Georgia Tenders - 23 April 2026

142 tenders published in Georgia on 23 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 23 April 2026, across industries like Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12539705 State procurement of services with a circular stage roofing structure for various events in the territory of Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline01 May 2026 12539706 Public procurement of services with outdoor projection system and creation of 2D and 3D projection content. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12539707 1.1.1. The object of purchase is summer season tires with a small load capacity. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12539708 Purchase of technical services of vehicles listed on the balance sheet of Kobuleti Municipality City Hall and City Council; Deadline28 Apr 2026 12539709 St. State procurement of color printers and information storage facilities needed for public schools No. 59 and N208 in the territory of Gldani district in Tbilisi. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12539710 Different types of controllers for refrigerators Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539711 1.1.1. The object of purchase is: signs indicating the names of the streets and the directions to be placed at the turns of these streets in the administrative units of the Zugdidi Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539712 Fuel level measuring sensor (with installation) - CPV 38420000 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12539713 1.1.1. The object of purchase is 25 (twenty-five) pieces of construction iron-concrete pipes. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539720 The object of the purchase is represented by - A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency in St. Non-entrepreneurial (non-commercial) legal entities based in the territory of Tb Deadline01 May 2026 12539721 Actigraph Deadline02 May 2026 12539722 According to the request of the buyer, accommodation/accommodation of guests (TSSU staff and/or invited persons) in the hotel, services of organization of meetings and conferences Deadline01 May 2026 12539723 Lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline29 Apr 2026 12539775 The object of the procurement is the state procurement of the rehabilitation works of the square named after Eter Jghamadze near N16 Ninoshvili Street in the city of Chiatura. Deadline02 May 2026 12539776 State procurement of Sigulda square rehabilitation works in Chiatura city Deadline01 May 2026 12539777 Pure chemicals and various chemical substances Deadline29 Apr 2026 12539778 Purchase of ground grain products, starch and starch products, purchase of oat flakes for the structural units of the Union of Shuakhevi kindergartens Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539779 2-piece video clip creation service (GCF - No. 3278) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12539780 Procurement of project costing documentation preparation services necessary for the dismantling works of the buildings (old hospital building, auxiliary buildings) located in Adige Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539781 Within the framework of the 2026 rural support program, the work of arranging children's squares and simulators in the following villages of Dmanisi Municipality: Deadline01 May 2026 12539782 Within the framework of the 2026 rural support program, procurement of fencing work for various facilities in the following villages of Dmanisi Municipality: Deadline02 May 2026 12539783 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is the purchase of sociological research services for the purpose of studying the current situation in the field of emergency medical care in Geor Deadline28 Apr 2026 12539784 Within the framework of the "Management of Reclamation Systems" program, the purchase of works for the reconstruction of km0+0-km8+828 of the irrigation canal of the village of Bes Deadline01 May 2026 12539785 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories (for the council). Deadline02 May 2026 12539786 Organization of educational activities related to the visit of Polish, Lower Silesian social science subjects (history, geography, civic education) teachers (10 people) and consent Deadline28 Apr 2026 12539787 Purchase of stationery for 31 kindergartens included in the association of pre-school education institutions of A(a)ip Lagodekhi municipality and for the administration of the asso Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539788 Flexible and mounting wires Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539789 Village of Khelvachuar municipality. Renovation of drinking water well reservoir and main pipeline arrangement works. Deadline09 May 2026 12539790 Purchase of 7 (seven) units of video production services Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539791 State purchase of offset printing paper for the purpose of supplying the territorial bodies and structural units of LSI "House of Justice". Deadline27 Apr 2026 12539857 In accordance with the decisions approved within the 15th and 16th meetings of the Conference of the Parties to the Global Biodiversity Framework (GBF) and the Convention on Biolog Deadline01 May 2026 12539858 Purchase of repair works of stationary-rescue turrets. Deadline08 May 2026 12541132 Procurement of Ormoul repair works on the territory of Khashuri municipality Deadline01 May 2026 12541133 Construction of a bridge over the Kusno River on the way to the cemetery in the village of Tushuri, Tianeti Municipality Deadline10 May 2026 12541215 RFP: Smart Communities: Digital Skills, Citizen Science for Green Transition Deadline24 Apr 2026 12541403 Bud-grafting services for the propagation and delivery of 10,000 one-year-old grafted grapevine saplings (open for local suppliers only) Bud-grafting services for th Deadline22 Apr 2026 12541797 Rehabilitation works in the Dusheti Municipality City Hall building (arrangement of a storage room in the stairwell of the 2nd floor). Deadline01 May 2026 12542418 Purchase of various oils Deadline01 May 2026 12545913 Purchase of medicines Deadline28 Apr 2026 12546184 Purchase of video drone, camera and camera lens for Akhalkalaki municipality. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12546296 Arrangement of the embankment wall of the park named after Fridon Khalvashi in Daba Ridge. Deadline08 May 2026 12546297 State procurement of inventory for #94 branch of the Union of Sports Institutions of A(a)IP.Kutaisi. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12546298 Lighting devices and electric lamps. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12546299 Repair and technical service of vehicles on the balance sheet of JSC "Khulo Social Services Center". Deadline28 Apr 2026 12546300 in the city of Khashuri, Tevdore Mgvdli st. Purchase of roof rehabilitation works of the residential house located in N45 Deadline03 May 2026 12546301 St. State procurement of intra-quarter roads, current and pothole repair works in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality Deadline08 May 2026 12546302 The object of the purchase is a Class III high-speed light vehicle - 1 unit, defined by the Resolution N121 of the Government of Georgia of February 6, 2014. Deadline02 May 2026 12546303 In the villages of Oni municipality: procurement of project documentation services related to the rehabilitation of the access roads of Sorgiti, Ghunda (hard surface) and the inter Deadline02 May 2026 12546304 Procurement of provision of hotel accommodation services for students of sports school named after Simon Sakvarelidze of Zestafoni municipality in different cities of Georgia. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12546305 of well pumps, pump motors and electronics. State procurement of cabinets Deadline02 May 2026 12546306 In the city of Telavi, the purchase of rehabilitation works for the yards of the residential building N2 of Ilia Chavchavadze avenue and the multi-apartment residential building of Deadline01 May 2026 12546307 1. Rehabilitation of the drainage channel in Senaki, Natochao district with an estimated cost of no more than 93,199 GEL; Deadline01 May 2026 12546308 Procurement of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the arrangement of drainage channels in the village of Mamadaani Deadline02 May 2026 12546309 The object of purchase is reusable overalls, made of high-quality fabric, which should not change color, shape and surface during washing. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12546310 Car wash service Deadline28 Apr 2026 12546312 Detailed engineering-geological, hydrogeological, flood, landslide, and other detailed engineering-geological, hydrogeological, landslide, and other information of the project supp Deadline02 May 2026 12546313 St. State procurement of construction works of a sports field and recreation area (S/K 01.18.13.024.061) in the area of ​​Krtsanisi District of Tbilisi Municipality, in the spa Deadline08 May 2026 12546314 Construction of concrete pavement on the highway in the 1st lane of Hereti Street in Dedoflistskaro, Dedoflistskaro municipality. Deadline02 May 2026 12546315 Construction of training space in village Chandar and village Melani. Deadline01 May 2026 12549992 Purchase of parade and exit uniforms. Deadline02 May 2026 12549994 Conducting laboratory research on 30 individual samples to identify living genetically modified organisms. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12549995 St. Rehabilitation of water pipes and parapets of apartment buildings in Kutaisi. Deadline01 May 2026 12549996 State procurement of the deliberative table Deadline28 Apr 2026 12549997 Cleaning and polishing products Deadline28 Apr 2026 12549998 Purchase of ArcGIS PRO Advanced license for the needs of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline03 May 2026 12549999 Procurement of organization of outdoor sports events of different sports groups of JSC Khelvachauri Sports School. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550000 The object of purchase is the rollers, brushes and brushes needed for the "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550001 St. Service of drawing up project documentation for the construction of a fence on the perimeter of the yard of N8 public school in the territory of Nadzaladevi district in Tbilisi Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550002 Personal hygiene products Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550003 The object of purchase is the purchase of computer equipment and accessories in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550004 Purchase of Microsoft Excel Training Services (hereinafter, Services). Deadline02 May 2026 12550005 Purchase of equipment, pleural cavity drainage of "National Lung Health Center" JSC. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550006 Purchase of spare parts, repair and maintenance services of two units of off-road light vehicles NISAN-PATFINDER and SUZUKI GRAND VITARA, which are in use of JSC "Zugdid Cleaning C Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550007 The object of purchase is various types of household appliances Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550008 Procurement of repair works for the administrative building of the Eastern Region Emergency Situations Center Deadline10 May 2026 12550009 Purchase of various food products for the structural units included in the association of Shuakhevi nursery schools. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550010 Within the framework of the "Village Support" program, procurement of works for the construction of a drainage canal in the village of Satskhene, village of Almati, village of Shor Deadline01 May 2026 12550011 Purchase of paints (paint, solvent, etc.) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550012 Identification Badge/Badges Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550013 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is special clothing (CPV18210000 - jackets/coats; CPV18234000 - trousers; CPV 18232000 - underwear; CPV 18333000 Deadline27 Apr 2026 12550014 State procurement of printing and on-site delivery of the scientific monograph "Information structure and hypotaxic models of Georgian languages" within the financing of the scient Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550015 The object of purchase is animal feed - dried hay, dried barley and rock salt. Deadline02 May 2026 12550016 A(a) Purchase of renovation works of the main library of Ip Mestia Municipality. Deadline04 May 2026 12550017 The object of purchase is animal feed - dried hay, dried barley and rock salt. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550018 State procurement of personal hygiene products for the preschool institutions of the Association of Preschool Education Institutions of A.P. Sagarejo. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550019 1 medal of 1st quality, diameter not less than 60 mm, hanger with other visuals is possible! 80 pieces Deadline02 May 2026 12550020 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is: throttles, ballast element, magnetic starters, photo relay and automatic circuit breakers (CPV31200000) - ele Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550021 As part of the "Village Support" program, the purchase of paving works for pothole repair of the central road in the village of Mtisdziri, Kvareli municipality. Deadline01 May 2026 12550022 Tbilisi. Joint purchase of cleaning services for the territory/outer perimeter of the buildings located in M. Asatiani St. N9. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550023 Provision of Internet services for "Vardnilheseb Kaskadi" LLC (Zugdidi town, Gali das. Rechkhi town). Deadline02 May 2026 12550024 Bazaleti A/E - rehabilitation of drainage channels (grooves) in the area near Bazaleti Lake. Deadline01 May 2026 12550025 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is: purchase of lighting devices and electronic lamps. Deadline30 May 2026 12550026 Procurement of internal district road rehabilitation works in Khidistavi village of Gori municipality. Deadline01 May 2026 12550027 The object of purchase is animal feed - dried hay and barley. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550028 Purchase of different types of wood materials Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550029 AIP for the administration and branches of the Union of Sports Institutions of Kutaisi Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550030 State procurement of anti-virus software packages Deadline02 May 2026 12550031 State procurement of renewal of corporate e-mail and other cloud services/licenses of LLP "Public Broadcaster" Deadline23 May 2026 12550032 special clothes Deadline02 May 2026 12550033 Purchase of electronic registration software, with 1 (one) year of support and training. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550034 State purchase of garbage cans for the needs of LSI "House of Justice". Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550035 Purchase of various types of veterinary means. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550036 Service of a vehicle for transporting passengers with a driver with the appropriate driving license. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550037 Purchase of various types of IP phones. Deadline02 May 2026 12550038 Purchase of magazines and newspapers. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550039 Procurement of mini-stadium arrangement work in Kizilajlo village of Dmanisi municipality. Deadline02 May 2026 12550040 State procurement of technology week event organization services (Senak Technopark) Deadline02 May 2026 12550041 Full protective/waterproof coverall Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550138 1.1.1 State procurement of various types of work inventory for the needs of the Maritime Transport Agency. Deadline01 May 2026 12550146 Purchase of 1000 kg of powdered lime chlorine Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550248 State procurement of cables and siphons. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550249 Within the framework of the "Village Support" program, the procurement of road paving works in the village of Dhalgichala, village of Zinobian and village of Shakriani of Kvareli m Deadline01 May 2026 12550250 The object of purchase is animal feed - dried hay, dried barley, rock salt and oats. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550251 Purchase of accessories for Belarus MTZ-892 and MTZ 82.1 tractors; Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550252 The object of purchase is laboratory reagents. Deadline02 May 2026 12550253 Rehabilitation works of squares and sports fields in the territory of Gori municipality Deadline08 May 2026 12550254 Procurement of project and cost accounting documentation preparation services required for the implementation of the works envisaged by the rural support program Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550255 The object of purchase is various stationery goods Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550256 Disinsection, purchase of insecticides and rodenticides for deratization works Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550257 e-mail Power distribution and control equipment Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550258 The object of purchase is non-carbonated drinking water. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550259 St. Rehabilitation works in the administrative building (bathrooms) of Dusheti Municipality City Hall. Deadline01 May 2026 12550260 Arrangement of the inner district road in the village of Koush and village of Flavisman of Gori municipality, the access road to the village of Rekha (connecting section of Gori Ts Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550261 The object of purchase is lamps and lamps of various names. Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550262 The purchase object is the purchase of fabric items. Deadline01 May 2026 12550263 Purchase of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of the roofs of residential buildings in the territory of Senaki municip Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550264 Lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550265 Various types of electrical tools and accessories Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550266 - a device for receiving distilled water (distiller); Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550267 purchase of design and cost accounting documentation; Deadline29 Apr 2026 12550268 Breathalyzers and disposable tubes (punch) Deadline02 May 2026 12550269 village Basalt. Rehabilitation of 21st Street. Deadline01 May 2026 12550270 Purchase of computer related devices (disk (DVD, CD) external (USB) reader). Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550528 Informational video guide (tutorial) video recording/production services. Deadline01 May 2026 12550529 Shooting/production services of advertising/image videos. Deadline02 May 2026 12550530 Purchase of maintenance services of 2 units of passenger and 1 unit of passenger-cargo elevator (without car section) of "DIAO ELEVATOR" company located in the headquarters buildin Deadline28 Apr 2026 12550531 Procurement of rehabilitation works of 2 single-lane bridges on the "Manglisi-Arkhoti" road of local importance in Shekhvetili administrative unit of Tetritskaro municipality. (Dec Deadline08 May 2026 12550532 Procurement of services for the organization of various types of events (awareness raising educational and informational training seminars) within the framework of the sub-program Deadline02 May 2026 12550533 State procurement of the arrangement of drainage canals and water conduits provided for in the framework of the capital transfer by the republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline08 May 2026 12550534 Procurement of project and cost accounting documentation preparation services provided within the framework of the sub-program of capital transfer project services under the republ Deadline02 May 2026 12550535 Purchase of branded bags. Deadline29 Apr 2026 12562545 Akhalkalaki D.P. of Samtskhe-Javakheti Regional Protection Police Main Division, which is in use of the Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine. State proc Deadline11 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us