Georgia Tenders - 28 April 2026

116 tenders published in Georgia on 28 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 28 April 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12617760 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency, St. State procurement of repair works for the building of A(a)ip kindergartens (N2; N50; N53; N68 and N125) located in Chugureti and Deadline13 May 2026 12617761 The object of purchase is laboratory consumables. Deadline05 May 2026 12617762 The object of purchase is laboratory consumables. Deadline05 May 2026 12617763 Technical service of the car "HYUNDAI ACCENT" registered on the balance sheet of the municipality of Eredvi Deadline03 May 2026 12617764 St. State procurement of tourist services for 8 members of the Georgian national team selected to participate in the European Physics Olympiad in Gothenburg Deadline03 May 2026 12617765 The object of purchase is disinfection and sterilization means. Deadline06 May 2026 12617766 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency, St. State procurement of repair works of the building of kindergartens (N 30; N 67; N 81; N 88 and N 155) located in Isan, Saburtalo, Deadline13 May 2026 12617767 A (a) Providing transport services for sportsmen and their coaches of IP Kvareli Complex Sports School throughout Georgia. Deadline04 May 2026 12617768 Repair and maintenance of 25 vehicles of the National Lung Health Center of S.S. Deadline04 May 2026 12617769 State purchase of hand dryers for the branches of JSC "Multifunctional Public Center". Deadline03 May 2026 12617770 Purchase of 100 gift sets for Chokhatauri Municipality for various events. Deadline03 May 2026 12617771 Purchase of steel-concrete frame rappers and identification poles. Deadline03 May 2026 12617772 State purchase of medical equipment needed for public schools of Georgia Deadline05 May 2026 12617773 2023-2024; Production and delivery of gold (gilt) and silver (silver) medals and medal boxes to be awarded to honors graduates in the academic year 2024-2025 and 2025-2026 Deadline05 May 2026 12617774 Purchase of transportation, hotel accommodation and catering services for the event - "Mariko Kvaliashvili's creative evening". Deadline03 May 2026 12617775 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for arrangement-planning of the cemetery area in the city of Telavi. Coordinates: (1. X 53.91.72 y46.39.631 2.x53.89.93 y46. Deadline05 May 2026 12617776 Eco-lamps for outdoor lighting and "ceilings" for outdoor lighting fixtures. Deadline03 May 2026 12617777 Rehabilitation works of the facades of the buildings located on the coast, Rustaveli and Guramishvili streets in the city of Gurjaani. Deadline13 May 2026 12617878 Uninterruptible power supply batteries with accompanying installation and repair services. Deadline09 May 2026 12617882 In order to ensure the proper operation of the cleaning department of the cleaning and beautification service center of A(a)IP Chiaturi - purchase of outerwear - 400 pieces of sign Deadline04 May 2026 12617938 State procurement of cleaning services of fountains drainage and drainage systems under the maintenance of "Ekoservi Group" LLC and cleaning services of sewage systems of retreats Deadline06 Jun 2026 12617939 1. Rehabilitation of the access road to the cemetery (Sabasilayo) in the administrative unit of New Khibul - 912,000 L Deadline13 May 2026 12617940 The object of purchase is bread. Deadline03 May 2026 12617941 Joint purchase of hydraulic and electrical units Deadline27 May 2026 12617942 St. Rehabilitation of the entrances of the residential building located at N17 Eliozishvili St. in Gori. Deadline08 May 2026 12617943 State procurement of disinfectants (lot I). Deadline03 May 2026 12617945 Services for organizing events related to the World Environment Day Deadline05 May 2026 12617946 Resectoscope loops Deadline08 May 2026 12617947 St. Services of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation required for road infrastructure construction/rehabilitation works throughout Tbilisi Municipality. Deadline23 May 2026 12618034 Women's Premier League Team Sportswear - Soccer Kits - Jerseys, Shorts, Gaiters, Gloves and Team Kits Deadline03 May 2026 12618086 1. Furniture accessories; Deadline04 May 2026 12618090 St. Rehabilitation of the entrances of the residential building located in N1a of Shindis Ghirabi Avenue in Gori Deadline08 May 2026 12618092 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation/reinforcement of the wall of the Burnasheti reservoir - with appropriate expertise and geological res Deadline05 May 2026 12618140 St. Rehabilitation of the first entrance of the residential building located in N5 of Shindisis Ghimerabi Avenue in Gori Deadline08 May 2026 12618399 Purchase of landscaping and drainage system works in the territory of the Kakheti regional network office and St. "Gldani-220" belonging to SSE Deadline15 May 2026 12618400 State procurement of disinfectants (disinfectants) (Lot II). Deadline03 May 2026 12618401 1. Disk- DVD-R Deadline03 May 2026 12618402 In Kobuleti municipality, the construction of a retaining wall on the section of road Zeda Leghva-Shainidzebi-Baratashvilibe-Surmanidzebi km1+100, road Zeda Leghva-Shainidzebi-Bara Deadline15 May 2026 12618403 Purchase of repair and maintenance services of vehicles (pickups) listed on the balance sheet of the Municipality of Adigeni Deadline03 May 2026 12618404 Purchase of 7 (seven) units of video production services Deadline03 May 2026 12618405 Compilation of design and cost accounting (resource method) documentation/state procurement of delivery services. Deadline03 May 2026 12618406 Pharmaceutical products of various names for the needs of "Rukh Republican Hospital" LLC. Deadline06 May 2026 12619082 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline04 May 2026 12619084 Purchase of unmanned aerial vehicle (drone-quadcopter). Deadline03 May 2026 12619085 Purchase of household appliances (stove, hood, etc.). Deadline06 May 2026 12619086 Purchase of equipment accessories Deadline09 May 2026 12619091 Line armature. Deadline06 May 2026 12619093 Delivery/activation of licenses (total of 4 licenses) for network security protection devices on the balance sheet of the Ministry. Deadline05 May 2026 12619095 Purchase of pressure generator pump and pressure regulator. Deadline06 May 2026 12619098 The object of purchase is laboratory consumables. Deadline05 May 2026 12619102 The object of purchase is laboratory consumables. Deadline06 May 2026 12619117 The object of purchase is laboratory consumables. Deadline05 May 2026 12619338 Purchase of tablet computers (IPad). Deadline03 May 2026 12619341 1.1.1. Name of the procurement object: screening examination services for high-risk women registered in the territory of Zugdidi municipality (local and displaced), aged 25 to 70, Deadline03 May 2026 12619342 St. In Tetritskaro, part of Orbeliani street (200 m long reinforced concrete road), access roads to multi-apartment houses from Farnavazi and Bagrationi streets (265 m), yard rehab Deadline13 May 2026 12619343 Paving works of internal district roads in Abastumni administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality, as well as in Menji district of Abastumni administrative unit of Zugdidi municipal Deadline05 May 2026 12619344 1.1.1 diagnostic tools; Deadline05 May 2026 12619345 1.1.1 chemical reagents; Deadline06 May 2026 12619346 Purchase of various agricultural goods. Deadline06 May 2026 12619347 Purchase of 1 (one) unit of high pressure washing machine for the needs of "Unification of Sakarello Airports" LLC. Deadline05 May 2026 12619348 Purchase of inert materials Deadline03 May 2026 12619349 Road retaining wall construction works in Saketsia village Deadline05 May 2026 12619350 Purchase of cleaning and polishing products for the municipal service of cleaning and beautification of JSC Terjoli Deadline03 May 2026 12619351 1.1.1. Name of the procurement object: procurement of services for the hiring of operators of construction machinery for the purpose of obtaining and transporting inert material fo Deadline03 May 2026 12619352 1. Flushing of the existing well in the Lominashvili district in the village of Second Svir at the cost of 6532. Deadline08 May 2026 12619353 Purchase of various machinery and special equipment within the professional educational program "Beekeeping". Deadline03 May 2026 12619354 Organizing subject Olympiads and competitions for elementary and basic level students within the framework of the "General Education" sub-program "Competitions and Olympiads". Deadline06 May 2026 12619355 Organization of cognitive-educational activities for students and responsible persons who came to Adjara from Poland within the sub-programme "Competitions and Olympiads" Deadline06 May 2026 12619611 Procurement of Fertilizers - Pesticides (relaunch, local suppliers) Procurement of Fertilizers - Pesticides (relaunch, local suppliers) Deadline04 May 2026 12624453 Purchase of safes. Deadline06 May 2026 12624454 Internal road rehabilitation works in Kikineti village of Adigeni municipality with local budget funds and within the framework of the rural support program Deadline08 May 2026 12624455 Internal road rehabilitation works in Tsakhani village of Adigeni municipality Deadline08 May 2026 12624456 Purchase of various hygiene products. Deadline05 May 2026 12624457 Purchase of various types of parks. Deadline05 May 2026 12624458 Purchase of bags for transporting food products. Deadline06 May 2026 12624781 State procurement of barriers and number recognition network cameras. Deadline04 May 2026 12625021 Purchase of various types of veterinary means. Deadline05 May 2026 12625024 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is: state purchase of warning and prohibitory road signs in order to ensure the safety of traffic in the territory of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline03 May 2026 12625026 State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation and infrastructure development of the Vazha-Pshavela House-Muse Deadline04 May 2026 12625029 To ensure the request of the Logistics Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, in the municipality of Gori, village Purchase of canteen, barracks and boiler buildings, cons Deadline22 May 2026 12625031 A. (A). I.P. Purchase of high pressure pumps and motors for "Lagodekhi Service Center". Deadline06 May 2026 12625035 1.1.1 State purchase of organic mulch. Deadline04 May 2026 12625038 1.1.1. Purchase object: speed reduction barriers necessary for traffic safety in Zugdidi municipality. Deadline03 May 2026 12625040 Provision of meals to some categories of military personnel, duty employees and academy trainees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia in the canteen located on the territ Deadline08 May 2026 12625042 Purchase of outdoor lighting lamps, lanterns and garden lights for A.I.P. "Lagodekhi Service Center" Deadline04 May 2026 12627217 Provision of Consulting Services for Developing an Open Finance Expansion Legislative and Regulatory Amendments Package, Open Finance Model and Ecosystem Architecture Design Deadline19 May 2026 12630075 Procurement of dissolved oxygen, pH, salinity, temperature and electrical conductivity electrodes for the water multimeter (Horiba Laqua WQ 300 series) belonging to the Environment Deadline04 May 2026 12630076 St. Rehabilitation works of Abramishvili street highway in Sighnaghi Deadline08 May 2026 12630077 Rolls of thermal printer (ZEBRA) labels Deadline04 May 2026 12630081 Procurement of paving works for the access road in Tkhilistskaro village of Kvareli municipality. Deadline14 May 2026 12630082 Improvement works of the area surrounding the sports hall in the city of Lanchkhuti. Deadline08 May 2026 12630084 State purchase of stationery of various names for the needs of LSI "House of Justice". Deadline04 May 2026 12630085 Village of Lanchkhuti municipality Machkhvareti administrative unit. Rehabilitation works of tourism infrastructure in Oragve Deadline08 May 2026 12630087 Arrangement of memorial boards in the city of Kutaisi Deadline08 May 2026 12630090 St. In Tbilisi, in the territory of Chugureti district, the state procurement of the works of arrangement of recreational pavilions (fanchat). Deadline08 May 2026 12630092 1. Rehabilitation of the collapsed section of the road in lane I of Kutaisi Street with an estimated cost of no more than -31,632 GEL; Deadline08 May 2026 12630095 1. Construction of a reinforced concrete retaining wall on the drainage channel in the dead end of Shchefi Street with an estimated cost of -83,526 GEL; Deadline14 May 2026 12630097 1. Senaki city, rehabilitation of the drainage channel from Zviad Gamsakhurdia Street to Vakhtang Gorgasli Street with an estimated cost of -281,115 GEL; The works should be comple Deadline14 May 2026 12632858 Pursuant to the agreement signed between the Iberia State University College and the Kea Caucasus JSC, within the framework of the "Promoting Green Skills for Sustainability (PROGR Deadline04 May 2026 12632861 Purchase of fence fastening rope and tensioners for the complex of rugby and football fields of the Union of Sports Institutions of A(A)IP city of Kutaisi. Deadline04 May 2026 12632862 Personal computers with the technical parameters specified in Annex No. 1 of the same tender documentation are the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline04 May 2026 12632863 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the pharmaceutical product(s) of different groups of veterinary medicine (CPV 33600000) - hereinafter, "goo Deadline04 May 2026 12632867 Purchase of cultural events to be held in May-June Deadline06 May 2026 12632868 St. Rehabilitation works of the passenger elevator in the II entrance of the multi-apartment residential building located in Tsotne Dadiani Street N3 in Zugdidi. Deadline08 May 2026 12632880 The bidder must provide transportation for the employees of the pre-school educational union of AIP Khobi Municipality. Deadline04 May 2026 12632883 Treatment of patients with rare diseases and subject to permanent replacement therapy (27 03 03 06) Deadline24 May 2026 12632885 1 Name of the object of purchase Deadline05 May 2026 12632886 St. Tsalenjikha, Fifia street road rehabilitation works Deadline14 May 2026 12632887 State procurement of electrical, plumbing and mechanical devices and materials related to their repair and their services for the buildings and adjacent areas in different regions Deadline04 May 2026 12632889 Purchase of sawn wood material and wood coil. Deadline04 May 2026 12632890 St. Sighnaghi, Lolashvili st. #6 and Dadiani st. Structural reinforcement-strengthening works of multi-apartment residential buildings in #13 Deadline08 May 2026 12632892 Sighnaghi municipality village. Square arrangement works in Karaganda Deadline08 May 2026 12632893 Sighnaghi municipality village. Square arrangement works in Khornabuj Deadline08 May 2026 12632894 State purchase of racks (racks) for the warehouse located in the territory of the Agency's business yard in the Mtskheta-Mtianeti region of the National Forestry Agency of the Nati Deadline05 May 2026 12632896 in the city of Tsalenjikha, Deadline14 May 2026 12632897 Sighnaghi municipality village. Construction of outdoor simulators in Anaga, Vakir, Bodbiskhevi, Old Anaga and Iliatsminda Deadline08 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us