Georgia Tenders - 30 April 2026

116 tenders published in Georgia on 30 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 30 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12655540 Within the framework of the 2026 Rural Support Program, the procurement of the construction of sheds at public gathering places in the following villages of Dmanisi Municipality: Deadline08 May 2026 12655542 St. State procurement of the arrangement of the stairs of the dead end of Kvemo Gomi Street II in the territory of Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi Municipality - rehabilitation works Deadline17 May 2026 12655543 State procurement of repair works of the service centers of the Samtskhe-Javakheti region of the Social Service Agency of the State of Ukraine. Deadline08 May 2026 12655545 State procurement of the repair works of A/R service centers of Adjara Social Services Agency Deadline08 May 2026 12655547 State procurement of repair works of the service centers of the Samtskhe-Javakheti region of the Social Service Agency of the State of Ukraine. Deadline08 May 2026 12655548 Purchase of 19 (nineteen) units of archive racks (with accompanying installation) for the administrative office of "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC. Deadline09 May 2026 12655550 State procurement of the repair works of the service centers of the Racha-Lechkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti region of the Social Services Agency of the State Government of Ukraine. Deadline08 May 2026 12655553 State procurement of repair works of the service centers of the Guria region of the Social Services Agency of the LSI. Deadline08 May 2026 12655555 State procurement of the repair works of A/R service centers of Adjara Social Services Agency Deadline08 May 2026 12655559 St. State procurement of the dismantling of damaged buildings, pre-insurance measures and other related works in the territory of Krtsanisi district in Tbilisi. Deadline17 May 2026 12655562 Preparation of scientific-research and project-cost-accounting documentation for the arrangement of water-flow sluices and low-pressure barrage in the Tana river basin for the safe Deadline06 May 2026 12655563 Painting works in the new boulevard of Kobuleti Deadline08 May 2026 12655564 Purchase of fabric items for the branches under the supervision of the preschool education center of A(a)ip Dusheti municipality. Deadline05 May 2026 12655583 State procurement of the electronic recording/control system of working hours (with accompanying installation). Deadline09 May 2026 12655648 State Information Technology Agency - St. in Tbilisi, Ak. Tsereteli Ave. State procurement of engineering and physical infrastructure technical services for data processing center Deadline05 May 2026 12655652 Purchase of earth compacting equipment (kangaroo). Deadline11 May 2026 12655654 Rehabilitation works of the yard fence of the association of pre-school educational institutions of A(a)IP Chkhorotsku Municipality. Deadline08 May 2026 12655655 furniture Deadline05 May 2026 12655657 Purchase of asphalt paving works for 0 streets in the village of Akhalsofel, Kvareli Municipality Deadline15 May 2026 12655663 St. Renovation works of "Arno Oneli 6" building in Onshi, 2nd stage Deadline08 May 2026 12655664 Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of recreational facilities in Oni municipality in touristic places (Sachkhere on the Bokvi section of th Deadline09 May 2026 12655666 In order to effectively prevent forest fires, the National Forestry Agency will purchase informational banners on the rules of behavior in the forest. Deadline06 May 2026 12655667 1. In the administrative unit of Sofel Chali, in the vicinity of the new temple, Furni district, arrangement of RK/concrete cover. Not more than 20800.00 GEL Deadline17 May 2026 12655676 Sighnaghi municipality village. Rehabilitation works of the access road to the cemetery in Jugaan Deadline08 May 2026 12655678 The object of procurement specified in the present tender documentation is the purchase of fabric items and ready-made textile products (hereinafter - "goods") required for regiona Deadline04 May 2026 12655681 1. Village of Baghdati municipality. Dim E. year Rehabilitation of Chrelashvili-Machitadze road; Deadline09 May 2026 12657934 Procurement of School Laboratory Equipment (Tender open for local suppliers only) Procurement of School Laboratory Equipment (Tender open for local suppliers only) Deadline13 May 2026 12659850 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - vegetables (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline03 May 2026 12664792 None Deadline11 May 2026 12664814 None Deadline11 May 2026 12664817 None Deadline06 May 2026 12664822 Equipping the perimeter of educational buildings of Sukhumi State University N1 (Tbilisi, A. Politkovkaia N61) and N2 (Tbilisi, A. Politkovkaia N26) with video surveillance cameras Deadline09 May 2026 12664824 The object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation is special clothing (CPV18210000 - jackets/coats; CPV18234000 - trousers; CPV 18232000 - underwear; CPV 18333000 Deadline04 May 2026 12664836 Within the framework of one contract, by Design-Build method, St. State procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of project-cost accounting docum Deadline27 May 2026 12664837 State procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of the design and cost accounting documentation required for the reconstruction/rehabilitation of Deadline20 May 2026 12664838 Purchase of medical consumables for the teams of AIP Samtskhe-Javakheti regional rugby club "Tao" Deadline06 May 2026 12664839 State procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of the project-cost accounting documentation required for the reconstruction/rehabilitation of the Deadline20 May 2026 12664840 State procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of design-cost accounting documentation required for the reconstruction/rehabilitation of the publ Deadline16 May 2026 12664841 State procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of project-cost accounting documentation required for the reconstruction/rehabilitation of the pub Deadline16 May 2026 12664842 Within the framework of one contract, by Design-Build method, St. State procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of project and cost accounting d Deadline16 May 2026 12664843 Within the framework of one contract, by Design-Build method, state procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of project-cost accounting documenta Deadline16 May 2026 12664844 Construction of the watercourse and watercourse in Menji district, Abastumni administrative unit of Zugdidi municipality. Deadline08 May 2026 12664845 State procurement of services and relevant construction works for the preparation of project-cost accounting documentation required for the reconstruction/rehabilitation of Manavi Deadline16 May 2026 12664846 Arrangement of public spaces/rehabilitation works in the city of Rustavi Deadline15 May 2026 12664847 Herbicides and plant nutrients Deadline05 May 2026 12664848 steel pipes. Deadline08 May 2026 12664849 State procurement of transport services for students with special education and special education status of public schools of Tbilisi for the second semester of the 2025-2026 acade Deadline08 May 2026 12664850 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for road infrastructure rehabilitation works in the administrative units of Zugdidi Municipality with a Deadline09 May 2026 12664851 Purchase of 3,300 sets of school boards for public schools within the framework of own financing in 2026 Deadline27 May 2026 12664852 Procurement of services for the organization of the event dedicated to the Independence Day of Georgia on May 26 and the event dedicated to the International Day of Children's Prot Deadline05 May 2026 12664853 State procurement of railway track repair works owned by "Batumi Oil Refinery" LLC (S/N 245400775). Deadline08 May 2026 12664854 Liquid oxygen for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline09 May 2026 12664855 Online continuous power supply Deadline09 May 2026 12664856 Purchase orders. Deadline06 May 2026 12664857 St. In Tsalenjikha, T. Procurement of the road rehabilitation works of the first lane of Fifia Street Deadline15 May 2026 12664858 Steel rope magnetic resonance defectoscope. Deadline10 May 2026 12664859 Non-contact washing solution (for motor vehicles) Deadline05 May 2026 12664860 1.1.1 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals; Deadline06 May 2026 12664861 Outerwear and accessories of various names Deadline05 May 2026 12664862 Celebration of days of state importance - "May 26" Deadline05 May 2026 12664863 Purchase of lighting devices and electric lamps for the administrative building and structural units of Kutaisi Municipality Deadline06 May 2026 12664864 Organization of "StartupGirls Akhmeta" (day camp) event in Akhmet Technopark Deadline09 May 2026 12664865 roof material, prophenyl (profnastyl) colored tin, size - not less than 2.0X1.15 m2; Thickness not less than 0.5 mm. (+/-0.04 mm according to the standard) glossy surface - 2000 sq Deadline05 May 2026 12664866 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is corn flour and cobs (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline03 May 2026 12664867 different types of e-mail Purchase of cables Deadline06 May 2026 12664868 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - pasta products - (hereinafter - /goods/product/food). Deadline03 May 2026 12664869 Procurement of partial and capital repair works with asphalt covering of roads, yards and street sections in Saburtalo district. Deadline15 May 2026 12664870 1.2 Village of Lagodekhi municipality. Purchase of sports equipment for the gym in Afen. Deadline05 May 2026 12664871 Photocopying services (black and white, color). Deadline05 May 2026 12664872 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is frozen chicken meat - boneless chicken (hereinafter - meat/goods/product/food). Deadline03 May 2026 12664873 Tbilisi city, Faghava St. Purchase of fencing works for the generator in the courtyard of the central office of the Public Defender's Office of Georgia in N6 Deadline08 May 2026 12664874 State procurement of the project of roofing of the balcony of the second floor of the administrative building located in Giorgi Tsabadze N17a and the roofing of the first floor of Deadline09 May 2026 12664875 Purchase of various types of furniture. Deadline09 May 2026 12664876 Frozen fish will come Deadline08 May 2026 12664877 Purchase of computer accessories Deadline06 May 2026 12664878 St. Compilation of design and cost accounting documentation for the iron-concrete embankment structure on the left bank of the Rion River (near the Bershva Park) and the left bank Deadline09 May 2026 12664879 Row regulating barrier (with tape) - 110 units Deadline06 May 2026 12664880 State procurement of vehicle repair and maintenance services. Deadline06 May 2026 12664881 Conducting trainings on finding first emergency medical aid for employees of structural units (kindergartens) subordinate to the Preschool Education Agency of A.P. Gori Municipalit Deadline11 May 2026 12664882 Purchase of services of a container-carrying vehicle Deadline08 May 2026 12664883 Purchase of 6 (six) office and sanitary containers for the needs of Davit Agmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport. Deadline06 May 2026 12664884 Construction of retaining walls on the road in Abar village of Ambrolauri municipality Deadline15 May 2026 12664885 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is dairy product - cheese (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline03 May 2026 12664886 Provision of maintenance works of highways and surrounding infrastructure in the territory of Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline15 May 2026 12664887 St. Service of drawing up project documentation for the arrangement of drainage channel in the inner territory of the 154th public school in the territory of Nadzaladevi district i Deadline05 May 2026 12664888 The object of purchase is a different type of natural gas turbine meter needed for "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline11 May 2026 12664889 St. Construction of a retaining wall located near #28 Batumi Street in Kutaisi. Deadline10 May 2026 12664890 St. Restoration of damaged elements of a residential house located in Tbilisi, Gldani district (common balconies, walls adjacent to the staircase) - state procurement of strengthen Deadline15 May 2026 12664891 St. Retaining wall installation works at the residence of Zoya Galdava, resident of 9 April Street N19 in Martvil Deadline11 May 2026 12664892 St. In Martvil, in front of the Martvil Magistrate's Court, the improvement of the area (laying of A. concrete and C. concrete pavement) works Deadline11 May 2026 12664893 St. Unification works of the existing squares located on Liberty Street in Martvil Deadline11 May 2026 12664894 LLC V. Purchase of internal repair works of the Sanikidze War Veterans Clinical Hospital building. Deadline15 May 2026 12664895 Rehabilitation works of the retaining walls of the road and the district road in the village of Akalali Deadline08 May 2026 12664896 St. Stalin Avenue N2 and Aleksandre Nadiradze St. in Gori. N25 Service of preparation of project cost accounting documentation for rehabilitation works of existing buildings. Deadline05 May 2026 12664897 Purchase of alcohol dispenser Deadline05 May 2026 12664898 State procurement of office equipment repair services for the structural units of the City Council and City Hall of Kutaisi Municipality. Deadline05 May 2026 12664899 Production and casting works of the bust of Nodardumbadze in Khidistavi administrative unit, Chokhatauri municipality. Deadline08 May 2026 12664900 St. Procurement of road rehabilitation works of Gafrindashvili street in Jvari Deadline15 May 2026 12664901 Printing services of the 6th volume of Gizo Tavadze's book "Again and Again". Deadline05 May 2026 12664902 State purchase of a banner (with a stretchable stand). Deadline05 May 2026 12664903 Plasma sterilizer Deadline09 May 2026 12664904 Object of purchase: purchase of computer accessories for the needs of the Department of Environmental Supervision Deadline05 May 2026 12664905 Purchase of pitched roof, flat roof, pitched roof gutters and flat roof gutter repair works Deadline15 May 2026 12664906 Services with different types of vehicles. Deadline05 May 2026 12664907 In Chokhatauri municipality, the rehabilitation of the Didi Vani-Shuasurebi-Zemo Sureb road, in the Chokhatauri municipality, the rehabilitation of the road connecting the two exis Deadline06 May 2026 12664908 State purchase of stationery Deadline08 May 2026 12664909 Within the framework of the financing of the local budget of 2026 by the Batumi Sports Center, the internal tournament visit of the rowing section at the base of the Batumi Sports Deadline06 May 2026 12664910 The subject of the purchase is the organization of a 2-month theoretical-practical training course for the training of 15 new guides of the protected areas of Adjara in order to ra Deadline13 May 2026 12664911 Purchase of technical services of cranes and cranes Deadline08 May 2026 12666689 The object of purchase is lighting devices and electric lamps. Deadline06 May 2026 12667020 Procurement of project cost accounting documentation necessary for the rehabilitation works of Kvemo Entheli, Mokhi and Mlashi public schools of Adigeni municipality with accompany Deadline06 May 2026 12667021 The procurement object defined by the present tender documentation is the data storage/data storage system (with accompanying services - installation/installation/commissioning) - Deadline05 May 2026 12667022 The procurement object defined by the present tender documentation is: Deadline05 May 2026 12667077 Transportation of sportsmen and coaches registered in the sports center of AIP Gardabani municipality to participate in various sports events in the territory of Georgia until Dece Deadline06 May 2026 12667078 Construction of a sanitary junction and other infrastructure on the terrace of the exhibition space and tourist center on Tamar Mefi Street in Adigen township Deadline08 May 2026 12667079 The object of purchase is plumbing equipment. Deadline06 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us