Georgia Tenders - 5 May 2026

119 tenders published in Georgia on 5 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 5 May 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12707635 Information Deadline13 May 2026 12707638 Purchase of garbage bags. Deadline13 May 2026 12707726 diagnostic tools. Deadline11 May 2026 12707727 State procurement of hazardous waste disposal services Deadline12 May 2026 12707728 Organization of "what? where? when? purchase of prizes for winning teams" within the framework of the program "support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young pe Deadline11 May 2026 12707729 Repair and maintenance of "Toyota" and "Lexus" brand vehicles on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (taking into account spare parts/lubricants). Deadline30 May 2026 12707731 Medical consumables (for newborns) Deadline12 May 2026 12707732 Repair and maintenance of "Skoda" brand vehicles on the balance sheet of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (taking into account spare parts/lubricants). Deadline30 May 2026 12707733 Drainage works of residential buildings N14 of the 7th micro district and N11 of Shartava Avenue in the city of Rustavi Deadline12 May 2026 12707734 In the Zaridze administrative unit of Tianeti municipality, village Procurement of Khoftsi well, water main and water supply distribution network arrangement works Deadline20 May 2026 12707735 Procurement of gas-powered central heating system installation works for Mikawa No. 1 public school building of Tsalenjikh Municipality Deadline12 May 2026 12707736 Car body roof (canopy) and trunk lining (with accompanying service - installation on the car) Deadline16 May 2026 12707737 Anchors (with wrench and washer). Deadline13 May 2026 12707740 1) Rehabilitation of roof gutters and gutters in the public school of Argveti village at a cost of 28,270 GEL. Deadline15 May 2026 12707741 State purchase of toner cartridges Deadline11 May 2026 12707742 Rehabilitation of the gymnasium in the public school of Tabakini village of Zestafoni municipality and arrangement of the heating system network with an estimated cost of 214335 GE Deadline15 May 2026 12707743 Within the framework of the rural support program, the procurement of the services (with accompanying expertise) for the preparation of project-cost accounting documentation necess Deadline11 May 2026 12707744 Saakadze St. in the city of Kaspi. Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the construction of highways of Ezo, Vano Sarajishvili, Gamarjevi, the remaining sect Deadline13 May 2026 12707745 Over 50,000 GEL worth of infrastructural facilities to be implemented in Senaki municipality during 2026-2027, as well as providing supervisory services for multi-year construction Deadline12 May 2026 12707756 1. Village of Eki administrative unit. Rehabilitation of the damaged bridge in Sarhkar with an estimated cost of no more than 8,032 GEL; Deadline12 May 2026 12707757 1. Rehabilitation of the damaged side on the Alert road in Potsho administrative unit with an estimated cost of no more than -31,098 GEL; Deadline15 May 2026 12708174 Production and installation of advertising and information boards for Kobuleti and Urek railway stations. Deadline11 May 2026 12708175 A capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to Shuakhevi Municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adja Deadline12 May 2026 12708176 The winning bidder must ensure the execution of current repair works of internal water and sewerage in the red lines of residential houses owned by condominium associations in the Deadline22 May 2026 12708600 International Cell Broadcast Systems Specialist Deadline18 May 2026 12713248 Procurement of various PPE and measuring equipment Procurement of various PPE and measuring equipment Deadline11 May 2026 12713261 International Cell Broadcast Systems Specialist International Cell Broadcast Systems Specialist Deadline18 May 2026 12713262 Purchase of advertising branded products (press banner). Deadline11 May 2026 12713263 Detailed engineering project development services for the "Rehabilitation of the main structure of the main channel of the Escri irrigation system" in the municipality of Terjoli. Deadline11 May 2026 12713264 Dairy products: Deadline11 May 2026 12713265 Purchase of sandwich panels. Deadline11 May 2026 12713266 Procurement of the necessary design and cost accounting documentation for the construction/rehabilitation works of local importance highways to be implemented by Telavi Municipalit Deadline11 May 2026 12713267 The object of purchase is cereals, potatoes, vegetables and nuts. Deadline11 May 2026 12713268 Repair, technical service and related services of 14 (fourteen) units of vehicles and related equipment listed on the balance sheet of "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC. Deadline13 May 2026 12713269 Purchase of design and cost accounting documentation for the arrangement of a new artificial turf mini-field in the city of Telavi. Deadline12 May 2026 12713270 Laser engraving printers (with installation/integration) Deadline30 May 2026 12713271 The object of purchase is beverages, non-carbonated mineral water and carbonated mineral water, natural juice Deadline11 May 2026 12713272 The object of the purchase determined by the present tender documentation is the purchase of sunscreen face spray/cream for the needs of the National Defense Academy of Georgia nam Deadline11 May 2026 12713273 Purchase of a projector for the Youth Center of the Khelvachauri Municipality City Hall. Deadline11 May 2026 12713274 Purchase of various agricultural goods. Deadline13 May 2026 12713275 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the construction and rehabilitation works of highways and bridge crossings to be implemented in 202 Deadline11 May 2026 12713276 Repair of the internal road (concrete road) in the village of Kheoba - Trekhvi, the cost of which within the framework of the rural support program is no more than 22,000 GEL, the Deadline15 May 2026 12713277 Project and cost accounting documentation of projects to be financed within the framework of the rural support program from the fund of projects to be implemented in the villages o Deadline11 May 2026 12713278 Purchase of video surveillance system (with installation). Deadline12 May 2026 12713279 Repair of the internal road (concrete road) in the village of Dvani, the cost of which within the framework of the village support program is no more than 20,000 GEL, the co-financ Deadline12 May 2026 12713280 Procurement of stage construction services for the organization of the Georgian Independence Day event. Deadline12 May 2026 12713281 Providing a stage for the "Last Call" and "International Children's Day" events Deadline11 May 2026 12713282 by Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation No. FR-25-097, Grakliani Gora and Kartli Deadline11 May 2026 12713283 Purchase of organization of internal sports events of Khelvachauri sports school. Deadline11 May 2026 12713284 Repair of the internal road (concrete road) in the village of Sagholashen, the cost of which within the framework of the village support program is no more than 15,336 GEL. Deadline17 May 2026 12713285 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation preparation services for the construction and rehabilitation works of squares, cemetery fencing and outdoor lighting to be i Deadline11 May 2026 12713286 The object of purchase is products of animal origin, meat and meat products. Deadline11 May 2026 12713287 Purchase of "Machakhela" magazine preparation service. Deadline11 May 2026 12713288 St. Technical-economic services and monitoring of heating, cooling and ventilation of administrative building of Isni district administration building and three district units of T Deadline18 May 2026 12713289 Purchase of cultural event services Deadline13 May 2026 12713290 Rehabilitation of asphalting of 12th street in Nakhakhulevi administrative unit and first lane of 3rd street in Kontuati village administrative unit Deadline12 May 2026 12713291 Procurement of organization of outdoor sports events of different sports groups of JSC Khelvachauri Sports School. Deadline11 May 2026 12713292 Compilation of defective acts, technical documentation and schematic drawings for the arrangement/rehabilitation of existing public schools in Samgori District of Tbilisi Municipal Deadline12 May 2026 12713293 The agreement between the Center and the European Union (European Union) signed within the framework of the HORIZON 2020 program (agreement N24/08/2020) for the implementation of t Deadline11 May 2026 12713294 Purchase of laboratory reagents for the needs of JSC "National Lung Health Center". Deadline12 May 2026 12713295 Akhaltsikhe city, Yadze st. Purchase of curtains and blinds for Kindergarten #4 located in #12 and Kindergarten #1 in the village of Muskhi with subsequent installation. Deadline11 May 2026 12713296 Purchase of stationery for the needs of Batumi Municipal Inspection. Deadline11 May 2026 12713297 St. Pothole repair of asphalt pavement on roads in Kobuleti Deadline12 May 2026 12713298 Organization of the event "Expo YRC" within the framework of the program "Support for intellectual, cultural and career development of young people". Deadline12 May 2026 12713299 Construction of embankment in Nikolashvili district in Kvatskhuti village. Deadline12 May 2026 12713300 Purchase of services for the organization of an event dedicated to the International Day of Children's Protection Deadline13 May 2026 12713301 Preparation of technical assignment and previous project research documentation for the purpose of drawing up project documentation for the construction of a kindergarten for no mo Deadline13 May 2026 12713302 special ready-made clothes for official purposes for the needs of the employees of "Union of Georgian Airports" LLC; Purchase of coats, pants and raincoats. Deadline11 May 2026 12713303 State procurement of water heating tanks by Tbilisi State University named after Ivane Javakhishvili. Deadline11 May 2026 12713304 The object of purchase is various types of products. Deadline11 May 2026 12713305 St. Tbilisi, cultural heritage monument, g. Chubinashvili st. Works on the building located at No. 49 (3rd stage - arrangement of electricity supply, water supply and sewage and re Deadline20 May 2026 12713306 Purchase of special official shoes for the needs of the employees of "Union of Airports of Georgia" LLC. Deadline11 May 2026 12713307 Medical consumables (for newborns) Deadline13 May 2026 12713308 State purchase of 1 (one) large and 1 (one) small television. Deadline11 May 2026 12713309 Purchase of bronchoblockers for the needs of JSC "National Lung Health Center". Deadline11 May 2026 12713310 Purchase of galvanized wire and galvanized wire Deadline11 May 2026 12713311 Purchase of laboratory reagents for the needs of JSC "National Lung Health Center". Deadline11 May 2026 12713312 Tbilisi city, Vaki district, Akhaldabi st. S/K. 01.20.01.147.059 and s/k. 01.20.01.142.048 Slope strengthening works along the adjacent highway. Deadline20 May 2026 12713313 Procurement of cadastral mapping services. Deadline12 May 2026 12713314 State purchase of antibacterial bins. Deadline12 May 2026 12713315 Bovine Semen Collection & Cryoconservation Laboratory Bovine Semen Collection & Cryoconservation Laboratory Deadline18 May 2026 12713316 Procurement of system and network infrastructure monitoring, visualization and analytics software. Deadline12 May 2026 12713317 In the villages of Gurjaani municipality: Pkhoveli, Kodalo, Ziari, Darcheti, Cheremi, Vejini, Kolagi, Bakurtsikhe, Kardenakhi, services for the preparation of project and cost acco Deadline11 May 2026 12713318 In the villages of Gurjaani municipality: Chumlaki, Kitaani, Gurjaani village, Dzirkok, Kachareti, Zemo Kachareti, Jimiti, Nanian, preparation of project and cost accounting docume Deadline11 May 2026 12713319 In the villages of Gurjaani municipality: Kakhifari, Vachnadziani, Kalauri, Shashiani, Vazisubani, Mukuzan, Zegaani, Veliskikhe, Akhasheni, the service of preparation of project an Deadline11 May 2026 12713320 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline12 May 2026 12713321 State procurement of 20 units of hand-held barcode scanners Deadline12 May 2026 12713322 State procurement of self-adhesive seals. Deadline11 May 2026 12713323 The project to be implemented within the framework of the special transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality provided by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara Deadline12 May 2026 12713324 Organizing the municipal event "Last call - 2026" in the central square of Khoni municipality. Deadline11 May 2026 12713325 State purchase of disposable cups by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV39222120). Deadline13 May 2026 12713326 The National Environmental Agency of the State of Georgia needs a state procurement of helicopter(s) to monitor the glaciers in Georgia. Deadline12 May 2026 12713327 State purchase of a computer (system block-set). Deadline12 May 2026 12713328 1.1.1. St. In Batumi, facade rehabilitation works, c. Residential house (house 1) located in Leonidze St. No. 4e and c. Residential house (house 2) located in Leonidze St. No. 4e Deadline20 May 2026 12713329 1.1.1. 1. st. Batumi, Zaza Fanaskertel Tsitsishvili st. Arrangement of a square adjacent to N3; 2. st. Svimon Kananeli St. in Batumi. arrangement-rehabilitation of the square in Deadline22 May 2026 12713330 State purchase of raincoats. Deadline11 May 2026 12713331 State procurement of hygiene products. Deadline11 May 2026 12713332 Purchase of an alternative technical service for the live broadcasting of parliamentary events - the service of a mobile television station (the so-called PTS) Deadline13 May 2026 12713333 Procurement of the services of drawing up the design and cost accounting documentation required for various types of construction works provided by the rural support program with a Deadline11 May 2026 12713334 Purchase of 2 (two) units of camera (with accessories). Deadline11 May 2026 12713335 The capital project to be implemented within the framework of the capital transfer to the Shuakhevi municipality determined by the 2026 republican budget of the Autonomous Republic Deadline12 May 2026 12713336 chicken egg Deadline11 May 2026 12713337 by, in the territory of Saburtalo district N221 public school (Davit Aghmashenebeli alley 12th km., SC.01.72.14.014.689) procurement of design and cost accounting documentation (in Deadline13 May 2026 12713339 Repair, technical service of the vehicle on the balance sheet of "Kedi Tourism Development Promotion Center" LLC. Deadline13 May 2026 12713340 A.R. of Adjara A sub-departmental institution of the Ministry of Finance and Economy under the Department of Highways in Shuakhevi Municipality (S/K: 24.02.35.051.604) procurement Deadline11 May 2026 12713341 The object of purchase is Deadline11 May 2026 12713342 Dental ultrasound device - scaler Deadline13 May 2026 12713343 Procurement of project and cost-accounting documentation preparation services required for works (roads) in the villages of Adigeni municipality within the framework of the rural s Deadline11 May 2026 12713344 Construction of a footpath near the Epiphany Church in the village of Oladauri Deadline12 May 2026 12713345 Purchase of computer spare parts and accessories Deadline11 May 2026 12713346 village Restoration works of damaged infrastructure in Navdaraantkar (arrangement of gabions). Deadline12 May 2026 12713347 different types of tubular heaters (so-called heaters) Deadline11 May 2026 12713348 Internal road construction works in Tamaris township (sections III and V). Deadline22 May 2026 12713349 The object of procurement provided for in this tender includes the state procurement of the rehabilitation works of the central boiler of the hot water supply system at the base of Deadline11 May 2026 12713350 The object of procurement determined by the present tender documentation is the procurement of endoscopic medical consumables in accordance with the price table (Appendix N1). Deadline11 May 2026 12713351 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is the purchase of simulators, dumbbells, treadmills and other types of sports equipment for the Sports Development and Promotion Agency of A(a)ip Deadline22 May 2026 12713352 The object of purchase is auxiliary construction materials. Deadline11 May 2026 12713353 St. In Bolnisi, Arsen Ikaltoeli street internal road arrangement works (stage I). Deadline15 May 2026 12715285 Georgia Photographic equipment Supply of Observation and Patrolling equipment Accessories Deadline23 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us