Preparation of technical assignment and previous design research documentation for the purpose of drawing up project documentation for the construction of a kindergarten for no mor Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464228 None Deadline19 Apr 2026 12464241 Car tires (summer) R15 195/65 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12464243 Rehabilitation of multi-apartment residential house owned by BMA "Ghimili" located at 11, 27th Street, Tkhilnar village of Khelvachauri municipality. Deadline02 May 2026 12464245 Purchase of engine and gearbox maintenance services of "OTOKAR" brand, "NAVIGO LF" and "KENT C (300 LF)" model city buses. Deadline13 May 2026 12464246 None Deadline20 Apr 2026 12464252 In the municipality of Mestia, in the village of Mestia, in Lanchvali district, Vittorio Sela #9 and ch. Procurement of support keld works in Chartolani #9. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12464253 State procurement of polyethylene pipes Deadline26 Apr 2026 12464255 Promotional branded materials Deadline22 Apr 2026 12464256 St. State procurement of tourist services for 8 members of the Georgian national team selected to participate in the European Physics Olympiad in Gothenburg Deadline22 Apr 2026 12464259 Arrangement of a mini-stadium (24.0*13.5 m) in the village of Abisistavi, with a value of no more than 58,615 GEL Deadline05 May 2026 12464262 Arrangement of a drainage channel in Diliska village of Akhalkalaki municipality. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12464265 Procurement of hotel services, accommodation and related services and catering. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12464268 Purchase of diagnostic equipment insurance services belonging to SSE Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464392 Within the framework of the state program "Management of tuberculosis" CPV33695000 "All other non-therapeutic means" reagents (hereinafter "goods"). Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464589 Meropenem Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464590 Antibacterial and antiviral agents Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464591 different medicines Deadline25 Apr 2026 12464592 State procurement of vehicle repair and maintenance services listed on the balance sheet of the Dmanisi Municipality City Hall with a price list. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466557 1. Compilation of project and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of the roof of the local self-government building of Khobi Municipality Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466558 Purchase of a diesel generator (on-site delivery, dismantling of the old one and installation of a new one) Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466608 Different types of flags Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466611 1 (one) unit of specialized class (pickup) vehicle defined by the Resolution N121 of February 6, 2014 of the Government of Georgia Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466639 Services in the field of secondary professional education - clinical practical training in clinics, outpatient and inpatient departments of 23 students of the modular professional Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466640 State procurement of design and planning services necessary for the construction of two identical (similar 576 sq.m. each) educational pavilions of the A(a)IP College of Railway Tr Deadline29 Apr 2026 12466641 Purchase of a camera set Deadline27 Apr 2026 12466642 State procurement of AA and AAA type elements. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466643 Medical gowns with branding Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466644 Ophthalmological equipment Deadline24 Apr 2026 12466645 1.1.1. Purchase object: purchase of computer accessories to meet the requirements of Zugdidi Municipality Council and administrative service of Zugdidi Municipality City Hall. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466646 Electricity distribution and control equipment Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466647 State purchase of lighting devices and electronic lamps by the Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466648 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Gldani district, the purchase of works for the restoration and reconstruction of the entrances of the entrances of the residential houses owned Deadline02 May 2026 12466649 Tractor-mounted mower-shredder unit Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466650 Purchase of 1310 pieces of branded short-sleeved and 40 pieces of long-sleeved polo shirts for the National Center for Professional Development of Teachers. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466651 State procurement of local postal and courier services. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466652 Plumbing products Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466653 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466654 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466655 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466656 The object of purchase is consumables for use in neurosurgery. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466657 Purchase of laboratory services for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12466676 Purchase of a diesel generator (on-site delivery, dismantling of the old one and installation of a new one). Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466679 Purchase of various electrical goods. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466745 1.1.1 medical consumables; Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466746 Scale calibration service. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466747 "Establishment of a potential pumping station (Tsnori) on the Alazani River for additional feeding of the Kvemo Alazani main channel in the Municipality of Sighnaghi" detailed engi Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466748 Organization service of the event "Gurjaani Youth Camp - "Taoba". Deadline24 Apr 2026 12466749 None Deadline20 Apr 2026 12466750 Processing and correction of the detailed engineering project of "Upper and lower buffets of Algeti reservoir hydroelectric dam, arrangement of new electronic mechanical control de Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466751 None Deadline21 Apr 2026 12466752 Drafting of project documentation (including expert value) for the capital strengthening works of a building with no more than two floors under the common ownership of "Chargali" a Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466753 1. Compilation of the design and cost accounting documentation of the administrative building of Shua Qvaloni administrative unit of Khobi municipality. Deadline24 Apr 2026 12466754 1.1.1. The object of purchase is a central heating boiler with technical parameters defined by the same tender documentation and Appendix No. 1, with subsequent installation (inclu Deadline27 Apr 2026 12466755 Fences for the perimeter of artificial football and tennis fields located on the territory of Ganmukhuri Boulevard. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466757 State procurement of network components Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466758 State purchase of fractional sorghum (0-40) according to demand (without transportation) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466759 None Deadline20 Apr 2026 12466760 None Deadline20 Apr 2026 12466761 Services of protection of facilities with manpower. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466762 Car repair and maintenance Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466763 Anchors (with wrench and washer). Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466764 Cleaning and polishing products. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466765 In the city of Rustavi, procurement of design services for the Kvemo Kartli regional office of the Investigative Service of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia, for the construction Deadline24 Apr 2026 12466766 Water tank (CPV44611500) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466767 Equipping 5 public schools in the territory of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara with appropriate furniture within the framework of the "Remodeling of Artistic Spaces" project. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466768 St. Purchase of services for the organization of the historic-classic car festival in Telavi. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466769 Purchase of non-insulated steel-aluminum wire. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466770 The object of purchase is medical consumables. Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466771 St. Purchase of defective acts and cost estimate preparation services required for renovation works of public schools (N 29, N 31, N 24, N 220, N 5, N 26, N 36) in the territory of Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466772 The object of the purchase includes the purchase of medals for the winners of various competitions in the "youth camps" planned by the Youth Agency under the "Youth Camps and Cente Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466773 State procurement of office chairs and armchairs - (CPV: 39112000, 39113100) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466774 4 (four) events planned in Kaspi municipality in 2026: Deadline28 Apr 2026 12466775 The object of the purchase is the satisfaction survey service of foreign and local tourists in the Ajara region. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466776 St. Batumi, Farnavaz Mefi St. Compilation of the project for the courtyard and outdoor lighting works of the St. Nicholas Cathedral located on N20 Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466777 The object of purchase is 1 autoclave (sterilizer). Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466779 Services for organizing an event dedicated to International Children's Day Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466780 Purchase of VOIP phones Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466781 Training and retraining course for small boats Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466782 Purchase of various chemical substances. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466783 The object of the purchase is the organization of the decorative part of the two-day festival "Summer Begins Here" in Adjara, which includes the arrangement of spatial decorations Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466784 Purchase of one-year software packages (licenses) for agency departments Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466785 1.1.1 medical consumables; Deadline22 Apr 2026 12466786 Purchase of various agricultural goods (plumbing equipment). Deadline26 Apr 2026 12466787 None Deadline20 Apr 2026 12466788 1.1.1 medical consumables; Deadline25 Apr 2026 12466810 Purchase of various types of furniture (anti-vandal inventory). Deadline25 Apr 2026 12469345 Bazaleti village Arrangement of a drinking water system in the nursery (Vardiubani and Vasila gardens). Deadline03 May 2026 12469346 Services for the preparation of detailed design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of a regional/service center on the land plots of Marneuli Municipality (S/K 8 Deadline27 Apr 2026 12469347 Surveillance cameras, recording devices and hard drives (with accompanying service - installation on site). Deadline26 Apr 2026 12469348 St. Dusheti, military settlement #3 building #5 yard complete rehabilitation. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12469349 Arrangement of a presentation space in the area of ​​the floodplain forest in the city of Rustavi with accompanying installation. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12469350 State procurement of social assistance for war veterans (accommodation in a sanatorium or hotel and rehabilitation procedures). Deadline22 Apr 2026 12469478 Purchase of drinking water with a 19-liter cylinder (for the water dispenser). Deadline26 Apr 2026 12469480 Arrangement of a well and water supply network in the village of Odzi. Deadline03 May 2026 12469485 Procurement of different types of tapes (with accompanying services: installation-disassembly) to meet the requirements of the MIA Logistics Department. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12473199 in the city of Kaspi, Saakadze st. Rehabilitation works of the II entrance of the residential building of N134 Deadline26 Apr 2026 12473201 State purchase of pharmaceutical products - veterinary drugs (procurement object) for the needs of the Animal Monitoring Agency. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12473557 State procurement of water pumps needed for existing fountains in the city of Kutaisi Deadline25 Apr 2026 12473559 Purchase of toner cartridges Deadline25 Apr 2026 12473560 1. Construction of a drainage channel in the Bregvadze district in the village of Second Svir with the amount of 109311 GEL Deadline25 Apr 2026 12473563 Purchase of timber. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12473565 1. Road rehabilitation works in the administrative unit of Chalovani village of Sachkheri municipality, Tabatadze district - no more than 30661.28 GEL Deadline05 May 2026 12473567 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the purpose of carrying out renovation works in the buildings belonging to the Iva Deadline25 Apr 2026 12473571 Special clothes and accessories Deadline25 Apr 2026 12473575 Protective means Deadline25 Apr 2026 12473577 Purchase of fence fastening rope and tensioners for the complex of rugby and football fields of the Union of Sports Institutions of A(A)IP city of Kutaisi. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12473580 Construction of the central bridge over Fitzhava river in Chalovani village of Sachkheri municipality. Deadline03 May 2026 12473581 Construction of a wall in the vicinity of Murmani Shubitidze's house in the village of Khvan, Sachkheri municipality. Deadline05 May 2026 12473582 St. State procurement of various areas, sports fields, squares, orderly spaces, restoration and repair works in the territory of Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline01 May 2026 12473587 1) preparation of defective acts (schematic drawing, if necessary) required for pitched roof repair works, 2) drawing up defective acts (schematic drawing, if necessary) required f Deadline26 Apr 2026 12473590 1. Construction of concrete road in Ghodora village, Kharaishvili district - no more than 85758.94 GEL. Deadline05 May 2026 12473593 Installation works of a right-angled water pipe on the Zanavi-Chule highway Deadline25 Apr 2026 12474937 In the city of Poti, in the Central Park, the arrangement of the floor of the "Ship" attraction, the "Rope Park" attraction, the "Climbing Wall" and the electric car autodrome. Deadline03 May 2026 12474940 In the area of ​​Vaki District of Tbilisi Municipality - State procurement of the construction works of the ground retaining wall adjacent to building #2 on I.Chavchavadze Aven Deadline03 May 2026 12474941 State procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of horizontal road marking lines of the streets of Sachkheri. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12477464 From the signing of the agreement until December 31, 2026, rental of vehicles with a driver for the smooth participation of athletes in tournaments. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12477465 The object of purchase is various types of cleaning and polishing products given in Annex N1. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12477470 Purchase of practice and competition judo kimonos for the association of sports institutions of Kareli Municipality. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12477471 Information Deadline26 Apr 2026 12477486 Purchase of roof rehabilitation works of multi-apartment residential building located in apartment No. 33 (unit 15), Galaktion Tabidze Street, Khashuri Deadline03 May 2026 12477488 Non-contact washing solution (for motor vehicles) Deadline25 Apr 2026 12477493 Purchase of paving works of the 6th district in Akhalsofel village of Kvareli municipality Deadline03 May 2026 12477497 Purchase of internal road asphalting works in the village of Mtisdziri, Kvareli municipality. Deadline03 May 2026 12477499 Dismantling works of the former club building in Tsitskanaantser village of Kvareli municipality. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12477503 Washing service of motor vehicles listed on the balance sheet of the State Agency for Employment Promotion Deadline25 Apr 2026 12477505 Purchase of various types of furniture. Deadline26 Apr 2026 12477507 Purchase of works for the construction of the commissariat building and dismantling of the garage located in Kostava Street N11 in the city of Khashuri Deadline25 Apr 2026 12477511 One unit grader, year of manufacture 2015, model SEM 919, side.N SEM00919HS9R00273 State purchase of maintenance services. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12477515 St. Rehabilitation works of the drainage channel in front of Fridon Janashia's house in Martvil Deadline25 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us