Georgia Tenders - 8 May 2026

108 tenders published in Georgia on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Georgia on 8 May 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Georgia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Georgia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Georgia.

12771565 Cadastral drawing of the building in the village of Mukhran, Mtskheti municipality (construction area), internal measurement drawings of the building (with new regulations in the c Deadline13 May 2026 12773908 High pressure washer Deadline13 May 2026 12773972 On May 18, 2026 in the city of Lagodekh, for the event "Amiran Archvadze Choreographic Festival", covering the existing stage on the podium, purchase of lighting and sound works wi Deadline13 May 2026 12773975 Excavator-loader with snow Deadline15 May 2026 12773977 The object of purchase is a saturation transmitter compatible with ANJUE MEDICAL's patient monitor Deadline16 May 2026 12773979 Kindergarten rehabilitation works. Deadline23 May 2026 12773982 Tsalendzhikhi in order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the natural disaster Deadline16 May 2026 12773984 Tsalendzhikhi in order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the natural disaster Deadline16 May 2026 12773990 Lee's Ad. Ertuli, village Paluri, m. Construction of a weir and reinforced concrete dam near Marghia's house, deepening of the bed of Khufatia Deadline16 May 2026 12773992 1.1 A(a) Two pieces of Olympic carpet, one piece of standard (world championship) arm wrestling and one piece for disabled people (para-wrestling) to be covered on the Greek Roman Deadline13 May 2026 12774916 The object of the purchase is a Class III high-speed light vehicle - 1 unit, defined by the Resolution N121 of the Government of Georgia of February 6, 2014. Deadline13 May 2026 12774942 Sports hall construction works in Sighnaghi city Deadline15 May 2026 12774943 Repair works of damaged canals in the city of Tsager. Deadline15 May 2026 12774944 Purchase of practice and competition judo kimonos for the association of sports institutions of Kareli municipality. Deadline13 May 2026 12774945 Organization of the planned event on May 26 in Tsalenjikha Municipality in connection with the Independence Day. Deadline13 May 2026 12774946 State procurement of diploma forms (CPV22450000 - printed material with protective layers) for the graduates of LSI - Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Deadline13 May 2026 12778625 village in Lanchkhuti municipality. Village of Nigvziani Nigoiti, village Jurukveti, village Deepagheli, village Ghimbalauri, village Shukhuti and village Preparation of project co Deadline13 May 2026 12778627 Purchase of concrete M250 for the administrative units of Chokhatauri municipality with delivery to the site according to the request of the buyer. Deadline13 May 2026 12778628 Organization of cultural-cognitive event, essay contest - "What made me human" - award ceremony. Deadline13 May 2026 12778629 The object of purchase is horseshoes Deadline13 May 2026 12778630 Laboratory supplies compatible with the Scientific Sensititre™ Complete Automated AST System Deadline13 May 2026 12778631 The object of purchase is various stationery goods Deadline13 May 2026 12778632 Purchase of pharmaceutical product: comb. drug (Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Chloride) 500 ml Deadline13 May 2026 12778633 Self-adhesive paper/plastic/tape to be placed under the printing forms Deadline13 May 2026 12778634 State purchase of medicines of various names within the framework of financing of own incomes in 2026 by "Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze" LLC. Deadline13 May 2026 12778924 State purchase of medicines of various names within the framework of financing of own incomes in 2026 by "Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze" LLC. Deadline13 May 2026 12778931 St. State procurement for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the change of the vertical planning of the territory of the kindergarten N155, located at Deadline19 May 2026 12779006 State procurement of drinking water well arrangement works in Baitalo village of Marneuli municipality. Deadline18 May 2026 12779007 transportation of athletes for participation in various sports competitions throughout Georgia, Deadline13 May 2026 12779010 Purchase of stationery for the needs of Aspindze Municipality's City Hall and City Council. Deadline13 May 2026 12779011 Purchase of strengthening works of the Limonarium in the territory of the Archaeological-Architectural Complex of Petra Deadline24 May 2026 12779015 Lab. Tests and soils for the bacteriological laboratory Deadline13 May 2026 12779016 St. Adding rubber granules to the football field in Kaspi Deadline19 May 2026 12779017 Purchase of bouquets and crowns Deadline19 May 2026 12779018 State purchase of medicines of various names within the framework of financing of own incomes in 2026 by "Central University Clinic named after Academician Nikoloz Kipshidze" LLC. Deadline13 May 2026 12779058 Lot N2 - medicines of different names Deadline13 May 2026 12779059 Lot N1 - medicines of different names Deadline13 May 2026 12779219 Salbutamol 100mcg/200d vial 144 Deadline13 May 2026 12779451 Purchase of original toner cartridges for copiers - Xerox Altalink B8045 (1 set - 2 pieces) and Canon image RUNNER ADVANCE 6575i (4 pieces). Deadline17 May 2026 12779452 ready-mixed concrete (B-20). Deadline16 May 2026 12779453 Procurement of services for the preparation of project cost accounting documentation for various infrastructural works with accompanying technical expertise. Deadline13 May 2026 12779454 Purchase of 6 luggage carts for the needs of LSI "House of Justice". Deadline16 May 2026 12779455 Purchase of football uniforms for union football teams with branding. Deadline13 May 2026 12779456 Captopril 25mg tablets 20000 Deadline13 May 2026 12779457 For the construction works of infrastructural facilities worth more than 20,000 GEL to be implemented in 2026, as well as the purchase of supervisory services for multi-year constr Deadline16 May 2026 12779458 Services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the partial rehabilitation of the building of the Kindergarten in the village of Bakurtsikhi Deadline16 May 2026 12779459 Services in the field of cadastral measurements Deadline13 May 2026 12779460 Ensuring the purchase of butt-welding equipment for polyethylene pipes needed for the maintenance of the drinking and irrigation system in the territory of the Akhaltsikhe municipa Deadline13 May 2026 12779461 Construction works of private typical residential houses for socially vulnerable persons. purchase. Deadline24 May 2026 12779462 The object of purchase is archival racks (with installation). Deadline15 May 2026 12779463 None Deadline11 May 2026 12779464 The service of drawing up project and cost accounting documentation for arrangement of drainage canals (in accordance with the price table) for Tianeti township. Deadline16 May 2026 12779465 Ltd. Disposable polyethylene bags for garbage collection for the needs of the "Gray Republican Hospital". Deadline13 May 2026 12779466 Purchase of ID bracelets and cards for the branches of JSC "Multifunctional Public Center". Deadline13 May 2026 12779467 Dismantling of the existing heating system components and installation of new ones at the science base of the Ilia State University, Stefantsminda district, putting the heating sys Deadline13 May 2026 12779468 Lighting devices and electric lamps Deadline16 May 2026 12779469 Hemodialysis medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline16 May 2026 12779470 Purchase of various stationery for the needs of Aspindze Municipality's City Hall and City Council Deadline13 May 2026 12779471 Purchase of bed linen, blankets, pillows, mattresses, cleaning towels and blankets needed for the sports complex of Breti farm. Deadline13 May 2026 12779472 State procurement of video surveillance system maintenance services (classifier CPV code 50343000 - video equipment repair and maintenance services) Deadline13 Jun 2026 12779473 Angiosurgical medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline13 May 2026 12779474 Rolls of thermal printer (ZEBRA) labels Deadline16 May 2026 12779475 Insulated cable accessories Deadline13 May 2026 12779476 1.1.1. St. in Didubi district of Tbilisi, e. and V. Fifei st. Ins. Strengthening-strengthening works of the residential house owned by the co-ownership of apartment owners in #6 Deadline25 May 2026 12779477 State purchase of a device for testing the strength and elasticity of the edge of a cold weapon Deadline13 May 2026 12779478 Angiosurgical medical consumables for the needs of Rukh Republican Hospital LLC. Deadline16 May 2026 12780644 State procurement of hygiene and sanitary items for the administrative building of the Marneuli Municipality City Hall. Deadline13 May 2026 12780656 Inspection (testing) of the elevators of Tbilisi State Medical University, measurement of grounding contour resistance and presentation of the relevant conclusion-act, certificate. Deadline17 May 2026 12780684 Within the framework of the 2026 rural support program, procurement of outdoor lighting work in the village of Kamishlo, Dmanisi Municipality Deadline16 May 2026 12780698 1.1.1. St. In Batumi, in the vicinity of Kakhi Kavsadze Street N76/88, the construction of a khidbogiri; Deadline24 May 2026 12780699 Herbicides and plant nutrients Deadline16 May 2026 12780700 State procurement of sports events organization services. Deadline13 May 2026 12780701 The object of purchase is St. In Ozurgeti, on Merab Kostava street N129, rehabilitation works of residential building facades. Deadline23 May 2026 12780702 flagpole Deadline13 May 2026 12780703 St. Reinforcement-restoration-strengthening works of existing damaged buildings and structures throughout Tbilisi. Deadline23 May 2026 12780712 Services for the preparation of project and cost accounting documentation for the construction works of the administrative building of the village of Dzirkok, Gurjaani Municipality Deadline16 May 2026 12780970 1.1.1. Ongoing repair of damaged streets, pothole repair and inner yards repair works in Didubi district of Tbilisi Deadline24 May 2026 12780971 State procurement of information brochures and booklets Deadline16 May 2026 12780972 1.1.1. The object of purchase is a disinfectant - hand disinfectant in accordance with point 1.2 of the questionnaire. Deadline17 May 2026 12780973 Purchase of a set of hydraulic equipment for testing anchors and reinforcement. Deadline22 May 2026 12780974 Celebration of days of state importance - "May 26" Deadline16 May 2026 12780975 Computer accessories Deadline17 May 2026 12781094 The object of purchase includes the purchase of toner cartridges through electronic tender based on the needs of the Legal Aid Service of the LSI. Deadline13 May 2026 12781096 Cultural event - organization of "Summer Festival". Deadline16 May 2026 12781099 Procurement of transportation and hotel services for athletes participating in various sports events throughout Georgia Deadline13 May 2026 12781101 The object of purchase is the following type of equipment: Deadline13 May 2026 12781103 Purchase of network cables, accessories and tools Deadline16 May 2026 12781106 1.1.1. The object of the purchase is the purchase and supply of stationery for Ozurgeti municipality, st. Ozurgeti, Kostava st. in N1. Deadline16 May 2026 12781108 Accumulators. Deadline13 May 2026 12781110 Procurement of hotel services, accommodation and related services and catering. Deadline13 May 2026 12781112 In the village of Breti, Kareli municipality, in the sports complex building, the purchase of inventory for the kitchen - with a value of no more than 95,300 GEL. Deadline13 May 2026 12781114 Installation works of heating system in Kvatani public school. Deadline15 May 2026 12781116 Arrangement of a public school toilet and sewage system in the village of Nazarlo; Rehabilitation of public school toilets in Agtaklia village and N3 public school toilets in Gard Deadline16 May 2026 12781119 Purchase of cartridges, printer film, self-adhesive labels and colored "ribbon" Deadline22 May 2026 12781121 The object of the purchase is the purchase of information security indicators and other similar information goods in accordance with the requirements specified in the technical ass Deadline16 May 2026 12781123 Purchase of technical services of vehicles in use of the Ministry of Regional Development of Georgia Deadline13 May 2026 12781126 Rehabilitation of Sarineli Public School of Foladaantkari village Deadline16 May 2026 12781128 Rehabilitation of the central heating system of the public school in Mukhrovani village Deadline16 May 2026 12781130 In order to carry out liquidation measures for the consequences of the natural disaster, the procurement of works for the construction of a river in Lekhamula district, Muzhava adm Deadline16 May 2026 12781132 Rehabilitation of the gym of the public school in Vaziani village Deadline17 May 2026 12781134 In the city of Tbilisi, in the district of Vaki, i. State procurement of the works of dismantling the existing retaining wall and setting up a new retaining wall adjacent to Uchane Deadline15 May 2026 12781137 Procurement of the services of drawing up the project cost accounting documentation necessary for the construction, rehabilitation, and dismantling works of different types of infr Deadline13 May 2026 12781139 Object of purchase: purchase of computer accessories for the needs of the Department of Environmental Supervision Deadline13 May 2026 12781141 Services for the preparation of design and cost accounting documentation for the complete rehabilitation of the roof of the House of Culture building in the village of Kachreti. Deadline16 May 2026 12781143 Installation works of railings, lighting and lighting on the terraces near the April 9 Memorial in Tamar Mefi Street sidewalk in Adigen township Deadline15 May 2026 12781146 Purchase of the organization of the "Walk Georgia 2026" excursion-hike. Deadline13 May 2026 12781148 Gardabani municipality village. for arranging the central heating system of Tazakendi Public School; village. For the arrangement of the central heating system of Nabeb public scho Deadline13 May 2026 12782529 Procurement of microchips and readers for animal identification (tender open for local suppliers only) Procurement of microchips and readers for animal identificatio Deadline08 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us