Georgia Tenders - 6 May 2026

128 tenders published in Georgia on 6 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 6 May 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12722965 Purchase of polyethylene tanks of different sizes for the needs of "Georgia Gas Transportation Company" LLC. Deadline11 May 2026 12723022 1 (one) piece 3D printer Deadline11 May 2026 12723028 Purchase of medical supplies Deadline13 May 2026 12723035 on the vehicle electric bus brand Deadline11 May 2026 12723039 Disinfection and deratization means of different types Deadline11 May 2026 12723040 Purchase of construction works of a residential house on a plot of land owned by the Nato Kvirtia family (reg. #47.07.40.164) living in the administrative unit of Obuji in the muni Deadline15 May 2026 12723042 Purchase of residential house construction works on a plot of land owned by Zurab Salia (reg. N47.08.40.407) living in Sachino administrative unit, Tsalenjikh Municipality Deadline15 May 2026 12723044 State procurement of polyethylene bags for waste and garbage by the Parliament of Georgia (CPV19640000). Deadline13 May 2026 12723045 Veterinary preparations for dogs Deadline11 May 2026 12723046 Paper shredder Deadline11 May 2026 12723047 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is frozen chicken meat - boneless chicken (hereinafter - meat/goods/product/food). Deadline10 May 2026 12723048 Purchase of dismantling of the heating boiler and installation of a new heating boiler of the public school of Akuri village of Telavi municipality. Deadline15 May 2026 12723049 Rehabilitation of the internal district road in Nijgori village, Aspin municipality Deadline15 May 2026 12723050 Purchase of rehabilitation works for the roofs of burned residential houses in the village of Jughaani, Telavi municipality. Deadline15 May 2026 12723051 Sculpture and ceramic clay Deadline11 May 2026 12723052 Diesel fuel additive (ADBLUE) Deadline31 May 2026 12723053 Purchase of tents to cover water vehicles and ATVs Deadline15 May 2026 12723054 Purchase of elevator restoration-repair-installation works Deadline22 May 2026 12723055 State purchase of 1 (one) unit of vehicle (hereinafter - goods/vehicle/vehicle) of a specialized class vehicle (pick-up truck) defined by Resolution No. 121 of the Government of Ge Deadline11 May 2026 12723056 The object of purchase is: Deadline13 May 2026 12723057 The object of purchase is: Deadline13 May 2026 12723058 Purchase of transport services for the Education, Culture, Sports Youth Affairs Service of Akhalkalaki Municipality and for various events of the City Hall. Deadline11 May 2026 12723085 State procurement of printing services for medical documents for medical institutions under the management of Deadline11 May 2026 12723092 The object of purchase is: Village of Ninotsminda Municipality. Rehabilitation works of the Tambovki House of Rituals. The estimated cost is 146,470 (one hundred and forty-six thou Deadline15 May 2026 12723101 Cartridges and plotter heads. Deadline11 May 2026 12723108 Material necessary for diode lamps, diode lamps and outdoor lighting. Deadline11 May 2026 12723129 Purchase of medicines Deadline13 May 2026 12723135 Director of Tsalenjikha Municipality In the unit, village Paluri, cleaning of the canal Ghele Khufatia, expansion of the bed (near the house of Leila Gogokhia, by placing the remov Deadline11 May 2026 12723142 St. State procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the restoration-strengthening of the building-structure N3 located i Deadline16 May 2026 12723146 State procurement of various types of motor vehicles - repair of mechanisms and technical services. Deadline16 May 2026 12723148 Purchase of goods intended for video surveillance system, without installation. Deadline11 May 2026 12723150 Purchase of medicines Deadline13 May 2026 12723152 Branded information and advertising products. Deadline16 May 2026 12723153 Rental of machines and their operators Deadline16 May 2026 12723154 Director of Tsalenjikha Municipality Cleaning-expansion of the canal near Johnny Samushia's house in the unit and removal of sludge Deadline11 May 2026 12723156 1.1.1. A(a)ip "Union of Kindergartens of Tskaltubo Municipality" included in the village. Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation for rehabilitation works of Magala Deadline12 May 2026 12723157 Purchase of laboratory brushes Deadline11 May 2026 12723158 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is beef (beef) pate (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline10 May 2026 12723159 Preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the complete rehabilitation of the power supply on the basement, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th floors in the building located Deadline18 May 2026 12723160 Supply of 1 (one) set of visitor card slipper with accompanying works Deadline12 May 2026 12723161 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is canned beef (beef) meat (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline10 May 2026 12723162 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is dairy product - cheese (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline10 May 2026 12723163 The object of the purchase of the electronic tender announced by JSC Gardabanservice is the purchase of construction materials of various names and auxiliary construction materials Deadline13 May 2026 12723164 The object of purchase is ice cream with the parameters defined by the present tender documentation - (hereinafter - goods/product/food). Deadline10 May 2026 12723166 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is corn flour and cobs (hereinafter - goods/products/food). Deadline10 May 2026 12723167 Poultry meat pate (hereinafter - goods/product/food) is the object of purchase defined by the present tender documentation. Deadline10 May 2026 12723168 5 (five) types of 7950 (seven thousand nine hundred and fifty) kg of road marking paint (intended for the so-called cold plaster) Deadline11 May 2026 12723169 The object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation is - pasta products - (hereinafter - /goods/product/food). Deadline10 May 2026 12723170 State procurement of technical service and repair of printing machines by the Parliament of Georgia (with price list) (CPV50310000). Deadline16 May 2026 12723171 State purchase of pharmaceutical products (medicines) by the Regional Health Care Center LLC within the framework of the financing of its own revenues in 2026. Deadline15 May 2026 12723172 Purchase of residential house construction works on a plot of land owned by resident Nunu Ubilava (reg. #47.14.41.464) in Tsalenjikha municipality, Jvari administrative unit Deadline15 May 2026 12723173 Purchase of network cables. Deadline16 May 2026 12723174 Repair services of vehicles and special equipment listed on the balance sheet of AAP-Kareli municipality's drinking water systems, wells, fountains, green plantings and squares. Deadline13 May 2026 12723175 Anakrei Purchase of mushroom reinforced concrete foundations Deadline17 May 2026 12723990 Innovation Challenge - Social Enterprises - R2 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12724537 Innovation Challenge - Social Enterprises - R2 Innovation Challenge - Social Enterprises - R2 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12730001 State procurement of cryptographic security certificates for website authentication by the State Services Development Agency. Deadline12 May 2026 12730002 Stained glass painting on the existing windows of the public library of the city of Batumi named after Akaki Tsereteli. Deadline12 May 2026 12730003 2 self-propelled electric carts. Deadline16 May 2026 12730008 Procurement of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for outdoor lighting installation works in the territory of Tianeti Municipality Deadline16 May 2026 12730010 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency, St. State procurement of building renovation works of N209 A(A)IP Kindergarten, located in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi (Lot N 3) Deadline22 May 2026 12730017 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency, St. State procurement of building renovation works of N209 A(A)IP Kindergarten, located in Krtsanisi district of Tbilisi (Lot N 3) Deadline22 May 2026 12730035 village Restoration of the broken road in Luji. Clearing the river bed and setting up a gabion in the village of Margvish (natural disaster) Deadline15 May 2026 12730063 Director of Tsalenjikha Municipality Cleaning of the canal bed near the house of Kote and Merab Anthias in the unit Deadline11 May 2026 12730064 Ltd. Acad. N. State purchase of air filters within the framework of financing the Kipshidze Central University Clinic's own revenues in 2026. Deadline12 May 2026 12730065 Repair and technical/preventive services of incinerators (Laboratory Waste Thermal Decontamination Workshop) owned by the National Center for Disease Control and Public Health name Deadline12 May 2026 12730066 6,045 pieces of 1,100-liter plastic waste collection containers are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation (the quantity is indicative and can be cha Deadline12 May 2026 12730067 Purchase facility - St. In Batumi, in the settlement of Tamar Mefi, in the territory of the oil refinery, the construction of a drainage canal on the side of the storage area locat Deadline15 May 2026 12730068 Determination of physical, microbiological and chemical indicators in alcoholic beverages - service location - Georgia Deadline11 May 2026 12730069 Services related to radiation protection Deadline16 May 2026 12730070 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency, St. State procurement of repair works for the building of AIP Kindergartens (N34 and N206) located in Chugureti and Krtsanisi distric Deadline22 May 2026 12730071 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency, St. State procurement of repair works for the building of AIP kindergartens (N11, N42, N208 and N216) located in Didubi, Gldani and S Deadline22 May 2026 12730072 Services related to radiation protection Deadline16 May 2026 12730073 Ensuring the purchase of the rehabilitation work of the 3rd lane of the 1st street in the village of Anshi, Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline15 May 2026 12730074 A(a)ip Tbilisi Kindergarten Management Agency, St. State procurement of repair works for the building of AIP Kindergartens (N114, N146, N148 and N152) located in Tbilisi Vaki and M Deadline22 May 2026 12730075 Provision of procurement of road and retaining wall rehabilitation works in the village of Anshi, Akhaltsikhe municipality. Deadline17 May 2026 12730076 Life and health insurance services for the employees of the National Food Agency of the State Food Agency. Deadline12 May 2026 12730077 JCB Backhoe Loader Current Repair Service Purchase Deadline16 May 2026 12730078 State sub-departmental institution on the balance sheet of the Department of Environmental Supervision, services of topographic planning (cadastral surveying drawing) and preparati Deadline11 May 2026 12730079 The purchase object is the purchase of fabric items. Deadline15 May 2026 12730080 in the city of Akhaltsikhe Provision of purchase of rehabilitation works of yard and retaining wall of Kostava Street N77 Deadline15 May 2026 12730081 Management of the National Animal Identification and Traceability System (NAITS). Deadline11 May 2026 12730082 State procurement of road transport services (Samtredia city). Deadline17 May 2026 12730083 Organization of a cultural and entertainment event to mark the International Day of Children's Protection (June 1) in the Isni district of the city of Tbilisi. Deadline03 Jun 2026 12730084 State procurement of road transport services (City of Poti). Deadline17 May 2026 12730085 Cordless electric tools and their accessories Deadline12 May 2026 12730086 St. State procurement of renovation works of the space on the IV floor of the former parliament building (cadastral code 03.01.22.741) in Kutaisi (the intellectual property educati Deadline22 May 2026 12730087 Purchase of computer equipment and accessories Deadline13 May 2026 12730088 In Chokhatauri municipality: 1. Dismantling of the existing memorial on Dumbadze Street (next to the cinema house) in the administrative unit of the town, arranging the May 9 memor Deadline16 May 2026 12730089 Preparation of project cost accounting documentation for the rehabilitation of public schools in the villages of Fanagi, Sasashi, Rtkhmeluri and Khofur with full expertise of both Deadline13 May 2026 12730090 Polygraphic paints Deadline11 May 2026 12730091 Purchase of pharmaceutical product Calcium gluconate 10% 10ml Deadline11 May 2026 12730092 Polygraphic materials Deadline11 May 2026 12730093 The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of ready-mixed concrete (m-300) for the territorial units of Ozurgeti municipality - Nasakirali township, village Melekeduri v Deadline15 May 2026 12730094 Compilation of planning/measurement drawings, internal measurement drawings and line drawings Deadline13 May 2026 12730095 Purchase of lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline13 May 2026 12730096 Purchase of panel fence and poles Deadline15 May 2026 12730097 Polygraphic materials Deadline11 May 2026 12730098 The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of ready-mixed concrete (m-300) for the territorial units of Ozurgeti municipality - village Bakhvi, village Tskhemliskhidi, v Deadline15 May 2026 12730099 Veterinary medicines Deadline11 May 2026 12730100 tablet computer Deadline13 May 2026 12730101 State purchase of summer uniforms for the employees (female, male) of the Emergency Situations Coordination and Emergency Assistance Center. Deadline31 May 2026 12730102 Purchase of household appliances for the beneficiary families of the sub-program "Helping Families with Children in Crisis" in Telavi Municipality Deadline13 May 2026 12730103 The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of ready-mixed concrete (m-300) for the territorial units of Ozurgeti municipality - Urek township, village Natanebi, village Deadline15 May 2026 12730104 Temperature transmitter for the needs of "Georgian Gas Transportation Company" Ltd. Deadline16 May 2026 12730105 Within the framework of the financing of the local budget of 2026 by the Batumi Sports Center, the internal tournament visit of the rowing section at the base of the Batumi Sports Deadline11 May 2026 12730106 Arrangement works of the waiting room building in Ghar village of Oni municipality. Deadline15 May 2026 12730107 Preparation of project documentation for ongoing repair works of reinforced concrete retaining walls on the territory of Isni District Administration of Tbilisi Municipality, inclu Deadline11 May 2026 12730108 Procurement of road rehabilitation/construction works in Lursmanashvili district (axis 1 and 2) in Vertkvila village, Khunevi administrative unit of Kharagauli municipality. Deadline17 May 2026 12730109 Procurement of services related to the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction and rehabilitation works of the water supply system to Deadline12 May 2026 12730110 In the village of Borjomi municipality, St. Rehabilitation of the access road to the Giorgi Mtatsmindeli Cathedral Deadline22 May 2026 12730111 Marneuli Municipality Procurement of drinking water system installation works in Shaumiani village Deadline16 May 2026 12730112 Purchase of rehabilitation works of the existing irrigation canal on Javakhishvili Street in the city of Marneuli. Deadline17 May 2026 12730115 on various items - notebooks, pens, T-shirts, bags, flags, banners, etc. Branded printing services. Deadline11 May 2026 12730116 Cleaning and polishing products are the object of purchase determined by the present tender documentation. Deadline11 May 2026 12730182 Expertise necessary for the arrangement/rehabilitation of sports fields and simulators in the territory of Senaki Municipality Purchase of project and cost accounting documentation Deadline13 May 2026 12730183 St. 49 Tskhinvali Road in Gori (66.45.06.049), procurement of design and cost accounting services for the rehabilitation works of the existing multi-apartment building. Deadline11 May 2026 12730184 The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of ready-mixed concrete (m-300) for the territorial units of Ozurgeti municipality - village Gurianta, village City hall, vill Deadline15 May 2026 12730185 The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of ready-mixed concrete (m-300) for the territorial units of Ozurgeti municipality - Laituri township, Naruja township, villag Deadline15 May 2026 12730186 Identification Badge/Badges Deadline11 May 2026 12730187 Akhaldaba village of Borjomi municipality. Procurement of the design and cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction of the retaining wall on the road connecting N Deadline12 May 2026 12730188 Purchase of canvases. Deadline16 May 2026 12730189 The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of ready-mixed concrete (m-300) for the territorial units of Ozurgeti municipality - village Askana, village Mtispiri, village Deadline15 May 2026 12730190 State procurement of road transport services (station Wide Water). Deadline16 May 2026 12730191 1.1.1. Purchase object: purchase of steel pipes needed for the installation of road sign posts in Zugdidi Municipality. Deadline11 May 2026 12730192 In the administrative building of the National Agency for Prevention of Non-Custodial Sentences and Probation (City: Tbilisi, Al. Kazbegi No. 42. "A" block/ 2nd floor room N216. Bu Deadline15 May 2026 12730193 The object of purchase is a ready-made wire mesh (for laying a concrete road). Deadline13 May 2026 12730194 Within the framework of the "Diabetes Management" state program, the multi-year state purchase of test sticks for the detection of keto bodies in the urine (funding will be carried Deadline13 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us